Great Britain Cycling Team kit 15/16

Start List: National Trophy Cyclo-Cross - Round 1 Abergavenny

Navigation:
Home » Cyclo-cross

Start List: National Trophy Cyclo-Cross - Round 1 Abergavenny

Sunday 10 October 2010

|

VETERAN 40-49 10:30 am
1 CHRIS YOUNG J.D. CYCLES ILKLEY
2 JEFFREY THOMAS ABERGAVENNY RC / NICK LANE / GOVILON / GATEWAY
3 PETER LIFFORD BECONTREE WHEELERS
4 NICHOLAS BATES BELPER BC
5 JONATHAN WATSON CHARGE BIKES
6 KEITH SHERIDAN CORINIUM CC
7 DARREN ATKINS COVENTRY ROAD CLUB / RIDECOV.CO.UK
8 PHILIP ROACH COVENTRY ROAD CLUB / RIDECOV.CO.UK
9 ROSS PORTER CWMCARN PARAGON RC
10 KEVIN KNOX DULWICH PARAGON CC
11 MARK JAMES ENDURA / THULE / 24/7 / KINESIS / M.I. RACING
12 NOEL CLOUGH FIETSEN TEMPO / THE HOUSE / CHAPTERS
13 ANTONY GREEN GA CYCLES
14 DAVID PERRY GO SPORTS SPEX RT
15 GARY LINGARD CC HACKNEY
16 RICHARD ATKINSON HAMBLETON RC
17 GARRY CLARK HARGROVES CYCLES / TRANT / NEXT / SCOTT / GSI
18 BRUCE MACKIE LEE VALLEY YOUTH CC
19 STEVE BARRON VC LINCOLN / PYGOTT & CRONE / B & O / SPS / IMPSPORT
20 MICK BELL LONDON FIRE BRIGADE CC
21 NEIL SIMPSON LONDON PHOENIX CC
22 CHRIS GREEN MATLOCK CC / IMPSPORT / FARMERS / WARDS
23 STEPHEN BRAZIER MTS CYCLE SPORT / INKLAND
24 DAN COOK PEAK RC
25 JULIAN HODGSON PEDALSPORT CC
26 LEE EDMONDS RUGBY VELO
27 DAVID GARRETT RUGBY VELO
28 GARY HIPWELL RUGBY VELO
29 JULIAN RONALD RUGBY VELO
30 PHILLIP BRAYBROOKE SPORT CITY VELO
31 ANDY SMITH SWINDON RC
32 GRAHAM CLARK TIME RT
33 IAN O'BRIEN WAKEFIELD TRI CLUB
34 DAVE HAYGARTH WHEELBASE.CO.UK/CANNONDALE
35 ROBERT BURNS WOLVERHAMPTON WHEELERS / FRED WILLIAMS CYCLES
36 IAN SPARK WOLVERHAMPTON WHEELERS / FRED WILLIAMS CYCLES
37 STEVE BARNES WWW.ZEPNAT.COM RT / KUOTA / GSG CLOTHING
38 MATTHEW DENBY WWW.ZEPNAT.COM RT / KUOTA / GSG CLOTHING
39 JULIAN GOULD WWW.ZEPNAT.COM RT / KUOTA / GSG CLOTHING
40 JONATHAN MARSHALL WWW.ZEPNAT.COM RT / KUOTA / GSG CLOTHING
41 STEPHEN POOLE WWW.ZEPNAT.COM RT / KUOTA / GSG CLOTHING
42 JOHN SHAW WWW.ZEPNAT.COM RT / KUOTA / GSG CLOTHING
43 SEAN WILLIAMS INDIVIDUAL MEMBER
44 PAUL MILLAR CARDIFF J.I.F. / CYCLOPAEDIA
45 CHARLES WARREN INDIVIDUAL MEMBER
46 JACK PETERSON NUMPLUMZ MOUNTAIN BIKERS

VETERAN 50+ 10:31 am
61 IAN WRIGHT RALEIGH RT / MICHELIN / HIGH 5
62 GRAHAM EDWARDS ABERGAVENNY RC / NICK LANE / GOVILON / GATEWAY
63 MICHAEL PERRIN ASHFIELD RC
64 ANDY STUBBS BARROW CENTRAL WHEELERS
65 DONALD GRAY CARDIFF J.I.F. / CYCLOPAEDIA
66 NED POTTER CLIMB ON BIKES RT
67 IAN EVANS CLWB RASIO MONA
68 DOUGLAS FOX CRAWLEY WHEELERS
69 STEVEN DAVIES ENDURA / THULE / 24/7 / KINESIS / M.I. RACING
70 TIM STOWE ENDURA / THULE / 24/7 / KINESIS / M.I. RACING
71 DAVE MCMULLEN EVANS CYCLES RACE TEAM
72 ANDY ROBERTS EVANS CYCLES RACE TEAM
73 PETER WILKIN FIETSEN TEMPO / THE HOUSE / CHAPTERS
74 MARTIN EADON HARGROVES CYCLES / TRANT / NEXT / SCOTT / GSI
75 MICK DAVIES LICHFIELD CITY CC
76 ROBIN DELVE MID DEVON CC
77 PETER MOONEY RUGBY VELO
78 STUART HOCKNELL ST IVES CC / PLASTRIBUTION / GRAFHAM CYCLES
79 KEVIN PAYTON STOURBRIDGE CC
80 MICK ROWSON INDIVIDUAL MEMBER


JUNIOR MEN 11:30 am
1 ALEC BRIGGS ARCTIC-PREMIER RT
2 LEWIS TARNAI-WILSON ASHFIELD RC
3 ADAM MARTIN BLACKHAWKBIKES.COM
4 MATTHEW THOMPSON CARDIFF J.I.F. / CYCLOPAEDIA
5 JACK FINCH VC DEAL / ACTIV / HAMMOND / ROWLAND / NICOSPORT
6 JACK SPICER VC DEAL / ACTIV / HAMMOND / ROWLAND / NICOSPORT
7 TAYLOR JOHNSTONE TEAM DE VER
8 JACOB JAMES HALESOWEN A & CC
9 JONATHAN DIBBEN HARGROVES CYCLES / TRANT / NEXT / SCOTT / GSI
10 ALISTAIR SLATER HARGROVES CYCLES / TRANT / NEXT / SCOTT / GSI
11 EDWARD MCPARLAND JD CYCLES ILKLEY
12 SAM BROUGHTON LEICESTERSHIRE RC
13 ALEX WELBURN MAXGEAR RT
14 LUKE GRIVELL-MELLOR MID SHROPSHIRE WHEELERS
15 HUGO HUMPHREYS MOSQUITO BIKES RACING TEAM
16 JOSEPH MOSES PAUL MILNES/BRADFORD OLYMPIC RC
17 JACK CLARKSON PEDALSPORT CC
18 SAM LOWE RALEIGH RT / MICHELIN / HIGH 5
19 JACK HUMPHREYS RED ROSE OLYMPIC CC
20 JAMES GARRETT RUGBY VELO
21 JOSEPH FOX SOLIHULL CC
22 LUKE COWLEY SWINDON RC
23 WILLIAM WORRALL TOWY RIDERS
24 TOM ARMSTRONG WHEELBASE.CO.UK/CANNONDALE
25 HUGO ROBINSON X RT / ELMY CYCLES
26 NICHOLAS BARNES WWW.ZEPNAT.COM RT / KUOTA / GSG CLOTHING

WOMEN 11:31 am
41 HANNAH BARNES (J) MOTORPOINT / MARSHALLS PASTA
42 JOANNE MCRAE 3T RACING / TEAM TYRE TRIBE
43 AMY ROBERTS (J) CARDIFF AJAX CC
44 PAULA MOSELEY CLIMB ON BIKES RT
45 CORRINE HALL TEAM CORRIDORI
46 DELIA BEDDIS DULWICH PARAGON CC
47 RUBY MILLER FORZA CYCLES RT
48 BETHANY CRUMPTON (J) HALESOWEN A & CC
49 HELEN WYMAN KONA FACTORY TEAM
50 LUCY GARNER (J) LEICESTERSHIRE RC
51 HANNAH BOWERS TEAM MULE BAR
52 LOUISE MAHE TEAM MULE BAR
53 NINA DAVIES OGMORE VALLEY WHEELERS
54 CLAIRE BEAUMONT RAPHA CONDOR
55 HANNAH PAYTON (J) STOURBRIDGE CC
56 ISLA ROWNTREE (V40) STOURBRIDGE CC
57 CLAIRE SMITH (V40) SWINDON RC
58 GENEVIEVE WHITSON SWINDON RC
59 ADELA CARTER WXC MOUNTAIN BIKE TEAM UK
60 LUCY CASH 3T RACING / TEAM TYRE TRIBE

YOUTH 1:30 pm
UNDER-16 BOYS

1 SAM BECKINGSALE ABERGAVENNY RC / NICK LANE / GOVILON / GATEWAY
2 KIERON TENNYSON WWW.BASSOBIKES.CO.UK
3 ADAM KING CARDIFF J.I.F. / CYCLOPAEDIA
4 THOMAS BUTLER VC DEAL / ACTIV / HAMMOND / ROWLAND / NICOSPORT
5 HARRY CREW DERBY MERCURY RC
6 EDWYN OLIVER-EVANS EAST BRADFORD CC
7 CALLUM FERGUSON HALESOWEN A & CC
8 HARRY FRANKLIN HARGROVES CYCLES / TRANT / NEXT / SCOTT / GSI
9 MATTHEW HARGROVES HARGROVES CYCLES / TRANT / NEXT / SCOTT / GSI
10 HARVEY LOWE HARGROVES CYCLES / TRANT / NEXT / SCOTT / GSI
11 JAMES SHAW HEANOR CLARION CC
12 JACK KING LANGDALE LIGHTWEIGHTS RT
13 JAMES MADGWICK LEE VALLEY YOUTH CC
14 MATTHEW MADGWICK LEE VALLEY YOUTH CC
15 WILL DAVIES LICHFIELD CITY CC
16 JORDAN GELL VC LINCOLN / PYGOTT & CRONE / B & O / SPS / IMPSPORT
17 LIAM COWELL VC LONDRES
18 JOSHUA PARKIN VC LONDRES
19 JOE KIRKHAM VC LONG EATON
20 BEN CHAPMAN TEAM MILTON KEYNES
21 BILLY HARDING PAUL MILNES RT / BRADFORD OLYMPIC
22 SEBASTIAN MARSH PAUL MILNES RT / BRADFORD OLYMPIC
23 RORY TOWNSEND PRESTIGE VC
24 DYLAN KERFOOT-ROBSON RHOS ON SEA CC
25 DANIEL FOX SOLIHULL CC
26 ETHAN LEE SOLIHULL CC
27 JACK RAVENSCROFT SOLIHULL CC
28 JAKE WOMERSLEY SOWERBY BROTHERS CRT
29 CHRISTIAN BRAYBROOKE SPORT CITY VELO
30 CHRIS LAWLESS SPORT CITY VELO
31 OWEN JAMES TOWY RIDERS
32 JOE DRANSFIELD WAKEFIELD JUNIOR TRI CLUB
33 ALAN TROLOVE WEST SUFFOLK WHEELERS
34 BEN DUNSTER INDIVIDUAL MEMBER

UNDER-14 BOYS

41 BEN BECKINGSALE ABERGAVENNY RC / NICK LANE / GOVILON / GATEWAY
42 TEIFION BEST ABERGAVENNY RC / NICK LANE / GOVILON / GATEWAY
43 ALISTER WILLIAMS ABERGAVENNY RC / NICK LANE / GOVILON / GATEWAY
44 ROBERT ARMSTRONG BILL NICKSON CYCLES RT
45 JAKE POOLE CYCLESPORT UK / PYGOTT & CRONE
46 JOSHUA NELSON HALESOWEN A & CC
47 TOMAS FRANKLIN HERNE HILL YOUTH CC
48 HENRY DAWSON HILLINGDON SLIPSTREAMERS
49 SCOTT DUNSTER INDIVIDUAL MEMBER
50 CALLUM MACKIE LEE VALLEY YOUTH CC
51 GREGG BOOKER MATLOCK CC / IMPSPORT / FARMERS / WARDS
52 ARTHUR GREEN MATLOCK CC / IMPSPORT / FARMERS / WARDS
53 EWAN GRIVELL-MELLOR MID SHROPSHIRE WHEELERS
54 DAVID BARNES PALMER PARK VELO
55 THOMAS CRAIG TEAM SCOTT UK
56 CHRISTOPHER BARNES SEACROFT WHEELERS
57 ALEX BRAYBROOKE SPORT CITY VELO
58 BEN DRANSFIELD WAKEFIELD JUNIOR TRI CLUB
59 SAM DRANSFIELD WAKEFIELD JUNIOR TRI CLUB
60 JOSEPH FRY WELWYN WHEELERS CC

UNDER-16 GIRLS
71 ZOE ARMSTRONG BILL NICKSON CYCLES RT
72 EMILY NELSON HALESOWEN A & CC
73 ANA GILL HEANOR CLARION CC
74 SASKIA HOOK HEANOR CLARION CC
75 KEIRA MCVITTY KINGS CLIFFE FLYERS CC
76 FRANCESCA MORGANS-SADLER LEE VALLEY YOUTH CC
77 AMY HILL NEWPORT VELO CC
78 REBECCA HUNT NEWPORT VELO CC
79 SARA GENT ONELIFE CYCLING DEVELOPMENT SQUAD
80 ALICE BARNES PALMER PARK VELO
81 EMILY BARNES RAPHA CONDOR
82 LAUREN O'BRIEN WAKEFIELD TRI CLUB
83 KIMBERLEY ENGLISH WELWYN WHEELERS CC

UNDER-14 GIRLS

91 FFION JAMES ABERGAVENNY RC / NICK LANE / GOVILON / GATEWAY
92 JESSICA WILKINSON BIRKENHEAD NORTH END CC
93 AMIRA MELLOR HOLME VALLEY WHEELERS
94 MEGAN LEWIS VC JUBILEE
95 CHARLOTTE BROUGHTON LEICESTERSHIRE RC
96 GRACE GARNER LEICESTERSHIRE RC
97 EMILY CAPEWELL LICHFIELD CITY CC
98 SOPHIE CAPEWELL LICHFIELD CITY CC
99 ROSIE COX LICHFIELD CITY CC
100 EMILY HAYCOX MAINDY FLYERS CRT
101 SARAH LOMAS MATLOCK CC / IMPSPORT / FARMERS / WARDS
102 EMMA BRADY MTS CYCLE SPORT / INKLAND
103 RHIANNA JONES SWINDON RC


SENIOR/U23 MEN 2:30 pm
1 PAUL OLDHAM HOPE FACTORY RACING
2 JOE LALLY CC ABERGAVENNY / DOLEQ
3 JONATHAN LIMEBEAR BATLEY CC / HARGREAVES CYCLES
4 KENNY GELUYKENS BELGIUM - SCOTT CYCLING TEAM
5 JAMES THOMPSON BONESHAKERSBIKES.COM / TREK
6 MARK DAVIES CARDIFF J.I.F. / CYCLOPAEDIA
7 JAMIE NEWALL TEAM CORLEY CYCLES
8 GREG SIMCOCK TEAM CORLEY CYCLES
9 SIMON MAUDSLEY CROSSTRAX
10 DANIEL BOOTH CULT RACING
11 ANDREW BAUM CWMCARN PARAGON RC
12 SCOTT CHALMERS DREAM CC / ZERO
13 ANDREW WATERMAN DULWICH PARAGON CC
14 BEN EEDY TEAM EMPELLA CYCLO-CROSS.COM
15 OLI BECKINGSALE GIANT FACTORY RACING
16 STUART BOWERS HARGROVES CYCLES / TRANT / NEXT / SCOTT / GSI
17 JODY CRAWFORTH HARGROVES CYCLES / TRANT / NEXT / SCOTT / GSI
18 MICHAEL WARNER HARGROVES CYCLES / TRANT / NEXT / SCOTT / GSI
19 DAVE COLLINS HOPE FACTORY RACING
20 KEITH MURRAY HOPE FACTORY RACING
21 KRIS LAPERE MEZ TEAM BELGIUM
22 JOHN WHITTINGTON MINI ADVENTURE / ORBEA
23 MALCOLM LEWIS MTS CYCLE SPORT / INKLAND
24 STEVEN WARD MTS CYCLE SPORT / INKLAND
25 STUART WEARMOUTH MTS CYCLE SPORT / INKLAND
26 KYLE BURLEIGH NOTTINGHAM CLARION CC
27 TIM BALDWIN PAUL MILNES/BRADFORD OLYMPIC RC
28 ADRIAN LANSLEY PEDALON.CO.UK
29 KARL NORFOLK PEDALON.CO.UK
30 DANIEL LEWIS RAF CA
31 BEN SPURRIER RAPHA CONDOR
32 MARK DAVIES REVO RACING
33 HUGO HOCKNELL VC REVOLUTION
34 NICK CRAIG TEAM SCOTT UK
35 DANIEL DUGUID SIGMA SPORT / SPECIALIZED
36 EDWARD SNEDDON SIGMA SPORT / SPECIALIZED
37 CRISPIN DOYLE SWINDON RC
38 MICHAEL COTTY WHEELBASE.CO.UK/CANNONDALE
39 LEWIS CRAVEN WHEELBASE.CO.UK/CANNONDALE
40 ROBERT JEBB WHEELBASE.CO.UK/CANNONDALE
41 STUART REID WHEELBASE.CO.UK/CANNONDALE
42 LEE WILLIAMS TEAM WIGGLE
43 JIM BRYAN WWW.ZEPNAT.COM RT / KUOTA / GSG CLOTHING
44 JAMES DUGUID INDIVIDUAL MEMBER
45 LIAM KILLEEN INDIVIDUAL MEMBER
46 PAUL SHEERS INDIVIDUAL MEMBER
47 SVEN VAN EYND BELGIUM - CAVALLE-PRORACE

UNDER-23
71 DAVID FLETCHER 100% ME
72 SAM ALLEN AW CYCLES.CO.UK / GIANT
73 FLORIS DE TIER BABOCO CYCLING TEAM BELGIUM
74 ANDREW NICHOLS CAMBRIDGE UNIVERSITY CC
75 TOM PAYTON CULT RACING
76 BEN ROACH CULT RACING
77 MATTHEW JONES CWMCARN PARAGON RC
78 LAWRENCE FROST TEAM EMPELLA CYCLO-CROSS.COM
79 LUKE GRAY HARGROVES CYCLES / TRANT / NEXT / SCOTT / GSI
80 ANDREW HARGROVES HARGROVES CYCLES / TRANT / NEXT / SCOTT / GSI
81 LEE WESTWOOD INDIVIDUAL MEMBER
82 ARNAUD VAN DEN ABEELE ISOREX CYCLING TEAM
83 ROBERT WATSON PAUL MILNES/BRADFORD OLYMPIC RC
84 STEVEN JAMES PEDALON.CO.UK
85 JOSHUA HAND TEAM PROBIKEKIT.COM
86 THOMAS LOWE RALEIGH RT / MICHELIN / HIGH 5
87 JEREMY HICKS RUGBY VELO
88 MARTIN WOFFINDIN SPORT CITY VELO
89 PAUL YOUNG WHEELBASE.CO.UK/CANNONDALE
90 ROBERT BURNS WOLVERHAMPTON WHEELERS / FRED WILLIAMS CYCLES