Start List: National Trophy Cyclo-Cross Round 5 - Bradford

Navigation:
Home » Cyclo-cross

Start List: National Trophy Cyclo-Cross - Round 5 Bradford

Sunday 12 December 2010

|

Veteran 40-49: 10:30 am

1 DARREN ATKINS COVENTRY ROAD CLUB / RIDECOV.CO.UK
2 PETER LIFFORD BECONTREE WHEELERS
3 NICHOLAS BATES BELPER BC
4 CLIVE WILKINSON BIRKENHEAD NORTH END CC
5 STEVE SMALES BONESHAKERSBIKES.COM / TREK
6 SEAN BESWICK BUXTON CC / SETT VALLEY CYCLES
7 JONATHAN WATSON CHARGE BIKES
8 JASON HAWKINS COVENTRY ROAD CLUB / RIDECOV.CO.UK
9 PHILIP ROACH COVENTRY ROAD CLUB / RIDECOV.CO.UK
10 JOHN MEIN DERWENTSIDE CC
11 KEVIN KNOX DULWICH PARAGON CC
12 ANTHONY GOLDSTRAW TEAM EMPELLA CYCLO-CROSS.COM
14 BRIAN TEAR ENDURA / THULE / 24/7 / KINESIS / M.I. RACING
15 GARRY TOWNSEND ENDURA / THULE / 24/7 / KINESIS / M.I. RACING
17 DAVID PERRY GO SPORTS SPEX RT
18 GARY LINGARD CC HACKNEY
19 GARRY CLARK HARGROVES CYCLES / TRANT / NEXT / SCOTT / GSI
20 KEITH SHERIDAN HARGROVES CYCLES / TRANT / NEXT / SCOTT / GSI
21 ALAN DORRINGTON HERE COME THE BELGIANS
22 DAVID HEADON HORWICH CC
23 GRAHAM PICCAVEY HUDDERSFIELD STAR WHEELERS
24 DAVE COPLAND IPSWICH BC
25 NEIL SIMPSON LONDON PHOENIX CC
26 MATTHEW ENTICKNAP MALTON WHEELERS RC
27 CHRIS GREEN MATLOCK CC / IMPSPORT / FARMERS / WARDS
28 IAN CHAPMAN MOONGLU RT
29 STEPHEN BRAZIER MTS CYCLE SPORT / INKLAND
30 DARRELL BRADBURY NORTON WHEELERS
31 JACK PETERSON NUMPLUMZ MOUNTAINBIKERS
32 PETER MIDDLEMISS OTLEY CC
33 KEVIN BARKER PCA CICLOS UNO / SQUEEZY / ISAAC
34 HARVEY LEVANN PEDAL POWER LOUGHBOROUGH
35 JULIAN HODGSON PEDALSPORT CC
36 MIKE YOUNG PEDALSPORT CC
37 DAN COOK PLANET X
38 LEE EDMONDS RUGBY VELO
39 DAVID GARRETT RUGBY VELO
40 JULIAN RONALD RUGBY VELO
41 KENNY JOHNSON SCIENCE IN SPORT.COM
42 MERVYN DUDLEY SHERWOOD PINES CYCLES / COOPERATIVE MOTOR GROUP
43 STEVE SEARS SOWERBY BROTHERS CRT
44 PHILLIP BRAYBROOKE SPORT CITY VELO
45 ANDY SMITH SWINDON RC
46 MARTIN WORNER TEESDALE CRC
47 GRAHAM CLARK TIME RT
48 SIMON WHITHAM TSBIKES.CO.UK
49 IAN O'BRIEN WAKEFIELD TRI CLUB
50 PETER BROMWICH WEST MIDLANDS CYCLO CROSS LEAGUE
51 MARK MATHER WESTBROOK CYCLES - TEAM SCOTT
52 NOEL CLOUGH WHEELBASE.CO.UK/CANNONDALE
53 DAVE HAYGARTH WHEELBASE.CO.UK/CANNONDALE
54 CHRIS YOUNG WHEELBASE.CO.UK/CANNONDALE
55 IAN SPARK WOLVERHAMPTON WHEELERS / FRED WILLIAMS CYCLES
56 DARREN BIBB YORKSHIRE VELO
57 STEVE BARNES WWW.ZEPNAT.COM RT / KUOTA / GSG CLOTHING
58 MATTHEW DENBY WWW.ZEPNAT.COM RT / KUOTA / GSG CLOTHING
59 JULIAN GOULD WWW.ZEPNAT.COM RT / KUOTA / GSG CLOTHING
60 JONATHAN MARSHALL WWW.ZEPNAT.COM RT / KUOTA / GSG CLOTHING
61 PETE MIDDLETON WWW.ZEPNAT.COM RT / KUOTA / GSG CLOTHING
62 RICHARD CROSS INDIVIDUAL MEMBER
63 KEITH DILLY INDIVIDUAL MEMBER
64 JOHN HICK INDIVIDUAL MEMBER
65 MICHAEL LEATHER INDIVIDUAL MEMBER
66 SIMON PICKARD INDIVIDUAL MEMBER
67 CHARLES WARREN INDIVIDUAL MEMBER
68 TIM JACKSON MATLOCK CC
/ IMPSPORT / FARMERS / WARDS
69 RICHARD BINKS HOLME VALLEY WHEELERS

Veteran 50+: 10:31 am

71 STEVEN DAVIES ENDURA / THULE / 24/7 / KINESIS / M.I. RACING
72 MICHAEL PERRIN ASHFIELD RC
73 ANDY STUBBS BARROW CENTRAL WHEELERS
74 ALISTAIR DOW WWW.THEBICYCLEWORKS.COM
75 ROY HUNT COLNAGO-SKINS-MICROSHIFT
76 JOHN GINLEY CONDOR RC
77 DOUGLAS FOX CRAWLEY WHEELERS
78 PHILIP JONES CROSSTRAX
79 DAVID SMITH TEAM EMPELLA CYCLO-CROSS.COM
80 TIM STOWE ENDURA / THULE / 24/7 / KINESIS / M.I. RACING
81 TONY WILKINS ENDURA / THULE / 24/7 / KINESIS / M.I. RACING
82 DAVE MCMULLEN EVANS CYCLES RACE TEAM
84 PETER WILKIN FIETSEN TEMPO / THE HOUSE / CHAPTERS
85 MALCOLM CROSS HARGROVES CYCLES / TRANT / NEXT / SCOTT / GSI
86 MARTIN EADON HARGROVES CYCLES / TRANT / NEXT / SCOTT / GSI
87 MICHAEL SPEIRS HORWICH CC
88 DUNCAN STUART KESWICKBIKES.CO.UK
89 MICK DAVIES LICHFIELD CITY CC
90 CHRIS WATTS MATLOCK CC / IMPSPORT / FARMERS / WARDS
91 CLIFF FEATHERSTONE MTS CYCLESPORT / INKLAND
92 BARRY KIPLING MTS CYCLESPORT / INKLAND
93 STEVE WILSON MTS CYCLESPORT / INKLAND
94 PETER HARRIS PEARCE CYCLES RT
95 NIGEL HAY PEDAL POWER LOUGHBOROUGH
96 IAN WRIGHT RALEIGH RT / MICHELIN / HIGH 5
97 IAN EVANS CLWB RASIO MONA
98 PETER MOONEY RUGBY VELO
99 KEVIN PAYTON STOURBRIDGE CC
100 PHILIP BUICK THETFORD MTB RACING
101 MICK ROWSON INDIVIDUAL MEMBER
102 ANDY JONES WOLVERHAMPTON WHEELERS / WILLIAMS

Junior Men: 11:30 am

1 ALISTAIR SLATER HARGROVES CYCLES / TRANT / NEXT / SCOTT / GSI
2 ALEC BRIGGS ARCTIC-PREMIER RT
3 LEWIS TARNAI-WILSON ASHFIELD RC
4 MATTHEW ADAIR BANBRIDGE CC IRELAND
5 ADAM MARTIN BLACKHAWKBIKES.COM
6 TAYLOR JOHNSTONE TEAM DE VER
7 JACK FINCH VC DEAL / ACTIV / HAMMOND / ROWLAND / NICOSPORT
8 JACK SPICER VC DEAL / ACTIV / HAMMOND / ROWLAND / NICOSPORT
9 GRANT FERGUSON DOOLEY'S CYCLES RT
10 JACOB JAMES HALESOWEN A & CC
11 STUART MCCLUSKEY TEAM LESLIE BIKE SHOP / RIGHT MOVE WINDOWS
12 SCOTT LINDSAY INNERLEITHEN MTB RACING / I-CYCLES
14 TOON WOUTERS ISOREX CYCLING TEAM
15 EDWARD MCPARLAND JD CYCLES ILKLEY
16 JOSEPH HOME K HOME INTERNATIONAL
17 SAM BROUGHTON LEICESTERSHIRE RC
18 ALEX WELBURN MAXGEAR RT
19 LUKE GRIVELL-MELLOR MID SHROPSHIRE WHEELERS
20 HUGO HUMPHREYS MOSQUITO BIKES RACING TEAM
21 JOSEPH MOSES PAUL MILNES/BRADFORD OLYMPIC RC
22 JACK CLARKSON PEDALSPORT CC
23 THOMAS JOLLY PEDALSPORT CC
24 SAM LOWE RALEIGH RT / MICHELIN / HIGH 5
25 JOSEPH FOX RAPHA CONDOR
26 JAMES GARRETT RUGBY VELO
27 ROSS GREEN STEWARTRY WHEELERS
28 LUKE COWLEY SWINDON RC
29 WILLIAM WORRALL TOWY RIDERS
30 TOM ARMSTRONG WHEELBASE.CO.UK/CANNONDALE
31 JACK HUMPHREYS WHEELBASE.CO.UK/CANNONDALE
32 ROBERT SCANLON TEAM WORC IRELAND
33 HUGO ROBINSON X RT / ELMY CYCLES
34 NICHOLAS BARNES WWW.ZEPNAT.COM RT / KUOTA / GSG CLOTHING
35 MATT SUMPTON WWW.ZEPNAT.COM RT / KUOTA / GSG CLOTHING
36 BEN SUMNER INDIVIDUAL MEMBER

Women: 11:31 am

41 LUCY GARNER (JUN) LEICESTERSHIRE RC
42 JOANNE MCRAE 3T RACING / TEAM TYRE TRIBE
43 AMY ROBERTS (JUN) CARDIFF AJAX CC
44 CORRINE HALL TEAM CORRIDORI
45 HILARY BLOOR
(V50) CROSSTRAX
46 DELIA BEDDIS  DULWICH PARAGON CC
47 RUBY MILLER FORZA CYCLES RT
48 KATY WINTON (JUN) GLENTRESS RIDERS
49 BETHANY CRUMPTON (JUN) HALESOWEN A & CC
50 RACHAEL MELLOR (V40) HOLME VALLEY WHEELERS
51 HANNAH BARNES (JUN) MOTORPOINT / MARSHALLS PASTA
52 HANNAH BOWERS TEAM MULE BAR
53 ANDREA HALMAN NORTON WHEELERS
54 NIKOLA BUTLER PEDALSPORT CC
55 CLAIRE BEAUMONT RAPHA CONDOR
56 REBECCA PREECE (JUN) RED ROSE OLYMPIC CC
57 LUCY CASH RUGBY RACING CC
58 REBECCA KEOGH (JUN) SOLIHULL CC
59 HANNAH PAYTON (JUN) STOURBRIDGE CC
60 ISLA ROWNTREE (V40) STOURBRIDGE CC
61 LOUISE MAHE SUTTON CC
62 CLAIRE SMITH (V40) SWINDON RC
63 GENEVIEVE WHITSON SWINDON RC
64 ANNA BUICK THETFORD MTB RACING
65 LAUREN CREAMER WOLVERHAMPTON WHEELERS / FRED WILLIAMS CYCLES
66 VICTORIA WILKINSON INDIVIDUAL MEMBER
67 MELISS BURY SPORT CITY VELO

Youth: 1:30 pm

Under-16 Boys

1 JAKE WOMERSLEY SOWERBY BROTHERS CRT
2 SAM BECKINGSALE ABERGAVENNY RC / NICK LANE / GOVILON / GATEWAY
3 OLLIE WOOD AIRE VALLEY RACING TEAM
4 KIERON TENNYSON WWW.BASSOBIKES.CO.UK
5 JACOB KELLY BORN TO BIKE
6 THOMAS BUTLER VC DEAL / ACTIV / HAMMOND / ROWLAND / NICOSPORT
7 HARRY CREW DERBY MERCURY RC
8 EDWYN OLIVER-EVANS EAST BRADFORD CC
9 TOM ARNSTEIN EQUIPE VELO ECOSSE / MONTPELIERS
10 SEAN NOON EDINBURGH RC / THE BICYCLEWORKS.COM
11 JAMES EDMOND FERRYHILL WHEELERS CC / MOUNTAIN HIGH
12 CALLUM FERGUSON HALESOWEN A & CC
13 HARRY FRANKLIN HARGROVES CYCLES / TRANT / NEXT / SCOTT / GSI
14 MATTHEW HARGROVES HARGROVES CYCLES / TRANT / NEXT / SCOTT / GSI
15 HARVEY LOWE HARGROVES CYCLES / TRANT / NEXT / SCOTT / GSI
16 JAMES SHAW HEANOR CLARION CC
17 LOUIS MAGNANI HILLINGDON SLIPSTREAMERS
18 ROSS WILCOX INNERLEITHEN MTB RACING / I-CYCLES
19 STUART WILCOX INNERLEITHEN MTB RACING / I-CYCLES
20 HAMISH CARRICK KELSO WHEELERS
21 JACK KING LANGDALE LIGHTWEIGHTS RT
22 CALUM FOSTER TEAM LESLIE BIKE SHOP / RIGHT MOVE WINDOWS
23 WILL DAVIES LICHFIELD CITY CC
24 ADAM DE SMIT VC LINCOLN / PYGOTT & CRONE / B & O / SPS / IMPSPORT
25 JORDAN GELL VC LINCOLN / PYGOTT & CRONE / B & O / SPS / IMPSPORT
26 LIAM COWELL VC LONDRES
27 JOSHUA PARKIN VC LONDRES
28 JOE KIRKHAM VC LONG EATON
29 CHRIS LAWLESS MAXGEAR RT
30 BEN CHAPMAN TEAM MILTON KEYNES
31 BILLY HARDING PAUL MILNES RT / BRADFORD OLYMPIC
32 SEBASTIAN MARSH PAUL MILNES RT / BRADFORD OLYMPIC
33 SEAN DUNLEA PCA CICLOS UNO / SQUEEZY / ISAAC
34 CAMERON BALFOUR PEEBLES CC
35 RORY TOWNSEND PRESTIGE VC
36 DYLAN KERFOOT-ROBSON RHOS ON SEA CC
37 CRAIG OWEN SANDY WALLACE CYCLES
38 DANIEL FOX SOLIHULL CC
39 JACK RAVENSCROFT SOLIHULL CC
40 CHRISTIAN BRAYBROOKE SPORT CITY VELO
41 IAIN PATON SQUARE WHEEL CYCLES
42 MATTHEW WOODS SWINDON RC
43 JOE DRANSFIELD WAKEFIELD JUNIOR TRI CLUB
44 ALAN TROLOVE WEST SUFFOLK WHEELERS

Under-14 Boys

51 ARTHUR GREEN MATLOCK CC / IMPSPORT / FARMERS / WARDS
52 JAKE BEACH AIRE VALLEY RACING TEAM
53 REECE WOOD AIRE VALLEY RACING TEAM
54 ROBERT ARMSTRONG BILL NICKSON CYCLES RT
55 JOSEPH PARKER CROSSTRAX
56 JAKE POOLE CYCLESPORT / PYGOTT & CRONE
57 ADAM HARTLEY EASTLANDS VELO
58 MATTHEW WALLS EASTLANDS VELO
59 FRANCIS WEBB EDINBURGH RC / THE BICYCLEWORKS.COM
60 JOSHUA NELSON HALESOWEN A & CC
61 TOMAS FRANKLIN HARGROVES CYCLES / TRANT / NEXT / SCOTT / GSI
62 WILLIAM GASCOYNE HEANOR CLARION CC
63 GREGG BOOKER MATLOCK CC / IMPSPORT / FARMERS / WARDS
64 EWAN GRIVELL-MELLOR MID SHROPSHIRE WHEELERS
65 DAVID BARNES PALMER PARK VELO
66 STUART BALFOUR PEEBLES CC
67 JOSHUA WATERS PLAN B RACING
68 THOMAS CRAIG TEAM SCOTT UK
69 CHRISTOPHER BARNES SEACROFT WHEELERS
70 ELLIOT DUDLEY SHERWOOD PINES CYCLES / COOPERATIVE MOTOR GROUP
71 ALEX BRAYBROOKE SPORT CITY VELO
72 MILES WORNER TEESDALE CRC
73 BEN DRANSFIELD WAKEFIELD JUNIOR TRI CLUB
74 SAM DRANSFIELD WAKEFIELD JUNIOR TRI CLUB
75 JOSEPH FRY WELWYN WHEELERS CC

Under-16 Girls

81 ALICE BARNES PALMER PARK VELO
82 ZOE ARMSTRONG BILL NICKSON CYCLES RT
83 HANNAH BLOUNT DERBY MERCURY RC
84 LOUISE BORTHWICK EDINBURGH RC
85 EMILY NELSON HALESOWEN A & CC
86 ANA GILL HEANOR CLARION CC
87 SASKIA HOOK HEANOR CLARION CC
88 KEIRA MCVITTY KINGS CLIFFE FLYERS CC
89 AMY HILL NEWPORT VELO CC
90 REBECCA HUNT NEWPORT VELO CC
91 SARA GENT ONELIFE CYCLING DEVELOPMENT SQUAD
92 EMILY BARNES RAPHA CONDOR
93 IMOGEN BUICK THETFORD MTB RACING
94 LAUREN O'BRIEN WAKEFIELD TRI CLUB
95 KIMBERLEY ENGLISH WELWYN WHEELERS CC
96 BETHANY HAYWARD WELWYN WHEELERS CC

Under-14 Girls

101 CHARLOTTE BROUGHTON LEICESTERSHIRE RC
102 FFION JAMES ABERGAVENNY RC / NICK LANE / GOVILON / GATEWAY
103 JESSICA WILKINSON BIRKENHEAD NORTH END CC
104 AMIRA MELLOR HOLME VALLEY WHEELERS
105 MEGAN LEWIS VC JUBILEE
106 GRACE GARNER LEICESTERSHIRE RC
107 SARAH LOMAS MATLOCK CC / IMPSPORT / FARMERS / WARDS
108 EMMA BRADY MTS CYCLE SPORT / INKLAND
109 ERIKA ALLEN STIRLING BIKE CLUB
110 RUBY PILLING WAKEFIELD TRI CLUB

Senior/Under-23 Men; 2:30 pm

1 JODY CRAWFORTH HARGROVES CYCLES / TRANT / NEXT / SCOTT / GSI
2 GAVIN HARDWICKE ASHFIELD RC
3 JONATHAN LIMEBEAR BATLEY CC / HARGREAVES CYCLES
4 SIMON DAVISON BLACKHAWKBIKES.COM
5 TONY FAWCETT BLACKHAWKBIKES.COM
6 JAMES THOMPSON BONESHAKERSBIKES.COM / TREK
7 GILES DRAKE COLNAGO-MICROSHIFT-SKINS
8 NICK JONES TEAM CORLEY CYCLES
9 JAMIE NEWALL TEAM CORLEY CYCLES
10 GREG SIMCOCK TEAM CORLEY CYCLES
11 SIMON MAUDSLEY CROSSTRAX
12 PETE MIDDLEHURST WWW.CYCLEPREMIER.COM / METALTEK
14 DAVID REES DULWICH PARAGON CC
15 ANDREW WATERMAN DULWICH PARAGON CC
16 BEN EEDY TEAM EMPELLA CYCLO-CROSS.COM
17 ANTHONY MORRIS EVANS CYCLES RACE TEAM
18 STUART BOWERS HARGROVES CYCLES / TRANT / NEXT / SCOTT / GSI
19 IAN FIELD HARGROVES CYCLES / TRANT / NEXT / SCOTT / GSI
20 DAVE COLLINS HOPE FACTORY RACING
21 KEITH MURRAY HOPE FACTORY RACING
22 PAUL OLDHAM HOPE FACTORY RACING
23 WILL LONGDEN LAPIERRE - OAKLEY
24 ROBERT MCCARTHY VC MEUDON
25 KRIS LAPERE MEZ TEAM BELGIUM
26 CAL DIFALCO MK CYCLES / PANNONE
27 ADRIAN LAWRENCE MK CYCLES / PANNONE
28 MALCOLM LEWIS MTS CYCLE SPORT / INKLAND
29 STEVEN WARD MTS CYCLE SPORT / INKLAND
30 STUART WEARMOUTH MTS CYCLE SPORT / INKLAND
31 KYLE BURLEIGH NOTTINGHAM CLARION CC
32 TIM BALDWIN PAUL MILNES/BRADFORD OLYMPIC RC
33 ADRIAN LANSLEY PEDALON.CO.UK
34 KARL NORFOLK PEDALON.CO.UK
35 RICHARD WILKINSON PROBIKEKIT.COM
36 BEN SPURRIER RAPHA CONDOR
37 JAMES DALTON SALSA FACTORY RACE TEAM UK
38 NICK CRAIG TEAM SCOTT UK
39 STEPHEN ADAMS SIGMA SPORT / SPECIALIZED
40 DANIEL DUGUID SIGMA SPORT / SPECIALIZED
41 JAMES DUGUID SIGMA SPORT / SPECIALIZED
42 TOM LAST SIGMA SPORT / SPECIALIZED
43 EDWARD SNEDDON SIGMA SPORT / SPECIALIZED
44 CRISPIN DOYLE SWINDON RC
45 JERROD HARTLEY TEAM WALLIS-CHH RACING TEAM
46 MICHAEL COTTY WHEELBASE.CO.UK/CANNONDALE
47 LEWIS CRAVEN WHEELBASE.CO.UK/CANNONDALE
48 ROBERT JEBB WHEELBASE.CO.UK/CANNONDALE
49 STUART REID WHEELBASE.CO.UK/CANNONDALE
50 LEE WILLIAMS TEAM WIGGLE
51 GREGORY MAY TEAM WORC IRELAND
52 ROBIN SEYMOUR TEAM WORC IRELAND
53 NATHAN MILLER X RT / ELMY CYCLES
54 JIM BRYAN WWW.ZEPNAT.COM RT / KUOTA / GSG CLOTHING
55 ROBERT WIMBLE WWW.ZEPNAT.COM RT / KUOTA / GSG CLOTHING
56 LIAM KILLEEN INDIVIDUAL MEMBER
57 GARETH WHITTALL INDIVIDUAL MEMBER

Under-23

71 TOM PAYTON CULT RACING
72 STEVEN JAMES 100% ME
73 PERRY BOWATER ASFRA RACING TEAM
74 LUKE BESWICK BUXTON CC / SETT VALLEY CYCLES
75 ANDREW NICHOLS CAMBRIDGE UNIVERSITY CC
76 OLIVER WEBSTER CROSSTRAX
77 BEN ROACH CULT RACING
78 LAWRENCE FROST TEAM EMPELLA CYCLO-CROSS.COM
79 LUKE GRAY HARGROVES CYCLES / TRANT / NEXT / SCOTT / GSI
80 ANDREW HARGROVES HARGROVES CYCLES / TRANT / NEXT / SCOTT / GSI
81 DAVID VAN DER POEL ISOREX CYCLING TEAM
82 ROBERT WATSON PAUL MILNES/BRADFORD OLYMPIC RC
83 THOMAS LOWE RALEIGH RT / MICHELIN / HIGH 5
84 JEREMY HICKS RUGBY VELO
85 KENTA GALLAGHER SCOTT UK
86 MARTIN WOFFINDIN SPORT CITY VELO
87 PAUL YOUNG WHEELBASE.CO.UK/CANNONDALE
88 LEE WESTWOOD INDIVIDUAL MEMBER
89 BILLY WHENMAN INDIVIDUAL MEMBER