Banjo Cycles Rampage Round 2

MTB XC , Oxfordshire – Sunday, 22 Sep 2013

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

270717

Start Date:

Sun, 22nd Sep 2013

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Hammonds Farm, Main Street, Checkendon, Oxfordshire, RG8 0QT
View map

Entry close date

Thu, 19th Sep 2013

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 9 Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 9 Female - Results
1.  Daisy Parry Finished 00:10:53:000 0

1. Daisy Parry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:10:53:000
2.  Maddie Moylan Finished 00:11:00:000 0

2. Maddie Moylan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:11:00:000

Under 9 Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 9 Male - Results
1.  Yago Alba Finished 00:09:50:000 0

1. Yago Alba -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:09:50:000
2.  Alfie Letters Finished 00:16:37:000 0

2. Alfie Letters -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:16:37:000

Under 11 Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 11 Female - Results
1.  Imogen Moylan Finished 00:14:24:000 0

1. Imogen Moylan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:14:24:000

Under 13 Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 13 Female - Results
1.  Grace Parry Finished 00:40:25:000 0

1. Grace Parry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:40:25:000

Under 13 Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 13 Male - Results
1.  Bradley King Beeline Bicycles RT Finished N/A 00:18:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:18:25:000
2.  Michael Greenfield Finished 00:20:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:20:28:000
3.  Thomas Saunders Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 00:20:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:20:33:000

Youth Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth Male - Results
1.  James Saunders Hemel Hempstead CC Finished N/A 00:51:57:000 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:51:57:000

Elite Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Elite Male - Results
1.  Christopher Minter Pedalon.co.uk Finished Elite 01:03:09:000 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:03:09:000
2.  Richard Johnson Finished Elite 01:18:26:000 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:18:26:000

Expert Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Expert Male - Results
1.  Paul Brennan Finished Expert 01:06:29:000 40

1. Paul Brennan -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:06:29:000
2.  Edward Rose Finished Expert 01:10:41:000 34

2. Edward Rose -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:10:41:000

Sport Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Sport Male - Results
1.  Lee Morgan MB Swindon Finished Sport 01:08:31:000 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:08:31:000
2.  Mark Hebditch Finished 01:09:58:000 0

2. Mark Hebditch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:09:58:000
3.  Adam Buckland Banjo Cycles Finished Sport 01:10:06:000 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:10:06:000
4.  James Tapp UK-Biking/Copyrite Finished Sport 01:12:05:000 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:12:05:000
5.  Richard Rose Finished Sport 01:12:07:000 23

5. Richard Rose -

Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:12:07:000
6.  David Smith Finished 01:12:31:000 0

6. David Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:12:31:000
7.  Henry Beaumont Finished Sport 01:14:19:000 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:14:19:000
8.  Benjamin Clement Bristol CX Finished Sport 01:15:27:000 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:15:27:000
9.  Tom Stoddart Velosport Cycling Club Finished 01:18:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:18:28:000
10.  Mitchell Webster Royal Air Force CA Finished Sport 01:21:57:000 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:21:57:000
--- Morgan Jones Did not finish 00:59:21:000 0

10. Morgan Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 00:59:21:000

Junior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior Male - Results
1.  Liam Teesdale Offcamber Finished Junior 01:19:09:000 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 01:19:09:000

Master Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Master Male - Results
1.  Paul Lloyd Finished Master 01:06:13:000 40

1. Paul Lloyd -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 01:06:13:000
2.  Peter Kench Banjo Cycles Finished Master 01:06:27:000 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 01:06:27:000
3.  Jason Painton Finished Master 01:06:29:000 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 01:06:29:000
4.  Daniel Guest Army Cycling Union Finished Master 01:08:16:000 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 01:08:16:000
5.  Jeff Calam Finished 01:12:17:000 0

5. Jeff Calam -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:12:17:000
6.  Christopher White Mountain Trax RT Finished Sport 01:13:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:13:12:000
7.  Daniel Giffin Finished Expert 01:13:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:13:28:000
8.  Patrick Ferguson Finished Master 01:16:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 01:16:35:000
--- Stuart Little Summit MTB Club Did not start N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A

Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran Male - Results
1.  Lewis King Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Veteran 01:07:10:000 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:07:10:000
2.  Adrian Parry Pedalon.co.uk Finished N/A 01:09:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:09:00:000
3.  Matthew Craner Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished Veteran 01:09:20:000 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:09:20:000
4.  Christopher Clark Banjo Cycles Finished Veteran 01:09:25:000 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:09:25:000
5.  Daran Blackwell Finished 01:10:02:000 0

5. Daran Blackwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:10:02:000
6.  Christopher Hillier Banjo Cycles Finished Master 01:13:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 01:13:26:000
7.  Ian Harris Finished 01:14:15:000 0

7. Ian Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:14:15:000
8.  Garry Taylor Finished Veteran 01:14:23:000 16

8. Garry Taylor -

Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:14:23:000
9.  Matt Eley Finished 01:14:30:000 0

9. Matt Eley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:14:30:000
10.  Colin Houston Finished 01:16:47:000 0

10. Colin Houston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:16:47:000
11.  Brendan Moylan Finished N/A 01:18:43:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:18:43:000
12.  Mitch Purvis Finished 01:18:46:000 0

12. Mitch Purvis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:18:46:000
13.  Phil Rose Finished 01:19:44:000 0

13. Phil Rose -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:19:44:000
14.  Ian Greenfield Finished 01:19:45:000 0

14. Ian Greenfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:19:45:000
--- Iain Collins Banjo Cycles Did not finish Veteran --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran
--- Jason Emery Pedalon.co.uk Did not finish Master --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Master
--- Lee King Did not finish Veteran --- 0

14. Lee King -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran
--- Steve Merrott Did not finish --- 0

14. Steve Merrott -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Nicholas Onslow Pedalon.co.uk Did not finish N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Grand Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Grand Veteran Male - Results
1.  Robert Jackson WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished G/Vet 00:55:32:000 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:55:32:000
2.  Kim Burrows Banjo Cycles Finished G/Vet 00:57:15:000 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:57:15:000
3.  Martin Jones Finished N/A 01:03:36:000 30

3. Martin Jones -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:03:36:000
4.  Anthony McCormack Finished G/Vet 01:03:45:000 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:03:45:000
5.  Ian Capstick Finished 01:09:58:000 0

5. Ian Capstick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:09:58:000
6.  Martin Chuter Finished 01:10:12:000 0

6. Martin Chuter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:10:12:000
7.  Richard Johnson Finished G/Vet 01:13:47:000 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:13:47:000
8.  Simon Roberts Finished 01:18:20:000 0

8. Simon Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:18:20:000

Open Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Open Male - Results
1.  Joseph Reid Finished Sport 00:55:10:000 0

1. Joseph Reid -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 00:55:10:000
2.  David Pusey UK-Biking/Copyrite Finished Expert 00:55:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:55:35:000
3.  Dan Hughes Finished Sport 00:56:30:000 0

3. Dan Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 00:56:30:000
4.  Stuart Selwood Finished 00:56:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:56:52:000
5.  Owen Peat Finished 00:57:20:000 0

5. Owen Peat -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:57:20:000
6.  John Speed MB Swindon Finished Veteran 00:57:39:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:57:39:000
7.  Paul Isaacs Finished 00:58:38:000 0

7. Paul Isaacs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:58:38:000
8.  Bryn Francis Finished 00:58:40:000 0

8. Bryn Francis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:58:40:000
9.  Matthew Taylor Pedalon.co.uk Finished Sport 00:58:51:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 00:58:51:000
10.  Matt Wigley Finished Master 00:58:55:000 0

10. Matt Wigley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:58:55:000
11.  Marcin Kunecki Finished 00:58:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:58:58:000
12.  Glenn Panton Owens Cycles Finished Sport 00:59:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 00:59:08:000
13.  Toby Blake Loughborough Students CC Finished Sport 01:00:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:00:02:000
14.  Leighton Stocker Finished 01:00:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:00:16:000
15.  Mark Copping Finished 01:00:31:000 0

15. Mark Copping -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:00:31:000
16.  George Corneby Finished 01:01:04:000 0

16. George Corneby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:01:04:000
17.  James Chant Offcamber Finished Veteran 01:02:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:02:41:000
18.  Paul Kelly Finished 01:03:51:000 0

18. Paul Kelly -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:03:51:000
19.  William Roberts Finished 01:03:52:000 0

19. William Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:03:52:000
20.  David Rich Finished 01:03:56:000 0

20. David Rich -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:03:56:000
21.  Jason Wrixen Finished N/A 01:03:56:000 0

21. Jason Wrixen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:03:56:000
22.  Simon Jones G.S. Henley Finished Master 01:05:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 01:05:28:000
23.  Bob Seaman Finished 01:05:37:000 0

23. Bob Seaman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:05:37:000
24.  Darren Fox Finished 01:06:04:000 0

24. Darren Fox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:06:04:000
25.  Andrew Field Finished 01:06:09:000 0

25. Andrew Field -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:06:09:000
26.  Harry Rose Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Juvenile 01:06:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 01:06:11:000
27.  Chris Charles East Hants MTB Club Finished Sport 01:07:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:07:08:000
28.  Sam Crook Finished 01:07:09:000 0

28. Sam Crook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:07:09:000
29.  David Rayden Finished 01:08:24:000 0

29. David Rayden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:08:24:000
30.  Matthew Ainsworth Owens Cycles Finished N/A 01:11:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:11:17:000
31.  Phil Van Heerdan Finished 01:14:56:000 0

31. Phil Van Heerdan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:14:56:000
32.  Howard Dale Finished 01:15:53:000 0

32. Howard Dale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:15:53:000
33.  Steve Luker Finished 01:17:21:000 0

33. Steve Luker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:17:21:000
34.  Francois Maletras Finished 01:31:27:000 0

34. Francois Maletras -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:31:27:000
--- Mark Letters Banjo Cycles Did not start Master --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Master
--- Paresh Patel Did not start --- 0

34. Paresh Patel -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Elliot Shale Army Cycling Union Did not start --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start

Elite Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Elite Female - Results
1.  Emily Iredale Cycleworks.co.uk Finished Elite 01:00:56:000 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:00:56:000

Sport Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Sport Female - Results
1.  Emily Bagnall WyndyMilla Finished N/A 01:08:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:08:48:000
2.  Harriet Guest Army Cycling Union Finished Sport 01:18:09:000 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:18:09:000

Open Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Open Female - Results
1.  Andrea Meek Finished 00:57:13:000 0

1. Andrea Meek -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:57:13:000
2.  Shari Pay WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished N/A 01:02:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:02:16:000

About the Event

The Races

Under 9 Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/09/13 09:30 Non-Ranking None Youth
Entry:
Sun 22/09/13 – 09:30
Non-Ranking, None | Youth
Under 9 Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/09/13 09:30 Non-Ranking None Youth
Entry:
Sun 22/09/13 – 09:30
Non-Ranking, None | Youth
Under 11 Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/09/13 09:35 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: Online: (£3.00), Postal: (£3.00), On Day: (£3.00)
Sun 22/09/13 – 09:35
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Under 13 Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/09/13 09:30 Non-Ranking None Youth
Entry:
Sun 22/09/13 – 09:30
Non-Ranking, None | Youth
Under 13 Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/09/13 09:30 Non-Ranking None N/A 1 laps
Entry: Online: (£5.00), Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 22/09/13 – 09:30
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
1 laps
Juvenile Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/09/13 10:01 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Juvenile 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£9.00), Postal: (£9.00), On Day: (£11.00)
Sun 22/09/13 – 10:01
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Juvenile
2 laps
Juvenile Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/09/13 10:01 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Juvenile 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£9.00), Postal: (£9.00), On Day: (£11.00)
Sun 22/09/13 – 10:01
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Juvenile
2 laps
Youth Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/09/13 10:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Youth 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£9.00), Postal: (£9.00), On Day: (£11.00)
Sun 22/09/13 – 10:00
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Youth
3 laps
Youth Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/09/13 10:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Youth
Entry: Online: (£9.00), Postal: (£9.00), On Day: (£11.00)
Sun 22/09/13 – 10:00
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Youth
Elite Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/09/13 11:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Elite 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£13.00), Postal: (£13.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 22/09/13 – 11:00
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Elite
5 laps
Expert Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/09/13 11:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Expert 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£13.00), Postal: (£13.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 22/09/13 – 11:00
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Expert
5 laps
Sport Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/09/13 11:01 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Sport 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£13.00), Postal: (£13.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 22/09/13 – 11:01
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Sport
5 laps
Junior Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/09/13 11:01 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Junior 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£13.00), Postal: (£13.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 22/09/13 – 11:01
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Junior
5 laps
Master Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/09/13 11:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Master 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£13.00), Postal: (£13.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 22/09/13 – 11:00
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Master
5 laps
Veteran Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/09/13 11:01 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Veteran 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£13.00), Postal: (£13.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 22/09/13 – 11:01
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Veteran
5 laps
Grand Veteran Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/09/13 11:02 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B G/Vet 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£13.00), Postal: (£13.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 22/09/13 – 11:02
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | G/Vet
4 laps
Open Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/09/13 11:02 Non-Ranking None N/A 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£13.00), Postal: (£13.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 22/09/13 – 11:02
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
4 laps
Elite Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/09/13 11:03 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Elite
Entry: Online: (£13.00), Postal: (£13.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 22/09/13 – 11:03
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Elite
Expert Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/09/13 11:03 MTB National B MTB XC Regional B Expert
Entry: Online: (£13.00), Postal: (£13.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 22/09/13 – 11:03
MTB National B, MTB XC Regional B | Expert
Sport Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/09/13 11:03 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Sport 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£13.00), Postal: (£13.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 22/09/13 – 11:03
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Sport
4 laps
Junior Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/09/13 11:03 MTB National B MTB XC Regional B Junior 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£13.00), Postal: (£13.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 22/09/13 – 11:03
MTB National B, MTB XC Regional B | Junior
4 laps
Master Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/09/13 11:03 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Master
Entry: Online: (£13.00), Postal: (£13.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 22/09/13 – 11:03
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Master
Veteran Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/09/13 11:03 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Veteran 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£13.00), Postal: (£13.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 22/09/13 – 11:03
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Veteran
4 laps
Grand Veteran Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/09/13 11:03 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B G/Vet
Entry: Online: (£13.00), Postal: (£13.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 22/09/13 – 11:03
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | G/Vet
Open Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/09/13 11:03 Non-Ranking None N/A 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£13.00), Postal: (£13.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 22/09/13 – 11:03
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
3 laps

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

270717

Start Date:

Sun, 22nd Sep 2013

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Hammonds Farm, Main Street, Checkendon, Oxfordshire, RG8 0QT
View map

Entry close date

Thu, 19th Sep 2013

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 9 Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 9 Female - Results
1.  Daisy Parry Finished 00:10:53:000 0

1. Daisy Parry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:10:53:000
2.  Maddie Moylan Finished 00:11:00:000 0

2. Maddie Moylan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:11:00:000

Under 9 Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 9 Male - Results
1.  Yago Alba Finished 00:09:50:000 0

1. Yago Alba -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:09:50:000
2.  Alfie Letters Finished 00:16:37:000 0

2. Alfie Letters -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:16:37:000

Under 11 Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 11 Female - Results
1.  Imogen Moylan Finished 00:14:24:000 0

1. Imogen Moylan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:14:24:000

Under 13 Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 13 Female - Results
1.  Grace Parry Finished 00:40:25:000 0

1. Grace Parry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:40:25:000

Under 13 Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 13 Male - Results
1.  Bradley King Beeline Bicycles RT Finished N/A 00:18:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:18:25:000
2.  Michael Greenfield Finished 00:20:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:20:28:000
3.  Thomas Saunders Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 00:20:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:20:33:000

Youth Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth Male - Results
1.  James Saunders Hemel Hempstead CC Finished N/A 00:51:57:000 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:51:57:000

Elite Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Elite Male - Results
1.  Christopher Minter Pedalon.co.uk Finished Elite 01:03:09:000 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:03:09:000
2.  Richard Johnson Finished Elite 01:18:26:000 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:18:26:000

Expert Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Expert Male - Results
1.  Paul Brennan Finished Expert 01:06:29:000 40

1. Paul Brennan -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:06:29:000
2.  Edward Rose Finished Expert 01:10:41:000 34

2. Edward Rose -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:10:41:000

Sport Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Sport Male - Results
1.  Lee Morgan MB Swindon Finished Sport 01:08:31:000 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:08:31:000
2.  Mark Hebditch Finished 01:09:58:000 0

2. Mark Hebditch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:09:58:000
3.  Adam Buckland Banjo Cycles Finished Sport 01:10:06:000 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:10:06:000
4.  James Tapp UK-Biking/Copyrite Finished Sport 01:12:05:000 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:12:05:000
5.  Richard Rose Finished Sport 01:12:07:000 23

5. Richard Rose -

Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:12:07:000
6.  David Smith Finished 01:12:31:000 0

6. David Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:12:31:000
7.  Henry Beaumont Finished Sport 01:14:19:000 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:14:19:000
8.  Benjamin Clement Bristol CX Finished Sport 01:15:27:000 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:15:27:000
9.  Tom Stoddart Velosport Cycling Club Finished 01:18:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:18:28:000
10.  Mitchell Webster Royal Air Force CA Finished Sport 01:21:57:000 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:21:57:000
--- Morgan Jones Did not finish 00:59:21:000 0

10. Morgan Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 00:59:21:000

Junior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior Male - Results
1.  Liam Teesdale Offcamber Finished Junior 01:19:09:000 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 01:19:09:000

Master Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Master Male - Results
1.  Paul Lloyd Finished Master 01:06:13:000 40

1. Paul Lloyd -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 01:06:13:000
2.  Peter Kench Banjo Cycles Finished Master 01:06:27:000 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 01:06:27:000
3.  Jason Painton Finished Master 01:06:29:000 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 01:06:29:000
4.  Daniel Guest Army Cycling Union Finished Master 01:08:16:000 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 01:08:16:000
5.  Jeff Calam Finished 01:12:17:000 0

5. Jeff Calam -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:12:17:000
6.  Christopher White Mountain Trax RT Finished Sport 01:13:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:13:12:000
7.  Daniel Giffin Finished Expert 01:13:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:13:28:000
8.  Patrick Ferguson Finished Master 01:16:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 01:16:35:000
--- Stuart Little Summit MTB Club Did not start N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A

Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran Male - Results
1.  Lewis King Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Veteran 01:07:10:000 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:07:10:000
2.  Adrian Parry Pedalon.co.uk Finished N/A 01:09:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:09:00:000
3.  Matthew Craner Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished Veteran 01:09:20:000 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:09:20:000
4.  Christopher Clark Banjo Cycles Finished Veteran 01:09:25:000 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:09:25:000
5.  Daran Blackwell Finished 01:10:02:000 0

5. Daran Blackwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:10:02:000
6.  Christopher Hillier Banjo Cycles Finished Master 01:13:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 01:13:26:000
7.  Ian Harris Finished 01:14:15:000 0

7. Ian Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:14:15:000
8.  Garry Taylor Finished Veteran 01:14:23:000 16

8. Garry Taylor -

Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:14:23:000
9.  Matt Eley Finished 01:14:30:000 0

9. Matt Eley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:14:30:000
10.  Colin Houston Finished 01:16:47:000 0

10. Colin Houston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:16:47:000
11.  Brendan Moylan Finished N/A 01:18:43:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:18:43:000
12.  Mitch Purvis Finished 01:18:46:000 0

12. Mitch Purvis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:18:46:000
13.  Phil Rose Finished 01:19:44:000 0

13. Phil Rose -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:19:44:000
14.  Ian Greenfield Finished 01:19:45:000 0

14. Ian Greenfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:19:45:000
--- Iain Collins Banjo Cycles Did not finish Veteran --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran
--- Jason Emery Pedalon.co.uk Did not finish Master --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Master
--- Lee King Did not finish Veteran --- 0

14. Lee King -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran
--- Steve Merrott Did not finish --- 0

14. Steve Merrott -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Nicholas Onslow Pedalon.co.uk Did not finish N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Grand Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Grand Veteran Male - Results
1.  Robert Jackson WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished G/Vet 00:55:32:000 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:55:32:000
2.  Kim Burrows Banjo Cycles Finished G/Vet 00:57:15:000 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:57:15:000
3.  Martin Jones Finished N/A 01:03:36:000 30

3. Martin Jones -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:03:36:000
4.  Anthony McCormack Finished G/Vet 01:03:45:000 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:03:45:000
5.  Ian Capstick Finished 01:09:58:000 0

5. Ian Capstick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:09:58:000
6.  Martin Chuter Finished 01:10:12:000 0

6. Martin Chuter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:10:12:000
7.  Richard Johnson Finished G/Vet 01:13:47:000 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:13:47:000
8.  Simon Roberts Finished 01:18:20:000 0

8. Simon Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:18:20:000

Open Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Open Male - Results
1.  Joseph Reid Finished Sport 00:55:10:000 0

1. Joseph Reid -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 00:55:10:000
2.  David Pusey UK-Biking/Copyrite Finished Expert 00:55:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:55:35:000
3.  Dan Hughes Finished Sport 00:56:30:000 0

3. Dan Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 00:56:30:000
4.  Stuart Selwood Finished 00:56:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:56:52:000
5.  Owen Peat Finished 00:57:20:000 0

5. Owen Peat -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:57:20:000
6.  John Speed MB Swindon Finished Veteran 00:57:39:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:57:39:000
7.  Paul Isaacs Finished 00:58:38:000 0

7. Paul Isaacs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:58:38:000
8.  Bryn Francis Finished 00:58:40:000 0

8. Bryn Francis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:58:40:000
9.  Matthew Taylor Pedalon.co.uk Finished Sport 00:58:51:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 00:58:51:000
10.  Matt Wigley Finished Master 00:58:55:000 0

10. Matt Wigley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:58:55:000
11.  Marcin Kunecki Finished 00:58:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:58:58:000
12.  Glenn Panton Owens Cycles Finished Sport 00:59:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 00:59:08:000
13.  Toby Blake Loughborough Students CC Finished Sport 01:00:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:00:02:000
14.  Leighton Stocker Finished 01:00:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:00:16:000
15.  Mark Copping Finished 01:00:31:000 0

15. Mark Copping -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:00:31:000
16.  George Corneby Finished 01:01:04:000 0

16. George Corneby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:01:04:000
17.  James Chant Offcamber Finished Veteran 01:02:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:02:41:000
18.  Paul Kelly Finished 01:03:51:000 0

18. Paul Kelly -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:03:51:000
19.  William Roberts Finished 01:03:52:000 0

19. William Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:03:52:000
20.  David Rich Finished 01:03:56:000 0

20. David Rich -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:03:56:000
21.  Jason Wrixen Finished N/A 01:03:56:000 0

21. Jason Wrixen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:03:56:000
22.  Simon Jones G.S. Henley Finished Master 01:05:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 01:05:28:000
23.  Bob Seaman Finished 01:05:37:000 0

23. Bob Seaman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:05:37:000
24.  Darren Fox Finished 01:06:04:000 0

24. Darren Fox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:06:04:000
25.  Andrew Field Finished 01:06:09:000 0

25. Andrew Field -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:06:09:000
26.  Harry Rose Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Juvenile 01:06:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 01:06:11:000
27.  Chris Charles East Hants MTB Club Finished Sport 01:07:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:07:08:000
28.  Sam Crook Finished 01:07:09:000 0

28. Sam Crook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:07:09:000
29.  David Rayden Finished 01:08:24:000 0

29. David Rayden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:08:24:000
30.  Matthew Ainsworth Owens Cycles Finished N/A 01:11:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:11:17:000
31.  Phil Van Heerdan Finished 01:14:56:000 0

31. Phil Van Heerdan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:14:56:000
32.  Howard Dale Finished 01:15:53:000 0

32. Howard Dale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:15:53:000
33.  Steve Luker Finished 01:17:21:000 0

33. Steve Luker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:17:21:000
34.  Francois Maletras Finished 01:31:27:000 0

34. Francois Maletras -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:31:27:000
--- Mark Letters Banjo Cycles Did not start Master --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Master
--- Paresh Patel Did not start --- 0

34. Paresh Patel -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Elliot Shale Army Cycling Union Did not start --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start

Elite Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Elite Female - Results
1.  Emily Iredale Cycleworks.co.uk Finished Elite 01:00:56:000 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:00:56:000

Sport Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Sport Female - Results
1.  Emily Bagnall WyndyMilla Finished N/A 01:08:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:08:48:000
2.  Harriet Guest Army Cycling Union Finished Sport 01:18:09:000 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:18:09:000

Open Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Open Female - Results
1.  Andrea Meek Finished 00:57:13:000 0

1. Andrea Meek -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:57:13:000
2.  Shari Pay WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished N/A 01:02:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:02:16:000

About the Event

The Races

Under 9 Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/09/13 09:30 Non-Ranking None Youth
Entry:
Sun 22/09/13 – 09:30
Non-Ranking, None | Youth
Under 9 Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/09/13 09:30 Non-Ranking None Youth
Entry:
Sun 22/09/13 – 09:30
Non-Ranking, None | Youth
Under 11 Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/09/13 09:35 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: Online: (£3.00), Postal: (£3.00), On Day: (£3.00)
Sun 22/09/13 – 09:35
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Under 13 Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/09/13 09:30 Non-Ranking None Youth
Entry:
Sun 22/09/13 – 09:30
Non-Ranking, None | Youth
Under 13 Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/09/13 09:30 Non-Ranking None N/A 1 laps
Entry: Online: (£5.00), Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 22/09/13 – 09:30
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
1 laps
Juvenile Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/09/13 10:01 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Juvenile 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£9.00), Postal: (£9.00), On Day: (£11.00)
Sun 22/09/13 – 10:01
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Juvenile
2 laps
Juvenile Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/09/13 10:01 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Juvenile 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£9.00), Postal: (£9.00), On Day: (£11.00)
Sun 22/09/13 – 10:01
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Juvenile
2 laps
Youth Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/09/13 10:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Youth 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£9.00), Postal: (£9.00), On Day: (£11.00)
Sun 22/09/13 – 10:00
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Youth
3 laps
Youth Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/09/13 10:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Youth
Entry: Online: (£9.00), Postal: (£9.00), On Day: (£11.00)
Sun 22/09/13 – 10:00
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Youth
Elite Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/09/13 11:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Elite 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£13.00), Postal: (£13.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 22/09/13 – 11:00
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Elite
5 laps
Expert Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/09/13 11:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Expert 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£13.00), Postal: (£13.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 22/09/13 – 11:00
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Expert
5 laps
Sport Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/09/13 11:01 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Sport 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£13.00), Postal: (£13.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 22/09/13 – 11:01
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Sport
5 laps
Junior Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/09/13 11:01 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Junior 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£13.00), Postal: (£13.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 22/09/13 – 11:01
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Junior
5 laps
Master Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/09/13 11:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Master 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£13.00), Postal: (£13.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 22/09/13 – 11:00
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Master
5 laps
Veteran Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/09/13 11:01 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Veteran 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£13.00), Postal: (£13.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 22/09/13 – 11:01
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Veteran
5 laps
Grand Veteran Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/09/13 11:02 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B G/Vet 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£13.00), Postal: (£13.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 22/09/13 – 11:02
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | G/Vet
4 laps
Open Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/09/13 11:02 Non-Ranking None N/A 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£13.00), Postal: (£13.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 22/09/13 – 11:02
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
4 laps
Elite Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/09/13 11:03 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Elite
Entry: Online: (£13.00), Postal: (£13.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 22/09/13 – 11:03
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Elite
Expert Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/09/13 11:03 MTB National B MTB XC Regional B Expert
Entry: Online: (£13.00), Postal: (£13.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 22/09/13 – 11:03
MTB National B, MTB XC Regional B | Expert
Sport Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/09/13 11:03 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Sport 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£13.00), Postal: (£13.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 22/09/13 – 11:03
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Sport
4 laps
Junior Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/09/13 11:03 MTB National B MTB XC Regional B Junior 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£13.00), Postal: (£13.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 22/09/13 – 11:03
MTB National B, MTB XC Regional B | Junior
4 laps
Master Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/09/13 11:03 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Master
Entry: Online: (£13.00), Postal: (£13.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 22/09/13 – 11:03
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Master
Veteran Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/09/13 11:03 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Veteran 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£13.00), Postal: (£13.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 22/09/13 – 11:03
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Veteran
4 laps
Grand Veteran Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/09/13 11:03 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B G/Vet
Entry: Online: (£13.00), Postal: (£13.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 22/09/13 – 11:03
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | G/Vet
Open Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/09/13 11:03 Non-Ranking None N/A 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£13.00), Postal: (£13.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 22/09/13 – 11:03
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
3 laps

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk