Event URN:
270717
Start date:
Sun, 22nd Sep 2013
Event Type:
MTB XC (Competitive)
Venue:
Hammonds Farm
Main Street, Checkendon, Oxfordshire, RG8 0QT
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Thu, 19th Sep 2013
Event promoted by:
RAT MBC
Event website:
http://www.xcrampage.com/
Event organiser:
Mr Stephen Jones
8 Tickhill Close
Lower Earley
Reading
Berkshire
RG6 4AP
02077777060
steve@southernmbc.com
Cheques payable to:
RAT MBC
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Sep 13 09:30 Under 9 Female Non-Ranking None Youth
22 Sep 13 09:30 Under 9 Male Non-Ranking None Youth
22 Sep 13 09:35 Under 11 Female Non-Ranking None N/A
22 Sep 13 09:30 Under 13 Female Non-Ranking None Youth

View All

Event Location:

Main Street,
Checkendon,
Oxfordshire,
RG8 0QT

Race: Under 9 Female

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Sep 13 09:30 Non-Ranking None Youth ---

Race: Under 9 Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Sep 13 09:30 Non-Ranking None Youth ---

Race: Under 11 Female

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Sep 13 09:35 Non-Ranking None N/A ---

Race: Under 13 Female

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Sep 13 09:30 Non-Ranking None Youth ---

Race: Under 13 Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Sep 13 09:30 Non-Ranking None N/A 1 laps

Race: Juvenile Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Sep 13 10:01 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Juvenile 2 laps

Race: Juvenile Female

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Sep 13 10:01 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Juvenile 2 laps

Race: Youth Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Sep 13 10:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Youth 3 laps

Race: Youth Female

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Sep 13 10:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Youth ---

Race: Elite Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Sep 13 11:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Elite 5 laps

Race: Expert Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Sep 13 11:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Expert 5 laps

Race: Sport Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Sep 13 11:01 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Sport 5 laps

Race: Junior Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Sep 13 11:01 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Junior 5 laps

Race: Master Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Sep 13 11:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Master 5 laps

Race: Veteran Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Sep 13 11:01 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Veteran 5 laps

Race: Grand Veteran Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Sep 13 11:02 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B G/Vet 4 laps

Race: Open Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Sep 13 11:02 Non-Ranking None N/A 4 laps

Race: Elite Female

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Sep 13 11:03 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Elite ---

Race: Expert Female

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Sep 13 11:03 MTB National B MTB XC Regional B Expert ---

Race: Sport Female

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Sep 13 11:03 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Sport 4 laps

Race: Junior Female

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Sep 13 11:03 MTB National B MTB XC Regional B Junior 4 laps

Race: Master Female

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Sep 13 11:03 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Master ---

Race: Veteran Female

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Sep 13 11:03 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Veteran 4 laps

Race: Grand Veteran Female

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Sep 13 11:03 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B G/Vet ---

Race: Open Female

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Sep 13 11:03 Non-Ranking None N/A 3 laps

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 9 Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Daisy Parry Finished 00:10:53:000 0
2 Maddie Moylan Finished 00:11:00:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 9 Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Yago Alba Finished 00:09:50:000 0
2 Alfie Letters Finished 00:16:37:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 11 Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Imogen Moylan Finished 00:14:24:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 13 Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Grace Parry Finished 00:40:25:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 13 Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Bradley King Beeline Bicycles RT Finished N/A 00:18:25:000 0
2 Michael Greenfield Finished 00:20:28:000 0
3 Thomas Saunders Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 00:20:33:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 James Saunders Hemel Hempstead CC Finished Youth 00:51:57:000 40

Confirmed Results

Race name: Elite Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Christopher Minter Pedalon.co.uk Finished Elite 01:03:09:000 40
2 Richard Johnson Finished Elite 01:18:26:000 34

Confirmed Results

Race name: Expert Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Paul Brennan Finished Expert 01:06:29:000 40
2 Edward Rose Finished Expert 01:10:41:000 34

Confirmed Results

Race name: Sport Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lee Morgan MB Swindon Finished Sport 01:08:31:000 40
2 Mark Hebditch Finished 01:09:58:000 0
3 Adam Buckland Banjo Cycles Finished Sport 01:10:06:000 30
4 James Tapp Primera-UK-Biking Finished Sport 01:12:05:000 26
5 Richard Rose Finished Sport 01:12:07:000 23
6 David Smith Finished 01:12:31:000 0
7 Henry Beaumont Finished Sport 01:14:19:000 18
8 Benjamin Hall Bristol CX Finished Sport 01:15:27:000 16
9 Tom Stoddart Velosport Cycling Club Finished 01:18:28:000 0
10 Mitchell Webster Royal Air Force CC Finished Sport 01:21:57:000 12
Morgan Jones Did not finish 00:59:21:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Junior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Liam Teesdale Offcamber Finished Junior 01:19:09:000 40

Confirmed Results

Race name: Master Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Paul Lloyd Finished Master 01:06:13:000 40
2 Peter Kench Banjo Cycles Finished Master 01:06:27:000 34
3 Jason Painton Finished Master 01:06:29:000 30
4 Daniel Guest Army Cycling Union Finished Master 01:08:16:000 26
5 Jeff Calam Finished 01:12:17:000 0
6 Christopher White Mountain Trax RT Finished Sport 01:13:12:000 0
7 Daniel Giffin Finished Expert 01:13:28:000 0
8 Patrick Ferguson Finished Master 01:16:35:000 0
Stuart Little Summit MTB Club Did not start N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lewis King Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Veteran 01:07:10:000 40
2 Adrian Parry Pedalon.co.uk Finished N/A 01:09:00:000 0
3 Matthew Craner Royal Navy & Royal Marines... Finished Veteran 01:09:20:000 30
4 Christopher Clark Banjo Cycles Finished Veteran 01:09:25:000 26
5 Daran Blackwell Finished 01:10:02:000 0
6 Christopher Hillier Banjo Cycles Finished Master 01:13:26:000 0
7 Ian Harris Finished 01:14:15:000 0
8 Garry Taylor Finished Veteran 01:14:23:000 16
9 Matt Eley Finished 01:14:30:000 0
10 Colin Houston Finished 01:16:47:000 0
11 Brendan Moylan Finished N/A 01:18:43:000 0
12 Mitch Purvis Finished 01:18:46:000 0
13 Phil Rose Finished 01:19:44:000 0
14 Ian Greenfield Finished 01:19:45:000 0
Iain Collins Banjo Cycles Did not finish Veteran 0
Jason Emery Pedalon.co.uk Did not finish Master 0
Lee King Did not finish Veteran 0
Steve Merrott Did not finish 0
Nicholas Onslow Pedalon.co.uk Did not finish Veteran 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Grand Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Robert Jackson WDMBC/Beyond/Specialized Finished G/Vet 00:55:32:000 40
2 Kim Burrows Banjo Cycles Finished G/Vet 00:57:15:000 34
3 Martin Jones Finished G/Vet 01:03:36:000 30
4 Anthony McCormack Finished G/Vet 01:03:45:000 26
5 Ian Capstick Finished 01:09:58:000 0
6 Martin Chuter Finished 01:10:12:000 0
7 Richard Johnson Finished G/Vet 01:13:47:000 18
8 Simon Roberts Finished 01:18:20:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Open Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joseph Reid Finished Sport 00:55:10:000 0
2 David Pusey Primera-UK-Biking Finished Master 00:55:35:000 0
3 Dan Hughes Finished Sport 00:56:30:000 0
4 Stuart Selwood Finished 00:56:52:000 0
5 Owen Peat Finished 00:57:20:000 0
6 John Speed MB Swindon Finished Sport 00:57:39:000 0
7 Paul Isaacs Finished 00:58:38:000 0
8 Bryn Francis Finished 00:58:40:000 0
9 Matthew Taylor Pedalon.co.uk Finished Sport 00:58:51:000 0
10 Matt Wigley Finished Master 00:58:55:000 0
11 Marcin Kunecki Finished 00:58:58:000 0
12 Glenn Panton Owens Cycles Finished Sport 00:59:08:000 0
13 Toby Blake Loughborough Students CC Finished Sport 01:00:02:000 0
14 Leighton Stocker Finished 01:00:16:000 0
15 Mark Copping Finished 01:00:31:000 0
16 George Corneby Finished 01:01:04:000 0
17 James Chant Offcamber Finished Veteran 01:02:41:000 0
18 Paul Kelly Finished 01:03:51:000 0
19 William Roberts Finished 01:03:52:000 0
20 David Rich Finished 01:03:56:000 0
21 Jason wrixen Finished N/A 01:03:56:000 0
22 Simon Jones G.S. Henley Finished Master 01:05:28:000 0
23 Bob Seaman Finished 01:05:37:000 0
24 Darren Fox Finished 01:06:04:000 0
25 Andrew Field Finished 01:06:09:000 0
26 Harry Rose Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Juvenile 01:06:11:000 0
27 Chris Charles East Hants MTB Club Finished Sport 01:07:08:000 0
28 Sam Crook Finished 01:07:09:000 0
29 David Rayden Finished 01:08:24:000 0
30 Matthew Ainsworth Owens Cycles Finished N/A 01:11:17:000 0
31 Phil Van Heerdan Finished 01:14:56:000 0
32 Howard Dale Finished 01:15:53:000 0
33 Steve Luker Finished 01:17:21:000 0
34 Francois Maletras Finished 01:31:27:000 0
Mark Letters Banjo Cycles Did not start Master 0
Paresh Patel Did not start 0
Elliot Shale Army Cycling Union Did not start 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Elite Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Emily Iredale Cycleworks.co.uk Finished Elite 01:00:56:000 40

Confirmed Results

Race name: Sport Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Emily Bagnall WyndyMilla Finished Master 01:08:48:000 0
2 Harriet Guest Army Cycling Union Finished Sport 01:18:09:000 34

Confirmed Results

Race name: Open Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Andrea Meek Finished 00:57:13:000 0
2 Shari Pay WDMBC/Beyond/Specialized Finished N/A 01:02:16:000 0