Event URN:
265491
Start date:
Tue, 20th Aug 2013
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Odd Down Cycling Circuit
Bloomfield Road, Bath, BA2 2NU
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Sun, 18th Aug 2013
Event promoted by:
Velo Club Walcot ( website )
Event website:
http://www.vc-walcot.com
Event organiser:
Mr Jonathan Arnold
Cheques payable to:
Velo Club Walcot
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 Aug 13 18:00 U14 Boys Youth Only Youth B
20 Aug 13 18:00 U14 Girls Youth Only Youth B
20 Aug 13 18:00 U16 Boys Youth Only Youth A 20 mins / plus 1 laps
20 Aug 13 18:30 3/4 Regional C+ Band 5 3rd, 4th 35 mins / plus 1 laps

View All

Event Location:

Bloomfield Road,
Bath,
BA2 2NU

Race: U14 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 Aug 13 18:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U14 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 Aug 13 18:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U16 Boys

Online entry closed 8 months 2 days 9 hours 10 minutes 14 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 Aug 13 18:00 Youth Only Youth A 20 mins / plus 1 laps

Race: 3/4

Online entry closed 8 months 2 days 9 hours 10 minutes 14 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 Aug 13 18:30 Regional C+ Band 5 3rd, 4th 35 mins / plus 1 laps

Race: E/1/2/3

Online entry closed 8 months 2 days 9 hours 10 minutes 14 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 Aug 13 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite 35 mins / plus 1 laps

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Oliver Postle Bush Healthcare CRT Finished B 3
2 Elliot Lassiter Swindon RC Finished B 2
3 Gabriel Chinn Cheltenham & County CC Finished B 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Sophie Taylor Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished B 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Sam Duffy Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 3
2 ben armstrong Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Carl Luke Finished 3rd 10
2 Charlie Revell Somerset RC - Bicycle Chain Finished 3rd 8
3 Nick Creed Somer Valley CC Finished 3rd 7
4 Wayne Hitchcott Somerset RC - Bicycle Chain Finished 3rd 6
5 Paul Ferguson Velo Club Walcot Finished 3rd 5
6 Owen Vince Cadence RT Finished 4th 4
7 David Hynes BAD Tri Finished 4th 3
8 Adrian Ridley Bristol South CC Finished 3rd 2
9 Sean Polden Bristol RC Finished 4th 1
10 William Fleming Velo Club Venta Finished 4th 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Peter Medhurst University of Exeter Cycling C... Finished 2nd 10
2 Benjamin Luckwell Ride 24/7 Finished 1st 8
3 Owen Jeffries Northern CC/Dave Kane Cycles Finished 2nd 7
4 Joe Barry Ride 24/7 Finished 2nd 6
5 Hugh Wilson NFTO Race Club Finished Elite 5
6 Daniel Marshall Dymag-T-1-D Finished 2nd 4
7 Tim Turrini-Rochford Bristol RC Finished 2nd 3
8 Ross Evans Radeon Cycle Coaching Finished 2nd 2
9 Mitch Evans Ride 24/7 Finished 3rd 1
10 David Curtis-Whitfield Avonlea-Treasure RT Finished 2nd 1