We have a new website Try it now Hide
 
 Login Register for free news, tips & videos
 
 
 
 

Results & Standings: Halo Downhill Series Round 3

Share |

Series Homepage


Adam Brayton and Manon Carpenter were the Elite winners when the Halo British Downhill Series visited Glencoe in Scotland for round three on the weekend of 7 & 8 July 2012. We've got a full run-down of the results and series standings after three rounds.

There's lots more on the series, including online entry to the remaining rounds on our series homepage - and on the website of the series.

Results - Round 3

Elite men (Schwalbe)
1 Adam BRAYTON Banshee 2:19.506 (1)
2 Matt SIMMONDS Chainreactioncycles.com / Nukeproof 2:21.632 (2)
3 Greg WILLIAMSON 2:21.853 (3)
4 Joe SMITH Chainreactioncycles.com / Nukeproof 2:22.042 (4)
5 Jack READING Ellsworth Bikes / Fox-Mojo / Loaded / O'Neal 2:22.634 (5)
6 Oliver BURTON 2:24.643 (6)
7 James SWINDEN 2:27.543 (7)
8 Gareth BREWIN J-Tech 2:27.594 (8)
9 Lewis BUCHANAN (elt) Chainreactioncycles.com / Nukeproof 2:29.564 (9)
10 Harry MOLLOY Madison Saracen Downhill Team 2:30.959 (10)
11 Arran GANNICOTT 2:31.194 (11)
12 Rich THOMAS WideopenMag.co.uk 2:31.246 (12)
13 Greg CALLAGHAN OC Tuning / Pivot 2:32.979 (13)
14 Ben CATHRO Sick Skills MTB Coaching 2:37.698 (14)
15 Ashley MALLER 2:38.224 (15)
16 Elliot MACHIN Balfa / Foes / Knox Armour 2:38.434 (16)
17 Dave SMITH Leisure Lakes Bikes.com 2:38.705 (17)
18 James STOCK 2:44.245 (18)
19 Liam LITTLE Balfa / Foes / Knox Armour 2:52.119 (19)
20 Joel CHIDLEY Leisure Lakes Bikes.com 3:37.351 (20)
21 Josh BRYCELAND Santa Cruz Syndicate 3:53.625 (21)
22 Emyr DAVIES Schwalbe / Team Skene 3:58.936 (22)
Will SOFFE DNF

Expert men (Descent-Gear.com)
1 Brad MATHER EMPIRE CYCLES 2:28.635 (1)
2 Allan FINDLAY 2:33.494 (2)
3 Jay WILLIAMSON WideopenMag.co.uk 2:37.263 (3)
4 Matty STUTTARD Ride-On 2:37.871 (4)
5 Calum MCRITCHIE 2:44.105 (5)
6 Oliver MORRIS 2:44.800 (6)
7 Ryan WEST Renthal / Rootsandrain.com / Schwalbe 2:44.950 (7)
8 Ewan FINDLAY Base camp Bikes 2:44.961 (8)
9 Thomas POLLOCK Team-chr.co.uk 2:45.207 (9)
10 Dale RUSSELL (exp) StevePeatSyndicate 2:46.704 (10)
11 George BELK 2:46.973 (11)
12 Brad ILLINGWORTH Fox / Kona / Northern Downhill 2:47.287 (12)
13 Josh LEWIS StevePeatSyndicate 2:47.547 (13)
14 David DUGGAN (exp) 2:48.017 (14)
15 Michael VICKERS 2:49.397 (15)
16 Micky BOSWELL 2:49.551 (16)
17 Adam PAGE Mojo 2:51.586 (17)
18 Rob DAVIS 021 Racing 2:59.241 (18)
19 Alex MOSS No Bull Cycles 3:01.349 (19)
20 Nick TURNER 3:08.799 (20)
21 Chris CHARLES 3:21.580 (21)
22 Sam WAKEFIELD 3:30.981 (22)
23 Chris SINDEN 3:33.898 (23)
24 Andrew HUGHES (sen) 3:35.645 (24)
25 Nick GEOGHEGAN 44Racing Rockstar 3:41.859 (25)
26 Adam HALLING Racer's Guild Of Cannock Chase 3:55.228 (26)
27 Kurtis KNOWLES Ride-On 4:01.457 (27)
Ronan TAYLOR DNF
Ben WORRALL Lyme RC DNF

Juvenile men (Leisure Lakes)
1 Kyle HAVARD Team Skene 3:11.858 (1)
2 Robin SPENCE Plushhillcycles.co.uk 3:31.502 (2)
3 Joe PARFITT Mojo / Team Skene 3:37.746 (3)
4 Alastair MACLENNAN (juv) Team OCUK 3:41.474 (4)
Obi EICHHORN one industries europe / Orange DNF

Youth men (Rose Bikes)
1 Neil STEWART (yth) Wolfpax Riders 2:37.528 (1)
2 Taylor VERNON 2:41.017 (2)
3 Niall MORRISON Bike Track People 2:43.343 (3)
4 Dan FARLEY Kona / Wheelbase.co.uk 2:44.668 (4)
5 Jacob DICKSON MBW kona 2:44.694 (5)
6 Callum HAVARD Mojo / Team Skene 2:50.606 (6)
7 Sam HERD Perth City Cycles 2:54.140 (7)
8 Owen WILLICOMBE Kustom Bikes 2:54.518 (8)
9 Andrew DORRITT Lapierre Cadets 2:55.278 (9)
10 Nial OXLEY Planet X 3:05.128 (10)
11 Adam HUGHES Next Level Bikes 3:08.349 (11)
12 Davey BROOKES 3:27.782 (12)
13 Finn TENNANT 3:29.858 (13)
14 Adam YATES Lapierre Cadets 3:43.954 (14)
15 Keir COUPLAND Team OCUK 3:47.626 (15)
16 Frazer MCCUBBING Lapierre Cadets 6:49.178 (16)
Callum HADFIELD North Menswear DNF
Innes GRAHAM Lapierre Cadets DNF

Junior men (Fox Head)
1 Mike JONES (jun) Team Bicycle Doctor 2:29.131 (1)
2 Philip ATWILL Madison Saracen Downhill Team 2:29.728 (2)
3 George GANNICOTT 2:30.198 (3)
4 Fraser MCGLONE 2:31.390 (4)
5 Dan SHERIDAN Nukeproof Team 2:32.480 (5)
6 Christopher MCGLINCHEY Nukeproof Team 2:34.563 (6)
7 Joe CONNELL 2:36.558 (7)
8 Josh LOWE Madison Saracen Downhill Team 2:37.662 (8)
9 Michael SPENCE J-Tech 2:39.338 (9)
10 Freddie OXLEY 2:46.548 (10)
11 Ben LOVELL (jun) 2:47.846 (11)
12 Will MAPSTONE 2:48.751 (12)
13 Lachlan BLAIR West Highland Wheelers 2:49.203 (13)
14 Ross WILCOX I-Cycles / Innerleithen MTB Racing 2:50.428 (14)
15 Craig SHAW 2:51.415 (15)
16 Ruairidh MCRITCHIE 2:52.345 (16)
17 Cameron KILGOUR Wigwam Holidays Race Team 2:55.546 (17)
18 Sean PETIG Team OCUK 3:05.117 (18)
19 Max JARMEY Lapierre Cadets 3:05.666 (19)
20 Callum THORNBURY Devinci / Haven 3:12.340 (20)
21 Jack READ StevePeatSyndicate 3:13.232 (21)
22 Matthew DAVIES Descend Hamsterley 3:13.742 (22)
Jono JONES Transition Bikes DNF
Robert PICKARD DNF
Harry BELK Propain DNF
Christopher WALTERS Northerndownhill DNF
Ruairidh FRASER
Mitchell SKENE Perth City Cycles

Senior men (Knox)
1 Gavin BLACK Perth City Cycles 2:39.235 (1)
2 James RAMSAY Descend Hamsterley 2:40.563 (2)
3 Daniel CARRIGAN 2:41.602 (3)
4 Andrew WEEDING 2:47.009 (4)
5 Cameron ROSS (sen) Single Track Bikes 2:47.792 (5)
6 Reece LANGHORN 2:48.750 (6)
7 Jon STOUT 2:51.938 (7)
8 Alasdair STEVENSON 2:53.186 (8)
9 Jake WARD 44Racing Rockstar 2:53.189 (9)
10 Paul MILNE 2:56.130 (10)
11 Sean DAVIES 2:56.176 (11)
12 Sam JOHNSON 2:58.918 (12)
13 Douglas CHALMERS Zerode Europe 2:59.135 (13)
14 Ben WILLIAMSON Perth City Cycles 3:02.076 (14)
15 Bahadir CIFTCI Mojo 3:07.053 (15)
16 Ross YOUNG 3:28.360 (16)
17 Euan THOMSON 3:32.430 (17)
18 Matthew GLYNN Manchester BMX Club 3:33.705 (18)
19 James GOODLEY Uttoxeter Cycles 3:36.977 (19)
Samuel MADDISON DNF
Shane CRAIG Team-chr.co.uk DNF
Andy FARLEY Kona / Wheelbase.co.uk DNF
Sam WEBSTER Muddybumbikes.com DNF
Matt RUSHTON team hope factory racing DNF
Edward CHARLES DNF
Gareth WESTON DNF
Euan John BISSET

Master men (Nukeproof)
1 Andrew TITLEY Ghost RT 2:47.781 (1)
2 Jason CAVILL The Bike Outlet 2:49.041 (2)
3 Chris WHITFIELD All Terrain Cycles 2:49.059 (3)
4 Dan HAINES Foes Balfa UK 2:50.838 (4)
5 Jethro WHITFIELD All Terrain Cycles 2:51.762 (5)
6 Mark WEIGHTMAN 2:52.559 (6)
7 Dave LIST 3:06.728 (7)
8 Sandy PLENTY Leisure Lakes / Yeti 3:15.579 (8)
9 Tom YOUNG Big Mountain Scotland.com 3:44.882 (9)
Seb FROST Renthal / Rootsandrain.com / Schwalbe DNF

Veteran men (Stendec)
1 Alastair MACLENNAN (vet) Nukeproof 2:51.894 (1)
2 Stevie BOYD Bikelove Glasgow 3:07.749 (2)
3 Steve FELSTEAD 4:14.199 (3)

Elite women (Schwalbe)
1 Manon CARPENTER Madison Saracen Downhill Team 3:04.270 (1)
2 Emma WAREHAM Leisure Lakes Bikes.com 3:45.181 (2)

Series Standings

Elite Men
1 Matt SIMMONDS Chainreactioncycles.com / Nukeproof 180
2 Josh BRYCELAND Santa Cruz Syndicate 144
3 Joe SMITH Chainreactioncycles.com / Nukeproof 142
4 Adam BRAYTON Banshee 141
5 Marc BEAUMONT Atherton / GT Bikes / GT FACTORY RACING / One Industries 135
6 Greg WILLIAMSON n/a 123
7 Rich THOMAS Wideopen Magazine / WideopenMag.co.uk 99
8 Steve PEAT Santa Cruz Syndicate 94
9 Oliver BURTON Fetish Bike Co / Norco / One Industries 89
10 Lewis BUCHANAN (elt) Chainreactioncycles.com / Nukeproof 87
11 Harry HEATH Trek Team / UNIOR TOOLS / Unior Tools Team 80
12 Harry MOLLOY Madison Saracen Downhill Team 77
13 Arran GANNICOTT n/a 72
14 Gareth BREWIN J-Tech 70
15 Danny HART Giant 70
16 Ben REID Dirt Norco Race Team / Dirt Norco RT 70
17 Jack READING Ellsworth Bikes / Fox-Mojo / Loaded / O'Neal 66
18 Sam DALE n/a 64
19 James SWINDEN n/a 63
20 Tom BRAITHWAITE Hope Technology / team hope factory racing 60
21 Brendan FAIRCLOUGH Monster / Scott 57
22 Rémi THIRION LABYRINTH SHIMANO RACING TEAM 56
23 Ruaridh CUNNINGHAM n/a 46
24 Mark SCOTT n/a 39
25 Matti LEHIKOINEN Chainreactioncycles.com / Nukeproof 39
26 Dave SMITH Leisure Lakes / Leisure Lakes Bikes.com 38
27 Al BOND Chainreactioncycles.com / Nukeproof 37
28 Emyr DAVIES Schwalbe / Team Skene 35
29 Ashley MALLER n/a 34
30 Bernard KERR Pivot 34
31 James STOCK n/a 33
32 Greg CALLAGHAN OC Tuning / Pivot 30
33 Elliot MACHIN Balfa / Foes / Knox Armour 30
34 Joel CHIDLEY Leisure Lakes / Leisure Lakes Bikes.com 30
35 Joel MOORE Mojo 30
36 Ben CATHRO Sick Skills MTB Coaching 28
37 Florent PAYET SC Intense 28
38 Liam LITTLE Balfa / Foes / Knox Armour 27
39 Fergus LAMB Perth City Cycles / SDA 26
40 Pierre Charles GEORGES Evolution VTT / Lac Blanc / Solid Bikes 24
41 Stuart JENKINSON n/a 20
42 Duncan RIFFLE Dirt Norco RT 19
43 William JONES Cwmdown / PS Cycles 19
44 Scott MEARS n/a 16
45 Thibaut RUFFIN Commencal / Riding Addiction 15
46 Ben BAKER n/a 15
47 Leon ROSSER n/a 12
48 Dan STANBRIDGE Dirt Norco Race Team / Dirt Norco RT 11
49 Neil DONOGHUE n/a 10
50 Will SOFFE n/a 10
51 Robert SMITH (elt) n/a 8
52 Seanan O'RIORDAN Cane Creek / Relentless Energy 7
53 Nathan VIALS n/a 7
54 Gaetan RUFFIN Commencal / Riding Addiction 3
55 Simon PARSONS n/a 3
56 Thomas JEANDIN n/a 2
57 Scott LAUGHLAND Rock And Road Cycles 1

Expert men
1 Matty STUTTARD Ride-On 174
2 Jay WILLIAMSON WideopenMag.co.uk 152
3 Brad MATHER EMPIRE CYCLES 133
4 Oliver MORRIS Muddy Bum Bikes 122
5 Ronan TAYLOR n/a 117
6 Guy GIBBS Ride.io 111
7 Allan FINDLAY Santa Cruz 110
8 Dale RUSSELL (exp) StevePeatSyndicate 86
9 Thomas POLLOCK Team-chr.co.uk 84
10 David DUGGAN (exp) n/a 84
11 Sam WAKEFIELD n/a 77
12 Alex MOSS No Bull Cycles / No Bull Racin 74
13 Chris SINDEN n/a 73
14 Neil DONOGHUE n/a 70
15 Calum MCRITCHIE n/a 65
16 Ewan FINDLAY Base camp Bikes 65
17 Kurtis KNOWLES Ride-On 60
18 Simon STUTTARD Ride-On 60
19 George BELK n/a 58
20 Nick GEOGHEGAN 44Racing Rockstar 58
21 Jack GEOGHEGAN Madison Saracen Downhill Team 56
22 Nikki WHILES Team Skene 55
23 Ben RODGERS All Terrain Cycles 52
24 Robert WILLIAMS Team Skene 48
25 Callum DEW n/a 47
26 Josh LEWIS StevePeatSyndicate 44
27 Ryan WEST Renthal / Rootsandrain.com / Schwalbe 42
28 Alex EVANS n/a 40
29 Michael VICKERS n/a 38
30 Grant BOYCE Team Bicycle Doctor 37
31 Ewan DOHERTY OC Tuning Ireland 34
32 Andrew HUGHES (sen) Racers Guild 33
33 Perry GARDENER Pearce Cycles 33
34 Brad ILLINGWORTH Fox / Kona / Northern Downhill 32
35 Adam PAGE Mojo 30
36 Rob DAVIS 021 Racing 30
37 Chris CHARLES n/a 28
38 Jamie SCOTT n/a 28
39 Rob YOUNG (exp) Crosstrax 28
40 Micky BOSWELL n/a 27
41 Joe FLANAGAN (exp) All Terrain Cycles 26
42 Jonathan OWEN n/a 24
43 Adam PRICE Juice Lubes 24
44 Jordan DOIG n/a 23
45 Nick TURNER n/a 21
46 Sion WHITECROSS Team Skene 21
47 Ashley MULLANE Kustom Bikes 18
48 Adam HALLING Racer's Guild Cannock Chase / Racer's Guild Of Cannock Chase / Racers Guild Cannock Chase 15
49 Peter WALTON n/a 14
50 Dave KYNASTON n/a 13
51 Chris FOSTER n/a 13
52 James FLINDERS n/a 12
53 Alastair PARKIN All Terrain Cycles 11
54 Ed SMITH (exp) n/a 10
55 Ben DEAKIN (exp) Royal Marines 9
56 Duncan PORTER n/a 8
57 Sean RADCLIFF n/a 7
58 Jim SHAW Brian Rourke Cycles 6
59 Ben WORRALL Lyme RC 5
60 Ryan CHAMBERS Ae7 Bikes 4
61 James CONERON Gravity Project / Rootsandrain.com 4
62 Alex HOLOWKO Mojo 3
63 Jamie MCCULLOUGH PLUSH MTB 2

Junior Men
1 George GANNICOTT  196
2 Joe CONNELL 172
3 Mike JONES (jun) Team Bicycle Doctor / WDMBA 159
4 Christopher MCGLINCHEY Nukeproof Team 158
5 Philip ATWILL Madison Saracen Downhill Team 156
6 Fraser MCGLONE n/a 121
7 Jono JONES Transition Bikes 120
8 Ben LOVELL (jun) n/a 96
9 Josh LOWE Madison Saracen Downhill Team 95
10 Lachlan BLAIR West Highland Wheelers 92
11 Dan SHERIDAN Nukeproof Team 91
12 Freddie OXLEY StevePeatSyndicate 80
13 Michael SPENCE J-Tech 79
14 Ross WILCOX I-Cycles / Innerleithen MTB Racing 78
15 Matthew DAVIES Descend Hamsterley / Muddy Bum Bikes 62
16 Cameron CORNFORTH BW Kona / MBW kona 60
17 Ben NOTT n/a 60
18 Billy MATTHEWS n/a 58
19 Mitchell SKENE Perth City Cycles 56
20 Craig SHAW n/a 54
21 Ruairidh MCRITCHIE n/a 53
22 Thomas OWENS C.T.S. / Team Skene 50
23 Isaac ANDERSON Juice Lubes 48
24 Gianluca VERNASSA Devinci Factory Racing 46
25 Morgan GULLAND WigwamRacing.com 46
26 Sean PETIG Team OCUK 44
27 Jack BELL (jun) n/a 44
28 Cameron KILGOUR Wigwam Holidays Race Team / WigwamRacing.com 36
29 Will MAPSTONE n/a 32
30 Joshua CHAMBERS Peddlers Cycles 29
31 Sam MARZETTI n/a 28
32 Max JARMEY Lapierre Cadets 27
33 Robert PICKARD n/a 25
34 Stephen MCCORMACK OC Tuning Ireland 23
35 Callum THORNBURY Devinci / Haven 21
36 Jack READ StevePeatSyndicate 20
37 Ryan TUNNELL n/a 18
38 Luke TURNER Bike Plus 18
39 Blake WHITE n/a 17
40 Zach PETERS n/a 17
41 Tom HODGKINSON n/a 16
42 Matt JONES Identiti 15
43 Michael O'BRIEN Team Abarth MTB 14
44 James WHITBY SLAM69.CO.UK 12
45 Matthew DOWNES Balfa / Foes / Knox Armour 9
46 Oliver PATON (jun) Descent-Gear.com 9
47 Ruairidh FRASER n/a 8
48 Jack BOWER M&D 7
49 Dan INGRAM n/a 7
50 Matty LEGGETT n/a 7
51 Craig BROWN n/a 6
52 James CORBETT n/a 6
53 Bow-Jango CANN n/a 5
54 Leo HOUSMAN n/a 2

Juvenile Men
1 Kyle HAVARD Team Skene 200
2 Joe PARFITT Mojo / Team Skene 165
3 Obi EICHHORN one industries europe / Orange 129
4 Alastair MACLENNAN (juv) Team OCUK 115
5 James PURVIS Team-chr.co.uk 70
6 Robin SPENCE Plushhillcycles.co.uk 65
7 Charlie HATTON FlyUp Downhill / Pedalabikeaway 65
8 Jack CROWLEY 021 Racing 52
9 Andrew BARRETT (juv) J-Tech / Pearce Cycles 51
10 Ross SWINTON I-Cycles / Innerleithen MTB Racing 49
11 Jack TENNYSON NEFR Racing / Peddlers Cycles / R-Kade 46
12 Nile JONES n/a 43
13 Jack MILLER (juv) n/a 40

Master Men
1 Dan HAINES Balfa / Foes / Foes Balfa UK / Knox Armour 188
2 Andrew TITLEY Ghost / Ghost RT 159
3 Chris WHITFIELD All Terrain Cycles 132
4 Dave LIST n/a 111
5 Jethro WHITFIELD All Terrain Cycles 106
6 Jason CAVILL The Bike Outlet 102
7 Russ CLARK n/a 94
8 Sandy PLENTY Leisure Lakes / Yeti 88
9 Craig TAYLOR Devinci / Haven / Loaded 79
10 Steve JONES (mas) Muddybumbikes.com 78
11 Mark WEIGHTMAN n/a 74
12 Michael COWAN Chainreactioncycles.com 70
13 John YOUNG (mas) Moray Mountain Bike / Ticket2ridebc.com 65
14 Anthony GASKIN n/a 65
15 Tom POWIS n/a 60
16 Glyn O'BRIEN n/a 52
17 Ben BOLTON Team Skene 50
18 Robert JARMAN Hope Tech 49
19 Benjamin EDWARDS Cycle Recycle 49
20 Seb FROST Renthal / Rootsandrain.com / Schwalbe 47
21 Nigel HILLMAN Red Mist Racing 45
22 Chris GRIFFITHS (mas) n/a 43
23 Giles AUSTING Mulebar.com 43
24 Tom YOUNG Big Mountain Scotland.com 39
25 Stuart JACKSON n/a 33
26 Chris COATES n/a 30
27 Carl HEWLETT n/a 30
28 Ben STEAD Cycle Recycle 28
29 Ross SEARLE n/a 26
30 Rob HUGHES Up and Under 24
31 Steven RAYTON Grizedale Mountain Bikes 21
32 Jonathan BAILEY n/a 21
33 Paul BOWYER n/a 20
34 James KENNELL Derwent Valley ATC 19
35 Tom HUTCHINSON Up and Under 18
36 Owen ALLISON n/a 17
37 John WOOTTON Up and Under 16
38 Stephen HARDCASTLE n/a 15

Senior Men
1 James RAMSAY Descend Hamsterley 177
2 Samuel MADDISON n/a 129
3 Jake WARD 44 Racing Rockstar / 44Racing Rockstar 125
4 Andrew WEEDING n/a 123
5 Sean DAVIES n/a 94
6 Reece LANGHORN n/a 93
7 Daniel CARRIGAN n/a 85
8 Sam JOHNSON n/a 85
9 Gavin BLACK Perth City Cycles 70
10 James SHIRLEY CycleJersey / Orange / West Highland Wheelers 70
11 Christopher GALLAGHER Wigwam Holidays Race Team / WigwamRacing.com 67
12 Ed THOMSETT n/a 64
13 Alasdair STEVENSON n/a 60
14 Tom DAVIES (sen) Team Skene 59
15 Jon STOUT n/a 58
16 Curtis SAUNDERS Bournemouth Cycleworks 57
17 Oliver CARTER n/a 57
18 Sam FLOCKHART n/a 56
19 Glenroy MARTIN n/a 56
20 Liam MOYNIHAN CycleJersey / Orange / West Highland Wheelers 52
21 Sam WEBSTER Muddybumbikes.com 51
22 James METCALFE Moonglu RT 50
23 Ben WILLIAMSON Perth City Cycles 49
24 Ralph RICHARDSON Sam Oakes Films 49
25 Cameron ROSS (sen) Single Track Bikes 46
26 Jamie JOHNSON DMR / Freeride Cycles 44
27 Lewis MCLAUGHLIN n/a 40
28 Andy FARLEY Kona / Wheelbase.co.uk 40
29 Duncan FERRIS n/a 40
30 Paul MILNE n/a 39
31 Bahadir CIFTCI Mojo 32
32 David MOULSON WDMBA 31
33 Douglas CHALMERS Zerode Europe 30
34 Dan DOWNEY n/a 30
34 Gareth WESTON n/a 30
36 Russell PAVER n/a 28
37 James BARON n/a 26
38 Patrick CAMPBELL-JENNER Identiti 26
39 Ross YOUNG n/a 25
40 Olly HOOPER (sen) n/a 25
41 Euan THOMSON n/a 24
42 Matthew GLYNN Manchester BMX Club 23
43 James KIDD n/a 23
44 James GOODLEY Uttoxeter Cycles 22
45 Chris FIELD n/a 21
46 Matt RUSHTON team hope factory racing 21
47 Jonny HOWE TF Tuned 20/td>
48 James DOWNEY n/a 18
49 Jonathan-James FOSTER-SMITH Propain / Sixpack-Racing.com 18
50 Daniel JOHNSON Descend Hamsterley 18
51 Zak HURRELL n/a 17
52 Tom KNIGHT n/a 15
53 Lindsay WATSON PLUSH MTB 14
54 Gavin O'CONNELL Bike Rack / Epic dh / OC Tuning 13
55 Colin STEWART n/a 12
56 Jordan GILBERT exempt clothing 12
57 Sam BOARDMAN Southerndownhill.com 11
58 Will TYNE n/a 10
59 Jonathan COULIER n/a 9
60 Jack CHAPMAN (2) Devinci / Haven 9
61 Peter TREVISS-BELL n/a 8
62 Pete ROBINSON Cwmdown / PS Cycles 7
63 Luke CONSTANZA super saturated 6
64 Gary NEALE n/a 5
65 Glen PREECE Royal Marines 5
66 Rob LEWIS (1) Ride.io 4
67 Shane CRAIG Team-chr.co.uk 4
68 Luke GRIFFITHS Brooks Cycles 3
69 Martin SHIPMAN n/a 3
70 Michael UPTON n/a 2
71 Adam LOCK n/a 2
72 Nick BURTON-LEGGE n/a 1

Veteran Men
1 Alastair MACLENNAN (vet) Nukeproof / West Highland Wheelers 199
2 Nigel PAGE Chainreactioncycles.com / Nukeproof 135
3 Jason CARPENTER Dragon Downhill 125
4 Niall INGRAM n/a 97
5 Glen PEPPETT StevePeatSyndicate 90
6 Philip GRAY Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club 82
7 Steve FELSTEAD n/a 80
8 Keith SAUNDERS Bournemouth Cycleworks 76
9 Gregg TAYLOR Rave Racing 72
10 Lee HANDLEY n/a 66
11 Stevie BOYD Bikelove Glasgow 65
12 Richard MARSHALL n/a 57
13 Darren HOWARTH Grizedale Mountain Bikes 56
14 John COBB n/a 52
15 Tom SHERIDAN Nukeproof Team 52
16 Richie MOLLOY n/a 51
17 Richard ABBOTT Aston Hill MTB Club 51
18 Ian MCINTYRE Chainreactioncycles.com 46
19 Joe WARD Potato Bred 43
20 Kem AVIS n/a 37
21 Dudley FORSYTH n/a 32
22 Paul WARNOCK Royal Sutton CC 26
23 Irvin CREIGHTON n/a 22

Youth Men
1 Dan FARLEY Kona / Wheelbase.co.uk 182
2 Taylor VERNON Bike it Cycles – Bridgend / Fox / Maxxis / Mojo / Scott 176
3 Sam HERD Perth City Cycles 173
4 Niall MORRISON Bike Track People 140
5 Jacob DICKSON MBW kona 127
6 Owen WILLICOMBE Kustom Bikes 116
7 Neil STEWART (yth) Wolfpax Riders 106
8 Callum HAVARD Mojo / Team Skene 100
9 Frazer MCCUBBING Ae7 Bikes / Lapierre Cadets 99
10 Drew CARTERS n/a 81
11 Laurie GREENLAND One Industries / Orange / www.psyclewerx.co.uk 80
12 Finn TENNANT n/a 77
13 Shaun RICHARDS Lodge Cycles 76
14 Nial OXLEY Planet X 73
15 Ben KENNEDY n/a 69
16 Innes GRAHAM Lapierre Cadets 68
17 William WESTON Madison Saracen Downhill Team 65
18 Andrew DORRITT Lapierre Cadets 63
19 Luke CORNFORTH BW Kona / MBW kona 55
20 Bradley SWINBANK StevePeatSyndicate 54
21 Adam YATES Lapierre Cadets 50
22 Joel ANDERSON Juice Lubes 46
23 Lewis BOYCE Team Bicycle Doctor 46
24 Tristan RILEY-FOX Descend Hamsterley 43
25 Keir COUPLAND No Fuss / Team OCUK / West Highland Wheelers 40
26 Adam HUGHES Next Level Bikes 37
27 Davey BROOKES n/a 32
28 Nils WILLIAMS Eryri DH / StevePeatSyndicate 32
29 Jordan SCOTT Woodland Riders 28
30 Leigh JOHNSON Lodge Cycles 28
31 Scott TUPPER FreeFlowBikes.com 26
32 Matthew BARRETT J-Tech / Pearce Cycles 23
33 Jack JENKINS Lodge Cycles 21
34 Rowan CARPENTER All Terrain Cycles 19
35 Ryan MIDDLETON Perth City Cycles 18
36 Campbell WOODS Lapierre Cadets 18
37 Barney SORE Mountain Mania Cycles 17
38 William RILEY-FOX Descend Hamsterley 15
39 Alistair WARRELL DEES CYCLES 15
40 Aidan ROCHE Gawton Gravity Hub 14
41 Jordan BYERS n/a 13
42 Ciaran KING RLSCC / The Bike Yard 13
43 Luke ROBERTS n/a 12
44 Sam MERCKEL Grizedale Mountain Bikes 11
45 Ryan DICKIE n/a 9
46 Joe SCUTT n/a 9
47 Sam TROAKE n/a 8

Elite Women
1 Manon CARPENTER Madison Saracen Downhill Team 210
2 Emma WAREHAM Leisure Lakes / Leisure Lakes Bikes.com 170
3 Rachel ATHERTON GT FACTORY RACING 130
4 Jess STONE Unior Tools Team 120
5 Reanne ATHERTON Pearce Cycles 95
6 Katy CURD Rose Vaujany Gravity MTB Team 56
7 Angela COATES n/a 55
8 Myriam NICOLE Ride Addiction Commencal 49
9 Esther SANDS 4Play Cycles 45
10 Ellie MAXFIELD Summerleaze 4

Senior Women
1 Rosie SMITH Biketart.com / Knox Armour / Morewood / Schwalbe 130
2 Rachael WALKER All Terrain Cycles 70
3 Traharn CHIDLEY n/a 70
4 Annie MATTHEWS Pearce Cycles 60

 

Latest Results

More

Upcoming Events

More