Event URN:
250728
Start date:
Sat, 9th Mar 2013
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
RNAS Merryfield
Gravel Lane, Ilton, Somerset, TA19 9HN
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Somerset Road Club
Event website:
http://www.somersetroadclub.org.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Andrew Wellings
akwellings@tiscali.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
entry on the day only
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Mar 13 10:00 U16 Boys Youth Only Youth A
9 Mar 13 10:01 U14 Boys Youth Only Youth B
9 Mar 13 10:02 U12 Boys Youth Only Youth C
9 Mar 13 10:03 U10 Boys Youth Only Youth D

View All

Event Location:

Gravel Lane,
Ilton,
Somerset,
TA19 9HN

Race: U16 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Mar 13 10:00 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U14 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Mar 13 10:01 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U12 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Mar 13 10:02 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U10 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Mar 13 10:03 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U8 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Mar 13 10:04 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: U16 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Mar 13 10:10 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U14 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Mar 13 10:10 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U12 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Mar 13 10:11 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U10 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Mar 13 10:12 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U8 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Mar 13 10:13 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: 4th Cat only

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Mar 13 11:00 Regional C+ Band 5 4th 01 hr

Race: Women

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Mar 13 11:01 Women Only Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 01 hr

Race: E/1/2/3

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Mar 13 12:15 National B Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite 01 hr

Race: 3rd Cat only

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Mar 13 12:16 Regional B Band 5 3rd 01 hr

Posted 25/02/2013 - British Cycling

.. [more]


Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Sebastian Dickens Mid Devon CC Finished A 3
2 Jacob Board 1st Chard Whls Finished A 2
3 Robert Hogg 1st Chard Whls Finished A 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ryan White 1st Chard Whls Finished B 3
2 Matthew Cox Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished B 2
3 Isaac Rowe North Devon Wheelers - South F... Finished B 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Harry Birchill Mid Devon CC Finished C 3
2 Max Hinds 1st Chard Whls Finished C 2
3 Rowan Ellis 1st Chard Whls Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Freddy Birchill Mid Devon CC Finished D 3
2 Lewis Ross North Devon Wheelers - South F... Finished D 2
3 Kyle Dickens Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Magnus Larsen 1st Chard Whls Finished E 3
2 Henry Howells Cycle Sport South Hams Finished E 2
3 Ruben Stacey North Devon Wheelers - South F... Finished E 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Hester Stembridge Hammer Sports Finished A 3
2 Erin Martin Team Tor 2000 Finished A 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Pfeiffer Georgi Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished B 3
2 Sophie Taylor Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished B 2
3 Neve Upton Finished B 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Josie Griffin Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 3
2 Jessica Morrish North Devon Wheelers - South F... Finished C 2
3 Emily Howarth One and All Cycling Finished C 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Isabella Escalera Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 3
2 Kea Harmer Taw Velo Finished D 2
3 Ellie Ley Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Hollie Morrish North Devon Wheelers - South F... Finished E 3
2 Lilia Wood Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Calum Croft Finished 2nd 10
2 Peter Morrish North Devon Wheelers - South F... Finished 3rd 8
3 Thomas Weston Exeter Wheelers Finished 3rd 7
4 George Clews Somerset RC - Bicycle Chain Finished 3rd 6
5 Matt Howell Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished 3rd 5
6 Nick Ball Finished 3rd 4
7 Philip Morrish North Devon Wheelers - South F... Finished 4th 3
9 Wayne Thomas Pontypool RCC Finished 3rd 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Adele Martin Hope Factory Racing Finished 2nd 15
2 Claire Elworthy Exeter Wheelers Finished 3rd 12
3 Mary McFadzean Finished 3rd 10
4 Stephanie Post Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 4th 8
5 Elena Bremer Exeter Wheelers Finished 4th 6
6 Bethany Taylor Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 5
7 Sarah Godwin Team Tor 2000 Finished 4th 4
8 Sorrelle Johnston Rutrainingtoday CC Finished 2nd 3
9 Wiebke Rietz 1st Chard Whls Finished Elite 2
10 Heidi Viles Exeter Wheelers Finished 3rd 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Samuel Williams NFTO Race Club Finished 1st 30
2 Hugh Wilson NFTO Race Club Finished Elite 25
3 George Pym Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals ... Finished 1st 21
4 Deacon Cutterham CGC NFTO Race Club Finished 2nd 17
5 Daniel McKimm Dream Cycling Race Team Finished 2nd 14
6 Pete Vincent Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 12
7 Andrew Feather Exeter Wheelers Finished 2nd 10
8 Andrew Hitchens Mid Devon CC Finished 2nd 8
9 Steve Dring Team Echelon - Rotor Finished 2nd 7
10 A Other Finished 0
11 Luke Davies VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 5
12 Nick Pilborough Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals ... Finished 2nd 4
13 Peter Haworth Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals ... Finished 1st 3
14 A Other Finished 0
15 A Other Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 3rd Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ethan Lee NFTO Race Club Finished 3rd 10
2 Steven Whitehurst Cheddar Cycle Club Finished 3rd 8
3 William Hornby Cycle Sport South Hams Finished 3rd 7
4 Matt Goodman Exeter Wheelers Finished 3rd 6
5 William Fotheringham Finished 3rd 5
6 Charlie Revell Somerset RC - Bicycle Chain Finished 3rd 4
7 Sean Hanna Yeovil CC Finished 3rd 3
8 Brett Korshaven Pontypool RCC Finished 3rd 2
9 Russell Gray Team Tor 2000 Finished 3rd 1
10 Adie Kirby Team Tor 2000 Finished 2nd 0