VC Walcot Odd Down Circuits 7

Closed Circuit , Bath – Tuesday, 20 Aug 2013

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

265491

Start Date:

Tue, 20th Aug 2013

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Odd Down Cycling Circuit, Bloomfield Road, Bath, BA2 2NU
View map

Entry close date

Sun, 18th Aug 2013

Results

Confirmed Results

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Oliver Postle Bush Healthcare CRT Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Elliot Lassiter Swindon RC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Gabriel Chinn Cheltenham & County CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Sophie Taylor Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Sam Duffy Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  ben armstrong Finished 0

2. ben armstrong -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Carl Luke Finished 3rd 10

1. Carl Luke -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Charlie Revell Somerset RC - The Bicycle Chai... Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Nick Creed Somer Valley CC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Wayne Hitchcott Somerset RC - The Bicycle Chai... Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Paul Ferguson Velo Club Walcot Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Owen Vince Cadence Cannondale RT Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  David Hynes BAD Tri Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Adrian Ridley Bristol South CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Sean Polden Bristol RC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  William Fleming Velo Club Venta Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Peter Medhurst University of Exeter Cycling C... Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Benjamin Luckwell Ride 24/7 Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Owen Jeffries Northern CC/Dave Kane Cycles Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Joe Barry Ride 24/7 Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Hugh Wilson NFTO Race Club Finished Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Daniel Marshall T1Diabetes.info Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Tim Turrini-Rochford Bristol RC Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Ross Evans Radeon-Bike Science RT Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Mitch Evans Ride 24/7 Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  David Curtis-Whitfield Avonlea-Treasure RT Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 20/08/13 18:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 20/08/13 – 18:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 20/08/13 18:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 20/08/13 – 18:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 20/08/13 18:00 Youth Only Youth --- 20 mins / plus 1 laps
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 20/08/13 – 18:00
Youth Only, Youth
20 mins / plus 1 laps
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 20/08/13 18:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 35 mins / plus 1 laps
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Tue 20/08/13 – 18:30

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
35 mins / plus 1 laps
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 20/08/13 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 35 mins / plus 1 laps
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Tue 20/08/13 – 19:15
Regional C+, Band 5
35 mins / plus 1 laps

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

265491

Start Date:

Tue, 20th Aug 2013

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Odd Down Cycling Circuit, Bloomfield Road, Bath, BA2 2NU
View map

Entry close date

Sun, 18th Aug 2013

Results

Confirmed Results

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Oliver Postle Bush Healthcare CRT Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Elliot Lassiter Swindon RC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Gabriel Chinn Cheltenham & County CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Sophie Taylor Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Sam Duffy Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  ben armstrong Finished 0

2. ben armstrong -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Carl Luke Finished 3rd 10

1. Carl Luke -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Charlie Revell Somerset RC - The Bicycle Chai... Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Nick Creed Somer Valley CC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Wayne Hitchcott Somerset RC - The Bicycle Chai... Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Paul Ferguson Velo Club Walcot Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Owen Vince Cadence Cannondale RT Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  David Hynes BAD Tri Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Adrian Ridley Bristol South CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Sean Polden Bristol RC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  William Fleming Velo Club Venta Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Peter Medhurst University of Exeter Cycling C... Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Benjamin Luckwell Ride 24/7 Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Owen Jeffries Northern CC/Dave Kane Cycles Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Joe Barry Ride 24/7 Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Hugh Wilson NFTO Race Club Finished Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Daniel Marshall T1Diabetes.info Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Tim Turrini-Rochford Bristol RC Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Ross Evans Radeon-Bike Science RT Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Mitch Evans Ride 24/7 Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  David Curtis-Whitfield Avonlea-Treasure RT Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 20/08/13 18:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 20/08/13 – 18:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 20/08/13 18:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 20/08/13 – 18:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 20/08/13 18:00 Youth Only Youth --- 20 mins / plus 1 laps
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 20/08/13 – 18:00
Youth Only, Youth
20 mins / plus 1 laps
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 20/08/13 18:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 35 mins / plus 1 laps
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Tue 20/08/13 – 18:30

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
35 mins / plus 1 laps
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 20/08/13 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 35 mins / plus 1 laps
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Tue 20/08/13 – 19:15
Regional C+, Band 5
35 mins / plus 1 laps

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk