St.Ives CC Spring Road Race 2018

Road , Huntingdon – Sunday, 29 Apr 2018

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

418141

Start Date:

Sun, 29th Apr 2018

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Alconbury Sports and Social Club, Great North Road, Alconbury, Huntingdon, Cambridgeshire, PE28 4EX

View map

Series:

Eastern Road Race League

Entry close date

Sun, 8th Apr 2018

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Arlen Vartazarian HJL Finished Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Rhys Howells Rapha Cycling Club Finished Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Jack Steel-Jessop Team Flamme Rouge P/b Grenade Finished 2nd 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  William Scott Team Flamme Rouge P/b Grenade Finished 1st 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Joseph Bowers Team Chronomaster Finished 1st 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Tom Fitzpatrick Finished 1st 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Patrick Christopher DCR Cycling Team Finished 3rd 27
Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Andrew Nichols Team B38 / Cycles In Motion Finished 1st 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Morris Bacon DAP Cycling Club Finished 1st 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Jonathan Fowles Team Chronomaster Finished Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
11.  Mark Richards DAP Cycling Club Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Joshua Aiken Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich Finished 2nd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Freddy Pett ActiveEdge Race Team Finished 2nd 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Vojtech Blazejovsky Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 1st 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
15.  Gareth Turner VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu... Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
16.  Matthew Exley Team Flamme Rouge P/b Grenade Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
17.  Laurence Kirby ActiveEdge Race Team Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
18.  Jack Waller Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
19.  Kieran Jarvis Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Gavin Howell Wellingborough Cycles Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
21.  George Sewell Bryan Steel academy Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Josh Rock Bloodwise QSW Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
23.  Benjamin Beynon Strada 2020 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Toby Atkins ActiveEdge Race Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Matthias Barnet Cycle Team OnForm Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Michael Burke Welland Valley CC Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Ashley Cox Team Flamme Rouge P/b Grenade Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- David Dalrymple Rapha Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Clay Davies Verulam - reallymoving.com Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- James Dent St Neots CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Ross Fawcett Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Gabriel Fowden Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Jack Hardwicke Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Thomas Heal Strada 2020 Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- James Hedley-Smith Verulam - reallymoving.com Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Andrew Holmes VC Revolution Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Frank Kilsby VC St Raphael Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- David Kovacs Team KTM UK Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Benjamin Manfield-Yorke Vredestein Basso Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Liam Manser Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Harley Matthews DAP Cycling Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- David Ogg Bryan Steel academy Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Leighton Oxley-Crisp Velo Schils - Interbike RT Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Michael Parry Verulam - reallymoving.com Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Ian Perry Velo Schils - Interbike RT Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Sean Purser St Ives CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Will Ranoe Vredestein Basso Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Jack Saunders Rapha Cycling Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Martin Smith London Phoenix CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Sam Walsham Maxx RT (Maxx Road Team) Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Matthew Webster Team Flamme Rouge P/b Grenade Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Thomas Willan East London Velo Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Oliver Wood Strada 2020 Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Samuel Woodfield ActiveEdge Race Team Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Charlie Wright Strada 2020 Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

THIS IS AN ERRL EVENT

40% of the field is reserved for ERRL riders

The field will be selected on the best licence points over this and the last season.

Please note this event wil be using a Mylaps Transponder system. Please provide your transponder number on entry if you have one. Transponders will be available to hire on the day at £5 per rider.

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/04/18 09:00 National B Band 2 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 129km / 80 miles
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 29/04/18 – 09:00
National B, Band 2 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
129km / 80 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

418141

Start Date:

Sun, 29th Apr 2018

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Alconbury Sports and Social Club, Great North Road, Alconbury, Huntingdon, Cambridgeshire, PE28 4EX

View map

Series:

Eastern Road Race League

Entry close date

Sun, 8th Apr 2018

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Arlen Vartazarian HJL Finished Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Rhys Howells Rapha Cycling Club Finished Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Jack Steel-Jessop Team Flamme Rouge P/b Grenade Finished 2nd 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  William Scott Team Flamme Rouge P/b Grenade Finished 1st 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Joseph Bowers Team Chronomaster Finished 1st 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Tom Fitzpatrick Finished 1st 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Patrick Christopher DCR Cycling Team Finished 3rd 27
Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Andrew Nichols Team B38 / Cycles In Motion Finished 1st 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Morris Bacon DAP Cycling Club Finished 1st 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Jonathan Fowles Team Chronomaster Finished Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
11.  Mark Richards DAP Cycling Club Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Joshua Aiken Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich Finished 2nd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Freddy Pett ActiveEdge Race Team Finished 2nd 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Vojtech Blazejovsky Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 1st 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
15.  Gareth Turner VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu... Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
16.  Matthew Exley Team Flamme Rouge P/b Grenade Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
17.  Laurence Kirby ActiveEdge Race Team Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
18.  Jack Waller Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
19.  Kieran Jarvis Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Gavin Howell Wellingborough Cycles Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
21.  George Sewell Bryan Steel academy Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Josh Rock Bloodwise QSW Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
23.  Benjamin Beynon Strada 2020 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Toby Atkins ActiveEdge Race Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Matthias Barnet Cycle Team OnForm Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Michael Burke Welland Valley CC Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Ashley Cox Team Flamme Rouge P/b Grenade Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- David Dalrymple Rapha Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Clay Davies Verulam - reallymoving.com Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- James Dent St Neots CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Ross Fawcett Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Gabriel Fowden Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Jack Hardwicke Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Thomas Heal Strada 2020 Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- James Hedley-Smith Verulam - reallymoving.com Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Andrew Holmes VC Revolution Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Frank Kilsby VC St Raphael Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- David Kovacs Team KTM UK Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Benjamin Manfield-Yorke Vredestein Basso Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Liam Manser Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Harley Matthews DAP Cycling Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- David Ogg Bryan Steel academy Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Leighton Oxley-Crisp Velo Schils - Interbike RT Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Michael Parry Verulam - reallymoving.com Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Ian Perry Velo Schils - Interbike RT Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Sean Purser St Ives CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Will Ranoe Vredestein Basso Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Jack Saunders Rapha Cycling Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Martin Smith London Phoenix CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Sam Walsham Maxx RT (Maxx Road Team) Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Matthew Webster Team Flamme Rouge P/b Grenade Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Thomas Willan East London Velo Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Oliver Wood Strada 2020 Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Samuel Woodfield ActiveEdge Race Team Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Charlie Wright Strada 2020 Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

THIS IS AN ERRL EVENT

40% of the field is reserved for ERRL riders

The field will be selected on the best licence points over this and the last season.

Please note this event wil be using a Mylaps Transponder system. Please provide your transponder number on entry if you have one. Transponders will be available to hire on the day at £5 per rider.

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/04/18 09:00 National B Band 2 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 129km / 80 miles
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 29/04/18 – 09:00
National B, Band 2 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
129km / 80 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk