Portsmouth CTL Circuits 17

Closed Circuit , Hampshire – Wednesday, 28 Aug 2013

Event Details

Event URN:

248086

Start Date:

Wed, 28th Aug 2013

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Mountbatten Centre, Alexandra Park, Portsmouth, Hampshire, PO2 9AQ
View map

The Races

Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Race length
28/08/13 18:00 U10 Boys Youth Only Youth D ---
28/08/13 18:00 U10 Girls Youth Only Youth D ---
28/08/13 18:00 U8 Boys Youth Only Youth E ---
28/08/13 18:00 U8 Girls Youth Only Youth E ---
28/08/13 18:15 U12 Boys Youth Only Youth C ---
28/08/13 18:15 U12 Girls Youth Only Youth C ---
28/08/13 18:15 U14 Boys Youth Only Youth B ---
28/08/13 18:15 U14 Girls Youth Only Youth B ---
28/08/13 18:15 U16 Boys Youth Only Youth A ---
28/08/13 18:15 U16 Girls Youth Only Youth A ---
28/08/13 18:45 3/4 Regional C+ Band 5 3rd, 4th 40 mins / plus 3 laps
28/08/13 19:45 E/1/2/3 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite 50 mins / plus 3 laps

View All

Enter a Race

Race U10 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 28/08/13 18:00 Youth Only Youth D
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Race U10 Boys
Wed 28/08/13 - 18:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: D
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Race U10 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 28/08/13 18:00 Youth Only Youth D
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Race U10 Girls
Wed 28/08/13 - 18:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: D
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Race U8 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 28/08/13 18:00 Youth Only Youth E
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Race U8 Boys
Wed 28/08/13 - 18:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: E
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Race U8 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 28/08/13 18:00 Youth Only Youth E
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Race U8 Girls
Wed 28/08/13 - 18:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: E
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Race U12 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 28/08/13 18:15 Youth Only Youth C
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Race U12 Boys
Wed 28/08/13 - 18:15
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: C
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Race U12 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 28/08/13 18:15 Youth Only Youth C
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Race U12 Girls
Wed 28/08/13 - 18:15
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: C
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Race U14 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 28/08/13 18:15 Youth Only Youth B
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Race U14 Boys
Wed 28/08/13 - 18:15
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: B
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Race U14 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 28/08/13 18:15 Youth Only Youth B
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Race U14 Girls
Wed 28/08/13 - 18:15
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: B
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Race U16 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 28/08/13 18:15 Youth Only Youth A
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Race U16 Boys
Wed 28/08/13 - 18:15
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: A
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Race U16 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 28/08/13 18:15 Youth Only Youth A
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Race U16 Girls
Wed 28/08/13 - 18:15
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: A
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Race 3/4
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 28/08/13 18:45 Regional C+ Band 5 3rd, 4th 40 mins / plus 3 laps
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Race 3/4
Wed 28/08/13 - 18:45
Duration: 40 mins / plus 3 laps
Classification: Regional C+
Band: Band 5
Rider Cat: 3rd, 4th
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Race E/1/2/3
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 28/08/13 19:45 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite 50 mins / plus 3 laps
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Race E/1/2/3
Wed 28/08/13 - 19:45
Duration: 50 mins / plus 3 laps
Classification: Regional C+
Band: Band 5
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)

Confirmed Results

Race U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Felix Barrow Finished D 3
2 Adam Potter I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished D 2
3 Jack Grabham Finished 0
4 Max Francis Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Finished D 0

Race U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Isabella Escalera Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 3
2 Izzy Brickell Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished D 2

Race U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 James Brown Palmer Park Velo RT Finished E 3
2 Jack Cromie I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished E 2
3 Harry Francis Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Finished E 1

Race U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Megan Farrer I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished E 3

Race U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Samuel Clark I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished C 3
2 Owen Giles Portsmouth North End CC Finished C 2
3 Harry Dridge Southdown Velo Finished C 1
4 Connor England Portsmouth North End CC Finished C 0
5 Matthew Day Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished C 0
6 Eli Tucker I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished C 0

Race U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Caitlin Peters Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished C 3
2 Freya Richardson Portsmouth North End CC Finished C 2

Race U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Alistair Fielding Peter Hansford Racing Finished B 3
2 Thamana Nel I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 2
3 Will Cooper I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 1
4 Harvey McNaughton I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 0
5 Samuel Clark I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished C 0

Race U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Caitlin Peters Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished C 3

Race U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Brendan Drewett Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 3
2 Aaron Smith Southdown Velo Finished A 2
3 Harvey Morcombe Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 1
4 Rob Panter Portsmouth North End CC Finished A 0
5 Aaron Thompson Portsmouth North End CC Finished A 0
6 James Brickell Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0
7 Douglas Tandy Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0
8 Bradley Pryer I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished N/A 0
9 Tim Goodhead Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0
10 Joseph Clark I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 0
11 Jamie Hutchinson I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 0
12 Charlie Cooper I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 0
13 Karl Mather Portsmouth North End CC Finished N/A 0
Show More

Race U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Harriet Dodd Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Finished A 3

Race 3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Cameron Thompson Andover Whls Finished A 10
2 Andrew Page Portsmouth North End CC Finished 3rd 8
3 Jon Healy I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 7
4 Dave Harding JMJ RT Finished 3rd 6
5 Shaun Smart Southdown Velo Finished 3rd 5
6 Graham Austin East St Cycles.com Finished 3rd 4
7 Paul Giles Portsmouth North End CC Finished 3rd 3
8 Andrew Redding I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 2
9 Thomas Key Southampton University RC Finished 3rd 1
10 Russell Davies VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 1
11 Norman Mellors JMJ RT Finished 3rd 0
12 Rob Sherrin a3crg Finished 3rd 0
13 Pete Beilby UK-Biking/Copyrite Finished 3rd 0
14 Peter Day Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
15 Peter Hailwood Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
16 Thomas Goodyer Portsmouth North End CC Finished 3rd 0
17 Gareth Dridge Southdown Velo Finished N/A 0
18 Richard Garman Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
19 Alex Robinson Finished 4th 0
20 Mike Anderson VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
21 Robert Mountain Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished 3rd 0
22 Chris Ewing Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
23 Antony Grabham Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Show More

Race E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Anders Christensen Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 10
2 Robert McCarthy Pedal Heaven RT Finished 1st 8
3 Jay Eastwood Primera-Sports.Com Finished Elite 7
4 Tim Elverson Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 6
5 Lewis Atkins Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 5
6 Jon Cannings I-Ride.co.uk Finished 2nd 4
7 Joseph Donohue Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 2nd 3
8 Toby Neave VC St Raphael Finished Elite 2
9 Michael Scott Peter Hansford Racing Finished 2nd 1
10 Alexander Murison Equipe CMI Finished Elite 1
11 Harrison Fielding Peter Hansford Racing Finished 2nd 0
12 John Hollier Team Tor 2000 Finished 2nd 0
13 James Cooper JMJ RT Finished 2nd 0
14 Brook Elgie Peter Hansford Racing Finished 2nd 0
15 George Stainton-Ellis I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 2nd 0
16 Andrew Carter Portsmouth North End CC Finished 2nd 0
17 David Larcombe Pedal Heaven RT Finished 3rd 0
18 Paul Barnard Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 2nd 0
19 Tim Benham WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 0
Show More

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Great Britain Cycling Team kit 15/16