WCRA/Team MK Circuit Races Event 1

Closed Circuit , Milton Keynes – Saturday, 03 Mar 2007

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

258/EN/007/2007

Start Date:

Sat, 3rd Mar 2007

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Milton Keynes Bowl, Watling Street, Elfield Park, Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire, MK5 8AA
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Chris Bartlett Glendene CC Unknown 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Benjamin Bright Loughborough Students CC Unknown 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Graham Warby Unknown 2nd 10

3. Graham Warby -

Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Tony Ball Team Swift Unknown 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Alec Leslie Ajchva Limoux Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Steve Golla High Wycombe Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  David Singleton Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Mark McKay VTT Pyrenees Catalanes Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  William Clarke Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
10.  Rodney Rouse Go Sports Spex RT Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Ian Packer Cheltenham & County CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Paul Foreman Alpha Road Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Paul Londors Team Milton Keynes Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Linda Hubbard Welland Valley CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Linda Hubbard Welland Valley CC Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Linda Hubbard Welland Valley CC Unknown N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Carol Bridge Unknown 3rd 25

2. Carol Bridge -

Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Emilie Wix XRT - Elmy Cycles Unknown 3rd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Jessica Booth Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Jane Kilmartin JLT Condor Unknown 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Charlotte Colclough Fat Birds Cycling Club *use 42... Unknown 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Charlotte Easton London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Tegan Millington Sportcity Velo Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Corrine Hall MBE VC Londres Unknown A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
10.  Sarah Reynolds Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
11.  Jo Tindley Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
12.  Anna Grundy East London Velo Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Nicky Lilley Certini Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Trudi Sammons Reading CC Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Louise Heywood-Mahé Cycles Dauphin Racing Team Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
17.  Angela Pike Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
18.  Caroline Gammell XRT - Elmy Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
19.  Laura Bissell GS Strada Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
20.  Anna Watson Fat Birds Cycling Club *use 42... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
21.  Marion Rickman Bicester Millennium CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
22.  Michelle Buck Squadra Donne Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Caroline Kloiber Chirio Sorno D-Asolo Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
24.  Susan Wood Southend Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
25.  Claire Yearby Unknown 4th 0

25. Claire Yearby -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
26.  Caroline Goward Team Scott UK Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
27.  Kimberley North Leicester Off Road Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
28.  Susie Turnbull XRT - Elmy Cycles Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Jade Ostler Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
30.  Lynne Coldray Unknown 0

30. Lynne Coldray -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
31.  Liz Rice London Phoenix CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  David Barnes Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Joseph Fry Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  William Street Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Emily Kay Halesowen A & CC Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Nathan Smyth Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Ben Chapman Unknown D 0

3. Ben Chapman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Oliver Rossi Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Alistair Slater Bourne Whls CC Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Benjamin Bailey Team Keyne Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Samuel Fry Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Jake Hales Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Matthew Bailey Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Thomas Street Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Matthew Ellis Spalding Cycling Club Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Fraser Salkeld Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry fee for 3 race series Men £27, Women £25.

The Races

2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/03/07 11:00 Regional A Band 4 --- 51km / 32 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 03/03/07 – 11:00
Regional A, Band 4
51km / 32 miles
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/03/07 12:30 Women Only Band 3 --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: Online: (£9.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£11.00)
Sat 03/03/07 – 12:30
Women Only, Band 3
40km / 25 miles
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/03/07 14:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 03/03/07 – 14:00

U10

Youth Only, Youth
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/03/07 14:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 03/03/07 – 14:00

U12

Youth Only, Youth
U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/03/07 14:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 03/03/07 – 14:00

U14

Youth Only, Youth
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/03/07 14:00 Youth Only Youth --- Various
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 03/03/07 – 14:00

U16

Youth Only, Youth
Various
U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/03/07 14:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 03/03/07 – 14:00

U8

Youth Only, Youth

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

258/EN/007/2007

Start Date:

Sat, 3rd Mar 2007

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Milton Keynes Bowl, Watling Street, Elfield Park, Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire, MK5 8AA
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Chris Bartlett Glendene CC Unknown 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Benjamin Bright Loughborough Students CC Unknown 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Graham Warby Unknown 2nd 10

3. Graham Warby -

Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Tony Ball Team Swift Unknown 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Alec Leslie Ajchva Limoux Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Steve Golla High Wycombe Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  David Singleton Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Mark McKay VTT Pyrenees Catalanes Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  William Clarke Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
10.  Rodney Rouse Go Sports Spex RT Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Ian Packer Cheltenham & County CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Paul Foreman Alpha Road Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Paul Londors Team Milton Keynes Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Linda Hubbard Welland Valley CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Linda Hubbard Welland Valley CC Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Linda Hubbard Welland Valley CC Unknown N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Carol Bridge Unknown 3rd 25

2. Carol Bridge -

Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Emilie Wix XRT - Elmy Cycles Unknown 3rd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Jessica Booth Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Jane Kilmartin JLT Condor Unknown 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Charlotte Colclough Fat Birds Cycling Club *use 42... Unknown 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Charlotte Easton London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Tegan Millington Sportcity Velo Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Corrine Hall MBE VC Londres Unknown A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
10.  Sarah Reynolds Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
11.  Jo Tindley Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
12.  Anna Grundy East London Velo Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Nicky Lilley Certini Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Trudi Sammons Reading CC Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Louise Heywood-Mahé Cycles Dauphin Racing Team Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
17.  Angela Pike Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
18.  Caroline Gammell XRT - Elmy Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
19.  Laura Bissell GS Strada Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
20.  Anna Watson Fat Birds Cycling Club *use 42... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
21.  Marion Rickman Bicester Millennium CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
22.  Michelle Buck Squadra Donne Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Caroline Kloiber Chirio Sorno D-Asolo Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
24.  Susan Wood Southend Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
25.  Claire Yearby Unknown 4th 0

25. Claire Yearby -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
26.  Caroline Goward Team Scott UK Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
27.  Kimberley North Leicester Off Road Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
28.  Susie Turnbull XRT - Elmy Cycles Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Jade Ostler Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
30.  Lynne Coldray Unknown 0

30. Lynne Coldray -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
31.  Liz Rice London Phoenix CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  David Barnes Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Joseph Fry Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  William Street Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Emily Kay Halesowen A & CC Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Nathan Smyth Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Ben Chapman Unknown D 0

3. Ben Chapman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Oliver Rossi Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Alistair Slater Bourne Whls CC Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Benjamin Bailey Team Keyne Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Samuel Fry Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Jake Hales Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Matthew Bailey Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Thomas Street Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Matthew Ellis Spalding Cycling Club Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Fraser Salkeld Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry fee for 3 race series Men £27, Women £25.

The Races

2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/03/07 11:00 Regional A Band 4 --- 51km / 32 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 03/03/07 – 11:00
Regional A, Band 4
51km / 32 miles
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/03/07 12:30 Women Only Band 3 --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: Online: (£9.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£11.00)
Sat 03/03/07 – 12:30
Women Only, Band 3
40km / 25 miles
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/03/07 14:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 03/03/07 – 14:00

U10

Youth Only, Youth
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/03/07 14:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 03/03/07 – 14:00

U12

Youth Only, Youth
U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/03/07 14:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 03/03/07 – 14:00

U14

Youth Only, Youth
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/03/07 14:00 Youth Only Youth --- Various
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 03/03/07 – 14:00

U16

Youth Only, Youth
Various
U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/03/07 14:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 03/03/07 – 14:00

U8

Youth Only, Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk