Event URN:
255779
Start date:
Wed, 8th May 2013
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Eelmore Driver Training School
Aldershot, Hants, GU11 2HL
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
VC Meudon ( website )
Event website:
http://www.vcmeudon.com/
Event organiser:
Mr Craig Peter
16 Kingsley Square
Fleet
Hampshire
GU51 1AH
01252624136
craigpeter4@hotmail.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
Mr C Peter
Download Entry Form
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 May 13 18:30 U16 Boys Youth Only Youth A 20 mins
8 May 13 18:30 U16 Girls Youth Only Youth A
8 May 13 19:00 E/1/2 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, Elite 01 hr / plus 5 laps
8 May 13 19:01 3/4 Regional C+ Band 5 3rd, 4th 50 mins / plus 5 laps

View All

Event Location:

Aldershot,
Hants,
GU11 2HL

Race: U16 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 May 13 18:30 Youth Only Youth A 20 mins

Race: U16 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 May 13 18:30 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: E/1/2

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 May 13 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, Elite 01 hr / plus 5 laps

Race: 3/4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 May 13 19:01 Regional C+ Band 5 3rd, 4th 50 mins / plus 5 laps

Race: Women

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 May 13 19:01 Women Only Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 40 mins / plus 5 laps

Race: U14 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 May 13 18:30 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U14 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 May 13 18:30 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U12 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 May 13 18:30 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U12 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 May 13 18:30 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U10 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 May 13 18:20 Youth Only Youth D 10 mins

Race: U10 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 May 13 18:20 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U8 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 May 13 18:20 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: U8 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 May 13 18:20 Youth Only Youth E ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joseph Clark I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 3
2 Kieran Woods Charlotteville CC Finished A 2
3 Christopher Jenkinson Charlotteville CC Finished A 1
4 James Doyle Finished B 0
5 Russell ????????? Finished 0
6 Luke Audas WyndyMilla Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Anna Marie Hughes Prestige Velo Club Finished A 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: 3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Craig O'Neill VC Meudon Finished 3rd 10
2 Mark Taylor VC Meudon Finished 3rd 8
3 James Bevan VC Meudon Finished 3rd 7
4 William Lane VC Meudon Finished 3rd 6
5 Richard Jerome Willesden Cycling Club Finished 3rd 5
6 Jack Noy Finished 4th 4
7 Ryan Smith VC Meudon Finished 3rd 3
8 George Ince WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 2
9 Mark Workman Festival RC Finished 3rd 1
10 Brian Macpherson VC Meudon Finished 3rd 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lucy Chittenden Finished 3rd 10
2 Holly Seear Twickenham CC Finished 4th 8
3 Anna Marie Hughes Prestige Velo Club Finished A 7
4 Sarah Thomas Army Cycling Union Finished 4th 6
5 Elizabeth Dunne Finished 0
6 Caroline Smith Twickenham CC Finished 4th 4

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 James Kennett Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 3
2 Alexander Cross Oakley Pedalers Finished B 2
3 Ieuan Woods Charlotteville CC Finished B 1
4 Damon King Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 0
5 Ben Bishop Charlotteville CC Finished B 0
6 ????????? Phillips Finished 0
7 ?????????? Binfiled Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alice Matravers Charlotteville CC Finished B 3
2 Bethany Audas WyndyMilla Finished B 2
3 Cydney Epps VC Meudon Finished B 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jay Allen Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 3
2 Samuel Clark I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished C 2
3 Gabriel Banner Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 1
4 Henry Jarrett Charlotteville CC Finished C 0
5 Sam Bishop Charlotteville CC Finished C 0
6 Jamie Series Finished C 0
7 Carrick Binfield Finished 0
8 Malin Cory Charlotteville CC Finished C 0
9 Simon Williams Charlotteville CC Finished C 0
10 Barney Stemp Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ellie Cooper Charlotteville CC Finished C 3
2 Emma Keiller Charlotteville CC Finished C 2
3 Kendra Meacock-Fletcher Charlotteville CC Finished C 1
4 Eleanor Shorey Charlotteville CC Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Kye Lewis Willesden Cycling Club Finished D 3
2 Jake Epps VC Meudon Finished D 2
3 Jude Beaton Charlotteville CC Finished D 1
4 Benjamin Flatau Charlotteville CC Finished D 0
5 Sebastian Egan Charlotteville CC Finished D 0
6 Oliver Pickup Pedal Heaven Colbornes RT Finished D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Josie Goble Cycleworks.co.uk Finished D 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 James Brown Palmer Park Velo RT Finished E 3
2 Ben Coppola Four4th Finished E 2
3 Stanley Pickup Pedal Heaven Colbornes RT Finished E 1
4 Joseph Peters VC Meudon Finished E 0
5 Charlie Hoy Felt-Colbornes-Hargroves RT Finished E 0
6 Luka Leese Finished 0
7 William Flatau Charlotteville CC Finished E 0
8 Gee Peter Pedal Heaven Colbornes RT Finished E 0
9 Benjamin Field Cycleworks.co.uk Finished E 0
10 Alex Bishop Charlotteville CC Finished E 0
11 Ned Field Cycleworks.co.uk Finished E 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ella Beaton Charlotteville CC Finished E 3
2 Katie Keker Finished 0
3 Sandetti Cory Charlotteville CC Finished E 1
4 Leanda Peters Cycleworks.co.uk Finished E 0