Revolution 44

Track , Manchester – Saturday, 01 Feb 2014

Event Details

Event URN:

272808

Start Date:

Sat, 1st Feb 2014

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Manchester Velodrome, National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, Lancashire, M11 4DQ
View map

Info for Riders

Racing Starts at 7pm. See Revolution Website for Ticket and other details


The Races

Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Race length
1/02/14 19:00 By Invitation Only Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
1/02/14 13:00 Flying Lap Men Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
1/02/14 13:00 Points Race Men Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
1/02/14 13:00 Points Race Women Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
1/02/14 19:00 Elimination Race Men Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
1/02/14 19:00 Elimination Race Women Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
1/02/14 19:00 Future Stars 6 Lap Dash Boys Youth Only Youth A, B, C, D, E ---
1/02/14 19:00 Future Stars 6 Lap Dash Girls Youth Only Youth A, B, C, D, E, N/A ---
1/02/14 19:00 Future Stars Points Race Boys Youth Only Youth A, B, C, D, E, N/A ---
1/02/14 19:00 Future Stars Points Race Girls Youth Only Youth A, B, C, D, E, N/A ---
1/02/14 19:00 Future Stars Scratch Race Boys Youth Only Youth A, B, C, D, E, N/A ---
1/02/14 19:00 Future Stars Scratch Race Girls Youth Only Youth A, B, C, D, E ---
1/02/14 19:00 Madison Time Trial Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
1/02/14 19:00 Scratch Race Men Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
1/02/14 19:00 Scratch Race Women Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
1/02/14 19:00 Sprint Men Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
1/02/14 19:00 Sprint Women Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
1/02/14 19:00 Keirin Men Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
1/02/14 19:00 Keirin Women Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
1/02/14 19:01 University Varsity Team Pursuit Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

View All

Enter a Race

Race By Invitation Only
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 01/02/14 19:00 Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, Elite
Race By Invitation Only
Sat 01/02/14 - 19:00
Classification: Regional C+
Band: Band 3
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, Elite
Race Flying Lap Men
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 01/02/14 13:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Flying Lap Men
Sat 01/02/14 - 13:00
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Points Race Men
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 01/02/14 13:00 Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Points Race Men
Sat 01/02/14 - 13:00
Classification: Regional C+
Band: Band 3
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Points Race Women
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 01/02/14 13:00 Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Points Race Women
Sat 01/02/14 - 13:00
Classification: Regional C+
Band: Band 3
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Elimination Race Men
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 01/02/14 19:00 Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Elimination Race Men
Sat 01/02/14 - 19:00
Classification: Regional C+
Band: Band 3
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Elimination Race Women
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 01/02/14 19:00 Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Elimination Race Women
Sat 01/02/14 - 19:00
Classification: Regional C+
Band: Band 3
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Future Stars 6 Lap Dash Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 01/02/14 19:00 Youth Only Youth A, B, C, D, E
Race Future Stars 6 Lap Dash Boys
Sat 01/02/14 - 19:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: A, B, C, D, E
Race Future Stars 6 Lap Dash Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 01/02/14 19:00 Youth Only Youth A, B, C, D, E, N/A
Race Future Stars 6 Lap Dash Girls
Sat 01/02/14 - 19:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: A, B, C, D, E, N/A
Race Future Stars Points Race Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 01/02/14 19:00 Youth Only Youth A, B, C, D, E, N/A
Race Future Stars Points Race Boys
Sat 01/02/14 - 19:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: A, B, C, D, E, N/A
Race Future Stars Points Race Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 01/02/14 19:00 Youth Only Youth A, B, C, D, E, N/A
Race Future Stars Points Race Girls
Sat 01/02/14 - 19:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: A, B, C, D, E, N/A
Race Future Stars Scratch Race Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 01/02/14 19:00 Youth Only Youth A, B, C, D, E, N/A
Race Future Stars Scratch Race Boys
Sat 01/02/14 - 19:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: A, B, C, D, E, N/A
Race Future Stars Scratch Race Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 01/02/14 19:00 Youth Only Youth A, B, C, D, E
Race Future Stars Scratch Race Girls
Sat 01/02/14 - 19:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: A, B, C, D, E
Race Madison Time Trial
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 01/02/14 19:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Madison Time Trial
Sat 01/02/14 - 19:00
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Scratch Race Men
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 01/02/14 19:00 Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Scratch Race Men
Sat 01/02/14 - 19:00
Classification: Regional C+
Band: Band 3
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Scratch Race Women
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 01/02/14 19:00 Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Scratch Race Women
Sat 01/02/14 - 19:00
Classification: Regional C+
Band: Band 3
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Sprint Men
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 01/02/14 19:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Sprint Men
Sat 01/02/14 - 19:00
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Sprint Women
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 01/02/14 19:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Sprint Women
Sat 01/02/14 - 19:00
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Keirin Men
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 01/02/14 19:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Keirin Men
Sat 01/02/14 - 19:00
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Keirin Women
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 01/02/14 19:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Keirin Women
Sat 01/02/14 - 19:00
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race University Varsity Team Pursuit
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 01/02/14 19:01 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite, Junior, N/A
Race University Varsity Team Pursuit
Sat 01/02/14 - 19:01
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite, Junior, N/A

Trott claims hat-trick at Revolution

Posted 03/02/2014 - British Cycling

Laura Trott wins trio of events at Manchester's National Cycling Centre. View Full Report

Confirmed Results

Race Flying Lap Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Edward Clancy MBE JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
2 Steven Burke Finished 1st 0
3 Samuel Harrison NFTO Finished Elite 0
4 Andrew Tennant Madison Genesis Finished Elite 0
5 Jonathan Mould NFTO Finished Elite 0
6 Ben Swift Team Sky Finished Elite 0
7 Yoeri Havik Finished 0
8 Claudio Imhof Finished 0
9 Mark Stewart Finished 1st 0
10 Matthew Gibson Velocity Globalbike Finished 1st 0

Race Points Race Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Peter Kennaugh Team Sky Finished Elite 30
2 Mark Stewart Finished 1st 25
3 George Atkins Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 21
4 Yoeri Havik Finished 0
5 Jonathan Mould NFTO Finished Elite 14
6 Claudio Imhof Finished 0
7 Evan Oliphant Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 0
8 Matthew Gibson Velocity Globalbike Finished 1st 0
9 Owen James BH-Solidor-WAM Youth Finished 2nd 0
10 Christian Gramann Finished 0
11 Ben Swift Team Sky Finished Elite 0
12 Jonathan Dibben 100% ME Finished Elite 0
13 Gabriel Cullaigh RST Racing Team Finished 1st 0
14 Steven Burke Finished 1st 0
15 Owain Doull An Post - ChainReaction Finished Elite 0
16 Samuel Harrison NFTO Finished Elite 0
17 Edward Clancy MBE JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
18 Andrew Tennant Madison Genesis Finished Elite 0
19 Antoine Gaudillat Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals ... Finished 1st 0
20 Jacob Scott Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
21 Cesar Ayala Mussard Finished 0
Show More

Race Points Race Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Laura Trott Wiggle Honda Finished Elite 30
2 Katie Archibald Team Thomsons Cycles Finished 1st 25
3 Danielle King Wiggle Honda Finished Elite 21
4 Elizabeth Armitstead Boels Dolmans Cycling Team Finished Elite 17
5 Elinor Barker Wiggle Honda Finished Elite 14
6 Hayley Jones Team USN Finished 1st 12
7 Winander Spoor Finished 0
8 Katie Curtis Cardiff JIF Finished 2nd 0
9 Emily Nelson Fusion Development Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
10 Ainara Elbusto Arteaga Finished 0
11 Bethany Hayward IKON - Mazda Finished 1st 0
12 Manon Lloyd Team USN Finished 2nd 0
13 Kayleigh Brogan Team Thomsons Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Show More

Race Elimination Race Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Jonathan Mould NFTO Finished Elite 30
2 Ben Swift Team Sky Finished Elite 25
3 Owain Doull An Post - ChainReaction Finished Elite 21
4 Christian Grasmann Finished 0
5 Yoeri Havik Finished 0
6 Yoeri Imhof Finished 0
7 Jacob Scott Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
8 Cesar Ayala Mussard Finished 0
9 Steven Burke Finished 1st 0
10 Samuel Harrison NFTO Finished Elite 0
11 Matthew Gibson Velocity Globalbike Finished 1st 0
12 Antoine Gaudillat Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals ... Finished 1st 0
13 Gabriel Cullaigh RST Racing Team Finished 1st 0
14 Andrew Tennant Madison Genesis Finished Elite 0
15 Mark Stewart Finished 1st 0
16 Evan Oliphant Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 0
17 George Atkins Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 0
18 Owen James BH-Solidor-WAM Youth Finished 2nd 0
19 Edward Clancy MBE JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
20 Peter Kennaugh Team Sky Finished Elite 0
21 Jonathan Dibben 100% ME Finished Elite 0
Show More

Race Elimination Race Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Laura Trott Wiggle Honda Finished Elite 30
2 Katie Archibald Team Thomsons Cycles Finished 1st 25
3 Danielle King Wiggle Honda Finished Elite 21
4 Hayley Jones Team USN Finished 1st 17
5 Ainara Elbusto Arteaga Finished 0
6 Elizabeth Armitstead Boels Dolmans Cycling Team Finished Elite 12
7 Emily Nelson Fusion Development Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
8 Katie Curtis Cardiff JIF Finished 2nd 0
9 Manon Lloyd Team USN Finished 2nd 0
10 Elinor Barker Wiggle Honda Finished Elite 0
11 Bethany Hayward IKON - Mazda Finished 1st 0
12 Kayleigh Brogan Team Thomsons Cycles Finished 2nd 0
13 Winander Spoor Finished 0
Show More

Race Future Stars 6 Lap Dash Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Joe Holt County Cycles Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
2 Brett Nethell NFTO Race Club Finished A 0
3 Jack Carlin Team Thomsons Cycles Finished 2nd 0
4 Joseph Truman I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 2nd 0
5 James Ireson Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 0
6 Joey Walker RST Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
7 Matthew Walls Velocity Globalbike Finished A 0
8 Karl Baillie Pedal Pushers Finished 2nd 0
9 Thomas Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 0
10 Frank Longstaff Team Terminator Finished A 0
11 Tom England Finished 2nd 0
12 Reece Wood Velocity Globalbike Finished A 0
13 Jack Escritt Velocity Globalbike Finished 2nd 0
14 Harris Redgrove Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
15 Joel Partington Finished 2nd 0
16 Hisham Al-Ramah VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
17 Fabian Brennan Velocity Globalbike Finished 2nd 0
18 Jack Payne Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 0
19 Ellis Kirkbride Border City Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
Show More

Race Future Stars 6 Lap Dash Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Lucy Shaw Solihull CC Finished 2nd 0
2 Jessica Roberts RST Racing Team Finished A 0
3 Sophie Capewell Lichfield City CC Finished A 0
4 Megan Barker Abergavenny Road Club Finished 2nd 0
5 Grace Garner RST Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
6 Monica Dew Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
7 Paige Milward Bike Pure-LeMond-Aspire Velote... Finished 2nd 0
8 Charlotte Broughton MG Decor Finished A 0
9 Abby-Mae Parkinson RST Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
10 Emily Haycox Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 3rd 0
11 Eleanor Dickinson RST Racing Team Finished A 0
12 Lauren Bate-Lowe Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
13 Sophie Williams Cardiff JIF Finished A 0
14 Lucy Harper Bike Pure-LeMond-Aspire Velote... Finished 2nd 0
15 Emily Capewell Lichfield City CC Finished 2nd 0
16 Emily Tillett Cardiff JIF Finished A 0
17 Jessie Ansell Wolverhampton Whls Finished 3rd 0
18 Bethany Taylor Fusion Development Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
19 Sallie Birchall Lyme RC Finished 3rd 0
Show More

Race Future Stars Points Race Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Joe Holt County Cycles Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
2 Tom England Finished 2nd 0
3 Matthew Walls Velocity Globalbike Finished A 0
4 Thomas Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 0
5 Reece Wood Velocity Globalbike Finished A 0
6 Karl Baillie Pedal Pushers Finished 2nd 0
7 Frank Longstaff Team Terminator Finished A 0
8 James Ireson Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 0
9 Jack Payne Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 0
10 Joseph Truman I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 2nd 0
11 Jack Carlin Team Thomsons Cycles Finished 2nd 0
12 Joel Partington Finished 2nd 0
13 Hisham Al-Ramah VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
14 Brett Nethell NFTO Race Club Finished A 0
15 Joey Walker RST Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
16 Ellis Kirkbride Border City Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
17 Fabian Brennan Velocity Globalbike Finished 2nd 0
18 Jack Escritt Velocity Globalbike Finished 2nd 0
19 Harris Redgrove Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
20 Luke Morgan CC Luton Finished 2nd 0
Show More

Race Future Stars Points Race Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Grace Garner RST Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
2 Megan Barker Abergavenny Road Club Finished 2nd 0
3 Lucy Shaw Solihull CC Finished 2nd 0
4 Abby-Mae Parkinson RST Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
5 Eleanor Dickinson RST Racing Team Finished A 0
6 Sophie Williams Cardiff JIF Finished A 0
7 Emily Haycox Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 3rd 0
8 Sophie Capewell Lichfield City CC Finished A 0
9 Charlotte Broughton MG Decor Finished A 0
10 Jessica Roberts RST Racing Team Finished A 0
11 Monica Dew Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
12 Sallie Birchall Lyme RC Finished 3rd 0
13 Bethany Taylor Fusion Development Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
14 Emily Capewell Lichfield City CC Finished 2nd 0
15 Lucy Harper Bike Pure-LeMond-Aspire Velote... Finished 2nd 0
16 Paige Milward Bike Pure-LeMond-Aspire Velote... Finished 2nd 0
17 Lauren Bate-Lowe Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
18 Emily Tillett Cardiff JIF Finished A 0
19 Jessie Ansell Wolverhampton Whls Finished 3rd 0
Show More

Race Future Stars Scratch Race Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Joe Holt County Cycles Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
2 Matthew Walls Velocity Globalbike Finished A 2
3 Karl Baillie Pedal Pushers Finished 2nd 0
4 Thomas Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 0
5 Reece Wood Velocity Globalbike Finished A 0
6 Jack Payne Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 0
7 Fabian Brennan Velocity Globalbike Finished 2nd 0
8 Tom England Finished 2nd 0
9 Frank Longstaff Team Terminator Finished A 0
10 Jack Escritt Velocity Globalbike Finished 2nd 0
11 Hisham Al-Ramah VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
12 Joseph Truman I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 2nd 0
13 Harris Redgrove Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
14 Joey Walker RST Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
15 Jack Carlin Team Thomsons Cycles Finished 2nd 0
16 Joel Partington Finished 2nd 0
17 James Ireson Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 0
18 Brett Nethell NFTO Race Club Finished A 0
19 Ellis Kirkbride Border City Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
Show More

Race Future Stars Scratch Race Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Lucy Shaw Solihull CC Finished 2nd 0
2 Sophie Capewell Lichfield City CC Finished A 2
3 Sophie Williams Cardiff JIF Finished A 0
4 Eleanor Dickinson RST Racing Team Finished A 0
5 Grace Garner RST Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
6 Jessica Roberts RST Racing Team Finished A 0
7 Charlotte Broughton MG Decor Finished A 0
8 Megan Barker Abergavenny Road Club Finished 2nd 0
9 Emily Haycox Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 3rd 0
10 Bethany Taylor Fusion Development Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
11 Monica Dew Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
12 Paige Milward Bike Pure-LeMond-Aspire Velote... Finished 2nd 0
13 Lauren Bate-Lowe Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
14 Emily Tillett Cardiff JIF Finished A 0
15 Abby-Mae Parkinson RST Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
16 Sallie Birchall Lyme RC Finished 3rd 0
17 Lucy Harper Bike Pure-LeMond-Aspire Velote... Finished 2nd 0
18 Emily Capewell Lichfield City CC Finished 2nd 0
19 Jessie Ansell Wolverhampton Whls Finished 3rd 0
Show More

Race Madison Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 George Atkins Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 0
1 Edward Clancy MBE JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
2 Jonathan Dibben 100% ME Finished Elite 0
2 Samuel Harrison NFTO Finished Elite 0
3 Christian Grasmann Finished 0
3 Claudio Imhof Finished 0
4 Owain Doull An Post - ChainReaction Finished Elite 0
4 Yoefi Havik Finished 0
5 Peter Kennaugh Team Sky Finished Elite 0
5 Ben Swift Team Sky Finished Elite 0
6 Owen James BH-Solidor-WAM Youth Finished 2nd 0
6 Jonathan Mould NFTO Finished Elite 0
7 Steven Burke Finished 1st 0
7 Jacob Scott Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
8 Evan Oliphant Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 0
8 Mark Stewart Finished 1st 0
9 Gabriel Cullaigh RST Racing Team Finished 1st 0
9 Matthew Gibson Velocity Globalbike Finished 1st 0
10 Antoine Gaudillat Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals ... Finished 1st 0
10 Andrew Tennant Madison Genesis Finished Elite 0
Show More

Race Scratch Race Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Ben Swift Team Sky Finished Elite 30
2 Evan Oliphant Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 25
3 Claudio Imhof Finished 0
4 Jonathan Mould NFTO Finished Elite 17
5 Owen James BH-Solidor-WAM Youth Finished 2nd 14
6 Mark Stewart Finished 1st 12
7 Yoeri Havik Finished 0
8 Cesar Ayala Mussard Finished 0
9 Christian Grasmann Finished 0
10 Peter Kennaugh Team Sky Finished Elite 0
11 Gabriel Cullaigh RST Racing Team Finished 1st 0
12 Steven Burke Finished 1st 0
13 Jacob Scott Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
14 Edward Clancy MBE JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
15 Matthew Gibson Velocity Globalbike Finished 1st 0
16 Owain Doull An Post - ChainReaction Finished Elite 0
17 Andrew Tennant Madison Genesis Finished Elite 0
18 Jonathan Dibben 100% ME Finished Elite 0
19 Samuel Harrison NFTO Finished Elite 0
20 George Atkins Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 0
21 Antoine Gaudillat Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals ... Finished 1st 0
Show More

Race Scratch Race Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Laura Trott Wiggle Honda Finished Elite 30
2 Danielle King Wiggle Honda Finished Elite 25
3 Elinor Barker Wiggle Honda Finished Elite 21
4 Kayleigh Brogan Team Thomsons Cycles Finished 2nd 17
5 Katie Archibald Team Thomsons Cycles Finished 1st 14
6 Emily Nelson Fusion Development Racing Team Finished 2nd 12
7 Elizabeth Armitstead Boels Dolmans Cycling Team Finished Elite 0
8 Katie Curtis Cardiff JIF Finished 2nd 0
9 Hayley Jones Team USN Finished 1st 0
10 Bethany Hayward IKON - Mazda Finished 1st 0
11 Winander Spoor Finished 0
12 Manon Lloyd Team USN Finished 2nd 0
13 Ainara Elbusto Arteage Finished 0
Show More

Race Sprint Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Jason Kenny OBE Sprint-Team Finished 3rd 0
2 Philip Hindes Sprint-Team Finished 4th 0
3 Callum Skinner The Racers Finished 3rd 0
4 Matthew Crampton Sprint-Team Finished 3rd 0
5 Kian Emadi Tunstall Whls CC Finished 3rd 0
6 Chris Pritchard Glasgow Sprint Track Cycling T... Finished 3rd 0
7 Matthew Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
8 Jeffrey Hoogland Finished 0
9 Nils Van Hoenderdaal Finished 0
10 Jonathan Mitchell Glasgow Sprint Track Cycling T... Finished 3rd 0
11 Kenny Ayre Team Thomsons Cycles Finished 3rd 0
12 Jaime Vega Espina Finished 0
Show More

Race Sprint Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Jessica Varnish Team V-Sprint Racing Finished 3rd 0
2 Victoria Williamson Finished 3rd 0
3 Rebecca James Abergavenny Road Club Finished 3rd 0
4 Danielle Khan Solihull CC Finished 3rd 0
5 Katy Marchant Finished 3rd 0
6 Yesna Rijkhoff Finished 0
7 Shanne Braspennincx Finished 0
8 Elis Ligtlee Finished 0
9 Nicky Degrendele Finished 0
10 Jennifer Davis City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0
11 Rosie Blount Derby Mercury RC Finished 2nd 0
12 Emma Baird City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0
13 Gudane Araiz Agurre Finished 0
Show More

Race Keirin Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Jason Kenny OBE Sprint-Team Finished 3rd 0
2 Matthew Crampton Sprint-Team Finished 3rd 0
3 Kian Emadi Tunstall Whls CC Finished 3rd 0
4 Callum Skinner The Racers Finished 3rd 0
5 Nils Van Hoenderdaal Finished 0
6 Matthew Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
7 Chris Pritchard Glasgow Sprint Track Cycling T... Finished 3rd 0
8 Jaime Vega Espina Finished 0
9 Jeffrey Hoogland Finished 0
10 Philip Hindes Sprint-Team Finished 4th 0
11 Kenny Ayre Team Thomsons Cycles Finished 3rd 0
12 Jonathan Mitchell Glasgow Sprint Track Cycling T... Finished 3rd 0
Show More

Race Keirin Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Rebecca James Abergavenny Road Club Finished 3rd 0
2 Shanne Braspennincx Finished 0
3 Danielle Khan Solihull CC Finished 3rd 0
4 Elis Ligtlee Finished 0
5 Katy Marchant Finished 3rd 0
6 Victoria Williamson Finished 3rd 0
7 Yesna Rijkhoff Finished 0
8 Nicky Degrendele Finished 0
9 Rosie Blount Derby Mercury RC Finished 2nd 0
10 Emma Baird City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0
11 Jessica Varnish Team V-Sprint Racing Finished 3rd 0
12 Jennifer Davis City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0
13 Gudane Araiz Agurre Finished 0
Show More

Race University Varsity Team Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Manchester Metropolitan University Finished 00:02:37:946 0
2 University Of Salford Finished 00:02:39:126 0

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk