Cross: Fletcher takes comfortable Notts/Derby victory

Navigation:
Home » Cyclo-cross

|
Location: Holme Pierrepont Watersports Centre, Nottingham
Event: 16 November 2013
Report: Snowdon Sports
Photos: Ray Stuart


Warming up for his debut in this season’s National Trophy Series, David Fletcher took a confident victory in the ninth round of the SRAM Notts and Derby League staged at the Holme Pierrepont Watersports Centre in Nottingham on Saturday.

The 24-year-old GB mountain bike rider from Mansfield covered the course in 54-45 to take victory by 52sec from West Bridgford 26-year-old Paul Cox (Team Pedal Power), while Dan Storery (RST Racing Team) took third, another 33sec off the pace.

Best of the under-23 riders was Lewis Tarnai-Wilson (Ashfield RC) who placed seventh overall, and was a minute ahead of top junior, Arthur Green (Matlock CC) in eighth spot.

The race for veterans and women was won by Abingdon visitor Lewis King, 44 and riding for Beeline Bicycles, who was 1-29 ahead of his nearest rival, Devon rider Steve Davies (Hargroves Cycles) who was another rider warming up for Sunday’s National Trophy race further up the country.

Fastest female at Holme Pierrepont was Diane Lee, who placed 31st overall.

There was a victory in the youth race for Nottingham Clarion’s Callum Fernie, who was 41sec ahead of Oliver Peckover (Sherwood Pines), while Harry Lewis (unattached) took third, another eight seconds off the pace.

Nottingham Clarion also provided the fastest under-14 in Tom Dussek, 11th overall in the youth race, while Isabel Darvil (VC Lincoln) was the best of the girls

Derby Mercury RC rider Ben Chilton was fastest in the Under-12s race, 16 seconds quicker than Jack Husselbee (Belper BC), with Yavisa Kedo (4 Life) taking third spot another 12 seconds back. Elizabeth Webster (Matlock CC) was fastest under-12 girl, in fifth overall.


Results:

Seniors/Juniors:

1 David Fletcher Orange Monkey Sen 54:45.8

2 Paul Cox Team Pedal Power Sen 55:37.5

3 Daniel Storey RST Racing Sen 56:10.3

4 Chris Metcalfe Charge Bikes Sen 56:32.6

5 Kyle Burleigh Fossa Racing Sen 56:57.9

6 Lee Shunburne Fossa Racing Sen 57:17.8

7 Lewis Tarnai-Wilson Ashfield RC U23 57:49.2

8 Arthur Green Matlock CC Jun 58:49.1

9 Carl Dyson Clay Cross Sen 58:59.1

10 Jamie Garrett Welland Valley CC Jun 00:26.1

11 Freddy Griffiths Nottingham Clarion CC Sen 00:36.6

12 Alan Duncan Sherwood Pines Sen 01:25.0

13 Andrew Hilton Bolsover & District CC Sen 01:44.1

14 Robert Howden Beeston Cycling Club Sen 02:04.7

15 William Perrett Heanor Clarion CC Jun 02:16.3

16 Kevin Fearnshaw TFN Triathlon Club Sen 02:27.2

17 Chi Tang Team Zenith Sen 03:00.2

18 Gavin Hardwicke Fossa Racing Sen 03:38.0

19 Matthew Hall Team Zenith Sen 55:00.9

20 Daniel Clist Norton Wheelers Sen 55:14.0

21 David Archer Bolsover & District CC Sen 55:29.7

22 Martin Smith Beeston Cycling Club Sen 55:45.8

23 George Baker Kings Cliffe Flyers CC Jun 56:26.7

24 Vin Cox Cyclocross.com Sen 56:49.6

25 Alex Whiting Bolsover & District CC Sen 57:15.7

26 David Evans Belper BC Sen 57:53.2

27 Emil Bobok TFN Triathlon Club Sen 58:02.4

28 Peter Steed Bolsover & District CC Sen 58:09.1

29 Danny Featherstone Bolsover & District CC Jun 58:39.6

30 Andy Shorney Unattached Sen 58:50.0

31 Luke Bonnett RAF CC Sen 58:56.4

32 Toby Blackman Unattached Sen 59:11.1

33 Geoff Burgess Stockport Clarion CC Sen 59:21.5

34 Mark McPhillips Stockport Clarion CC Sen 59:48.9

35 Jonny Croston Calder Clarion CC Sen 59:51.7

36 Joshua Snodin Melton Olympic CC Jun 00:20.1

37 Karl Wooffindin Unattached Sen 00:24.5

38 Nathan Harris VC BB Sen 01:00.8

39 Mark Barron Beeston Cycling Club Sen 01:03.3

40 Tony Coughlan Stockport Clarion CC Sen 01:33.3

41 Trevor Allt Unattached Sen 01:55.1

42 Josh Housley Heanor Clarion CC Sen 02:19.3

43 Matt Oliver Unattached Sen 02:22.3

44 Philip Dukes Stockport Clarion CC Sen 02:54.7

45 Russell Beerdmore Swinnertron Cycles Sen 54:53.5

46 Alex McCristal Derwent Valley ATC Sen 55:07.7

47 Ian Gascoigne Team Empella Sen 55:42.3

48 Derek Hayden Unattached Sen 56:56.4

49 Darren King Unattached Sen 57:16.6

50 Jonathan Radford Unattached Sen 57:37.6

51 Martin Knight Nottingham Clarion CC Sen 57:58.1

52 Ian Shapiro Stockport Clarion CC Sen 58:30.1

53 Ross Burton Calder Clarion CC Sen 58:33.4

54 Richard Reeve Beeston Cycling Club Sen 58:35.1

55 Ian Manders Unattached Sen 59:09.3

56 Byron Buck Derby Mercury RC Sen 59:16.1

57 Gabrial Bird Nottingham Clarion CC Jun 06:28.7

Veterans/Women:

1 Lewis King Beeswe Bicycles RT V40 50:20.4

2 Steven Davies Hargroves Cycles RT V50 51:49.0

3 Philip Roach Jewson V50 53:13.1

4 Jonathan Marshall www.zepnat.com RT V45 53:18.1

5 Robert Wimble www.zepnat.com RT V40 53:51.4

6 Steven Bloor Ashbourne Cycling V40 53:56.3

7 Chris Bradley www.zepnat.com RT V40 54:02.2

8 Harvey Levann Charnwood V45 54:10.0

9 Geoff Giddings www.zepnat.com RT V45 54:31.3

10 Dave McMullen Cotswold Veldrijden V60 54:48.7

11 Pascal Arnoux Derby Mercury RC V50 55:04.6

12 Christopher Green Matlock CC V45 55:06.6

13 Nigel Gregory Leicster RC V45 55:06.8

14 Jason Marriot Bolsover & District CC V40 55:16.1

15 Neil Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC V40 55:18.7

16 Richard Edge Naked Bikes V40 55:23.2

17 Andrew Wainwright Bolsover & District CC V40 56:24.3

18 Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT V55 56:27.4

19 Richard Gould Matlock CC V40 56:40.5

20 Christopher Rowe Team Zenith V50 57:14.0

21 Simon Whitham TSBikes.co.uk V45 57:54.6

22 Gary Strickland VC Long Eaton V45 57:58.7

23 Peter Turner Derby Mercury RC V55 58:08.0

24 Paul Parker V45 58:09.6

25 Dave Wadsworth Beeline Bicycle RT V45 58:15.3

26 Neil Offler CAT CC V40 58:18.5

27 Martin Seddon S2 Cycles Raleigh V40 58:29.5

28 Richard Lewis Kenilworth Wheelers CC V45 58:30.1

29 David Husselbee Belper BC V45 58:37.1

30 Craig Ingram VC Long Eaton V40 50:23.4

31 Diane Lee Team Mulebar Girl FS 50:33.4

32 Christopher Hunt TFN Triathlon Club V45 50:59.6

33 Paul Hodgkinson Matlock CC V50 51:14.1

34 Keith Ashworth Sheffrec V50 51:15.5

35 Mark Farrar Coventry Rc V45 51:31.5

36 Andrew Briggs Matlock CC V45 51:48.1

37 Time Berry V40 51:53.1

38 Richard Shenton-McQueen Beeston Cycling Club V45 51:54.5

39 Ian Russell Newark Castle CC V40 51:55.9

40 Ian King Coalville Whls CC V45 51:59.7

41 Tim Doyle TFN Triathlon Club V40 52:12.5

42 David Hamilton Hammer Sports V55 52:22.5

43 Andrew Riley Army Cycling Union V45 52:25.1

44 Andrew Prince VC Long Eaton V45 52:28.6

45 Dominic Watts Sheffield Sports CC V40 52:57.4

46 Neil Shaw VC Long Eaton V40 52:58.9

47 Ian Drake Ashfield RC V40 53:02.9

48 Chris Watts Matlock CC V55 53:05.0

49 Mike Webb Lichfield City CC V65 53:21.8

50 Eric Varley Derby Mercury RC V40 53:25.6

51 Ross Minton TFN Triathlon Club V50 53:26.8

52 Tracey Fletcher Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com FV 53:31.8

53 Shaun Warbrick Belper BC V50 53:33.6

54 Michael Barrie Beeston Cycling Club V40 53:35.2

55 John Hind Bolsover & District CC V45 53:49.0

56 Michael McDermott V60 54:05.7

57 Simon Dighton Beacon Roads CC V50 54:07.6

58 Peter Mooney Rugby Velo V65 54:07.8

59 Brian Lindecke Bolsover & District CC V40 54:07.8

60 Nicholas Bates Belper BC V45 54:10.9

61 Robert Carr Ashfield RC V40 54:11.0

62 Jules Toone FS 54:19.1

63 Ben Crane Derby Mercury RC V40 54:19.5

64 Christopher Riley V50 54:19.7

65 Steven Boon Belper BC V40 54:27.5

66 Paul Dalton Matlock CC V50 54:29.1

67 Mark Cule V40 54:40.8

68 Steve Loades VC Long Eaton V55 55:02.7

69 Peter Hoy V40 55:25.4

70 Julian Stiff Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles V45 55:38.8

71 Craig Turner Sherwood Pines V50 55:47.0

72 Christopher Thacker TFN Triathlon Club V55 56:32.2

73 Stephen Davies V40 56:34.3

74 Stephen Crapper Bolsover & District CC V40 56:43.2

75 Martin Price Calder Clarion CC V40 56:49.3

76 Phoebe Sneddon FS 56:54.8

77 Madeline Smith Bolsover & District CC FV 57:02.1

78 Tim Jackson Bolsover & District CC V40 57:05.4

79 Martin Young Bolsover & District CC V45 57:12.2

80 Brian Marshall CAT CC V55 57:16.3

81 Michael Bradley Matlock CC V45 57:19.2

82 Nick Hook South Pennine RC V50 57:25.8

83 Marianne Heffron Matlock CC FV 57:26.2

84 Nick Chilton Derby Mercury RC V40 58:00.7

85 James Sutherland Bolsover & District CC V55 58:10.0

86 Terence Taylor Matlock CC V65 58:18.0

87 Kevin Dowson Hetton Hawkes V50 58:38.0

88 Conor McGuigan Bolsover & District CC V45 58:40.3

89 David Barber Derby Mercury RC V45 58:44.4

90 Charles Price Derby Mercury RC V50 58:46.0

91 Simon Whitaker V55 58:48.8

92 Gary Ditheridge Derwent Valley ATC V50 58:53.6

93 Christine Howard Matlock CC FV 59:05.4

94 Graeme Scott TFN Triathlon Club V45 59:06.6

95 Phil Jones V40 59:18.6

96 Michael Dodson Bolsover & District CC V40 59:23.4

97 Justin Waters Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles V40 59:59.3

98 Ian Beadley V45 00:26.1

99 Andy Mucklestone TFN Triathlon Club V45 00:28.7

100 Nicholas Weatherall V40 01:06.9

101 John Wright V45 50:27.5

102 Michael Shepherd Goldtec V40 50:38.1

103 Nicholas Appleyard Lincsquad V40 50:40.3

104 Phil Jones V60 50:45.9

105 David Riley Goldtec V50 51:09.2

106 Elisa McDonagh Hackney GT FS 51:53.1

107 Ana Gill FU23 52:07.9

108 Darren Paule V40 52:34.5

109 Mark Hayward Bolsover & District CC V40 53:30.3

110 Hilary Johnson Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com FV 53:31.8

111 Rebecca Richards Newark Castle CC FJ 53:41.3

112 Peter Lifford Becontigg Whlrs V50 53:46.3

113 Caroline Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC FV 53:53.5

114 Chris James Calder Clarion CC V40 53:53.6

115 Bex Wager Bolsover & District CC FS 54:02.5

116 Paul Charlesworth V45 54:46.5

117 john shelton-smith V60 55:14.2

118 Paige Coope WXC World racing FS 55:25.1

119 Karen Partington Bolsover & District CC FS 55:44.0

120 Matthew Arnold V40 55:53.9

121 Tony Clay 4 Life Triathlon Club V50 56:05.5

122 Tim Kniveton Matlock CC V60 56:13.4

123 Glyn Horsfield Nottingham Clarion CC V40 56:21.4

124 Paul Homan Matlock CC V45 56:30.7

130 Adrian Waters Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles V65 00:07.6

131 Charlotte Jolly Derby Mercury RC FV 00:19.2

132 Jill Gould Matlock CC FV 01:46.2

133 Andy Woolf Nottingham Clarion CC V45 39:07.1

134 Holly Gould Matlock CC FJ 51:35.6

135 Susan Smith Beeston Cycling Club FV 52:53.9

136 Jane Warbeck Belper BC FV 53:01.2

137 Richard Bennett Cotswold Veldrijden V40 53:30.9


Youth:

1 Callum Fernie Nottingham Clarion CC U16 M 26:31.7

2 Oliver Peckover U16 M 27:12.9

3 Harry Lewis Unattached U16 M 27:20.8

4 Cameron Orr Matlock CC U16 M 27:26.4

5 Ben Turner Dinnington CC U16 M 27:27.0

6 Alan Avery Nottingham Clarion CC U16 M 27:29.3

7 Oliver Dighton Halesowen A & CC U16 M 27:54.7

8 Bailey Wilmot Derby Mercury RC U16 M 28:01.9

9 Scott Hookway U16 M 28:41.8

10 Harry Shepherd Goldtec U16 M 28:44.6

11 Tom Dussek Nottingham Clarion CC U14 M 28:56.8

12 Joshua Bonner Derby Mercury RC U16 M 29:24.9

13 James Swadling Nottingham Clarion CC U14 M 29:30.3

14 Sam Barker 4 Life Tri U16 M 30:59.1

15 John Webster Matlock CC U14 M 31:09.6

25 Jacob Hibner Nottingham Clarion CC U16 M 33:04.8

26 Isabel Darvil VC Lincoln U14G F 33:05.6

27 Robert Towndrow Nottingham Clarion CC U16 M 33:06.2

28 Jack Bradley Heanor Clarion CC U16 M 33:19.3

29 Harry Purdell Unattached U14 M 26:34.3

30 Ben Dowson Hetton Hawkes U14 M 26:36.4

31 Joseph Tuffin 4 Life U16 M 26:40.0

32 Jack Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC U16 M 26:52.8

33 Callum Barker Newark U16 M 26:54.1

34 Toni Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC U16 F 27:14.9

35 Cale Lindecke U14 M 27:23.1

36 Luke Hind U16 M 27:23.9

37 Peter Avery Nottingham Clarion CC U14 M 27:39.6

38 James Luscombe Derby Mercury RC U14 M 27:43.8

39 Xan Crees Derby Mercury RC U14G F 27:44.5

40 Kerrigan Robb Unattached U14 M 27:57.6

41 Harry Parkinson Leicestershire Road Club U14 M 28:02.5

42 Maddie Hibner Nottingham Clarion CC U14G F 29:52.5

43 Nathan Preistley Newark U14 M 30:08.9

44 Oliver Price Derby Mercury RC U14 M 30:09.3

45 Clem Bird Nottingham Clarion CC U16 M 30:20.8

46 Alice Warbrick Derby Mercury RC U14G F 30:28.2

47 Ethan Wilmot Derby Mercury RC U14 M 30:35.5

48 Sam Marriot Unattached U16 M 30:36.4

49 Reuben Orr Matlock CC U14 M 30:36.4

50 Thomas Shaw Heanor Clarion U16 M 30:44.9

51 Ewan Jones Lichfield City CC U14 M 31:09.6

52 Joseph Hallas Unattached U14 M 31:20.8

53 James Ingram Unattached U14 M 31:58.3

54 Jacob Gray Derby Mercury RC U14 M 32:13.2

55 Zoe Sawula Newark U16G F 32:17.3

56 Ollie Crellin Unattached U14 M 32:27.9

57 Jack Clifstone Newark U16 M 32:32.2

58 Tim Allen Nottingham Clarion CC U14 M 32:33.2

59 Benjamin Palmer Nottingham Clarion CC U14 M 32:45.8

60 Lucas Crapper U14 M 33:09.4

61 Robert Fernie Nottingham Clarion CC U14 M 33:22.2

62 Sophie Beckingham 4 Life Tri U16 M 33:24.0

63 Milo Sawula Newark U14 M 33:40.5

64 Issy Conibear Nottingham Clarion CC U14G F 34:30.0

65 Louis Evans Heanor Clarion U14 M 36:16.0

66 William Hodgetts Newark Castle CC U16 M 27:20.2

67 Aaron Young Unattached U14 M 28:44.2

68 Lana Horsfield Nottingham Clarion CC U16 F 30:35.7


Under-12s:

1 Ben Chilton Derby Mercury RC U12 M 16:41.2

2 Jack Husselbee Belper BC U12 M 16:57.9

3 Yavisa Kedo 4 Life U12 M 17:09.1

4 Alec Gregory Leicestershire Road Club U12 M 17:18.4

5 Elizabeth Webster Matlock CC U12 F 17:22.1

6 Christian Boon Belper BC U12 M 17:23.2

7 Joshua Giddings Heanor Clarion CC U12 M 17:34.5

8 Sarah Briggs Matlock CC U12 F 17:37.2

9 Jack Brough Heanor Clarion CC U12 M 18:03.8

10 Ben Conbreak Nottingham Clarion CC U12 M 18:15.4

11 Edward Warbrick Belper BC U12 M 18:51.9

12 Kieran Riley Leicestershire Road Club U12 M 19:11.9

13 Henri Cox Derby Mercury RC U12 M 19:17.6

14 Alfie Lofthouse Nottingham Clarion CC U12 M 19:20.9

15 Stani Chmiel Nottingham Clarion CC U12 M 19:21.1

16 Amber Scales Derby Mercury RC U12 F 19:28.6

17 Lewis Edge Nottingham Clarion CC U12 M 19:44.5

18 Daniel Carter Nottingham Clarion CC U12 M 19:51.0

19 Harry Larcie Matlock CC U12 M 19:53.1

20 Sam Gould Matlock CC U12 M 19:53.9

21 Carter Howe Heanor Clarion CC U12 M 19:54.6

22 Liam Worthridge Belper BC U12 M 20:00.6

23 Lotta Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC U12 F 20:00.8

24 Daniel Carter Nottingham Clarion CC U12 M 20:01.6

25 Mathew Luscombe Derby Mercury RC U12 M 16:45.2

26 Alice Crane Derby Mercury RC U12 F 16:51.7

27 Archie Wania Derby Mercury RC U12 M 17:05.7

28 Amelie Wayte Matlock CC U12 F 17:05.8

29 Fred Shenton-McQueen Beeston Cycling Club U12 M 17:19.9

30 Elliot Palmer Nottingham Clarion CC U12 M 18:01.4

31 Mia Rawlings Unattached U12 F 18:02.4

32 Oliver Cole Nottingham Clarion CC U12 M 18:07.0

33 Grace Fishleigh U12 M 18:12.1

34 William Towse Nottingham Clarion CC U12 M 18:14.8

35 Matt Wooley Newark U12 M 18:25.6

36 Joshua Prie Matlock CC U12 M 18:32.0

37 Jack Watson Nottingham Clarion CC U12 M 18:36.6

38 Thomas Hadfield Matlock CC U12 M 18:37.1

39 Dylan Richardson U12 M 18:39.2

40 Codie Strickland VC Longeaton U12 F 18:40.3

41 Louise Fernie Nottingham Clarion CC U12 F 19:01.5

42 Ben Kerry Nottingham Clarion CC U12 M 19:18.5

43 Elliot Barnes Newark U12 M 19:30.4

44 Alex Gordon Matlock CC U12 M 19:47.4

45 Maxton Seddon S2 Cycles Raleigh U12 M 19:59.7

46 Nathan Gould Matlock CC U12 M 20:00.6

47 Stephen Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC U12 M 20:11.2

48 Samuel Morgan Nottingham Clarion CC U12 M 20:29.3

49 James Silvester Derby Mercury RC U12 M 20:30.4

50 Ella Rastall Heanor Clarion CC U12 F 20:31.7

51 Holly Bailey Heanor Clarion CC U12 F 20:42.8

52 Henry Pawson Nottingham Clarion CC U12 M 20:59.1

53 Megan Hoyle Calder Clarion U12 F 21:04.3

54 Finlay Preece U12 M 21:16.8

55 Robert Miller Cycle Derby CC U12 M 14:13.6

56 Iden Air Cycle Derby CC U12 M 16:49.5

57 Rose Price Derby Mercury RC U12 F 16:53.4

58 Ethan Rastall Heanor Clarion CC U12 M 17:10.8

59 Caitlin McGifan U12 M 17:25.5

60 Finley Hill Matlock CC U12 M 17:43.6

61 Lucas Chamberlain Leicestershire Road Club U12 M 18:09.1

62 Dominic Hebner Nottingham Clarion CC U12 M 18:25.8

63 Bekaleigh Allen Nottingham Clarion CC U12 F 19:57.2

64 Solomon Clark Unattached U12 M 17:20.6

65 Rosie Brown Meotors Melton Mowbray U12 F 17:29.5


Under-9s:

1 Otto Chilton Derby Mercury RC U9 M 08:53.4

2 Jake Kennedy VC Lincoln U9 M 09:15.2

3 Louis Swindell Matlock CC U9 M 09:48.4

4 Jack Lofthouse Nottingham Clarion CC U9 M 10:08.4

5 Thomas Prince Cycle Derby CC U9 M 10:32.7

6 Leo Shepherd Nottingham Clarion CC U9 M 10:46.7

7 Adam Hague Heanor Clarion CC U9 M 10:47.6

8 Harriet Limb Matlock CC U9 F 11:08.6

9 Holly Hoy Matlock CC U9 F 11:09.1

10 Joe Ward Newark Castle Cycles U9 M 11:15.5

11 Samuel Thomas Derby Mercury RC U9 M 11:23.2

12 Douglas James Calder Clarion U9 M 11:32.4

13 Ben Mellor Matlock CC U9 M 11:42.3

14 Samuel Hadfield Matlock CC U9 M 11:46.7

15 Archie White Bolsover & District CC U9 M 11:55.2

16 Owen Prince Cycle Derby CC U9 M 08:57.9

17 Tom Woolf Matlock CC U9 M 09:09.9

18 Sebastian Varley Derby Mercury RC U9 M 09:13.1

19 Dillon Air Cycle Derby CC U12 M 09:21.0

20 Ben Marsh Heanor Clarion CC U9 M 09:41.9

21 Grace Pitt Unattached U9 F 09:42.9

22 Jacob Steed Bolsover & District CC U9 M 09:56.3

23 Freddie Salceob 4 Life Tri U9 M 09:57.1

24 Oliver Crane Derby Mercury RC U9 M 10:03.2

25 Jacob Simpson Bolsover & District CC U9 M 10:03.9

26 Barnaby Reeth Unattached U9 M 10:03.9

27 George Cooper Bolsover & District CC U9 M 10:10.6

28 Samuel Chapman Nottingham Clarion CC U9 M 10:20.9

29 Seb Ball Mid Shropshire Whlrs U9 M 10:23.0

30 Rosie Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC U9 F 10:23.7

31 Henry Saunders Newark Castle Cycles U9 M 10:26.2

32 Evie Steed Unattached U9 F 10:28.6

33 Eddie Morgan Nottingham Clarion CC U9 M 10:31.5

34 Daniel James Calder Clarion U9 M 10:33.3

35 Oliver Hodgkinson Matlock CC U9 M 10:35.6

36 Thomas Silvester Derby Mercury RC U9 M 10:36.2

37 Louis Aydain Calder Clarion U9 M 10:48.8

38 Louis Chapman Unattached U9 M 11:08.8

39 Dillon Preece Bolsover & District CC U9 M 11:28.7

40 Harry Coates Unattached U9 M 11:38.9

41 Lara Husselbee Unattached U9 F 11:41.6

42 Hannah Allen Nottingham Clarion CC U9 F 11:46.5

43 Catys Gough Unattached U9 F 11:50.1

44 Arthur Limb Matlock CC U9 M 11:53.2

45 Jacob Kerry Nottingham Clarion CC U9 M 12:02.8

46 Daniel Price Calder Clarion U9 M 12:21.9

47 Will Inman Unattached U9 M 13:10.6

48 Jasmine Adams Unattached U9 F 13:21.2

49 Alfie Steed Unattached U9 M 14:16.5

50 Riley Howe Heanor Clarion CC U9 M 08:33.7

51 Haydn Fletcher Unattached U9 M 09:06.6

52 Lola Naslas Unattached U9 F 09:18.8

53 Barnaby Smith Unattached U9 M 09:20.9

54 James Nellist Sherwood U9 M 09:39.8

55 Florence Smith Unattached U9 F 09:42.0

56 Iris Pitt Unattached U9 F 09:59.0

57 Max Horsfield Nottingham Clarion CC U9 M 10:41.4

58 Woody Naslas Unattached U9 M 10:42.3

59 Lucas Bridgmansmyth Bolsover & District CC U9 M 12:31.0


Please credit www.britishcycling.org.uk and link back if you use any of our race results.


British Cycling would like to thank the organising team, officials and everyone else who helped promote this event. Our sport could not exist without the hundreds of people, many of them unpaid volunteers, who put in many hours of hard work running events, activities and clubs.