We have a new website Try it now Hide
 
 Login Register for free news, tips & videos
 
 
 
 

Start List: National Trophy Round 6, Shrewsbury

Share |

Round 6 - 15 January 2011: Shrewsbury Sports Village, Shrewsbury

Event Info | Series Homepage | Preview


The sixth and final round of British Cycling’s National Trophy Cyclo-Cross series comes to Shrewsbury Sports Village, Shrewsbury on Sunday 15 January 2011.

Start List

10:30 am - VETERAN 40-49
1        James Bryan    www.Zepnat.Com RT / Kuota / GSG Clothing
2        David Wadsworth    Beeline Bicycles RT
3        Nicholas Bates    Belper BC
4        Clive Wilkinson    Birkenhead North End CC
5        Mark Botteley    Bourne Wheelers CC
6        Jonathan Watson    Charge Bikes
7        David Hobbs    Corinium CC
8        Peter Hutchinson    Corinium CC
9        Mark Garrett    Coventry Road Club / Ridecov.co.uk
10        Nigel Langridge    Crawley Wheelers
11        Gary Strickland    Cycle Shack / Forme Coaching
12        John Mein    Derwentside CC
14        John Shaw    Dutch & Wolf Ltd
15        David Perry    Gabby Day Cyclesport RT
16        Gareth Cann    Halesowen A & CC
17        Keith Sheridan    Hargroves Cycles / Trant / Next / Specialized / Shimano / GSI
18        Michael Simpson    GS Henley
19        David Watts    Here Come The Belgians
20        Darren Atkins    Team Jewson / Thule / Kinesis / CNP / M.I. Racing
21        Brian Tear    Team Jewson / Thule / Kinesis / CNP / M.I. Racing
22        Mike Welburn    Lichfield City CC
23        Neil Simpson    London Phoenix CC
24        Stephen Booth    Matlock CC / Chubb / Farmers / Wards / Fearns
25        Chris Green    Matlock CC / Chubb / Farmers / Wards / Fearns
26        Ivan Burch    PCA Ciclos Uno / Squeezy / Isaac
27        Julian Hodgson    Pedalsport CC
28        Chris Taylor    Pedalsport CC
29        Mike Young    Pedalsport CC
30        Dan  Cook    Planet X
31        Alan Dorrington    Planet X
32        Dave Haygarth    Planet X
33        Konrad Manning    Rapha Condor CC
34        David Garrett    Rugby Velo
35        Garry Townsend    Rugby Velo
36        Greg Simcock    Team Scott UK
37        Neville Gunn    Solihull CC
38        Matthew Rootkin-Gray    Solihull CC
39        Michael Groves    Stevens UK / Hargroves Cycles
40        Graham Clark    Time RT
41        Simon Whitham    TSBikes.co.uk
42        Kevin Knox    Vicious Velo
43        Lee Edmonds    Welland Valley CC
44        Adrian Killworth    Welland Valley CC
45        Noel Clough    Wheelbase.co.uk/Cannondale
46        Chris Young    Wheelbase.co.uk/Cannondale
47        Ian Morris    Wolverhampton Wheelers / Fred Williams Cycles
48        Ian Spark    Wolverhampton Wheelers / Fred Williams Cycles
49        Steve Barnes    www.Zepnat.com RT / Kuota / GSG Clothing
50        Matthew Denby    www.Zepnat.Com RT / Kuota / GSG Clothing
51        Jonathan Marshall    www.Zepnat.Com RT / Kuota / GSG Clothing
52        Pete Middleton    www.Zepnat.Com RT / Kuota / GSG Clothing
53        Martin Seddon    www.Zepnat.Com RT / Kuota / GSG Clothing
54        Duncan Walmsley    www.Zepnat.Com RT / Kuota / GSG Clothing
55        Gary Howard    Individual Member
56        Karl Prothero    Individual Member
57        Charles Warren    Individual Member

10:31 am - VETERAN 50+
61        Mick Bell    London Fire Brigade CC
62        John Rice    Beacon Roads CC
63        Douglas Fox    Crawley Wheelers
64        Ian Wright    Cycle Shack / Forme Coaching
65        Martin Booth    Cyclepremier.com / Metaltek
66        Roy Hunt    Dutch & Wolf Ltd
67        Dave McMullen    GWR Team / Swindon Cycles / High 5 / Kalas
68        Malcolm Cross    Hargroves Cycles / Trant / Next / Specialized / Shimano / GSI
69        Steven Davies    Team Jewson / Thule / Kinesis / CNP / M.I. Racing
70        Tim Stowe    Team Jewson / Thule / Kinesis / CNP / M.I. Racing
71        Stuart Walters    Kettering CC
72        Steve  Barron    VC Lincoln / Pygott & Crone / B & O / Sps / Impsport
73        Paul Dalton    Matlock CC / Chubb / Farmers / Wards / Fearns
74        Chris Watts    Matlock CC / Chubb / Farmers / Wards / Fearns
75        Martin Stephens     Mid Shropshire Wheelers
76        Ian Robson    MTS Cycle Sport / Inkland / Elvet RT
77        Steve  Wilson    MTS Cycle Sport / Inkland / Elvet RT
78        Peter Harris    Pearce Cycles RT
79        Mick Davies    Pedal Power Loughborough
80        Michael Webb    Royal Sutton CC
81        Greg  Elson    Rugby Velo
82        Peter Mooney    Rugby Velo
83        Mick Rowson    RVO Racing
84        Mervyn Dudley    Sherwood Pines Cycles / Cooperative Motor Group
85        Gary Rowing-Parker    Solihull CC
86        Martin Eadon    Stevens UK / Hargroves Cycles
87        Kevin Payton    Stourbridge CC
88        David Stevens    Triangle RT
89        Robert Burns    Wolverhampton Wheelers / Fred Williams Cycles
90        Andrew Jones    Wolverhampton Wheelers / Fred Williams Cycles

11:30 am - JUNIOR MEN
1        Joseph Moses    Paul Milnes/Bradford Olympic RC
2        Edwyn Oliver-Evans    Boneshakersbikes.com / Trek
3        Adam King    Cardiff J.I.F. / Cyclopaedia
4        Adam Martin    Cestria Cycles RT
5        Joe Atkins    Coventry Road Club / Ridecov.co.uk
6        Alex Welburn    Cycle Shack / Forme Coaching
7        Edward McParland    GT Racing UK
8        Callum Ferguson    Halesowen A & CC
9        Jacob James    Halesowen A & CC
10        Harry Franklin    Hargroves Cycles / Trant / Next / Specialized / Shimano / GSI
11        Matthew Hargroves    Hargroves Cycles / Trant / Next / Specialized / Shimano / GSI
12        Joe Kirkham    Hargroves Cycles / Trant / Next / Specialized / Shimano / GSI
14        Matthew Woods    Hargroves Cycles / Trant / Next / Specialized / Shimano / GSI
15        James Nixon    MTB Marathon.co.uk
16        Sam Broughton    Rapha Condor CC
17        Joe  Fox    Rapha Condor CC
18        James Garrett    Rugby Velo
19        George Thompson    Sleaford Wheelers CC
20        Jake Womersley    Sportscover Altura RT
21        William Worrall    Towy Racing CC
22        Tom Armstrong    Wheelbase.co.uk/Cannondale
23        Jack Humphreys    Wheelbase.co.uk/Cannondale
24        Adam Lewis    Wolverhampton Wheelers / Fred Williams Cycles
25        Nicholas Barnes    www.Zepnat.com RT / Kuota / GSG Clothing

11:31am - WOMEN
51        Hannah Payton    The Kinesis Morvelo Project
52        Sarah Naylor    Ashfield RC
53        Ruth Eyles    Beacon Roads CC
54        Claire Beaumont    Condor Cycles
55        Corrine Hall    Team Corridori
56        Amy Roberts    For Viored Brookvex
57        Bethany Crumpton    Halesowen A & CC
58        Nikola Butler    Inverse RT / Cyclaim.co.uk
59        Martine Verweij    Team Jewson / Thule / Kinesis / CNP / M.I. Racing
60        Leona Kadir    La Fuga - Sigma Sport
61        Nicola Hamilton    Look Mum No Hands!
62        Joanne McRae    Look Mum No Hands!
63        Imogen Buick    Moda-Diablo Racing
64        Louise Mahe    Mulebar Girl
65        Emma Hurrell    NFTO
66        Lucy Garner    Node 4-Giordana Women's Team
67        Emily Barnes    Rapha Condor CC
68        Rebecca Keogh    Solihull CC
69        Louise Robinson    Stourbridge CC
70        Isla Rowntree    Stourbridge CC
71        Delia Beddis    Vicious Velo
72       Diane Lee    www.Zepnat.Com RT / Kuota / GSG Clothing

1:30pm - YOUTH
Under-16 Boys
1        Jack Ravenscroft    Solihull CC
2        Theo Doncaster    CC Ashwell
3        Cameron Woolsey    CC Ashwell
4        Robert Armstrong    Bill Nickson Cycles RT
5        Robert Rogers    Birkenhead North End CC
6        Joe Holt    Bynea CC
7        Thomas Butler    VC Deal / Activ / Hammond / Rowland / Nicosport
8        Tom Weeds    Derby Mercury RC
9        Sean Noon    Edinburgh RC / Martin Currie RT
10        Joshua Nelson    Halesowen A & CC
11        Tomas Franklin    Hargroves Cycles / Trant / Next / Specialized / Shimano / GSI
12        Harvey Lowe    Hargroves Cycles / Trant / Next / Specialized / Shimano / GSI
14        William Perrett    Heanor Clarion CC
15        James Shaw    Heanor Clarion CC
16        George Baker    Kings Cliffe Flyers CC
17        Jack King    Langdale Lightweights RT
18        Chris Welburn    Lichfield City CC
19        Arthur Green    Matlock CC / Chubb / Farmers / Wards / Fearns
20        Jimmy Kershaw    Mid Shropshire Wheelers
21        Billy Harding    Paul Milnes/Bradford Olympic RC
22        Sebastian Marsh      Paul Milnes/Bradford Olympic RC
23        Sean Dunlea    PCA Ciclos Uno / Squeezy / Isaac
24        Ben Chapman    Prestige Velo Club
25        Dylan Kerfoot-Robson    Rhos On Sea CC
26        Oliver Maxwell    Velo Club Rutland / Rutland Cycling.com
27        Christopher Barnes    Seacroft Wheelers
28        Henry Thompson    Sleaford Wheelers CC
29        Daniel Fox    Solihull CC
30        Alex Gordon    Solihull CC
31        Anthony Neave    Stourbridge CC
32        Preslav Dimitrov    Stratford CC
33        Thomas Lane    Stratford CC
34        Hefin Evans    Towy Riders
35        Nicholas Jones    Towy Riders
36        Alex Braybrooke    Velocity Race Team
37        Christian Braybrooke    Velocity Race Team
38        Luke Morgan      Welwyn Wheelers CC
39        James Ireson    Wolverhampton Wheelers / Fred Williams Cycles
40        Benjamin Manfield    Wolverhampton Wheelers / Fred Williams Cycles
41        Ryan Phillips    Wolverhampton Wheelers / Fred Williams Cycles
42        Callum Warrilow    Wolverhampton Wheelers / Fred Williams Cycles

Under-14 Boys
51        Daniel Tulett    Hargroves Cycles / Trant / Next / Specialized / Shimano / GSI
52        Teifion Best    Abergavenny RC / Nick Lane / Govilon / Gateway
53        Mark Donovan    Beacon Wheelers
54        Tim  James    Bourne Wheelers CC
55        David Barnes    Condor Cycles
56        Bailey Wilmot    Derby Mercury RC
57        Joseph Parker    East Bradford CC
58        Cameron Biddle    Halesowen A & CC
59        George Cann    Halesowen A & CC
60        Joseph Feiven    Halesowen A & CC
61        Conall Brown    Hemel Hempstead CC
62        Joe Williams    Holme Valley Wheelers
63        Anthony Anderson    Kingston Wheelers CC
64        Harry Yates    Lichfield City CC
65        William Gascoyne    Matlock CC / Chubb / Farmers / Wards / Fearns
66        Ewan Grivell-Mellor    Mid Shropshire Wheelers
67        Tomos Owens    Mid Shropshire Wheelers
68        Alex Taylor    Mid Shropshire Wheelers
69        Martin Whyatt    Mid Shropshire Wheelers
70        Thomas Mein    MTS Cycle Sport / Inkland / Elvet RT
71        Oliver Peckover    Nottingham Clarion CC
72        Simeon Young    Pedalsport CC
73        Joshua Waters    Plan B Racing
74        Elliot  Dudley    Sherwood Pines Cycles / Cooperative Motor Group
75        Scott Hookway    Sherwood Pines Cycles / Cooperative Motor Group
76        Joshua Gunn    Solihull CC
77        Jake Stewart    Solihull CC
78        Louis Killworth    Welland Valley CC
79        Samuel Morris    Wolverhampton Wheelers / Fred Williams Cycles

Under-16 Girls
81        Jessica Wilkinson    Birkenhead North End CC
82        Elizabeth Ruffley    A5 Rangers CC
83        Ffion James    Abergavenny RC / Nick Lane / Govilon / Gateway
84        Martha Gill    Bolton Hot Wheels CC
85        Sian Botteley    Bourne Wheelers CC
86        Rosie Crumpton    Halesowen A & CC
88        Emily Nelson    Halesowen A & CC
89        Amira Mellor    Holme Valley Wheelers
90        Francesca Morgans-Slader    Lee Valley Youth CC
91       Sarah Lomas    Matlock CC / Chubb / Farmers / Wards / Fearns
92        Hannah Saville    North Midlands Youth Squad
93        Grace Garner    RST Racing Team - Trigon
94       Abby-Mae Parkinson    RST Racing Team - Trigon
95        Manon Lloyd    Towy Riders
96        Jessie Ansell    Wolverhampton Wheelers / Fred Williams Cycles

Under-14 Girls
101        Charlotte Broughton    Leicestershire RC
102        Henrietta Colbourne    Beacon Wheelers
103        Emily Wadsworth    Beeline Bicycles RT
104        Isabelle Boon    Belper BC
105        Jessica Willett    Heanor Clarion CC
106        Eve Lyons    Nottingham Clarion CC
107        Chloe Ralph    Redditch Road And Path CC
108        Emma Brady    Team Scott Contessa
109        Tanwen Jones    Towy Riders
110        Jessica Roberts    Towy Riders
111        Jade Mobbs    Welland Valley CC
112        Ria Mobbs    Welland Valley CC
113        Georgia Toner    Welland Valley CC
114        Alice Law    Wolverhampton Wheelers / Fred Williams Cycles

2:30pm - SENIOR & UNDER-23 MEN
1        Paul Oldham    Hope Factory Racing
2        Sylvain Garde    Addiscombe CC
3        Darren Barclay    Arctic-Premier RT
4        Andrew Naylor    Ashfield RC
5        Jonathan Limebear    Batley CC / Hargreaves Cycles
6        David Fletcher    Boardman Elite
7        Mark Cotton    Bycka Sport Racing / Gipiemme / Art To Love
8        Andrew Parry    Bynea CC
9        Gareth Whittall    Clay Cross RT
10        Jamie Newall    Team Corley Cycles / Cervelo / Alpha Rc
11        Colin Miller    Coventry Road Club / Ridecov.co.uk
12        Simon Maudsley    Crosstrax
14        Matthew Barrett    Cycle Shack / Forme Coaching
15        Dieter Droger    Team Cystic Fibrosis
16        Ben Eedy    Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.com
17        Liam Killeen    Giant Factory Off-Road Team
18        Jody Crawforth    Hargroves Cycles / Trant / Next / Specialized / Shimano / GSI
19        Daniel Booth    Hope Factory Racing
20        Dave Collins    Hope Factory Racing
21        James Thompson    Hope Factory Racing
22        Jeremy Bishop    Look Mum No Hands!
23        William Bjergfelt    Motorpoint Pro Cycling Team
24        Kyle Burleigh    Nottingham Clarion CC
25        Andrew Nichols    PCA Ciclos Uno / Squeezy / Isaac
26        Karl Norfolk    Pedalon.co.uk
27        Ben Spurrier    Rapha Condor CC
28        Stephen Adams    Team IG - Sigma Sport
29        Simon Richardson    Team IG - Sigma Sport
30        Nick Craig    Team Scott UK
32        Neil Hayward    Sportstest.co.uk
33        Martin Eadon    Stevens UK / Hargroves Cycles
34        Matt MacDonald    Stevens UK / Hargroves Cycles
35        Scott O'Neill-Gwilliams    Stourbridge Velo
36        Crispin Doyle    Swindon RC
37        George Richardson    Team Tor 2000
38        Matthew Hinshelwood    Vicious Velo
39        Paul Sheers    Vicious Velo
40        Andrew Waterman    Vicious Velo
41        Lewis Craven    Wheelbase.co.uk/Cannondale
42        Lee Williams    Team Wiggle
43        Robert Burns    Wolverhampton Wheelers / Fred Williams Cycles
44        Andrew Tamplin    Wrekinsport CC
45        Robert Wimble    www.Zepnat.Com RT / Kuota / GSG Clothing
46        Hayden Wood    Individual Member
Under-23            
61        Steven James    Hargroves Cycles / Trant / Next / Specialized / Shimano / GSI
62        Lewis Tarnai-Wilson    Ashfield RC
63        Grant Ferguson    Boardman Elite
64        Tom Payton    Cult Racing
65        Lee Westwood    Cycle Shack / Forme Coaching
66        Xandro Meurisse    Cycling Team Soenens-Construktglas
67        Taylor Johnstone    Team De Ver
68        Daniel Harris    Halesowen A & CC
69        Jack Clarkson    Hope Factory Racing
70        Andrew Hargroves    Hargroves Cycles / Trant / Next / Specialized / Shimano / GSI
71        Robert Watson    Paul Milnes/Bradford Olympic RC
72        Martin Woffindin    Cycle Sport Pendle
73        Luke Grivell-Mellor    Rapha Condor Sharp
74        Paul Young    Wheelbase.co.uk/Cannondale
75        Bruce Dalton    Individual Member

 

 

Latest Results

More

Upcoming Events

More