Cross: Allestree Park win for Dieter Droger

Navigation:
Home » Cyclo-cross

|
Location: Allestree Park, Derby
Event: 5 October 2013
Report: Snowdon Sports


Barnsley-based Dieter Droger (Team Scott UK) took victory in the fifth round of the SRAM Notts and Derby League, staged by South Pennine RC and Zepnat RT at Allestree Park in Derby on Saturday.


The 32-year-old from Hoyland took the win alone, 25 seconds ahead of runner-up Andrew Stuart (Nottingham Clarion), while round four winner Jonathan Harper (Mansfield RC) had to settle for third this time, 38 seconds behind Droger.

Saturday’s ride was Droger’s first in this season’s Notts and Derby League, having only ridden in rounds of the Yorkshire Points Series so far where he finished fifth, fourth and third in rounds one, two and four respectively.

But the Notts and Derby League gave Droger a victory last season in round 11, while he also tasted victory in the Lincolnshire League and Western League last season.

Like many of the country’s top riders, Droger is warming up for the start of the National Trophy Series next weekend. Last season, Droger proved consistent and finished 25th overall, having scored points in all but one of the rounds.

In other categories of Saturday’s race at Allestree Park, Bruce Dalton (Kiesis Morvelo Project) was the best Under-23 in tenth spot overall, just eight seconds ahead of his U23 rival Joe Atkins (Coventry RC).

In the veterans race Dave Ash (Nottingham Clarion CC) was victorious, crossing the line alone and 1-40 ahead of Peak RC’s Dan Cook.

Fastest female was Diane Lee who was 23 seconds ahead of her nearest rival, Sarah Kennedy (Shutt VR). And Joshua Waters won the youth race by more than a minute from Bourne Wheelers’ Tim James.


Results:

Seniors/Juniors:

1 Dieter Droger Team Scott UK 49:49.5

2 Andrew Stuart Nottingham Clarion CC 50:14.6

3 Jonathan Harper Mansfield RC 50:27.1

4 Gareth Whittall Clay Cross Road Team 50:28.2

5 Ben Eedy Empella 50:43.6

6 Kyle Burleigh Fossa Racing 50:53.8

7 Daniel Alexander 51:02.8

8 Robert Parkin 51:04.8

9 Nathan Miller 51:38.7

10 Bruce Dalton Kinsis Morvelo Project 52:15.5

11 Joe Atkins Coventry RC 52:23.5

12 James Thompson Langsett Cycles RT 52:38.6

13 Gavin Hardwicke Fossa Racing 52:47.8

14 Lewis Tarnai-Wilson Ashfield RC 52:52.2

15 Peter Wilbraham Team Elite 52:55.9

16 Andrew Hilton Bolsover and District CC 52:59.6

17 James Hedley-Smith Clay Cross Road Team 53:04.7

18 Christian Aucote Mercia CC 53:10.5

19 Freddy Griffiths Nottingham Clarion CC 53:47.9

20 Alan Duncan Sherwood pines 54:06.9

21 J Poole Dirtywheels cycles 54:23.4

22 Matthew Hall 54:53.4

23 Paul Mannion Ashbourne Cycling 54:55.5

24 Robert Howden Beeston Cycling Club 55:16.9

25 Chi Tang 55:31.8

26 Christopher Hayes Bolsover and District CC 55:47.8

27 James Garrett Rugby Velo 55:56.1

28 Tom Weeds Derby Mercuary RC 55:56.4

29 David Archer Bolsover and District CC 55:58.5

30 Paul Lally Frodsham wheels 56:19.6

31 Martin Smith Beeston Cycling Club 56:19.6

32 Peter Steed Bolsover and District CC 56:55.0

33 Craig Wood Nottingham Clarion CC 57:30.4

34 Craig Preece Bolsover and District CC 57:43.4

35 David Steed Bolsover and District CC 58:10.1

36 Jamie Walker-Jones Nottingham Clarion CC 58:31.6

37 Emil Bobok TFN Triathlon Club 58:35.3

38 Stephen Plowright Beeston Cycling Club 58:53.4

39 Samuel Bentley Spalding CC 49:57.0

40 Russell Beardmore Swinnerton Cycles 50:21.9

41 Hugo Reynolds Bolsover and District CC 50:27.5

42 Lee Hibbett Beeston Cycling Club 51:03.1

43 David Franklyne Brixton 51:03.2

44 Michael Beech Matlock CC 51:06.4

45 Alex McCristal Derwent Valley ATC 53:26.0

46 Jonathan Radford 54:14.1

47 Josh Housley Heanson Clarion 54:17.3

48 Sidney Wilson Derby Mercuary RC 59:24.5

49 Adrian Hatton Bolsover and District CC 00:18.0

50 Tim Cooper Bolsover and District CC 52:49.1

51 Denis Sherwood N/A 54:49.2


Veterans/Women:

1 Dave Ash Nottingham Clarion CC MV40 51:09.6

2 Dan Cook Peak Road Club MV40 52:49.9

3 Kristain Bravin Leicestershire RC MV40 53:08.3

4 Matthew Crouch Derby Mercury RC MV40 53:29.0

5 Jonathan Marshall MV45 53:35.2

6 Chris Bradley Zepnat RT MV40 54:55.4

7 Robert Wimble Zepnat RT MV40 55:06.2

8 Steven Bloor Ashbourne Cycling MV40 55:22.1

9 Geoff Giddings MV45 55:36.2

10 Christopher Green Matlock CC MV45 55:44.3

11 Richard Edge Naked Bikes MV40 55:45.8

12 Nigel Gregory Lichfield City CC MV45 55:53.5

13 Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT MV55 56:08.8

14 Neil Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC MV40 56:22.6

15 Richard Gould Matlock CC MV40 56:57.3

16 Jason Marriott Bolsover and District CC MV40 57:12.1

17 Alan Billington N/A MV40 57:35.1

18 Paul Dobson Ashfield RC MV40 57:40.2

19 Gary Strickland VC Long Eaton MV45 57:42.7

20 Simon Dunsby Lichfield City CC MV40 58:04.8

21 Christopher Rowe MV50 58:19.5

22 Simon Whitham TSBikes.co.uk MV45 58:32.4

23 Andy Webb Kenilworth MV50 58:39.5

24 Paul Lamb MV40 58:46.3

25 Tony Goldstraw Empella Cyclo Cross RT MV40 58:54.3

26 Richard Shenton-McQueen Beeston Cycling Club MV45 58:54.9

27 Peter Turner Derby Mercury RC MV55 59:03.2

28 Pascal Arnoux Derby Mercury RC MV50 59:20.2

29 Steve Seamark Beeston Cycling Club MV45 59:21.6

30 Simon Avery Nottingham Clarion CC MV45 59:47.2

31 Dave Banks DMRC MV45 00:05.5

32 Robert Orr Matlock CC MV45 00:06.2

33 Christopher Hunt TFN Triathlon Club MV45 00:14.1

34 Paul Parker Heanor Clarion CC MV45 49:58.5

35 Andrew Prince VC Long Eaton MV45 51:31.3

36 Paul Hodgkinson Matlock CC MV50 51:37.4

37 Ian Drake Ashfield RC MV40 51:40.8

38 Andrew Briggs Matlock CC MV45 51:45.4

39 John Billsborrow Derwent Valley ATC MV40 51:49.8

40 David Garrett Rugby Velo MV50 51:56.7

41 Martin Stocks Matlock CC MV50 52:02.4

42 Brian Swindell Derby Mercury RC MV55 52:02.4

43 Eric Varley Derby Mercury RC MV40 52:08.3

44 Shaun Warbrick Belper BC MV50 52:15.4

45 Tim Berry Pirveck MV40 52:19.5

46 Michael Fairest Bolsover and District CC MV55 52:24.6

47 John Hind Bolsover and District CC MV45 52:29.1

48 Dominic Limb Matlock CC MV40 52:31.1

49 Craig Ingram VC Long Eaton MV40 52:34.2

50 Julian Stiff Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles MV45 52:37.4

51 Nicholas Morgan Nottingham Clarion CC MV40 52:47.8

52 Simon Hookway Pines Cycles/Sram MV40 52:56.0

53 Diane Lee FS 52:58.0

54 Martin Boddy VC Long Eaton MV40 53:07.4

55 Nicholas Bates Belper BC MV45 53:15.9

56 Michael Dodson Bolsover and District CC MV40 53:18.2

57 Neil Shaw VCLE MV40 53:20.0

58 Sarah Kennedy Shult VR FS 53:21.1

59 Christopher Riley Heanor Clarion CC MV50 53:23.2

60 Jules Toone N/A FS 53:28.9

61 Paul Dalton Matlock CC MV50 53:31.1

62 Mervin Dudley Sherwood pines MV50 53:32.1

63 Ian Gregson TFN Triathlon Club MV45 53:37.9

64 Brian Lindecke Bolsover and District CC MV40 53:45.1

65 Tracey Fletcher Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com FV 53:45.7

66 Melissa Mather FS 53:47.2

67 Jon Edwards N/A MV50 53:52.1

68 Robert Carr Ashfield RC MV40 53:52.7

69 Craig Turner Pines Cycles/Sram MV50 53:53.9

70 Craig Morris N/A MV40 54:19.1

71 Mark Vanadrichton Cicla MV45 54:21.1

72 Ross Minton TFN Triathlon Club MV50 54:25.3

73 Graham Whiting Bolsover and District CC MV60 54:30.5

74 Tim Doyle Ten tri club MV40 54:41.2

75 James Sutherland Bolsover and District CC MV55 54:50.8

76 Chris Blount Derby Mercury RC MV50 54:51.6

77 Tim Jackson Bolsover and District CC MV45 55:01.4

78 Steve Loades VC Long Eaton MV55 55:21.7

79 Michael Townend MV45 55:33.9

80 Robert Lea N/A MV40 55:56.8

81 Craig Devonshire Bolsover and District CC MV40 56:04.3

82 Michael Barrie Beeston Cycling Club MV40 56:09.0

83 Martin Young Bolsover and District CC MV45 56:11.7

84 Charles Price Derby Mercury RC MV50 56:15.4

85 Terence Taylor Matlock CC MV65 56:16.5

86 Mick Mcdermott Heanor Clarion CC MV60 56:21.5

87 Michael Shepherd Goldtec MV40 56:24.9

88 Nicholas Weatherall Heanor Clarion CC MV40 56:38.8

89 Graeme Swadling Nottingham Clarion CC MV50 57:08.8

90 Sian Botteley Squadra Donne - Shutt VR FJun 57:09.1

91 Christine Howard Matlock CC FV 57:26.9

92 Marrianne Hefron Matlock CC FV 58:00.6

93 Ian Bradley Heanor Clarion CC MV45 58:16.4

94 Madeline Smith Bolsover and District CC FV 58:22.1

95 David Riley Goldtec MV50 58:28.1

96 Steven Coulam Welland Valley CC MV40 58:54.3

97 Kev Astle SPRC MV45 59:07.5

98 Michael Bradley Matlock CC MV45 59:12.9

99 Julie Phelan Club Goldtec FV 59:19.2

100 Gary Glendenning Matlock CC MV40 59:32.4

101 Andy Mucklestone TFN Triathlon Club MV45 59:56.4

102 Louise Clowes Matlock CC FV 00:10.8

103 Gary Ditheridge Derwent Valley ATC MV50 00:16.6

104 Amy O'Halloran Dirtwheels Cycles FS 00:29.6

105 Robert Longden North Cheshire Clarion MV40 00:31.6

106 Steve Cornish Velo Club Nottingham MV55 00:57.7

107 Paul Charlesworth Heanor Clarion CC MV45 01:06.2

108 Anthony Wood Bolsover and District CC MV45 01:13.5

109 Bex Wager Bolsover and District CC FS 01:44.4

110 Glyn Horsfield MV45 01:52.2

111 Caroline Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC FV 01:54.6

112 John Dowell Heanor Clarion CC MV70 51:12.3

113 Rebecca Richards Newark Castle CC FJun 51:18.3

114 Karen Partington Bolsover and District CC FS 51:18.8

115 Alan Maddocks Bolsover and District CC MV60 51:35.9

116 Tim Kniveton Matlock CC MV60 51:42.0

117 Mandie James FV 51:59.4

118 Gary Bentley Spalding CC MV55 52:10.0

119 Martin Bailey Broxtowe Tri Club MV40 52:19.0

120 Eve Rberts Derby Mercury RC FV 52:21.4

121 Ruth Sutherland Bolsover and District CC FV 52:32.3

122 Paul Homan Matlock CC MV45 53:25.9

123 Holly Gould Matlock CC FJun 53:33.5

124 Ana Gill Heanor Clarion CC FU23 53:37.1

125 Jim Evans Heanor Clarion CC MV40 53:44.8

126 John Gott Heanor Clarion CC MV55 54:26.5

127 Jill Gould Matlock CC FV 54:34.9

128 Julie Scales DMRC FV 54:51.7

129 Chloe Astle SPRC FJun 55:12.6

130 Lucy Kong FS 55:19.0

131 Tiffany Fletcher VC Long Eaton FJun 55:26.8

132 Sarah Bentley Spalding CC FV 55:30.1

133 Claire Rutherford Team Wheelguru FS 55:55.0

134 Louise Reynolds BDCC FS 56:07.7

135 James Ransome TFN Triathlon Club MV40 56:56.0

136 Charlotte Jolly Derby Mercury RC FV 57:02.5

137 Andrea Atkinson Matlock CC FS 58:01.5

138 Louise Glysen Matlock CC FV 58:20.6

139 Kate Hoy N/A FS 59:36.7

140 Joanne Barnett N/A FS 02:37.0

141 Susan Smith Beeston Cycling Club FV 52:27.2

142 Andrew Woolf Nottingham Clarion CC MV45 43:35.8

143 Hilary Johnson Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com FV 50:09.2


Youth:

1 Joshua Waters U16 29:33.4

2 Tim James Bourne Whls CC U16 30:50.2

3 Ollie Peckover U16 31:01.8

4 Kieran Howarth Nottingham Clarion CC U16 31:07.6

5 Scott Hookway U16 32:02.5

6 Cameron Orr Matlock CC U16 32:03.7

7 Alan Avery Nottingham Clarion CC U16 32:35.8

8 Matthew Ellis U14 33:27.6

9 Dan Gibson Derby Mercury RC U16 33:46.7

10 Harry Shepard Goldtec U16 33:56.1

11 Bailey Wilmot Derby Mercury RC U16 34:05.5

12 Adam Botterely Bourne Whls CC U16 34:06.8

13 Joshua Bonner Derby Mercury RC U16 34:27.0

14 Tom Dussek Nottingham Clarion CC U14 34:30.4

15 James Swadling Nottingham Clarion CC U14 35:27.2

16 Poppy Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC U14 35:40.6

17 Oliver Snodden U14 35:53.1

18 Jack Bradley Heanor Clarion CC U16 36:22.9

19 Robert Towndrow Nottingham Clarion CC U16 36:30.0

20 George Swindell U14 36:40.4

21 Finn Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC U14 36:55.3

22 Alex Haines Leicestershire Road Club U14 37:34.5

23 John Webster Matlock CC U14 37:35.6

24 Timothy Elsmore-Martin U14 37:37.2

25 Finn Lydon Leicestershire Road Club U16 29:57.5

26 Patrick Boak Nottingham Clarion CC U16 30:02.8

27 Jacob Hubner Nottingham Clarion CC U16 30:05.3

28 Elena Smith Matlock CC U14 30:06.8

29 Mark Zanker Leicestershire Road Club U14 30:23.6

30 Jack Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC U16 30:23.6

31 Isabelle Darvill VC Lincoln U14 30:28.6

32 Luke Hind Bolsover and District CC U16 30:37.4

33 Isabelle Boon Derby Mercury RC U16 30:40.5

34 Ethan Wilmot Derby Mercury RC U14 30:47.5

35 Taylor Marshall Belper BC U14 31:23.2

36 April Tacey Leicestershire Road Club U14 31:33.1

37 Callum Core Litchfield CC U14 31:43.6

38 Rosie Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC U16 31:52.0

39 Cale Lindecke Bolsover and District CC U14 31:53.6

40 Nick Edwards Matlock CC U14 31:54.4

41 Joe Halla N/A U14 31:57.7

42 James Luscombe Derby Mercury RC U14 32:18.1

43 Lucy Nelson Solihull CC U14 32:38.9

44 Maddie Hubner Nottingham Clarion CC U14 33:05.7

45 Peter Avery Nottingham Clarion CC U14 33:18.2

46 Thomas Longden North Cheshire Clarion U14 33:27.5

47 James Ingram U14 33:56.3

48 Alice Warbrick Derby Mercury RC U14 34:11.3

49 Xan Crees Derby Mercury RC U14 34:25.8

50 Thomas Shaw Heanor Clarion CC U16 34:40.0

51 Claudia Ash Nottingham Clarion CC U14 34:47.8

52 Sophie Beckingham 4lifetri U16 35:20.8

53 Will Beech Nottingham Clarion CC U14 35:37.9

54 Clem Bird Nottingham Clarion CC U16 35:58.4

55 Isobel Conibear Nottingham Clarion CC U14 36:00.2

56 Olivia Stone Cycle Derby CC U14 36:53.1

57 Jacob Gray Derby Mercury RC U14 37:13.7

58 Lucas Crapper Bolsover and District CC U14 37:22.5

59 Benjamin Palmer Nottingham Clarion CC U14 37:28.0

60 Jessica Cobbe Leicestershire Road Club U14 37:48.4

61 Madeline Mcbrearly Nottingham Clarion CC U16 37:54.4

62 Sam Marriott Bolsover and District CC U16 37:57.5

63 Lana Horsfield Nottingham Clarion CC U16 38:40.2

64 Sara Gould Matlock CC U14 38:51.0

65 Peta Jarvis 4lifetri U14 39:25.8

66 Aaron Young Bolsover and District CC U14 39:35.1

67 Rebecca Laurel Cycle Derby CC U16 41:13.2

68 Marianna Kuszynski Matlock CC U14 31:34.5


Under-12s:

1 Ben Chilton U12 14:53.4

2 Alec Gregory Liecs RC U12 15:26.2

3 Christian Boon Belper BC U12 15:39.8

4 Jack Husselbee Belper BC U12 15:49.2

5 Joshua Giddings Heanor Clarion CC U12 15:56.4

6 Ava Oxley K C A U12 15:58.0

7 Jack Brough Heanor Clarion CC U12 16:05.6

8 Carter Howe Heanor Clarion CC U12 16:30.9

9 Sarah Briggs U12 16:35.4

10 Christopher Hilbert VC Lincoln U12 16:44.3

11 Henri Cox U12 16:44.6

12 Liam Northridge Belper BC U12 16:46.6

13 Amelia Wayte U12 17:03.3

14 Kieran Riley Liecs RC U12 17:06.4

15 Amber Scales U12 17:08.6

16 Alfie Lofthouse U12 17:18.1

17 Lewis Edge U12 17:27.2

18 Libby Smith U12 14:53.4

19 Harry Large U12 14:53.8

20 Sam Goold U12 14:55.0

21 Ben Conibear U12 14:59.9

22 Matthew Luscombe U12 15:24.6

23 Daniel Reynolds U12 15:29.9

24 Fred Shenton-McQueen Beeston Cycling Club U12 15:38.9

25 Daniel Carter U12 15:39.2

26 Elliot Palmer U12 15:52.8

27 Lotta Mansfield U12 16:05.3

28 Tom Hadfield U12 16:05.8

29 Alice Crane U12 16:08.2

30 Dylan Richardson U12 16:17.5

31 Josh Pine U12 16:22.9

32 Archie Wania U12 16:25.7

33 Robert Millar U12 16:35.1

34 Elizabeth Webster U12 16:38.5

35 Alex Gordon U12 17:00.0

36 Josh Worley U12 17:00.5

37 Jack Watson Clarion U12 17:07.0

38 Grace Fishleigh U12 17:13.3

39 Louise Fernie U12 17:31.8

40 Ernie Cresswell U12 17:38.4

41 Charllotte Crane U12 17:58.7

42 Codie Strickland VC Long Eaton U12 17:59.8

43 Iden Air U12 18:06.1

44 Khian Vasoni Liecs RC U12 18:17.9

45 Nathan Gould U12 18:25.4

46 Elliot Barnes U12 14:54.9

47 James Silvester U12 15:07.4

48 Oliver Carr U12 15:08.9

49 Ethan Rastall Heanor Clarion CC U12 15:17.1

50 Samuel Morgan U12 15:18.9

51 Ella Gregory Liecs RC U12 15:30.9

52 Holly Bailey Heanor Clarion CC U12 15:32.1

53 Rose Price U12 15:33.8

54 Ivan Simpson B+DCC U12 15:39.2

55 dominic hubner U12 15:43.8

56 Finlay Preece U12 15:53.6

57 Stephen Wildman U12 16:46.0

58 Lewis Conneley U12 18:46.1

60 Aimee Evans Heanor Clarion CC U12 13:51.0

61 William Stewart U12 17:00.2

61 George Morris U12 19:09.0


Under-9s:

1 Louis Swindell Matlock CC U9 08:47.5

2 Otto Chilton OMRC U9 09:14.4

3 George Timmins Welland Valley U9 09:19.6

4 Jack Lofthouse Nottingham Clarion CC U9 09:30.8

5 Adam Haigue Heanor Clarion U9 10:11.3

6 Ben Mellor Matlock CC U9 10:15.5

7 Sam Hadfield Matlock CC U9 10:20.3

8 Charlie Colston-sheilds Lichfield U9 10:26.3

9 Douglas May Derby Mercury RC U9 10:40.4

10 Owen Prince Cycle Derby CC U9 10:42.7

11 Leo Shepard Goldtec U9 10:17.9

12 Ben Marsh Heanor Clarion U9 08:51.0

13 Samuel Thomas Derby Mercury RC U9 08:52.5

14 Harriet Limb Matlock CC U9 08:55.4

15 Thomas Prince Cycle Derby CC U9 08:55.7

16 Joe Ward Newark Castle U9 08:56.9

17 Holly Hoy Matlock CC U9 09:01.7

18 Oliver Roberts Derby Mercury RC U9 09:07.2

19 Tom Woolf Matlock CC U9 09:13.1

20 Seb Varley Derby Mercury RC U9 09:32.0

21 Lewis Billington DVATC U9 09:42.4

22 Jacob Steed Bolsover and District CC U9 09:52.0

23 Rosie Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC U9 09:55.7

24 Dillon Air Cycle CycleCC U9 10:04.5

25 Betty Cresswell Cycle Derby CC U9 10:08.2

26 Sam Chapman U9 10:12.6

27 Eddie Morgan Nottingham Clarion CC U9 10:15.7

28 Evie Steed B+D CC U9 10:24.2

29 Lola Wania Mercury U9 10:28.1

30 Amelia Corke Matlock CC U9 10:43.7

31 Oli Craine Derby Mercury RC U9 10:44.0

32 Riley Howe U9 10:48.6

33 Evie Carr BDCC U9 10:50.8

34 Fred Salcedo 4lifetri U9 10:52.0

35 Oliver Hodgkinson Matlock CC U9 10:58.1

36 Jacob Simpson B+D CC U9 11:07.7

37 Ben O'halloran Dirt Wheels U9 11:34.4

38 Freya Carr BDCC U9 12:17.2

39 Harry Coates N/A U9 08:49.1

40 Dillon Preece Bolsover and District CC U9 08:58.6

41 William McCristal DVATC U9 08:59.1

42 Lara Husselbll Belper U9 09:03.3

43 Arthur Limb Matlock CC U9 09:11.3

44 Thomas Silvester Derby Mercury RC U9 09:17.6

45 Casper Reynolds BDCC U9 09:42.8

46 Charlotte Connely Bolsover and District CC U9 09:48.1

47 George Cooper Bolsover and District CC U9 09:49.5

48 Oliver Brown DVATC U9 10:03.0

49 Hugo Atkinson Matlock CC U9 10:21.8

50 William Hutchinson N/A U9 10:33.0

51 Pascal Sutton Derby Mercury RC U9 10:48.7

52 Goerge Fox N/A U9 11:10.4

53 Barnaby Smit Matlock CC U9 11:12.9

54 Alfie Steed Bolsover and District CC U9 11:46.6

55 Alfie Laughton N/A U9 12:08.9

56 Bradyn Glendenning Matlock CC U9 12:31.8

57 Max Atkinson Matlock CC U9 09:24.1

58 Amelie Johnston N/A U9 09:53.5

59 Pasco Reynolds BDCC U9 10:12.4

60 Max Horsfield Nottingham Clarion CC U9 10:32.8

61 Iris Billsborrow DVATC U9 11:04.5


Please credit www.britishcycling.org.uk and link back if you use any of our race results.


British Cycling would like to thank the organising team, officials and everyone else who helped promote this event. Our sport could not exist without the hundreds of people, many of them unpaid volunteers, who put in many hours of hard work running events, activities and clubs.