Event URN:
249680
Start date:
Sun, 14th Jul 2013
Event Type:
MTB XC (Competitive)
Venue:
Secret Nuclear Bunker
Kelvedon Hatch, Brentwood, Essex, CM15 0LA
( View map )
Series:
Mud, Sweat & Gears Eastern MTB XC Series 2013
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
MSG Sport ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.mudsweatgears.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Matthew Ewings
59 Primrose Hill
Chelmsford
Essex
CM1 2RH
07843423164
matt@mudsweatgears.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
N/A
Info for Riders:
Go-Ride Racing entry fee for U12s includes 1 1/2 hour coaching session, plus racing. Coach session limited to 60 places.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Jul 13 10:00 Juvenile Male MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Juvenile 45 mins
14 Jul 13 10:00 Open Male Non-Ranking N/A 01 hr
14 Jul 13 10:00 Youth Male MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Youth 45 mins
14 Jul 13 10:05 Elite/Expert Female MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Elite, Expert 01 hr 30 mins

View All

Mud, Sweat and Gears is GO for 2013 with an exciting 8 round series spanning 4 counties in the Eastern Region.

 

Each of our 8 venues represent a unique challenge to the riders from technical single track to open, flowing trails and lung busting climbs all mixed in with a great on the day event atmosphere.

 

Despite the fantastic growth and interest the series has seen over the previous five seasons Mud, Sweat and Gears remains extreme fun for all. We welcome everybody from the first time racer to the seasoned campaigner and there is a category and race to suit everyone!

Event Location:

Kelvedon Hatch,
Brentwood,
Essex,
CM15 0LA

Race: Juvenile Male

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 10 months 15 days 20 hours 12 minutes 47 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Jul 13 10:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Juvenile 45 mins

Race: Open Male

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 10 months 15 days 20 hours 12 minutes 47 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Jul 13 10:00 Non-Ranking --- N/A 01 hr

Race: Youth Male

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 10 months 15 days 20 hours 12 minutes 47 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Jul 13 10:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Youth 45 mins

Race: Elite/Expert Female

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 10 months 15 days 20 hours 12 minutes 47 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Jul 13 10:05 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Elite, Expert 01 hr 30 mins

Race: Grand Veteran Female

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 10 months 15 days 20 hours 12 minutes 47 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Jul 13 10:05 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A G/Vet 01 hr 30 mins

Race: Junior Female

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 10 months 15 days 20 hours 12 minutes 47 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Jul 13 10:05 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Junior 01 hr 15 mins

Race: Juvenile Female

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 10 months 15 days 20 hours 12 minutes 47 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Jul 13 10:05 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Juvenile 45 mins

Race: Master Female

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 10 months 15 days 20 hours 12 minutes 47 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Jul 13 10:05 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Master 01 hr 30 mins

Race: Open Female

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 10 months 15 days 20 hours 12 minutes 47 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Jul 13 10:05 Non-Ranking --- N/A 01 hr

Race: Sport Female

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 10 months 15 days 20 hours 12 minutes 47 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Jul 13 10:05 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Sport 01 hr 30 mins

Race: Veteran Female

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 10 months 15 days 20 hours 12 minutes 47 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Jul 13 10:05 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Veteran 01 hr 30 mins

Race: Youth Female

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 10 months 15 days 20 hours 12 minutes 47 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Jul 13 10:05 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Youth 45 mins

Race: U12/U9 Coach Session and Race

View Entrants

Fully Booked
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Jul 13 10:00 Non-Ranking None N/A ---

Race: Under 12 Boys Race Only

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 10 months 15 days 20 hours 12 minutes 47 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Jul 13 12:30 Non-Ranking None N/A 20 mins

Race: Under 12 Girls Race Only

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 10 months 15 days 20 hours 12 minutes 47 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Jul 13 12:30 Non-Ranking --- N/A 20 mins

Race: Under 9 Boys Race Only

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 10 months 15 days 20 hours 12 minutes 47 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Jul 13 12:30 Non-Ranking None N/A 20 mins

Race: Under 9 Girls Race Only

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 10 months 15 days 20 hours 12 minutes 47 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Jul 13 12:30 Non-Ranking None N/A 20 mins

Race: Elite/Expert Male

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 10 months 15 days 20 hours 12 minutes 47 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Jul 13 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Elite, Expert 01 hr 45 mins

Race: Grand Veteran Male

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 10 months 15 days 20 hours 12 minutes 47 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Jul 13 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A G/Vet 01 hr 45 mins

Race: Junior Male

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 10 months 15 days 20 hours 12 minutes 47 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Jul 13 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Junior 01 hr 15 mins

Race: Master Male

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 10 months 15 days 20 hours 12 minutes 47 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Jul 13 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Master 01 hr 45 mins

Race: Sport Male

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 10 months 15 days 20 hours 12 minutes 47 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Jul 13 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Sport 01 hr 45 mins

Race: Veteran Male

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 10 months 15 days 20 hours 12 minutes 47 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Jul 13 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Veteran 01 hr 45 mins

Confirmed Results

Race name: Juvenile Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Thomas Timberlake Finished N/A 00:51:57:000 0
2 Jordan Beighton Chelmsford Youth Cycling Club Finished Juvenile 00:53:35:000 50
3 Georg Mew Jensen Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Juvenile 00:53:43:000 45
4 Zak Coleman Gt Yarmouth CC Finished Juvenile 01:00:23:000 40
5 Noah Field Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Juvenile 01:01:56:000 36
6 Harvey Jennings Chelmsford Youth Cycling Club Finished Juvenile 01:03:03:000 32
7 Rhys Holland-Jones West Suffolk Wheelers & Tr... Finished Juvenile 01:05:30:000 28
8 Troy Wingar Gipping RT Finished Juvenile 01:06:24:000 26
9 George Crocombe Hadleigh MTB Club Finished Juvenile 01:06:55:000 24
10 Hayden Cassidy VC Londres Finished Juvenile 00:47:47:000 22
11 Logan de Monchaux-Irons Cycling Club Hackney Finished Juvenile 00:47:59:000 20
12 Cameron McWhinnie Hadleigh MTB Club Finished Juvenile 00:51:30:000 19
13 Lewis Jones Finished 00:52:57:000 0
14 Joe Parker Finished 00:57:41:000 0
Sam Baker Did not finish Juvenile 00:29:30:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Open Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Colin Peck Finished N/A 00:48:49:000 0
2 Kurt Minter Finished N/A 00:49:19:000 0
3 Daniel Barford Finished Sport 00:50:15:000 0
4 Stuart Weatherley Finished 00:50:56:000 0
5 Paul Whiffen Newdales Cycles RT Finished N/A 00:52:08:000 0
6 Christopher Jones Finished 00:52:48:000 0
7 Lukas Suchomel Finished 00:52:55:000 0
8 Paul Warner Team Darenth Finished G/Vet 00:53:15:000 0
9 Ben Reidy Team Trisports Finished Sport 00:53:46:000 0
10 tony may Finished 00:53:49:000 0
11 Nick Hayden VC Revolution Finished 00:53:51:000 0
12 Paul Spowage Finished N/A 00:54:07:000 0
13 Christopher Hardwick TROG Finished N/A 00:54:17:000 0
14 Julian Bosley Finished N/A 00:54:26:000 0
15 paul keating Finished 00:54:43:000 0
16 Gary Fendick Finished N/A 00:55:07:000 0
17 David Bishop Wigmore CC Finished Veteran 00:55:20:000 0
17 James Lee Finished 00:55:20:000 0
19 Paul Towns Braintree Velo Cycle Racing Cl... Finished G/Vet 00:55:46:000 0
20 Andrew Harbourne Finished 00:56:24:000 0
21 Tom Lindfield Finished N/A 00:56:45:000 0
22 Paul Gibbs Pearson Cycling Club Finished G/Vet 00:57:07:000 0
23 Daniel Owen THE DB'S Finished N/A 00:57:28:000 0
24 Patrick Young Finished 00:57:29:000 0
25 Michael Scott Torque Bikes Finished N/A 00:57:50:000 0
26 Garth Collier Finished N/A 00:58:04:000 0
27 Colin Newstead Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished G/Vet 00:58:24:000 0
28 Leon Cole Iceni Velo Finished N/A 00:58:30:000 0
29 Leigh Clare Finished 00:58:31:000 0
29 Daniel Hutchingson Finished 00:58:31:000 0
31 Matthew Mantle Mildenhall CC Finished N/A 00:58:37:000 0
32 Charles Dale Newdales Cycles RT Finished N/A 00:48:45:000 0
33 Stuart Field Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished G/Vet 00:59:29:000 0
34 Richard Matthews Finished 00:59:54:000 0
35 Simon Antrobus Chelmer CC Finished N/A 00:59:55:000 0
36 Kris Kasperkiewicz Finished Veteran 01:00:00:000 0
37 Andrew Summerfield Finished 01:00:14:000 0
38 Raymond Gambell Chelmer CC Finished N/A 01:00:16:000 0
39 Michael Clark Team Trisports Finished N/A 01:00:23:000 0
40 Samuel Mashford Velo Virtuoso BRC Finished N/A 01:00:34:000 0
41 Jon Melson Finished N/A 01:00:53:000 0
42 James Rethman Colchester Rovers CC Finished Veteran 01:00:59:000 0
43 David Woods Finished 01:01:28:000 0
44 Geoff Jennings Finished 01:01:50:000 0
45 Ryan McCully Finished 01:01:57:000 0
46 Robert Strelecki Finished 01:02:03:000 0
47 James Smith Techni-plas (UK) ltd Finished N/A 01:02:05:000 0
48 Michael Hoy St Ives CC Finished Veteran 01:02:07:000 0
48 Matthew Phillips Velo Virtuoso BRC Finished N/A 01:02:07:000 0
50 Guy Findlay Velo Virtuoso BRC Finished N/A 01:02:15:000 0
51 david peck Finished 01:02:35:000 0
52 Christopher Seaward Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 01:02:42:000 0
53 Andrew Brown Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Veteran 01:02:55:000 0
54 John Letch Finished 01:03:10:000 0
55 andy towns Finished 01:03:11:000 0
57 Dan Kilbourn Finished 01:03:37:000 0
58 Richard Buckmaster Finished N/A 01:03:46:000 0
59 Nuno Cerqueira Finished 01:04:12:000 0
60 Mark Barford Finished 01:04:24:000 0
61 Chris Driver Finished 01:04:26:000 0
62 Jamie Webb Finished 01:04:40:000 0
63 keith mccarthy Finished 01:04:55:000 0
64 Ian Rodd Finished 01:05:22:000 0
65 Martin Wooller Finished N/A 01:05:38:000 0
66 chris parker Finished 01:05:55:000 0
67 Eugenio Messia Finished 01:06:00:000 0
68 Andy Laflin Finished N/A 01:06:17:000 0
69 Paul Robinson Finished N/A 01:06:57:000 0
70 Colin Stevenson Finished N/A 01:07:52:000 0
71 Graham Sutton Finished 01:09:03:000 0
72 Alan Towler Mildenhall CC Finished N/A 00:44:21:000 0
73 Tony Shortland Team Trisports Finished N/A 00:45:01:000 0
74 Edward Harris Finished 00:45:03:000 0
75 Keith Perry Team Trisports Finished G/Vet 00:46:04:000 0
76 James Bromhead MSG Sport Finished 00:46:28:000 0
77 Antony Bensley Finished N/A 00:46:30:000 0
78 Matthew Eastman Finished 00:46:52:000 0
79 John Williams Finished 00:47:02:000 0
80 richard coombes Finished 00:47:14:000 0
81 Russell Pearcy Finished 00:47:17:000 0
82 Antony Goodall Finished 00:47:25:000 0
83 Adam Mathew Finished 00:47:55:000 0
84 John Scofield Finished N/A 00:48:51:000 0
85 Gary Morgans Finished N/A 00:50:05:000 0
86 Adam Bennett Finished 00:50:15:000 0
87 Ronan O'connell Finished 00:51:28:000 0
88 Mark Hobson Finished 00:58:53:000 0
89 Mark Jones Finished N/A 00:58:59:000 0
90 Richard Reynolds Finished 01:01:53:000 0
Spencer Ridley Did not finish 00:24:33:000 0
Carl Shuller Did not finish 00:35:57:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Paddy Atkinson 9Bar/Paleo Racing Finished Youth 00:45:52:000 60
2 Christopher Rothwell Swindon Cycles Race Academy Finished Youth 00:46:17:000 50
3 Oliver Stean Mountain Trax RT Finished Youth 00:46:26:000 45
4 Conall Brown Hemel Hempstead CC Finished Youth 00:50:40:000 40
5 Joe Pitt Chelmsford Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 00:51:26:000 36
6 Patrick Christopher VC10 Finished Youth 00:51:29:000 32
7 Ruairi Phelan VC Revolution Finished Youth 00:51:37:000 28
8 Tom Parker Finished Youth 00:52:48:000 26
9 Charles Broadway TROG Finished Youth 00:53:23:000 24
10 Matthew Day TROG Finished Youth 00:53:25:000 22
11 Matthew Clements Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 00:55:01:000 20
12 Jake Towler Mildenhall CC Finished Youth 00:55:43:000 19
13 Benjamin Morris Welland Valley CC Finished Youth 00:55:53:000 18
14 Alex Salmon Chelmsford Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 00:58:21:000 17
15 Ross Mckenzie West Suffolk Wheelers & Tr... Finished Youth 00:59:24:000 16
16 Robert Smith Colchester Rovers CC Finished Youth 00:59:38:000 15
17 Robin Lines West Suffolk Wheelers & Tr... Finished Youth 01:01:43:000 14
18 Cai Davies Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth 01:04:08:000 13
19 Zachary Herrod Finished 00:46:26:000 0
20 Nicholas Brown Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth 00:51:48:000 11

Confirmed Results

Race name: Elite/Expert Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Mecce Pujado Finished 01:11:48:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Grand Veteran Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Averil Milligan Cambridge CC Finished N/A 01:25:23:000 60

Confirmed Results

Race name: Junior Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Gretel Warner WXC World Racing Did not finish Junior 00:18:32:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Juvenile Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Sophie Wright Gt Yarmouth CC Finished Juvenile 00:42:49:000 60
2 Holly Hoy St Ives CC Finished Juvenile 00:46:47:000 0
3 Kirsty Morris Welland Valley CC Finished Juvenile 00:46:56:000 45
4 Hannah Rothmann Finished 00:47:26:000 0
5 Danielle Rothman Finished 00:48:33:000 0
6 Emma Saberton St Ives CC Finished 00:39:14:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Master Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Laura Sampson Gipping RT Finished Expert 01:12:54:000 0
2 Rachael Baker Three Monkeys And A Chimp Finished 01:20:51:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Open Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Victoria Gee Finished 00:44:40:000 0
2 Donna Gray Team Trisports Finished N/A 00:44:50:000 0
3 Joanne Newstead XRT - Elmy Cycles Finished Veteran 00:45:09:000 0
4 Kristine Vaska Finished 00:46:33:000 0
5 Amy Cole Iceni Velo Finished N/A 00:48:42:000 0
6 Anna Fraser City Cycle Centre.com Finished Veteran 00:49:11:000 0
7 Jackie Perry Team Trisports Finished Veteran 00:51:34:000 0
8 Rachel Clarke Amisvelo Racing Team Finished Veteran 01:00:51:000 0
9 Melanie Reynolds Finished 01:07:09:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Sport Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Melanie Paddington ehf racing Finished Sport 01:17:26:000 60
2 Jennifer Thomson Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Sport 01:18:08:000 50
3 Hannah Attenburrow WyndyMilla Finished Sport 01:21:17:000 45
4 Alex Nichol Finished Expert 01:23:32:000 0
5 Louise Brown Numplumz Mountainbikers Finished Sport 01:32:03:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Veteran Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Vincenza Perkins Numplumz Mountainbikers Finished 01:18:49:000 0
2 Sue McIntyre Finished N/A 01:22:57:000 0
3 Jackie Field Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Veteran 01:24:03:000 45
4 Sonia Pavelin Finished N/A 01:28:56:000 0
5 Donna Dale Newdales Cycles RT Finished 01:29:53:000 0
6 Anita Buxton Thetford MTB Racing / BikeArt Finished Veteran 01:19:30:000 32

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Molly Williams St Ives CC Finished Youth 00:53:53:000 60

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 12 Boys Race Only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Josun Cole Iceni Velo Finished N/A 00:17:46:000 0
2 Alex Dale Finished 00:18:14:000 0
3 Harrison Powell Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:18:15:000 0
4 Josh Murad Mildenhall CC Finished N/A 00:18:43:000 0
5 Colin Mantle Mildenhall CC Finished N/A 00:20:09:000 0
6 Sam Trotter Finished 00:20:10:000 0
7 Joe Champness Finished Juvenile 00:20:45:000 0
8 William Smith Chelmsford Youth Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:20:59:000 0
9 Ben Leaman Finished N/A 00:21:44:000 0
10 Ben Dale Finished 00:21:46:000 0
11 Jack Styles Finished 00:22:10:000 0
12 Matthew Dicks Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 00:22:17:000 0
13 Ben Laflin Hadleigh Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:22:21:000 0
14 Harrison Scofield Finished 00:23:01:000 0
15 Archie Winter Finished 00:23:03:000 0
16 Aengus O'Connell Finished 00:23:07:000 0
17 Ben Prior Finished 00:23:16:000 0
18 Harvey Scofield Finished 00:23:46:000 0
19 Callum Scott Finished 00:23:54:000 0
20 Aeddan Seaward Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 00:24:53:000 0
21 Dexter Mansel-Thomas Finished Juvenile 00:24:54:000 0
22 Dylan Mead Finished 00:17:57:000 0
23 Jamie Stump Finished N/A 00:18:44:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 12 Girls Race Only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Megan Bettles Finished N/A 00:20:49:000 0
2 Sophie Saberton St Ives CC Finished N/A 00:20:59:000 0
3 Harley Pell Finished Juvenile 00:21:19:000 0
4 Caitlyn Sampson Gipping RT Finished N/A 00:21:24:000 0
5 Samantha Harding Finished N/A 00:21:52:000 0
6 Martha Lebentz Finished N/A 00:23:52:000 0
7 Lassie Burrows Finished 00:19:10:000 0
8 Paige Laurie Finished 00:22:55:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 9 Boys Race Only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Fynn Hunter Finished 00:19:23:000 0
2 Caelan Miller Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:20:55:000 0
3 Dean Sampson Gipping RT Finished N/A 00:22:11:000 0
4 Oliver Wellsted Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 00:22:34:000 0
5 Elliot Gambell Chelmer CC Finished N/A 00:22:44:000 0
6 Edward Cole Iceni Velo Finished N/A 00:22:57:000 0
7 Max Rethman Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 00:17:37:000 0
8 Jamie Laflin Finished 00:17:45:000 0
9 Alex Nunn Finished 00:18:10:000 0
10 Finn Cooper Finished 00:18:14:000 0
11 Jack Letch Finished 00:18:16:000 0
12 Alex Stanford Finished 00:19:00:000 0
13 Daniel Lockhart Finished 00:20:05:000 0
14 Austin Ainsworth Finished 00:20:11:000 0
15 Levi Towler Mildenhall CC Finished N/A 00:20:37:000 0
16 Tristan Read Finished N/A 00:21:04:000 0
17 Bradley Read Finished 00:23:00:000 0
18 Joshua Morris Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 00:23:02:000 0
19 Loris Wilson Finished 00:23:24:000 0
20 James Meads Finished 00:23:26:000 0
21 James Hancock Finished 00:23:46:000 0
22 William Fulcher Finished 00:25:30:000 0
23 Ethan Waldron Finished N/A 00:26:01:000 0
24 Thomas Bensley Finished 00:27:55:000 0
25 Lewis Scott Finished 00:28:35:000 0
26 Max Read Finished 00:28:37:000 0
0 Joe Cooper Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 9 Girls Race Only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Niobe Waldron Finished N/A 00:19:25:000 0
2 Anna Leaman Finished 00:19:36:000 0
3 Cerys Styles Finished 00:21:09:000 0
4 Mollie Hunter Finished 00:21:49:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Elite/Expert Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jason Bouttell Dig Deep Coaching - Pactimo Finished Elite 01:40:36:000 60
2 Ramon Sagues Finished 01:41:25:000 0
3 Andrew Cockburn AW Cycles Finished Elite 01:45:31:000 45
4 Stephen James Dig Deep Coaching - Pactimo Finished Elite 01:45:57:000 40
5 Scott McCarron Mountain Trax RT Finished Expert 01:46:40:000 60
6 Thomas Ward Giant Radlett Finished Expert 01:47:46:000 50
7 Mark Barnes Pedal Revolution Norwich Finished Expert 01:53:47:000 45
8 Rhys Hidrio Caesarean CC Jersey Finished Expert 01:53:56:000 40
9 Jorge Millan Cid Vectis Roads CC Finished N/A 01:57:58:000 0
10 Tom O'Neill Finished Expert 01:45:05:000 32
11 Richard Johnson Finished Elite 01:47:43:000 36
Ian Mockett Dig Deep Coaching - Pactimo Did not finish Expert 00:30:34:000 0
Joe Norledge Velo29 Events Did not finish Expert 01:16:40:000 0
Thomas Scott-Collins Numplumz Mountainbikers Did not finish Expert 00:29:23:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Grand Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jack Peterson Numplumz Mountainbikers Finished G/Vet 01:37:33:000 60
2 James D'Arcy Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished G/Vet 01:42:11:000 50
3 Ian Robson MTS Cycle Sport Finished G/Vet 01:43:29:000 45
4 Mick Pilcher Numplumz Mountainbikers Finished G/Vet 01:44:02:000 40
5 Mark Hardwicke Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished G/Vet 01:44:47:000 36
6 Robert Jackson WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished G/Vet 01:48:24:000 32
7 Alan Morris Lichfield City CC Finished S/Vet 01:57:53:000 60
8 Mark Cushing Amisvelo Racing Team Finished G/Vet 01:39:51:000 0
9 Stephen Dunnett Diss & District CC Finished N/A 01:40:41:000 0
10 Kevin Lanchester Finished G/Vet 01:42:52:000 0
11 Graham Berry Stowmarket & District CC Finished N/A 01:45:10:000 0
12 Nigel Herrod Finished N/A 01:45:46:000 0
13 WOOD TONY Finished 01:50:29:000 0
14 Gary Byford Finished N/A 01:53:35:000 0
15 Tom Imrie Finished 01:56:06:000 0
16 Paul Barry West Suffolk Wheelers & Tr... Finished N/A 01:58:33:000 15
17 David Wales Chelmer Cycles Finished N/A 02:02:08:000 15
18 Tony Wilkins API - Metrow/Essex Utilities Finished N/A 01:22:40:000 14
19 John Carmona Finished 01:37:05:000 0
20 Harry Board Glendene CC Finished G/Vet 01:39:31:000 11
21 Richard Johnson Finished G/Vet 01:41:24:000 11
22 Graham Hilbery Essex Roads CC Finished 01:44:01:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Junior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Samuel Stean Finished Junior 01:13:57:000 60
2 Will Kearse VC Revolution Finished Junior 01:23:01:000 50
3 Liam Manser TROG Finished Junior 01:23:02:000 0
4 Connor Murphy VC Jubilee Finished Junior 01:28:12:000 40
5 James Madgwick Lee Valley Velo Finished Junior 01:14:05:000 36

Confirmed Results

Race name: Master Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Robert Purcell Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished Master 01:48:58:000 60
2 Glenn Stanford Finished Master 01:51:56:000 0
3 Russell Welch Finished Master 01:41:06:000 45
4 Gabor Doroghazi Fruit 4 London Finished Master 01:44:42:000 40
5 Damian Wilson Finished Sport 01:47:51:000 0
6 Jason Smith Iceni Velo Finished Sport 01:26:19:000 0
7 Malcolm Borg West Suffolk Wheelers & Tr... Finished Sport 01:41:28:000 0
Stephen Heathcock Did not finish 01:11:13:000 0
Paul Sherwood Did not finish 00:53:19:000 0
David Stump www.pedal-worx.co.uk Did not finish 00:51:10:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Sport Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Richard Dunnett Team CCN/ Torq/ Chain Reaction... Finished Sport 01:51:39:000 60
2 Lewis Parker Gipping RT Finished Sport 01:51:48:000 50
3 Lee Woodcock Bike art/thetford mtb racing Finished Expert 01:55:04:000 0
4 Tom Wright EHF Racing Finished Sport 01:55:06:000 40
5 Thomas Stanford Finished Sport 01:40:17:000 0
6 Ashley Kirk Finished Sport 01:40:19:000 32
7 Scott Bishop Strada-Sport Finished Sport 01:41:35:000 28
8 Benjamin Houghton Finished Expert 01:42:23:000 0
9 Lee Hutchinson Mike Vaughan Cycles Finished Sport 01:45:25:000 24
10 Gavin Thomas Finished 01:45:34:000 0
11 Jesse Towler Mildenhall CC Finished N/A 01:45:42:000 0
12 Jimmy Hupton Iceni Velo Finished Sport 01:45:59:000 19
13 Martyn Dunnett Diss & District CC Finished Sport 01:46:18:000 18
14 Neil Lomax PMR@Toachim House Finished Sport 01:46:23:000 17
15 Keith Anderson EHF Racing Finished Veteran 01:46:36:000 0
16 Joshua Champness Gateway Cycling Finished N/A 01:48:05:000 0
17 James Long Bishops Stortford CC Finished Sport 01:48:27:000 14
18 Craig Gunnell Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Sport 01:49:08:000 13
19 Philip Coy Finished Sport 01:50:26:000 12
20 Lewis Grimes EHF Racing Finished Sport 01:53:49:000 11
21 Matthew Burrows EHF Racing Finished Sport 01:54:33:000 10
22 Neil Catling Stowmarket & District CC Finished Sport 01:59:38:000 0
23 Sean Walker Finished 01:40:25:000 0
24 chris gutteridge Finished 01:48:11:000 0
25 Jeff Ringrose Finished 01:51:33:000 0
Joel Bilner Did not finish 00:17:27:000 0
John-Paul Brophy Neon-Velo Cycling Team Did not finish Sport 00:17:06:000 0
Peter Clements Mildenhall CC Did not finish Sport 00:35:19:000 0
Darren Cousins VC Revolution Did not finish N/A 00:38:28:000 0
david forster Did not finish 00:50:25:000 0
Leszek Jezierski Treads Cycle Club Did not finish Sport 00:31:04:000 0
Simon Light Kings Lynn CC Did not finish N/A 00:35:38:000 0
shane norval Did not finish 01:10:16:000 0
Richard Sherman Did not finish Sport 00:23:43:000 0
Scott Vogl Hadleigh MTB Club Did not finish N/A 00:21:22:000 0
Daniel Williams Did not finish N/A 00:22:00:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Dan Howe Gipping RT Finished Veteran 01:47:04:000 60
2 Lloyd Bettles Finished Veteran 01:48:17:000 50
3 Anthony White Cannondale Racing Finished Veteran 01:48:50:000 45
4 Nicholas Ainsworth Finished Master 01:50:02:000 0
5 Sean Scott Finished Veteran 01:51:32:000 36
6 Matthew Craner Royal Navy & Royal Marines... Finished Veteran 01:51:50:000 32
7 Chris Hunter Finished Veteran 01:52:20:000 28
8 Andrew Sampson Gipping RT Finished N/A 01:53:58:000 0
9 Paul Driver Amisvelo Racing Team Finished Veteran 01:43:19:000 24
10 Nick Laing Finished 01:43:20:000 0
11 Richard James Finished Veteran 01:43:42:000 20
12 Clement Palozzi Finished Veteran 01:44:14:000 19
13 Garry Houghton Finished N/A 01:45:37:000 0
14 Michael Travers Travers Bikes.com Finished Veteran 01:46:50:000 17
15 Jason Nunn Finished 01:48:07:000 0
16 Gordon Hollingworth Cambridge CC Finished N/A 01:48:12:000 0
17 Mark Wellsted Amisvelo Racing Team Finished Veteran 01:48:31:000 14
18 Paul Brown Numplumz Mountainbikers Finished Veteran 01:50:32:000 13
19 Mike Lawrence Finished 01:51:25:000 0
20 Paul Mockett Finished G/Vet 01:52:41:000 0
21 Mark Simmonds Finished N/A 01:52:54:000 10
22 Roy Young Finished 01:54:13:000 0
23 John Archer Walden Velo Finished Veteran 01:54:45:000 8
24 Mark Wingar Gipping RT Finished Veteran 01:55:30:000 7
25 Steve Coulson Finished Master 01:57:09:000 0
26 Stephen Foster Finished 01:57:10:000 0
27 Simon Norton CC Sudbury Finished N/A 01:58:42:000 0
28 Keith Bothick Finished 01:38:50:000 0
29 Graham Hart Essex Roads CC Finished N/A 01:39:32:000 0
30 David Carr Finished 01:40:03:000 0
31 Sean Canavan Finished N/A 01:42:00:000 0
32 Jeffrey Wharton Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished N/A 01:42:32:000 0
33 Richard Southgate Finished N/A 01:42:36:000 0
34 Marc Rouillion Finished N/A 01:43:42:000 0
35 Graham Muff Finished N/A 01:49:16:000 0
36 Jon Keefe St Neots CC Finished N/A 01:51:17:000 0
36 Nick McLauchlan Finished 01:51:17:000 0
Rick Britland Did not finish 00:28:28:000 0
Justin Burrell Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Did not finish Veteran 01:11:28:000 0
Keith Clarke Did not finish N/A 00:53:53:000 0
Darryl Fulcher Did not finish N/A 01:16:45:000 0
Clive Quantrill Ipswich Bicycle Club Did not finish N/A 00:42:05:000 0
Darren Styles Did not finish N/A 00:58:16:000 0
Andrew Ward Gipping RT Did not finish Veteran 00:16:52:000 0