Event URN:
255810
Start date:
Wed, 1st May 2013
Event Type:
BMX (Competitive)
Venue:
Bristol BMX Track
The Tumps, Coniston Road, Patchway, Bristol, BS34 5LJ
Directions: Leave the M5 at J16 and take the A38 towards Bristol. Follow the signs to Patchway. When reaching the Patchway roundabout take the exit for Coniston Road and then right into Waterside Drive. ( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Bristol BMX Club ( website )
Event website:
http://www.bristolbmxclub.com
Event organiser:
Ms Sue Trevascus
07794 744939
stbristolbmx@blueyonder.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
n/a
Info for Riders:
Registration 5.30pm. Open practice 5.30pm. Gate practice 6pm. Racing starts at 7pm. Formula racing. Club mobile switched on from 5.30pm for pre reg each race night 07854 417382. Cost to race is £4 for members/£6 for non-members
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 May 13 18:01 5 yrs Non-Ranking None 6 & Under
1 May 13 18:02 6 yrs Non-Ranking None 6 & Under
1 May 13 18:03 7 yrs Non-Ranking None Female 7, Male ...
1 May 13 18:04 8 yrs Non-Ranking None Female 8, Male ...

View All

Event Location:

The Tumps,
Coniston Road,
Patchway,
Bristol,
BS34 5LJ

Race: 5 yrs

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 May 13 18:01 Non-Ranking None 6 & Under ---

Race: 6 yrs

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 May 13 18:02 Non-Ranking None 6 & Under ---

Race: 7 yrs

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 May 13 18:03 Non-Ranking None Female 7, Male 7 ---

Race: 8 yrs

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 May 13 18:04 Non-Ranking None Female 8, Male 8 ---

Race: 9 yrs

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 May 13 18:05 Non-Ranking None Female 9, Male 9 ---

Race: 10 yrs

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 May 13 18:06 Non-Ranking None Female 10, Male 10 ---

Race: 11 yrs

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 May 13 18:07 Non-Ranking None Female 11, Male 11 ---

Race: 12 yrs

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 May 13 18:08 Non-Ranking None Female 12, Male 12 ---

Race: 13 yrs

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 May 13 18:09 Non-Ranking None Female 13, Male 13 ---

Race: 14 yrs

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 May 13 18:10 Non-Ranking None Female 14, Male 14 ---

Race: 15 yrs

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 May 13 18:11 Non-Ranking None Female 15, Male 15 ---

Race: 16 yrs

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 May 13 18:12 Non-Ranking None Female 16, Male 16 ---

Race: 17+

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 May 13 18:13 Non-Ranking None Championship Female,... ---

Race: 30+

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 May 13 18:14 Non-Ranking None Championship Female,... ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: 5 yrs

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Zailan Lee Johnson Bristol BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
2 Jack Satterthwaite Finished 0
3 Curtis Copeland Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 6 yrs

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Harrison Collis Bristol BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
2 Ashton Purnell Finished 6 & Under 0
3 Oliver Baker Bristol BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
4 Charlie Hucklebridge Finished 0
5 Jack Whitburn-Welch Bath BMX Finished 6 & Under 0
6 Jayden-Lee Davies Tredegar BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
7 Freddie Gribble Finished 0
8 Ashton Somerville Bristol BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 7 yrs

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Betsy Bax Bristol BMX Club Finished Female 7 0
2 Joshua Garland Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
3 Rudi Eichhorn Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
4 Milar Gonzales Tredegar BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
5 Ned Penny Finished 0
6 Joe Dyer Finished 0
7 Jacob Duncan Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
8 Ty Kovacs-Brake Finished 0
9 Ruby Gale Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 8 yrs

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Max Avery Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 0
2 William Whitburn-Welch Bath BMX Finished Male 8 0
3 Jude Brooks Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
4 Charlotte Sheppard Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 9 yrs

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alfie Bax Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
2 Harvey Short Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 0
3 Ben Avery Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 0
4 Thomas Edwards Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
5 Harvey Hobbs Finished 0
6 Jenson Purnell Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
7 Mia Clarke Bristol BMX Club Finished Female 9 0
8 Jimmy Davies Finished 0
9 Cameron Simeone Finished 0
10 Joe Drysdale Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
11 Cameron Clarke Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 9 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 10 yrs

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jamie Phillips Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
2 Dennis Luffman Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
3 Tommy Stone Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
4 Thomas Wigmore Finished 0
5 Lydia Webber Bristol BMX Club Finished Female 10 0
6 Sam Penny Finished 0
7 Lexi Johnson Bristol BMX Club Finished Female 10 0
8 Malachy Fletcher Finished 0
9 Tyler Smith Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
10 Jamie Sheppard Finished 0
11 Liam Finch Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 11 yrs

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Samuel Dyer Bristol BMX Club Finished Male (7) 0
2 Alfie Lovell Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
3 Owen Hyde Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
4 Freddie Stokes Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
5 Kieron Saunders Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
6 Mason Davey Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
7 Mark Porton Finished 0
8 Dominic Morgan Tredegar BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
9 Jamie Woodland Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 12 yrs

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Callum Pittas Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
2 Jacob Clarke Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
3 Tate Shaw Finished 0
4 Zak Clarke Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
5 Lewis Silverthorn Finished 0
6 Dylan Lockyer Finished 0
7 Joseph Wembridge Finished Male 12 0
8 Max Penny Finished 0
9 Lewis Crawley Finished 0
10 Will Jones Finished 0
11 Jack Cullen Finished 0
12 Jacob Moss Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 13 yrs

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Haydn Hiscox Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
2 Sam Chorley Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
3 Liam Oldfield Finished 0
4 Louis Bocock Finished 0
5 Sebastian Long Bristol BMX Club Finished Male (9) 0
6 Josh Nickless Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 14 yrs

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 George Rooke Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
2 Connor Wells Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
3 Mitchell Bombroff Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
4 Thomas Gale Finished 0
5 Myles Satterthwaite Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 15 yrs

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alex Kite Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 15 0
2 Obi Eichhorn Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 15 0
3 Thomas Batt Finished 0
4 Joseph Little Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 16 yrs

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joe Wallbridge Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 16 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 17+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Mitch Brooks Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
2 Matthew Bourne Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
3 Daniel Pople Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
4 Daniel Hodge Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 25-29 0
5 Mathew Abbott Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
6 Nathan Abbott Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
7 Michael Johnson Bristol BMX Club Finished Master 0
8 Jon Paul Stevens Finished 0
9 Scott Pratt Finished 0
10 James Taylor Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 30+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Adrian Davies Tredegar BMX Club Finished N/A 0
2 Graham Watts Bristol BMX Club Finished N/A 0
3 Glen Stokes Bristol BMX Club Finished N/A 0
4 Neil Collis Bristol BMX Club Finished N/A 0
5 Jon Franklin Bristol BMX Club Finished N/A 0
6 Sarah Thomas Tredegar BMX Club Finished N/A 0
7 Jonathan Morgan Tredegar BMX Club Finished N/A 0