Event URN:
250392
Start date:
Tue, 11th Jun 2013
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Tameside Cycle Circuit
Richmond Street, Ashton-Under-Lyne, Lancashire, OL7 9HG
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Tameside Cycling Development Group (League) ( website )
Event website:
http://www.cycletameside.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Joe Malik
joemalik@britishcycling.org.uk
Cheques payable to:
entry on the day only
Info for Riders:
All riders must register with the Tameside Cycling Development League: Seniors, £10; Junior/Youth, £5.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 Jun 13 18:45 U16 Boys Youth Only Youth A 20 mins
11 Jun 13 18:45 U16 Girls Youth Only Youth A
11 Jun 13 18:45 U14 Boys Youth Only Youth B
11 Jun 13 18:45 U14 Girls Youth Only Youth B

View All

Event Location:

Richmond Street,
Ashton-Under-Lyne,
Lancashire,
OL7 9HG

Race: U16 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 Jun 13 18:45 Youth Only Youth A 20 mins

Race: U16 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 Jun 13 18:45 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U14 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 Jun 13 18:45 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U14 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 Jun 13 18:45 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U12 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 Jun 13 18:45 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U10 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 Jun 13 18:30 Youth Only Youth D 10 mins

Race: U8 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 Jun 13 18:30 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: U8 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 Jun 13 18:30 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: 2/3/4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 Jun 13 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 2nd, 3rd, 4th 50 mins

Race: 4th Cat only

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 Jun 13 20:30 Regional C+ Band 5 4th 30 mins

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Thomas Craig Team Scott UK Finished A 00:21:32:799 3
2 Reece Player Mossley CRT Finished A 00:22:21:025 2
3 Alex Kinderman Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 00:22:52:041 1
4 Archie Stewart Mossley CRT Finished A 00:22:52:216 0
5 Michael Collantine Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:22:22:625 0
6 Nick Grogan Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:21:35:786 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Amira Mellor Holme Valley Whls Finished A 00:22:52:430 3
2 Sarah Lomas Epic Cycles - Scott WRT Finished A 00:22:22:245 2
3 Kiera Byland Eastlands Velo Finished A 00:22:56:340 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Nathan Hawthorn Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:21:53:610 3
2 Luke Cheetham Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:21:53:773 2
3 Dom Whitfield Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:22:20:919 1
4 Karl Richter Mossley CRT Finished B 00:22:21:386 0
5 Matthew Hodkin Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 00:22:19:140 0
Isaac Appleby Did not finish B 00:07:51:101 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jayati Hine Sheffield Stars CSC Finished B 00:23:04:153 3
2 Felicity Gledhill Sportcity Velo Finished B 00:22:19:307 2
3 Leanne Hall Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:22:07:492 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Robert Donaldson Mossley CRT Finished C 00:22:23:351 3
2 Tyler Koch Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 00:23:02:657 2
3 George Spencer Finished C 00:23:14:324 1
4 Tristan Pilling Middleton CC Finished C 00:22:20:493 0
5 Thomas Bates Mossley CRT Finished C 00:22:20:669 0
6 Charlie Craig Team Scott UK Finished C 00:23:02:943 0
7 Nathan Rowbotham Eastlands Velo Finished C 00:22:02:650 0
8 Cameron Bates Mossley CRT Finished C 00:22:28:022 0
9 Robert Rowson Macclesfield Wheelers Finished C 00:22:04:923 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Aidan Lawrence Eastlands Velo Finished D 3
2 Kyle Braun Mossley CRT Finished D 2
3 Lachlan Hacker North Cheshire Clarion Finished D 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 James Donaldson Mossley CRT Finished E 3
2 Euan Hacker North Cheshire Clarion Finished E 2
3 Ethan Grimshaw Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished E 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Isabel Koch Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished E 3
2 Mia Howarth Mossley CRT Finished E 2
3 Kaydi Kilgannon Mossley CRT Finished E 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: 2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lee Brown Holme Valley Whls Finished 2nd 00:48:32:900 10
2 Ryan McGillick Mossley CRT Finished A 00:48:33:500 8
3 Jack Clarkson Hope Factory Racing Finished 2nd 00:48:35:400 7
4 Luke Beswick Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished 2nd 00:48:35:600 6
5 Paul Cheetham iOptix.co.uk Finished 2nd 00:48:35:700 5
6 Mark Hammersley Finished 2nd 00:48:35:800 4
7 Zack Williamson Team Wheelguru Finished 3rd 00:48:35:800 3
8 Karl Freeman Team Wheelguru Finished 2nd 00:48:35:900 2
9 Benjamin Pygott Paul Milnes Cycles/Bradford Ol... Finished 3rd 00:48:36:100 1
10 Robert Lockhart Cyclesport International RT Finished 2nd 00:48:38:900 1
11 Rob Wilkinson Finished 3rd 00:48:39:600 0
12 Aaron Handley Bike Box Alan/Whiston Velo Finished 3rd 00:48:40:200 0
13 David Micklethwaite 3RT Finished 3rd 00:48:40:200 0
14 Steven Allcock Team V-Sprint Racing Finished 3rd 00:48:43:700 0
15 Phil Guest Finished 3rd 00:48:43:700 0
16 Richard Small Icarus Racing Finished 3rd 00:48:43:800 0
17 Joseph Robinson Wills Wheels Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:48:45:200 0
18 James Dyson 3RT Finished 3rd 00:49:00:400 0
19 Richard Storey MBE VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 00:49:55:300 0
20 Joe Bennett Warrington RC Finished 3rd 00:49:04:300 0
21 Gregory Carr Team De ver Finished 3rd 00:49:08:600 0
22 Mathew Bates Finished 4th 00:49:09:700 0
23 Steven Wood Finished 4th 00:49:08:800 0
24 Mitchell Cross Team Wheelguru Finished 3rd 00:50:06:300 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Brett Stocks Sharrow Cycling Club Finished 3rd 10
2 Thomas Johnson University of Salford CC Finished 4th 8
3 Andrew Hicklin Finished 4th 7
4 Richard Bassett Manchester Whlrs Club Finished 3rd 6
5 Paul Rowley Manchester Whlrs Club Finished 4th 5
6 Patrick Briggs Sharrow Cycling Club Finished 4th 4
7 Michael Condon Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished 4th 3
8 Martyn Catlow Team V-Sprint Racing Finished 4th 2
9 Brendan Devlin 3RT Finished 4th 1
10 Antonio Nardone 3RT Finished 4th 1
11 David Massey Manchester Whlrs Club Finished 4th 0
12 Gary Lake East Lancashire RC Finished 4th 0
13 Ruth Taylor Manchester Whlrs Club Finished 2nd 0
14 Brian Byland Finished 4th 0
15 Nick Redford Finished N/A 0
16 Joel Bellamy Finished N/A 0
17 Jason Scales Sportcity Velo Finished 4th 0
18 Anthony Hibbert Finished 4th 0
19 Michael Blackmore Finished N/A 0
20 G ??? Dalton Finished 0
Ben Falla Glossop Kinder Velo Did not finish 4th 0
Sean Greenwood Did not finish 4th 0
Kevin McNeill Did not finish 4th 0
Lee Speight Pedalsport Cycling Club Did not finish N/A 0