Manchester Regional Track League First Division 2019 #12

Track League , Manchester – Friday, 25 Oct 2019

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

436091

Start Date:

Fri, 25th Oct 2019

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Stuart Street, Manchester, M11 4DQ

View map

Entry close date

Fri, 18th Oct 2019

Event Organiser:

Carole Leigh
15 Glenhaven Avenue, Urmston Manchester, Lancashire, M41 5BN
07989883378
caroleleigh62@googlemail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

1km Scratch Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1km Scratch Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Maxwell Hereward Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B He:00:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: He:00:00:000
2.  Chris Thomas Finished --- 0

2.  Chris Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Charlotte Sheridan JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished A Sh:00:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: Sh:00:00:000
4.  Georgia Holt Finished --- 0

4.  Georgia Holt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

1km Scratch Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
1km Scratch Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Adam Bonnar Finished 0

1.  Adam Bonnar -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Stuart Clifton-Smith Cheshire Maverick CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Syd Brown Finished 0

3.  Syd Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Evelina Black RFDA Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

1km Scratch Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
1km Scratch Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Callum Evans JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  John Roberts Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Daniel Jackson Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  George Wood Finished 0

4.  George Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

1km Scratch Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
1km Scratch Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Thomas Lord Giant Halifax Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Christopher Walkinshaw University Of Manchester CC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  James Meakin BmthCycleworks VitecFire FordC... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Roberto Conte Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Maxwell Hereward Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Chris Thomas Finished 0

2.  Chris Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Charlotte Sheridan JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Eve Davies-Heywood Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

25 Lap Points Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
25 Lap Points Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Adam Bonnar Finished 0

1.  Adam Bonnar -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Ben Etherington Finished 0

2.  Ben Etherington -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Ben Partridge PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Evelina Black RFDA Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Unknown Distance Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Unknown Distance Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Alexander Coates Finished 0

1.  Alexander Coates -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  John Roberts Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Daniel Jackson Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Sam Hollis PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

30 Lap Points Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
30 Lap Points Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Finlay Pickering Finished 0

1.  Finlay Pickering -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Christopher Walkinshaw University Of Manchester CC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Oliver Cook Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Liam Davison JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Elimination Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elimination Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Chris Thomas Finished 0

1.  Chris Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Maxwell Hereward Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Georgia Holt Finished 0

3.  Georgia Holt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Eve Davies-Heywood Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Adam Bonnar Finished 0

1.  Adam Bonnar -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Ben Etherington Finished 0

2.  Ben Etherington -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Adam Tattersall Finished 0

3.  Adam Tattersall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Joseph Owens Sportcity Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Elimination Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elimination Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Sam Hollis PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  John Roberts Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Alexander Coates Finished 0

3.  Alexander Coates -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Brian Rigby Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Elimination Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elimination Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Thomas Lord Giant Halifax Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Finlay Pickering Finished 0

2.  Finlay Pickering -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  James Meakin BmthCycleworks VitecFire FordC... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Christopher Walkinshaw University Of Manchester CC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Unknown Distance Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Unknown Distance Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Georgia Holt Finished 0

1.  Georgia Holt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Maxwell Hereward Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Chris Thomas Finished 0

3.  Chris Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Charlotte Sheridan JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

30 Lap Points Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
30 Lap Points Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  John Roberts Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  George Wood Finished 0

2.  George Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Ben Singer JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Isaac Lawrence Rhyl Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

20 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
20 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 4) - Results
1.  Thomas Lord Giant Halifax Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Liam Davison JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Finlay Pickering Finished 0

3.  Finlay Pickering -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

20 Lap Points Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
20 Lap Points Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Maxwell Hereward Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Chris Thomas Finished 0

2.  Chris Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Adam Aylwin Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Georgia Holt Finished 0

4.  Georgia Holt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Unknown Distance Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Unknown Distance Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Adam Bonnar Finished 0

1.  Adam Bonnar -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Stuart Clifton-Smith Cheshire Maverick CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Joseph Owens Sportcity Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Daniel Gooding Cheshire Maverick CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

25 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
25 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Sam Hollis PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Alexander Coates Finished 0

2.  Alexander Coates -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Callum Evans JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  John Roberts Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

40 Lap Scratch Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
40 Lap Scratch Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Thomas Lord Giant Halifax Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Christopher Walkinshaw University Of Manchester CC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Oliver Cook Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Liam Davison JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entries close 7 days before each round. [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

1km Scratch Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 25/10/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 25/10/19 – 19:00
Regional C, None
1km Scratch Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 25/10/19 19:04 Regional C None ---
Fri 25/10/19 – 19:04
Regional C, None
1km Scratch Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 25/10/19 19:05 Regional C None ---
Fri 25/10/19 – 19:05
Regional C, None
1km Scratch Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 25/10/19 19:06 Regional C None ---
Fri 25/10/19 – 19:06
Regional C, None
16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 25/10/19 19:07 Regional C None ---
Fri 25/10/19 – 19:07
25 Lap Points Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 25/10/19 19:08 Regional C None ---
Fri 25/10/19 – 19:08
Regional C, None
Unknown Distance Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 25/10/19 19:09 Regional C None ---
Fri 25/10/19 – 19:09
30 Lap Points Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 25/10/19 19:10 Regional C None ---
Fri 25/10/19 – 19:10
Regional C, None
Elimination Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 25/10/19 19:11 Regional C None ---
Fri 25/10/19 – 19:11
Regional C, None
20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 25/10/19 19:12 Regional C None ---
Fri 25/10/19 – 19:12
Elimination Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 25/10/19 19:13 Regional C None ---
Fri 25/10/19 – 19:13
Regional C, None
Elimination Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 25/10/19 19:14 Regional C None ---
Fri 25/10/19 – 19:14
Regional C, None
Unknown Distance Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 25/10/19 19:15 Regional C None ---
Fri 25/10/19 – 19:15
Elimination Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 25/10/19 19:19 Regional C None ---
Fri 25/10/19 – 19:19
Regional C, None
30 Lap Points Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 25/10/19 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 25/10/19 – 01:00
Regional C, None
20 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 25/10/19 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 25/10/19 – 01:00
20 Lap Points Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 25/10/19 19:16 Regional C None ---
Fri 25/10/19 – 19:16
Regional C, None
Unknown Distance Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 25/10/19 19:17 Regional C None ---
Fri 25/10/19 – 19:17
25 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 25/10/19 19:18 Regional C None ---
Fri 25/10/19 – 19:18
40 Lap Scratch Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 25/10/19 19:20 Regional C None ---
Fri 25/10/19 – 19:20
1/2/3/4/W Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 25/10/19 19:30 Regional C None ---
Fri 25/10/19 – 19:30
Regional C, None
U16/U14(Min 14) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 25/10/19 19:30 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Fri 25/10/19 – 19:30
Youth Only, Track League Youth

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

436091

Start Date:

Fri, 25th Oct 2019

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Stuart Street, Manchester, M11 4DQ

View map

Entry close date

Fri, 18th Oct 2019

Event Organiser:

Carole Leigh
15 Glenhaven Avenue, Urmston Manchester, Lancashire, M41 5BN
07989883378
caroleleigh62@googlemail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

1km Scratch Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1km Scratch Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Maxwell Hereward Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B He:00:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: He:00:00:000
2.  Chris Thomas Finished --- 0

2.  Chris Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Charlotte Sheridan JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished A Sh:00:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: Sh:00:00:000
4.  Georgia Holt Finished --- 0

4.  Georgia Holt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

1km Scratch Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
1km Scratch Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Adam Bonnar Finished 0

1.  Adam Bonnar -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Stuart Clifton-Smith Cheshire Maverick CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Syd Brown Finished 0

3.  Syd Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Evelina Black RFDA Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

1km Scratch Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
1km Scratch Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Callum Evans JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  John Roberts Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Daniel Jackson Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  George Wood Finished 0

4.  George Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

1km Scratch Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
1km Scratch Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Thomas Lord Giant Halifax Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Christopher Walkinshaw University Of Manchester CC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  James Meakin BmthCycleworks VitecFire FordC... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Roberto Conte Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Maxwell Hereward Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Chris Thomas Finished 0

2.  Chris Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Charlotte Sheridan JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Eve Davies-Heywood Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

25 Lap Points Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
25 Lap Points Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Adam Bonnar Finished 0

1.  Adam Bonnar -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Ben Etherington Finished 0

2.  Ben Etherington -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Ben Partridge PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Evelina Black RFDA Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Unknown Distance Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Unknown Distance Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Alexander Coates Finished 0

1.  Alexander Coates -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  John Roberts Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Daniel Jackson Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Sam Hollis PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

30 Lap Points Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
30 Lap Points Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Finlay Pickering Finished 0

1.  Finlay Pickering -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Christopher Walkinshaw University Of Manchester CC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Oliver Cook Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Liam Davison JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Elimination Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elimination Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Chris Thomas Finished 0

1.  Chris Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Maxwell Hereward Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Georgia Holt Finished 0

3.  Georgia Holt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Eve Davies-Heywood Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Adam Bonnar Finished 0

1.  Adam Bonnar -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Ben Etherington Finished 0

2.  Ben Etherington -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Adam Tattersall Finished 0

3.  Adam Tattersall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Joseph Owens Sportcity Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Elimination Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elimination Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Sam Hollis PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  John Roberts Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Alexander Coates Finished 0

3.  Alexander Coates -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Brian Rigby Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Elimination Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elimination Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Thomas Lord Giant Halifax Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Finlay Pickering Finished 0

2.  Finlay Pickering -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  James Meakin BmthCycleworks VitecFire FordC... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Christopher Walkinshaw University Of Manchester CC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Unknown Distance Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Unknown Distance Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Georgia Holt Finished 0

1.  Georgia Holt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Maxwell Hereward Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Chris Thomas Finished 0

3.  Chris Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Charlotte Sheridan JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

30 Lap Points Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
30 Lap Points Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  John Roberts Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  George Wood Finished 0

2.  George Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Ben Singer JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Isaac Lawrence Rhyl Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

20 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
20 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 4) - Results
1.  Thomas Lord Giant Halifax Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Liam Davison JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Finlay Pickering Finished 0

3.  Finlay Pickering -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

20 Lap Points Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
20 Lap Points Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Maxwell Hereward Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Chris Thomas Finished 0

2.  Chris Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Adam Aylwin Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Georgia Holt Finished 0

4.  Georgia Holt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Unknown Distance Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Unknown Distance Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Adam Bonnar Finished 0

1.  Adam Bonnar -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Stuart Clifton-Smith Cheshire Maverick CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Joseph Owens Sportcity Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Daniel Gooding Cheshire Maverick CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

25 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
25 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Sam Hollis PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Alexander Coates Finished 0

2.  Alexander Coates -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Callum Evans JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  John Roberts Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

40 Lap Scratch Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
40 Lap Scratch Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Thomas Lord Giant Halifax Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Christopher Walkinshaw University Of Manchester CC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Oliver Cook Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Liam Davison JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entries close 7 days before each round. [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

1km Scratch Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 25/10/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 25/10/19 – 19:00
Regional C, None
1km Scratch Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 25/10/19 19:04 Regional C None ---
Fri 25/10/19 – 19:04
Regional C, None
1km Scratch Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 25/10/19 19:05 Regional C None ---
Fri 25/10/19 – 19:05
Regional C, None
1km Scratch Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 25/10/19 19:06 Regional C None ---
Fri 25/10/19 – 19:06
Regional C, None
16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 25/10/19 19:07 Regional C None ---
Fri 25/10/19 – 19:07
25 Lap Points Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 25/10/19 19:08 Regional C None ---
Fri 25/10/19 – 19:08
Regional C, None
Unknown Distance Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 25/10/19 19:09 Regional C None ---
Fri 25/10/19 – 19:09
30 Lap Points Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 25/10/19 19:10 Regional C None ---
Fri 25/10/19 – 19:10
Regional C, None
Elimination Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 25/10/19 19:11 Regional C None ---
Fri 25/10/19 – 19:11
Regional C, None
20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 25/10/19 19:12 Regional C None ---
Fri 25/10/19 – 19:12
Elimination Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 25/10/19 19:13 Regional C None ---
Fri 25/10/19 – 19:13
Regional C, None
Elimination Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 25/10/19 19:14 Regional C None ---
Fri 25/10/19 – 19:14
Regional C, None
Unknown Distance Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 25/10/19 19:15 Regional C None ---
Fri 25/10/19 – 19:15
Elimination Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 25/10/19 19:19 Regional C None ---
Fri 25/10/19 – 19:19
Regional C, None
30 Lap Points Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 25/10/19 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 25/10/19 – 01:00
Regional C, None
20 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 25/10/19 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 25/10/19 – 01:00
20 Lap Points Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 25/10/19 19:16 Regional C None ---
Fri 25/10/19 – 19:16
Regional C, None
Unknown Distance Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 25/10/19 19:17 Regional C None ---
Fri 25/10/19 – 19:17
25 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 25/10/19 19:18 Regional C None ---
Fri 25/10/19 – 19:18
40 Lap Scratch Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 25/10/19 19:20 Regional C None ---
Fri 25/10/19 – 19:20
1/2/3/4/W Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 25/10/19 19:30 Regional C None ---
Fri 25/10/19 – 19:30
Regional C, None
U16/U14(Min 14) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 25/10/19 19:30 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Fri 25/10/19 – 19:30
Youth Only, Track League Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk