SIS Shadsworth Criteriums (Incorp. L&L Div Champs)

Road – Sunday, 30 Jul 2000

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

102000040

Start Date:

Sun, 30th Jul 2000

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4/V/J - Results
1.  James Bell Andersons Racing Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Edmund Leary St Helens CRC Unknown Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Nick Shaughnessy SKCC Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Patrick Boyd Ribble Valley CRC Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Ian Hodgson Southport CC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

3/4/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4/V/J - Results
1.  David Ferguson Clayton Velo Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Peter Halligan CC Lancashire Unknown 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Edmund Leary St Helens CRC Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  James Bell Andersons Racing Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Leigh Cowell Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Unknown Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

3/4/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4/V/J - Results

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Nathan Fox Airedale Chemical RT Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Daniel Fox Airedale Chemical RT Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Martin Russell Airedale Chemical RT Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Gary Adamson Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  David Micklethwaite Sowerby Brothers CRT Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Andrew Carr Sowerby Brothers CRT Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Sam Dobson Getmeabike.com Racing Team Unknown 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Michael Pluckrose Andersons Racing Unknown N/A 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Ed Nicoll Hewitt Racing Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Martin Calvert Science In Sport.com Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Matthew Hodges Science In Sport.com Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Bryan Pool Andersons Racing Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Andrew Yates MK Cycles Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Daniel Shoreman ABC Centreville Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Darren Young Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Robert Waterhouse Preston CC Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Senior and Junior Division Crit Championships [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

3/4/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/07/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 30/07/00 – 00:00
3/4/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/07/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 30/07/00 – 00:00
3/4/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/07/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 30/07/00 – 00:00
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/07/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£7.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.50)
Sun 30/07/00 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/07/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 30/07/00 – 00:00

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

102000040

Start Date:

Sun, 30th Jul 2000

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4/V/J - Results
1.  James Bell Andersons Racing Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Edmund Leary St Helens CRC Unknown Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Nick Shaughnessy SKCC Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Patrick Boyd Ribble Valley CRC Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Ian Hodgson Southport CC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

3/4/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4/V/J - Results
1.  David Ferguson Clayton Velo Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Peter Halligan CC Lancashire Unknown 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Edmund Leary St Helens CRC Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  James Bell Andersons Racing Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Leigh Cowell Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Unknown Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

3/4/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4/V/J - Results

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Nathan Fox Airedale Chemical RT Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Daniel Fox Airedale Chemical RT Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Martin Russell Airedale Chemical RT Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Gary Adamson Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  David Micklethwaite Sowerby Brothers CRT Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Andrew Carr Sowerby Brothers CRT Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Sam Dobson Getmeabike.com Racing Team Unknown 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Michael Pluckrose Andersons Racing Unknown N/A 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Ed Nicoll Hewitt Racing Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Martin Calvert Science In Sport.com Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Matthew Hodges Science In Sport.com Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Bryan Pool Andersons Racing Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Andrew Yates MK Cycles Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Daniel Shoreman ABC Centreville Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Darren Young Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Robert Waterhouse Preston CC Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Senior and Junior Division Crit Championships [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

3/4/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/07/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 30/07/00 – 00:00
3/4/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/07/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 30/07/00 – 00:00
3/4/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/07/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 30/07/00 – 00:00
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/07/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£7.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.50)
Sun 30/07/00 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/07/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 30/07/00 – 00:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk