Wolverhampton Wheelers Circuit Race 1

Closed Circuit , Stourport-On-Severn – Saturday, 31 Mar 2012

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

239610

Start Date:

Sat, 31st Mar 2012

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Stourport Sports Club, Kingsway, Stourport-On-Severn, Worcestershire, DY13 8BQ
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Jack Rootkin-Gray Solihull CC Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Adam Phillips Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Guto Dafydd Towy Riders Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Matthew Baptista Eastlands Velo Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Elodie Gage Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Edward Woodward Coventry Road Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Samuel Holwill Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Leo Clark Lichfield City CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  Alex Thomson Finished E 0

9. Alex Thomson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
10.  William Perry Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
11.  William Farmer Wolverhampton Whls Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
12.  Christian Loumidis Finished 0

12. Christian Loumidis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Iolo Dafydd Towy Riders Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Luke Richardson Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Luke Harris Halesowen A & CC Finished E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  James Bullar Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Heledd Hunt Towy Riders Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
6.  Edward Pibworth Wolverhampton Whls Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
7.  Martin Allen Carrillo Worcester St Johns CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
--- Joshua Tarling Towy Riders Did not start E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: E

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Kim Baptista Eastlands Velo Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  William Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Benjamin Breakwell Solihull CC Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Ben Healy Halesowen A & CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Pfeiffer Georgi Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Joe Phillips Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Lance Hutchison VC St Raphael Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  James Alexander Solihull CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Joseph Guy Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  Luke Tranter Solihull CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
12.  Joseph Lister Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
13.  James Upton Solihull CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
14.  Emile Alexander Lichfield City CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
15.  Gabriella Homer Halesowen A & CC Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
16.  Lorna Sharples Halesowen A & CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
17.  Sebastian Bacon Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
18.  Samuel Jones Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
19.  Daniel Morris Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
20.  Oliver Kirwin Finished 0

20. Oliver Kirwin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Cameron Macleod Halesowen A & CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
22.  Massimo Di-Vito Halesowen A & CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
23.  Joe Bolton Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
24.  Emelia Reynolds Halesowen A & CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
25.  Harry Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Etienne Georgi Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Louis Killworth Welland Valley CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Jake Stewart Solihull CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Owen Line Stourbridge Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Devon Round Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  William Mitchell Solihull CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Josef Feiven Finished B 0

7. Josef Feiven -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Cameron Biddle Halesowen A & CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Daniel Bradbury Solihull CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Alex Mortimer Finished 0

10. Alex Mortimer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Martin Whyatt Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Gareth Richardson Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  George Cann Halesowen A & CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Mererid Hunt Towy Riders Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Georgia Hilleard Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Alice Lodge Solihull CC Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Phoebe Martin Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Alice Law Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Connie Hudson Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Katie Clements Solihull CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Callum Warrilow Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  James Ireson Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Joe Holt County Cycles Racing Team Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Nicholas Jones TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Jack Smith Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Jack Ravenscroft Solihull CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Ashley Hutchison VC St Raphael Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Thomas Lane Stratford CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  James Garratt Welland Valley CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Luke Selibas Lichfield City CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Martyn Bruton Redditch Road & Path CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Andrew Butler Stratford CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Alexander Mitchell Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Tom Marshall Velo Club Montpellier Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Benjamin Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
--- Alex Moran Cult Racing Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A
--- Ryan Phillips Wolverhampton Whls Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A
--- Cameron Woolsey Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Jessie Ansell Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Masie Duckworth Finished 0

2. Masie Duckworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Grace Lodge Solihull CC Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Hope Tranter Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  James Ratcliffe Fred Williams Cycles Finished 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Matthew Higgins Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Simon Holt Finished Elite 21

3. Simon Holt -

Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Daniel Harris Halesowen A & CC Finished 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  George Moore MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Dave Starkey Fred Williams Cycles Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Adam Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  George Bate MJS Racing Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Tony Kiss Stratford Cycle Studio - RPC Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Dean Parkes iOptix.co.uk Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Egon Hansen Lichfield City CC Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Mark Corbett Worcester St Johns CC Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Simon Alexander Dig Deep Coaching - Pactimo Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Adrian Bird Stratford Cycle Studio - RPC Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Adam Holt County Cycles Racing Team Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Paul Derrick Strada Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  John Holt County Cycles Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Peter Georgi Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  David Hutchison VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  William Rudgard Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Jason Streather VC St Raphael Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Emily Kay IKON - Mazda Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Lauren Creamer Abergavenny Road Club Finished 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Ciara Horne Finished 3rd 0

3. Ciara Horne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Emily Nelson Halesowen A & CC Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Eleanor Jones VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Molly Weaver IKON - Mazda Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Bethany Crumpton IKON - Mazda Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Kelly Moore RST Racing Team Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Hannah Payton The Kinesis Morvelo Project Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Alison Holmes Lichfield City CC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Hayley Edwards Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

4ths

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4ths - Results
1.  Theo Merchant Wolverhampton Whls Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Matthew Callaghan Gloucester City Cycling Club Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Andrew Mortimer Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Christopher Cleaver Concorde CC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Ian Lister Wolverhampton Whls Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Gerrard Kennedy Paramount CRT Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Gary Mackintosh Beacon Roads CC Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Mark Perrin Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Steven Smith Cheltenham & County CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Simon Tarrant Cheltenham & County CC Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Wayne Dashper Wolverhampton Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Antony Walsh Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Gregory Dighton Beacon Roads CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Philip Richardson Sram Youth Development Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Wayne Jones Finished 0

15. Wayne Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Pascal Carlotti Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

3rd Cat Only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3rd Cat Only - Results
1.  Craig Ansell Wolverhampton Whls Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  George Bate MJS Racing Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Edward Laverack County Cycles Racing Team Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Oliver Kyte Wolverhampton Whls Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Dean Parkes iOptix.co.uk Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Deacon Cutterham CGC VC Bristol Webbs of Warmley Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Kirk Vickers Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Michael Greaves Gannet CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Stephen Edwards Wolverhampton Whls Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Adam Studzinski Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Kamil Studzinski Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Reports

Road: Victory for James Ratcliffe in Stourport

Posted 01/04/2012 - British Cycling

James Ratcliffe wins Wolverhampton Wheelers race

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry is on a first come first served basis for each race, 4th Cat men will ride with the Women

The Races

U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/03/12 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 31/03/12 – 10:00

U10

Youth Only, Youth
U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/03/12 10:00 Youth Only Youth --- 5km / 3 miles
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 31/03/12 – 10:00

U8

Youth Only, Youth
5km / 3 miles
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/03/12 10:30 Youth Only Youth --- 10km / 6 miles
Entry: Online: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 31/03/12 – 10:30

U12

Youth Only, Youth
10km / 6 miles
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/03/12 11:00 Youth Only Youth --- 15km / 9 miles
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 31/03/12 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
15km / 9 miles
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/03/12 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 31/03/12 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/03/12 11:30 Youth Only Youth --- 25km / 16 miles
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 31/03/12 – 11:30
Youth Only, Youth
25km / 16 miles
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/03/12 11:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 31/03/12 – 11:30
Youth Only, Youth
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/03/12 12:15 National B Band 3 --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 31/03/12 – 12:15
National B, Band 3
40km / 25 miles
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/03/12 13:15 Women Only Band 4 --- 30km / 19 miles
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 31/03/12 – 13:15
Women Only, Band 4
30km / 19 miles
4ths Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/03/12 13:16 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 31/03/12 – 13:16
Regional C+, Band 5
3rd Cat Only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/03/12 14:00 Regional B Band 5 --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 31/03/12 – 14:00
Regional B, Band 5
40km / 25 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

239610

Start Date:

Sat, 31st Mar 2012

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Stourport Sports Club, Kingsway, Stourport-On-Severn, Worcestershire, DY13 8BQ
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Jack Rootkin-Gray Solihull CC Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Adam Phillips Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Guto Dafydd Towy Riders Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Matthew Baptista Eastlands Velo Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Elodie Gage Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Edward Woodward Coventry Road Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Samuel Holwill Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Leo Clark Lichfield City CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  Alex Thomson Finished E 0

9. Alex Thomson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
10.  William Perry Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
11.  William Farmer Wolverhampton Whls Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
12.  Christian Loumidis Finished 0

12. Christian Loumidis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Iolo Dafydd Towy Riders Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Luke Richardson Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Luke Harris Halesowen A & CC Finished E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  James Bullar Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Heledd Hunt Towy Riders Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
6.  Edward Pibworth Wolverhampton Whls Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
7.  Martin Allen Carrillo Worcester St Johns CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
--- Joshua Tarling Towy Riders Did not start E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: E

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Kim Baptista Eastlands Velo Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  William Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Benjamin Breakwell Solihull CC Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Ben Healy Halesowen A & CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Pfeiffer Georgi Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Joe Phillips Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Lance Hutchison VC St Raphael Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  James Alexander Solihull CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Joseph Guy Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  Luke Tranter Solihull CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
12.  Joseph Lister Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
13.  James Upton Solihull CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
14.  Emile Alexander Lichfield City CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
15.  Gabriella Homer Halesowen A & CC Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
16.  Lorna Sharples Halesowen A & CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
17.  Sebastian Bacon Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
18.  Samuel Jones Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
19.  Daniel Morris Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
20.  Oliver Kirwin Finished 0

20. Oliver Kirwin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Cameron Macleod Halesowen A & CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
22.  Massimo Di-Vito Halesowen A & CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
23.  Joe Bolton Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
24.  Emelia Reynolds Halesowen A & CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
25.  Harry Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Etienne Georgi Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Louis Killworth Welland Valley CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Jake Stewart Solihull CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Owen Line Stourbridge Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Devon Round Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  William Mitchell Solihull CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Josef Feiven Finished B 0

7. Josef Feiven -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Cameron Biddle Halesowen A & CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Daniel Bradbury Solihull CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Alex Mortimer Finished 0

10. Alex Mortimer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Martin Whyatt Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Gareth Richardson Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  George Cann Halesowen A & CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Mererid Hunt Towy Riders Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Georgia Hilleard Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Alice Lodge Solihull CC Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Phoebe Martin Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Alice Law Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Connie Hudson Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Katie Clements Solihull CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Callum Warrilow Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  James Ireson Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Joe Holt County Cycles Racing Team Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Nicholas Jones TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Jack Smith Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Jack Ravenscroft Solihull CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Ashley Hutchison VC St Raphael Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Thomas Lane Stratford CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  James Garratt Welland Valley CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Luke Selibas Lichfield City CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Martyn Bruton Redditch Road & Path CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Andrew Butler Stratford CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Alexander Mitchell Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Tom Marshall Velo Club Montpellier Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Benjamin Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
--- Alex Moran Cult Racing Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A
--- Ryan Phillips Wolverhampton Whls Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A
--- Cameron Woolsey Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Jessie Ansell Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Masie Duckworth Finished 0

2. Masie Duckworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Grace Lodge Solihull CC Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Hope Tranter Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  James Ratcliffe Fred Williams Cycles Finished 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Matthew Higgins Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Simon Holt Finished Elite 21

3. Simon Holt -

Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Daniel Harris Halesowen A & CC Finished 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  George Moore MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Dave Starkey Fred Williams Cycles Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Adam Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  George Bate MJS Racing Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Tony Kiss Stratford Cycle Studio - RPC Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Dean Parkes iOptix.co.uk Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Egon Hansen Lichfield City CC Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Mark Corbett Worcester St Johns CC Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Simon Alexander Dig Deep Coaching - Pactimo Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Adrian Bird Stratford Cycle Studio - RPC Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Adam Holt County Cycles Racing Team Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Paul Derrick Strada Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  John Holt County Cycles Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Peter Georgi Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  David Hutchison VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  William Rudgard Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Jason Streather VC St Raphael Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Emily Kay IKON - Mazda Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Lauren Creamer Abergavenny Road Club Finished 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Ciara Horne Finished 3rd 0

3. Ciara Horne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Emily Nelson Halesowen A & CC Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Eleanor Jones VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Molly Weaver IKON - Mazda Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Bethany Crumpton IKON - Mazda Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Kelly Moore RST Racing Team Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Hannah Payton The Kinesis Morvelo Project Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Alison Holmes Lichfield City CC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Hayley Edwards Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

4ths

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4ths - Results
1.  Theo Merchant Wolverhampton Whls Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Matthew Callaghan Gloucester City Cycling Club Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Andrew Mortimer Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Christopher Cleaver Concorde CC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Ian Lister Wolverhampton Whls Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Gerrard Kennedy Paramount CRT Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Gary Mackintosh Beacon Roads CC Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Mark Perrin Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Steven Smith Cheltenham & County CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Simon Tarrant Cheltenham & County CC Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Wayne Dashper Wolverhampton Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Antony Walsh Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Gregory Dighton Beacon Roads CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Philip Richardson Sram Youth Development Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Wayne Jones Finished 0

15. Wayne Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Pascal Carlotti Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

3rd Cat Only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3rd Cat Only - Results
1.  Craig Ansell Wolverhampton Whls Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  George Bate MJS Racing Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Edward Laverack County Cycles Racing Team Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Oliver Kyte Wolverhampton Whls Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Dean Parkes iOptix.co.uk Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Deacon Cutterham CGC VC Bristol Webbs of Warmley Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Kirk Vickers Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Michael Greaves Gannet CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Stephen Edwards Wolverhampton Whls Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Adam Studzinski Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Kamil Studzinski Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Reports

Road: Victory for James Ratcliffe in Stourport

Posted 01/04/2012 - British Cycling

James Ratcliffe wins Wolverhampton Wheelers race

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry is on a first come first served basis for each race, 4th Cat men will ride with the Women

The Races

U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/03/12 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 31/03/12 – 10:00

U10

Youth Only, Youth
U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/03/12 10:00 Youth Only Youth --- 5km / 3 miles
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 31/03/12 – 10:00

U8

Youth Only, Youth
5km / 3 miles
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/03/12 10:30 Youth Only Youth --- 10km / 6 miles
Entry: Online: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 31/03/12 – 10:30

U12

Youth Only, Youth
10km / 6 miles
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/03/12 11:00 Youth Only Youth --- 15km / 9 miles
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 31/03/12 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
15km / 9 miles
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/03/12 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 31/03/12 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/03/12 11:30 Youth Only Youth --- 25km / 16 miles
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 31/03/12 – 11:30
Youth Only, Youth
25km / 16 miles
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/03/12 11:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 31/03/12 – 11:30
Youth Only, Youth
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/03/12 12:15 National B Band 3 --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 31/03/12 – 12:15
National B, Band 3
40km / 25 miles
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/03/12 13:15 Women Only Band 4 --- 30km / 19 miles
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 31/03/12 – 13:15
Women Only, Band 4
30km / 19 miles
4ths Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/03/12 13:16 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 31/03/12 – 13:16
Regional C+, Band 5
3rd Cat Only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/03/12 14:00 Regional B Band 5 --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 31/03/12 – 14:00
Regional B, Band 5
40km / 25 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk