We have a new website Try it now Hide
 
 Login Register for free news, tips & videos
 
 
 
 

Cyclo-Cross National Trophy Round 6 Results

Rutland | Sunday January 2010

Report | Series StandingsSeries Homepage

Results

Senior & Under-23 Men
1 Rob Peeters Belgium Elite 1:00:53
2 Kenneth v. Compernolle Belgium Under 23 @ 0:5
3 Ben Berden Q1N Cycling (Belgium) Elite @ 0:59
4 Jan van Dael Sunweb Pro-Job - Belgium Elite @ 1:09
5 Paul Oldham Hope Factory Racing Elite @ 1:26
6 Jody Crawforth Arctic - Premier RT Elite @ 2:37
7 Tomas Vernackt Asfra Race Team (Belgium) Under 23 @ 2:56
8 Angelo de Clerq Belgium Under 23 @ 3:12
9 Kris Lapere Mez Team (Belgium) Elite @ 3:13
10 Daniel Booth Cult Racing Elite @ 3:16
11 Stuart Bowers Hargroves Cycles/Trant/Next/Scott/GSI Elite @ 3:29
12 Stuart Wearmouth MTS Cycle Sport/Indbuild Elite @ 3:56
13 Rob Jebb Wheelbase.co.uk/Cannondale Elite @ 4:07
14 Lewis Craven Wheelbase.co.uk/Cannondale Elite @ 4:34
15 Nick Craig Team Scott UK Elite @ 5:03
16 Jamie Harris Cult Racing Under 23 @ 5:24
17 Jamie Newall VC Meudon Elite @ 5:29
18 Ben Roach Cult Racing Under 23 @ 6:01
19 Philip Dixon www.Zepnat.com/Xero/Bioracer Elite @ 6:14
20 Steven Ward MTS Cycle Sport/Indbuild Elite @ 6:28
21 Lee Williams Team Wiggle Elite @ 6:36
22 Daniel Duguid Sigma Sport/Specialized/Sportful Elite @ 6:51
23 Stuart Reid Wheelbase.co.uk/Cannondale Elite @ 7:00
24 Keith Murray Hope Factory Racing Elite @ 7:04
25 Matthew Barrett Raleigh Avanti RT/Michelin/High 5 Elite @ 7:24
26 David Nichols Arctic - Premier RT Under 23 @ 7:41
27 Crispin Doyle Swindon RC Elite @ 8:03
28 Damian Smith Wheelbase.co.uk/Cannondale Elite @ 8:03
29 Tim Baldwin Paul Milnes/Bradford Olympic RC Elite @ 8:08
30 Lee Shunburne Matlock CC/Impsport/Farmers/Wards Elite @ 8:20
31 Darren Barclay Arctic - Premier RT Elite @ 8:25
32 Peter Middlehurst Octagon VC Elite @ 9:07
33 Tom Payton Cult Racing Under 23 @ 1 lap
34 Michael Groves Hargroves Cycles/Trant/Next/Scott/GSI Elite @ 1 lap
35 Ben Eedy Team Empella Cyclo-cross.com Elite @ 1 lap
36 Michael Raven Extreme Sports Therapy Elite @ 1 lap
37 Gareth Whittall Beauvale CC Elite @ 1 lap
38 Robert Watson Paul Milnes RT/Bradford Olympic Under 23 @ 1 lap
39 Daniel Lewis RAF CC Elite @ 1 lap
40 Robert Burns Wolverhampton Whs/Fred Williams Under 23 @ 1 lap
41 Thomas Lowe Raleigh Avanti RT/Michelin/High5 Under 23 @ 1 lap
42 Andrew Waterman Dulwich Paragon CC Elite @ 1 lap
43 Michael Warner Hargroves Cycles/Trant/Next/Scott/GSI Elite @ 1 lap
44 Greg Simcock X RT/Elmy Cycles Elite @ 1 lap
45 Andrew Nichols Cambridge University CC Under 23 @ 1 lap
46 Malcolm Lewis MTS Cycle Sport/Indbuild Elite @ 1 lap
47 Matt MacDonald Hargroves Cycles/Trant/Next/Scott/GSI Elite @ 1 lap
48 Rob Parkin Heanor Clarion CC Elite @ 1 lap
49 Robert Smail Cycle Premier Elite @ 1 lap
50 David Haygarth Wheelbase.co.uk/Cannondale Elite @ 1 lap
51 James Cotty Wheelbase.co.uk/Cannondale Elite @ 1 lap
52 James Thompson Sheffrec CC Elite @ 1 lap
53 Mark Leyland Cult Racing Elite @ 1 lap
54 Neil Richardson RAF CC Elite @ 1 lap
55 Robert Wimble www.Zepnat.com/Xero/Bioracer Elite @ 1 lap
56 Martin Carter Individual Member Elite @ 1 lap
57 Edward Sneddon Sigma Sport.co.uk Elite @ 1 lap
58 Elliot Dinsdale Cult Racing Elite @ 1 lap
59 Kyle Burleigh Nottingham Clarion CC Elite @ 1 lap
60 Andrew Dilkes VC Meudon Elite @ 1 lap
61 Peter Giddings VC Walcot Elite @ 1 lap
62 Jeremy Hicks Rugby Velo Under 23 @ 1 lap
63 Jason Hawkins Coventry RC/Ridecov.co.uk Elite @ 1 lap
64 Richard Fairholme Kenilworth Wheelers CC Elite @ 1 lap

Women
1 Annie Last Halfords Bikehut Woman 43:17
2 Lily Matthews 100% Me Woman @ 2:52
3 Ruby Miller (J) Forza Cycles Woman @ 3:26
4 Genevieve Whitson Swindon RC Woman @ 4:01
5 Joanne McRae Arctic-Premier RT Woman @ 5:06
6 Claire Beaumont Rapha - Condor Woman @ 6:19
7 Hannah Barnes (J) Candi TV/Marshalls Pasta Woman @ 6:27
8 Marie Stuart Individual Member Woman @ 7:21
9 Louise Day (V50) Fat Birds CC Woman @ 7:34
10 Anna Buick Thetford MTB Racing Woman @ 8:49
11 Hannah Bowers Individual Member Woman @ 9:18

Junior Men
1 Daniel McLay Hargroves Cycles/Trant/Next/Scott/GSI Junior 47:09
2 Luke Gray Hargroves Cycles/Trant/Next/Scott/GSI Junior @ 0:03
3 Thomas Moses Team Wallis-CHH RT Junior @ 0:58
4 Joshua Papworth Cult Racing Junior @ 2:05
5 Luke Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Junior @ 2:37
6 Oliver Webster Crosstrax Junior @ 3:02
7 Taylor Johnstone Team de Ver Junior @ 3:16
8 Jellen Schiettecatte Belgium Junior @ 4:19
9 Hugo Humphreys Mosquito Bikes RT Junior @ 4:43
10 Alistair Slater Bourne Wheelers CC Junior @ 6:02
11 Martin Woffindin Sport City Velo Junior @ 6:26
12 Alec Briggs Arctic-Premier RT Junior @ 7:15
13 Bruce Dalton Matlock CC/Impsport/Farmers/Wards Junior @ 7:17
14 Samuel Anstice Newport Velo Youth CC Junior @ 8:23
15 Wilf Sinclair Sutton CC/De Ver Cycles Junior @ 1 lap
16 Joshua Hand Team Probikekit.com Junior @ 1 lap
17 Declan Higgins Twickenham CC Junior @ 1 lap
18 Jake Blakemore Solihull CC Junior @ 2 laps

Youth
1 Samuel Lowe Raleigh Avanti RT/Michelin/High5 Youth 33:35
2 Adam Martin Activ Cycles - Fentimans RT Youth @ 0:20
3 William Worrall Towy Riders Youth @ 0:23
4 Hugo Robinson Ipswich BC Youth @ 0:29
5 Thomas Armstrong Ribble Valley CRC - Juniors Youth @ 1:09
6 Edward McParland JD Cycles Ilkley Youth @ 1:31
7 Jonathan Dibben Hargroves Cycles/Trant/Next/Scott/GSI Youth @ 1:48
8 Joseph Moses Bronte Whs/Neophix Engineering Youth @ 1:49
9 Joseph Fox Solihull CC Youth @ 2:07
10 Jack Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Youth @ 2:13
11 Harry Franklin VC Londres Youth @ 2:22
12 Nicholas Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Youth @ 2:35
13 Joshua Hannan Extreme Sports Therapy Youth @ 2:51
14 Daniel Murphy Team Keyne - Trek Youth @ 2:55
15 Jacob James Halesowen A & CC Youth @ 3:01
16 Harvey Lowe Hargroves Cycles/Trant/Next/Scott/GSI Under 14 @ 3:06
17 Billy Harding Paul Milnes RT/ Bradford Olympic Under 14 @ 3:16
18 Jake Womersley Sowerby Brothers CRT Youth @ 3:18
19 Joe Kirkham VC Long Eaton Youth @ 3:25
20 Joshua Parkin Herne Hill Youth CC Youth @ 3:53
21 Alex Welburn Lichfield City CC Youth @ 4:04
22 Kieron Tennyson Heanor Clarion CC Youth @ 4:34
23 Jack Finch VC Deal/Activ/Hammond/Rowland/Nicosport Youth @ 4:47
24 Samuel Broughton Leicestershire RC Youth @ 4:50
25 Tom Arnstein Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Youth @ 5:01
26 Alan Trolove West Suffolk Wheelers Youth @ 5:33
27 Callum Ferguson Halesowen A & CC Youth @ 5:48
28 Jordan Gell VC Lincoln/Pygott&Crone/B&O/SPS/Impsport Youth @ 5:50
29 Jack Ravenscroft Solihull CC Under 14 @ 6:07
30 Arthur Green Matlock CC/Impsport/Farmers/Wards Under 14 @ 6:26
31 Dylan Kerfoot-Robson Rhos on Sea CC Under 14 @ 7:03
32 Edwyn Oliver-Evans East Bradford CC Youth @ 7:16
33 Jake Poole VC Lincoln/Pygott&Crone/B&O/SPS/Impsport Under 14 @ 7:47
34 Tomas Franklin Herne Hill Youth CC Under 14 @ 8:06
35 Daniel Fox Solihull CC Under 14 @ 8:29
36 Christian Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Under 14 @ 8:30
37 Sean Dunlea PCA Ciclos Uno/Squeezy/Isaac Under 14 @ 9:16
38 Robert Armstrong Ribble Valley CRC - Juniors Under 14 @ 9:29
39 Sam Beckingsale Abergavenny RC/Lane/Govilon/Gateway Under 14 @ 9:45
40 Harry Crew Derby Mercury RC Under 14 @ 9:45
41 James Shaw Heanor Clarion CC Under 14 @ 10:42
42 Henry Dawson Hillingdon Slipstreamers Under 14 @ 11:23
43 Thomas Jolly Aire Valley RT Youth @ 12:20
44 Christopher Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Under 14 @ 1 lap
45 Matthew Madgwick Lee Valley Youth CC Under 14 @ 1 lap
46 James Madgwick Lee Valley Youth CC Under 14 @ 1 lap
47 Alex Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Under 14 @ 1 lap
48 Gregg Booker Matlock CC/Impsport/Farmers/Wards Under 14 @ 1 lap
49 William Davies Lichfield City CC Under 14 @ 1 lap
50 Steven Humphreys Rugby Velo Under 14 @ 1 lap
51 Dominic Toner Welland Valley CC Youth @ 1 lap

Youth Girls
1 Lucy Garner Leicestershire RC Yth Girl 38:0
2 Amy Roberts Cardiff Ajax CC Yth Girl @ 0:11
3 Bethany Crumpton Halesowen A & CC Yth Girl @ 1:27
4 Hannah Payton Stourbridge CC Yth Girl @ 2:13
5 Hannah Layland VC St Raphael/Waite/Hewitt Yth Girl @ 4:03
6 Alice Barnes Palmer Park Velo Yth Girl @ 4:40
7 Emily Barnes Palmer Park Velo Yth Girl @ 5:03
8 Grace Garner Leicestershire RC U14 Girl @ 5:12
9 Imogen Buick Thetford MTB Racing Yth Girl @ 5:41
10 Ffion James Abergavenny RC/Lane/Govilon/Gateway U14 Girl @ 5:51
11 Emily Nelson Lichfield City CC U14 Girl @ 7:02
12 Sarah Lomas Matlock CC/Impsport/Farmers/Wards U14 Girl @ 7:24
13 Ana Gill Heanor Clarion CC Yth Girl @ 8:41
14 Saskia Hook South Pennine RC Yth Girl @ 9:11
15 Rosie Crumpton Halesowen A & CC U14 Girl @ 1 lap

Under-14
1 Harvey Lowe Hargroves Cycles/Trant/Next/Scott/GSI
2 Billy Harding Paul Milnes RT/ Bradford Olympic
3 Jack Ravenscroft Solihull CC
4 Arthur Green Matlock CC/Impsport/Farmers/Wards
5 Dylan Kerfoot-Robson Rhos on Sea CC
6 Jake Poole VC Lincoln/Pygott&Crone/B&O/SPS/Impsport
7 Tomas Franklin Herne Hill Youth CC
8 Daniel Fox Solihull CC
9 Christian Braybrooke Eastlands Velo
10 Sean Dunlea PCA Ciclos Uno/Squeezy/Isaac
11 Robert Armstrong Ribble Valley CRC - Juniors
12 Sam Beckingsale Abergavenny RC/Lane/Govilon/Gateway
13 Harry Crew Derby Mercury RC
14 James Shaw Heanor Clarion CC
15 Henry Dawson Hillingdon Slipstreamers
16 Christopher Barnes Seacroft Wheelers
17 Matthew Madgwick Lee Valley Youth CC
18 James Madgwick Lee Valley Youth CC
19 Alex Braybrooke Eastlands Velo
20 Gregg Booker Matlock CC/Impsport/Farmers/Wards
21 William Davies Lichfield City CC
22 Steven Humphreys Rugby Velo

Veteran
1 Darren Atkins Coventry RC/Ridecov.co.uk Veteran 40:46
2 Nick Craig Team Scott UK Veteran @ 0:03
3 Philip Roach Coventry RC/Ridecov.co.uk Veteran @ 0:44
4 Chris Young JD Cycles Ilkley Veteran @ 1:58
5 Geoff Giddings Raleigh Avanti RT/Michelin/High5 Veteran @ 2:18
6 Noel Clough Fietsen Tempo/The House/Chapters Veteran @ 2:26
7 Keith Sheridan Corinium CC Veteran @ 2:36
8 Matthew Denby www.Zepnat.com/Xero/Bioracer Veteran @ 2:45
9 Jonathan Watson www.Zepnat.com/Xero/Bioracer Veteran @ 3:03
10 Kevin Knox Dulwich Paragon CC Veteran @ 3:13
11 Antony Green GA Cycles Veteran @ 3:14
12 Nigel Hay Pedal Power Loughborough Veteran @ 3:52
13 Steven Davies Individual Member Veteran @ 4:01
14 John Shaw www.Zepnat.com/Xero/Bioracer Veteran @ 4:10
15 Steve Barron VC Lincoln/Pygott/B&O/SPS/Impsport Veteran @ 5:06
16 Gavin Rumbles CC Luton Veteran @ 5:22
17 Jonathan Marshall Belper BC Veteran @ 5:22
18 Mike Young Pedalsport CC Veteran @ 5:24
19 Julian Gould www.Zepnat.com/Xero/Bioracer Veteran @ 5:28
20 Richard Atkinson Hambleton RC Veteran @ 5:59
21 Darrell Bradbury Norton Wheelers Veteran @ 6:10
22 Duncan Walmsley www.Zepnat.com/Xero/Bioracer Veteran @ 6:14
23 Chris Green Matlock CC/Impsport/Farmers/Wards Veteran @ 6:39
24 David Perry Go Sports Spex RT Veteran @ 6:46
25 Stephen Brazier MTS Cycle Sport/Indbuild Veteran @ 6:52
26 Stephen Poole www.Zepnat.com/Xero/Bioracer Veteran @ 7:00
27 Steve Barnes www.Zepnat.com/Xero/Bioracer Veteran @ 7:18
28 Mark Garrett Coventry RC/Ridecov.co.uk Veteran @ 7:34
29 Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC Veteran @ 7:40
30 Charles Warren Individual Member Veteran @ 7:43
31 David Garrett Rugby Velo Veteran @ 7:47
32 Neal Preston Halesowen A & CC Veteran @ 7:56
33 Kieron Dunlea PCA/Ciclos Uno/Squeezy/Isaac Veteran @ 8:06
34 Gary Strickland Individual Member Veteran @ 8:21
35 Philip Bromwich Evesham Wheelers Veteran @ 8:41
36 Mark Robinson Spalding CC Veteran @ 9:11
37 Paul Dalton Matlock CC/Impsport/Farmers/Wards Veteran @ 10:24
38 Garry Townsend Endura/Thule/24/7/Kinesis/MI Racing Veteran @ 1 lap
39 Paul Sleaford Norton Wheelers Veteran @ 1 lap
40 Mark Humphreys Rugby Velo Veteran @ 1 lap
41 Timothy Evans East Bradford CC Veteran @ 1 lap
42 Phillip Braybrooke Sport City Velo Veteran @ 1 lap
43 Mervyn Dudley Sherwood Pines Cycles/Polaris Veteran @ 1 lap
44 Mark Stock Individual Member Veteran @ 1 lap
45 Peter Lifford Becontree Wheelers Veteran @ 1 lap
46 Nick Barnett Welland Valley CC Veteran @ 2 laps

Veteran Over-50
1 Martin Eadon Hargroves Cycles/Trant/Next/Scott/GSI Over 50 43:32
2 Ian Wright Raleigh Avanti RT/Michelin/High5 Over 50 @ 1:12
3 Douglas Fox Crawley Wheelers Over 50 @ 1:17
4 Cliff Featherstone MTS Cycle Sport/Indbuild Over 50 @ 2:16
5 Peter Wilkin Fietsen Tempo/The House/Chapters Over 50 @ 2:24
6 John Galway Keswickbikes.co.uk Over 50 @ 2:30
7 Dave McMullen Evans Cycles RT Over 50 @ 3:10
8 Barry Kipling MTS Cycle Sport/Indbuild Over 50 @ 3:47
9 Duncan Stuart Keswickbikes.co.uk Over 50 @ 3:55
10 Tim Stowe Endura/Thule/24/7/Kinesis/MI Racing Over 50 @ 4:5
11 Vic Barnett Welland Valley CC Over 50 @ 4:13
12 Michael Perrin Ashfield RC Over 50 @ 4:56
13 Philip Buick Thetford MTB Racing Over 50 @ 6:01
14 Peter Mooney Rugby Velo Over 50 @ 7:7
15 Michael McDermott Heanor Clarion CC Over 50 @ 8:10
16 Michael Webb Royal Sutton CC Over 50 @ 8:12
17 Terry Meechan Team Coventry Cycle Centre Over 50 @ 8:36
18 Chris Watts Matlock CC/Impsport/Farmers/Wards Over 50 @ 9:13
19 Steve Loades Individual Member Over 50 @ 1 lap
20 John Dowell Heanor Clarion CC Over 50 @ 1 lap
21 Richard Banks Rockingham Forest Wheelers Over 50 @ 1 lap
22 Christopher Lowe Coalville Wheelers Over 50 @ 1 lap
23 Stuart Hocknell St Ives CC/Plastribution/Grafham Cycles Over 50 @ 1 lap

DQ Roy Hunt Disqualified for improper race conduct

 

Latest Results

More

Upcoming Events

More