We have a new website Try it now Hide
 
 Login Register for free news, tips & videos
 
 
 
 
Bookmark    and Share
Follow britishcycling.org.uk on 
Follow       British Cycling on Facebook Follow British       Cycling on Twitter Visit our       images on Flickr Visit our       images on Flickr



National Trophy Round 5 Results

Bradford, 12 Dec 2010

Report | Series Home Page

Senior Men
1 Ian Field Hargroves Cycles/Trant/Next/Scott/GSI (Elite) 1 h 2 m 35
2 Paul Oldham Hope Factory Racing (Elite) @ 0:16
3 Jody Crawforth Hargroves Cycles/Trant/Next/Scott/GSI (Elite) @ 2:12
4 Rob Jebb Wheelbase.co.uk/Cannondale (Elite) @ 2:18
5 David van der Poel Isorex Cycling Team - Belgium (Under 23) @ 2:33
6 Nick Craig Team Scott UK (Elite) @ 3:24
7 Lewis Craven Wheelbase.co.uk/Cannondale (Elite) @ 4:14
8 Tim Baldwin Paul Milnes/Bradford Olympic RC (Elite) @ 4:51
9 Kris Lapere Mez Team Belgium (Elite) @ 5:41
10 Robin Seymour Team Worc - Ireland (Elite) @ 5:57
11 Adrian Lansley Pedalon.co.uk (Elite) @ 6:18
12 Kenta Gallagher Scott UK (Under 23) @ 6:30
13 Peter Middlehurst www.cyclepremier.com/Metaltek (Elite) @ 6:39
14 Ben Eedy Team Empella Cyclo-cross.com (Elite) @ 6:51
15 Robert Watson Paul Milnes RT/Bradford Olympic (Under 23) @ 6:59
16 Ben Roach Cult Racing (Under 23) @ 7:10
17 Steven Ward MTS Cycle Sport/Inkland (Elite) @ 7:19
18 Stephen Adams Sigma Sport/Specialized (Elite) @ 7:29
19 Luke Gray Hargroves Cycles/Trant/Next/Scott/GSI (Under 23) @ 7:36
20 Paul Young Wheelbase.co.uk/Cannondale (Under 23) @ 8:3
21 Jamie Newall Team Corley Cycles (Elite) @ 8:14
22 Crispin Doyle Swindon RC (Elite) @ 8:22
23 Tom Last Sigma Sport/Specialized (Elite) @ 9:12
24 Andrew Waterman Dulwich Paragon CC (Elite) @ 1 lap
25 Keith Murray Hope Factory Racing (Elite) @ 1 lap
26 Tom Payton Cult Racing (Under 23) @ 1 lap
27 Nathan Miller X RT/Elmy Cycles (Elite) @ 1 lap
28 James Thompson Boneshakersbikes.com/Trek (Elite) @ 1 lap
29 Steven James 100% ME (Under 23) @ 1 lap
30 Tony Fawcett Blackhawkbikes.com (Elite) @ 1 lap
31 Daniel Duguid Sigma Sport/Specialized (Elite) @ 1 lap
32 Richard Wilkinson Probikekit.com (Elite) @ 1 lap
33 Lee Westwood Individual Member (Under 23) @ 1 lap
34 Andrew Nichols Cambridge University CC (Under 23) @ 1 lap
35 Andrew Hargroves Hargroves Cycles/Trant/Next/Scott/GSI (Under 23) @ 1 lap
36 Gavin Hardwicke Ashfield RC (Elite) @ 1 lap
37 Robert McCarthy VC Meudon (Elite) @ 1 lap
38 Simon Maudsley Crosstrax (Elite) @ 1 lap
39 Malcolm Lewis MTS Cycle Sport/Inkland (Elite) @ 1 lap
40 James Duguid Sigma Sport/Specialized (Elite) @ 1 lap
41 Gareth Whittall Individual Member (Elite) @ 1 lap
42 Martin Woffindin Sport City Velo (Under 23) @ 1 lap
43 Robert Wimble www.Zepnat.com/Kuota/GSG (Elite) @ 1 lap
44 Edward Sneddon Sigma Sport/Specialized (Elite) @ 1 lap
45 Ben Spurrier Rapha Condor (Elite) @ 1 lap
46 Kyle Burleigh Nottingham Clarion CC (Elite) @ 1 lap
47 Luke Beswick Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles (Under 23) @ 1 lap
48 Lawrence Frost Team Empella Cyclo-cross .com (Under 23) @ 1 lap
49 Jonathan Limebear Batley CC/Hargreaves (Elite) @ 1 lap
50 Oliver Webster Crosstrax (Under 23) @ 1 lap
51 Anthony Morris Evans Cycles RT (Elite) @ 1 lap
52 Gregory May Team Worc - Ireland (Elite) @ 1 lap

Women
1 Victoria Wilkinson Individual Member (Woman) 39 m 11 s
2 Hannah Payton(J) Stourbridge CC (Woman) @ 0:23
3 Isla Rowntree(V40) Stourbridge CC (Woman) @ 0:59
4 Genevieve Whitson Swindon RC (Woman) @ 1:19
5 Bethany Crumpton(J) Halesowen A & CC (Woman) @ 1:54
6 Louise Mahe Sutton CC (Woman) @ 2:6
7 Corrine Hall Team Corridori (Woman) @ 2:37
8 Amy Roberts(J) Cardiff Ajax CC (Woman) @ 2:54
9 Delia Beddis Dulwich Paragon CC (Woman) @ 3:55
10 Ruby Miller Forza Cycles RT (Woman) @ 4:17
11 Claire Smith(V40) Swindon RC (Woman) @ 4:22
12 Hannah Barnes (J) Motorpoint/Marshalls Pasta (Woman) @ 4:24
13 Katy Winton (J) Glentress Riders (Woman) @ 5:42
14 Lauren Creamer Wolverhampton Whs/Fred Williams (Woman) @ 6:46
15 Rebecca Preece(J) Red Rose Olympic CC (Woman) @ 7:11
16 Nikola Butler Pedalsport CC (Woman) @ 7:30
17 Andrea Halman Norton Wheelers (Woman) @ 1 lap
18 Rachael Mellor (V40) Holme Valley Wheelers (Woman) @ 1 lap
19 Rebecca Keogh (J) Solihull CC (Woman) @ 1 lap
20 Hilary Bloor (V50) Crosstrax (Woman) @ 1 lap

Junior Men
1 Alistair Slater Hargroves Cycles/Trant/Next/Scott/GSI (Junior) 39 m 50 s
2 Jack Clarkson Pedalsport CC (Junior) @ 0:36
3 Hugo Robinson X RT/Elmy Cycles (Junior) @ 1:40
4 Luke Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers (Junior) @ 2:2
5 Joseph Moses Paul Milnes/Bradford Olympic RC (Junior) @ 2:23
6 Adam Martin Blackhawkbikes.com (Junior) @ 2:32
7 Taylor Johnstone Team de Ver (Junior) @ 2:39
8 Matthew Adair Banbridge CC - Ireland (Junior) @ 3:25
9 Sam Lowe Raleigh RT/Michelin/High 5 (Junior) @ 3:37
10 Tom Armstrong Wheelbase.co.uk/Cannondale (Junior) @ 3:58
11 Alex Welburn Maxgear RT (Junior) @ 3:59
12 William Worrall Towy Riders (Junior) @ 4:6
13 Luke Cowley Swindon RC (Junior) @ 5:1
14 Hugo Humphreys Mosquito Bikes RT (Junior) @ 5:3
15 Edward McParland JD Cycles Ilkley (Junior) @ 5:8
16 Matt Sumpton www.Zepnat.com RT/Kuota/GSG (Junior) @ 5:37
17 Jack Humphreys Wheelbase.co.uk/Cannondale (Junior) @ 5:37
18 Nicholas Barnes www.Zepnat.com RT/Kuota/GSG (Junior) @ 6:27
19 Grant Ferguson Dooley's Cycles RT (Junior) @ 7:26
20 Robert Scanlon Team Worc - Ireland (Junior) @ 8:16
21 Jacob James Halesowen A & CC (Junior) @ 1 lap
22 Stuart McCluskey Team Leslie Bike Shop/Right Move (Junior) @ 1 lap
23 Ross Green Stewartry Wheelers (Junior) @ 1 lap
24 Thomas Jolly Pedalsport CC (Junior) @ 1 lap
25 Lewis Tarnai-Wilson Ashfield RC (Junior) @ 1 lap
26 Scott Lindsay Innerleithen MTB Racing/I-Cycles (Junior) @ 1 lap
27 Joseph Home K Home International (Junior) @ 1 lap

Veteran 40
1 Darren Atkins Coventry RC/Ridecov.co.uk (Veteran) 39 m 2 s
2 Chris Young Wheelbase.co.uk/Cannondale (Veteran) @ 0:22
3 Matthew Denby www.Zepnat.com RT/Kuota/GSG (Veteran) @ 0:43
4 Philip Roach Coventry RC/Ridecov.co.uk (Veteran) @ 1:17
5 Gary Lingard CC Hackney (Veteran) @ 1:45
6 Dan Cook Planet X (Veteran) @ 2:10
7 Mike Young Pedalsport CC (Veteran) @ 2:14
8 Peter Middleton www.Zepnat.com RT/Kuota/GSG (Veteran) @ 2:36
9 Keith Sheridan Hargroves Cycles/Trant/Next/Scott/GSI (Veteran) @ 2:41
10 Jonathan Watson Charge Bikes (Veteran) @ 2:46
11 Dave Haygarth Wheelbase.co.uk/Cannondale (Veteran) @ 4:20
12 Jonathan Marshall www.Zepnat.com RT/Kuota/GSG (Veteran) @ 4:27
13 Julian Hodgson Pedalsport CC (Veteran) @ 4:39
14 Graham Clark Time RT (Veteran) @ 5:5
15 Neil Simpson London Phoenix CC (Veteran) @ 5:31
16 Dave Copland Ipswich BC (Veteran) @ 5:31
17 Richard Binks Holme Valley Wheelers (Veteran) @ 5:36
18 Darrell Bradbury Norton Wheelers (Veteran) @ 5:37
19 John Mein Derwentside CC (Veteran) @ 5:40
20 Steve Barnes www.Zepnat.com RT/Kuota/GSG (Veteran) @ 6:1
21 David Perry Go Sports Spex RT (Veteran) @ 6:22
22 John Hick Individual Member (Veteran) @ 6:28
23 Matthew Enticknap Malton Wheelers RC (Veteran) @ 6:33
24 Kenny Johnson Science in Sport.com (Veteran) @ 6:36
25 Alan Dorrington Here come the Belgians (Veteran) @ 6:54
26 Brian Tear Endura/Thule/24/7/Kinesis/MI Racing (Veteran) @ 6:57
27 Chris Green Matlock CC/Impsport/Farmers/Wards (Veteran) @ 7:15
28 Sean Beswick Buxton CC/Sett Valley (Veteran) @ 7:21
29 Stephen Brazier MTS Cycle Sport/Inkland (Veteran) @ 8:4
30 Ian Chapman Moonglu RT (Veteran) @ 8:20
31 Darren Bibb Yorkshire Velo (Veteran) @ 8:28
32 Anthony Goldstraw Team Empella Cyclo-cross.com (Veteran) @ 8:33
33 Jason Hawkins Coventry RC/Ridecov.co.uk (Veteran) @ 8:34
34 Charles Warren Individual Member (Veteran) @ 9:8
35 Simon Pickard Individual Member (Veteran) @ 10:10
36 Lee Edmonds Rugby Velo (Veteran) @ 1 lap
37 Julian Rowland Rugby Velo (Veteran) @ 1 lap
38 Steve Smales Boneshakerbikes.com/Trek (Veteran) @ 1 lap
39 Andy Smith Swindon RC (Veteran) @ 1 lap
40 Dave Headon Horwich CC (Veteran) @ 1 lap
41 Peter Bromwich West Midlands Cyclo-X League (Veteran) @ 1 lap
42 Martin Worner Teesdale CRC (Veteran) @ 1 lap
43 Graham Piccavey Huddersfield Star Wheelers (Veteran) @ 1 lap
44 Kevin Barker PCA/Ciclos Uno/Squeezy/Isaac (Veteran) @ 1 lap
45 Simon Whitham Tsbikes.co.uk (Veteran) @ 1 lap
46 Phillip Braybrooke Sport City Velo (Veteran) @ 1 lap
47 Clive Wilkinson Birkenhead North End CC (Veteran) @ 1 lap
48 Peter Lifford Becontree Wheelers (Veteran) @ 1 lap
49 Steve Sears Sowerby Brothers CRT (Veteran) @ 1 lap

Veteran 50
1 Steven Davies Endura/Thule/24/7/Kinesis/MI Racing (Over 50) 41 m 13 s
2 Ian Wright Raleigh RT/Michelin/High5 (Over 50) @ 0:19
3 Malcolm Cross Hargroves Cycles/Trant/Next/Scott/GSI (Over 50) @ 1:24
4 Roy Hunt Colnago-Microshift-Skins (Over 50) @ 1:31
5 Dave McMullen Evans Cycles RT (Over 50) @ 1:39
6 Peter Wilkin Fietsen Tempo/The House/Chapters (Over 50) @ 1:39
7 Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT (Over 50) @ 2:13
8 Mick Rowson Individual Member (Over 50) @ 2:44
9 Martin Eadon Hargroves Cycles/Trant/Next/Scott/GSI (Over 50) @ 2:53
10 Mick Davies Lichfield City CC (Over 50) @ 2:58
11 Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC (Over 50) @ 3:17
12 Barry Kipling MTS Cycle Sport/Inkland (Over 50) @ 4:14
13 Steve Wilson MTS Cyclesport/Inkland (Over 50) @ 5:9
14 David Smith Team Empella cyclo-cross.com (Over 50) @ 6:9
15 Duncan Stuart Keswickbikes.co.uk (Over 50) @ 6:41
16 Alistair Dow www.Thebicycleworks.com (Over 50) @ 6:56
17 Andrew Jones Wolverhampton Whs/Williams (Over 50) @ 6:59
18 Philip Buick Thetford MTB Racing (Over 50) @ 7:1
19 Michael Perrin Ashfield RC (Over 50) @ 7:39
20 Michael Speirs Horwich CC (Over 50) @ 8:0
21 Peter Mooney Rugby Velo (Over 50) @ 1 lap
22 Cliff Featherstone MTS Cycle Sport/Inkland (Over 50) @ 1 lap
23 Philip Jones Crosstrax (Over 50) @ 1 lap

Under-16 Boys

1 Billy Harding Paul Milnes RT/ Bradford Olympic (Youth) 29 m 10 s
2 Chris Lawless Maxgear RT (Youth) @ 0:17
3 Jake Womersley Sowerby Brothers CRT (Youth) @ 0:48
4 Harry Franklin Hargroves Cycles/Trant/Next/Scott/GSI (Youth) @ 1:2
5 James Shaw Heanor Clarion CC (Youth) @ 1:22
6 Matthew Hargroves Hargroves Cycles/Trant/Next/Scott/GSI (Youth) @ 1:34
7 Joe Kirkham VC Long Eaton (Youth) @ 2:20
8 Callum Ferguson Halesowen A & CC (Youth) @ 2:25
9 Tom Arnstein Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers (Youth) @ 2:33
10 Daniel Fox Solihull CC (Youth) @ 2:47
11 Joshua Parkin VC Londres (Youth) @ 2:54
12 Iain Paton Square Wheel Cycles (Youth) @ 2:55
13 Edwyn Oliver-Evans East Bradford CC (Youth) @ 2:57
14 Ross Wilcox Innerleithen MTB Racing/I-Cycles (Youth) @ 3:3
15 Sebastian Marsh Paul Milnes RT/ Bradford Olympic (Youth) @ 3:13
16 Dylan Kerfoot-Robson Rhos on Sea CC (Youth) @ 3:22
17 Alan Trolove West Suffolk Wheelers (Youth) @ 3:26
18 Christian Braybrooke Sport City Velo (Youth) @ 3:45
19 Jack Ravenscroft Solihull CC (Youth) @ 3:53
20 Sean Dunlea PCA Ciclos Uno/Squeezy/Isaac (Youth) @ 4:9
21 Cameron Balfour Peebles CC (Youth) @ 4:28
22 Jordan Gell VC Lincoln/Pygott&Crone/B&O/SPS/Impsport (Youth) @ 4:40
23 Joe Dransfield Wakefield Junior Tri Club (Youth) @ 4:51
24 James Edmond Ferryhill Whs CC/Mountain High (Youth) @ 4:56
25 Thomas Butler VC Deal/Activ/Hammond/Rowland/Nico (Youth) @ 5:14
26 Jack King Langdale Lightweights RT (Youth) @ 5:21
27 Harvey Lowe Hargroves Cycles/Trant/Next/Scott/GSI (Youth) @ 6:46
28 Craig Owen Sandy Wallace Cycles (Youth) @ 7:27
29 Sean Noon Edinburgh RC/The Bicycleworks.com (Youth) @ 8:0
30 Hamish Carrick Kelso Wheelers (Youth) @ 8:7
31 Callum Foster Team Leslie Bike Shop/Right Move (Youth) @ 8:21

Under-16 Girls
1 Alice Barnes Palmer Park Velo (Yth Girl) 35 m 25 s
2 Rebecca Hunt Newport Velo CC (Yth Girl) @ 0:58
3 Emily Nelson Halesowen A & CC (Yth Girl) @ 2:28
4 Zoe Armstrong Bill Nickson Cycles RT (Yth Girl) @ 2:46
5 Amy Hill Newport Velo CC (Yth Girl) @ 3:13
6 Keira McVitty Kings Cliffe Flyers CC (Yth Girl) @ 3:52
7 Imogen Buick Thetford MTB Racing (Yth Girl) @ 4:58
8 Emily Barnes Rapha Condor (Yth Girl) @ 5:45
9 Louise Borthwick Edinburgh RC (Yth Girl) @ 6:14
10 Bethany Hayward Welwyn Wheelers CC (Yth Girl) @ 6:26
11 Kimberley English Welwyn Wheelers CC (Yth Girl) @ 6:45
12 Ana Gill Heanor Clarion CC (Yth Girl) @ 8:22
13 Saskia Hook Heanor Clarion CC (Yth Girl) @ 10:14

Under-14 Boys
1 Arthur Green Matlock CC/Impsport/Farmers/Wards (Under 14) 32 m 40 s
2 Jake Poole Cyclesport UK/Pygott & Crone (Under 14) @ 1:24
3 Joseph Fry Welwyn Wheelers CC (Under 14) @ 1:40
4 Thomas Craig Team Scott UK (Under 14) @ 2:4
5 Tomas Franklin Hargroves Cycles/Trant/Next/Scott/GSI (Under 14) @ 2:46
6 David Barnes Palmer Park Velo (Under 14) @ 2:54
7 Reece Wood Aire Valley RT (Under 14) @ 3:38
8 Alex Braybrooke Sport City Velo (Under 14) @ 4:30
9 Gregg Booker Matlock CC/Impsport/Farmers/Wards (Under 14) @ 4:49
10 William Gascoyne Heanor Clarion CC (Under 14) @ 4:56
11 Stuart Balfour Peebles CC (Under 14) @ 5:13
12 Adam Hartley Eastlands Velo (Under 14) @ 7:21
13 Joshua Waters Plan B Racing (Under 14) @ 9:10
14 Matthew Walls Eastlands Velo (Under 14) @ 9:15
15 Miles Worner Teesdale CRC (Under 14) @ 9:50
16 Christopher Barnes Seacroft Wheelers (Under 14) @ 9:56
17 Elliot Dudley Sherwood Pines Cycles/Co-op Motors (Under 14) @ 11:39
18 Jake Beach Aire Valley Rt (Under 14) @ 1 lap
19 Ben Dransfield Wakefield Junior Tri Club (Under 14) @ 1 lap

Under-14 Girls
1 Grace Garner Leicestershire RC (U14 Girl) 26 m 29 s
2 Charlotte Broughton Leicestershire RC (U14 Girl) @ 0:20
3 Amira Mellor Holme Valley Wheelers (U14 Girl) @ 0:51
4 Sarah Lomas Matlock CC/Impsport/Famers/Wards (U14 Girl) @ 1:17
5 Jessica Wilkinson Birkenhead North End CC (U14 Girl) @ 2:45
6 Ruby Pilling Wakefield Tri Club (U14 Girl) @ 7:5
7 Emma Brady MTS Cycle Sport/Inkland (U14 Girl) @ 8:41
8 Megan Lewis VC Jubilee (U14 Girl) @ 9:17
9 Erika Allen Stirling Bike Club (U14 Girl) @ 9:32

Latest Results

More

Upcoming Events

More