Mud, Sweat and Gears Eastern MTB XC Series Round 3

MTB XC , Brandon – Sunday, 19 May 2013

Event Summary

Event Overview

Mud, Sweat and Gears is GO for 2013 with an exciting 8 round series spanning 4 counties in the Eastern Region.

Each of our 8 venues represent a unique challenge to the riders from technical single track to open, flowing trails and lung busting climbs all mixed in with a great on the day event atmosphere.

Despite the fantastic growth and interest the series has seen over the previous five seasons Mud, Sweat and Gears remains extreme fun for all. We welcome everybody from the first time racer to the seasoned campaigner and there is a category and race to suit everyone!

Event Details

Event URN:

249631

Start Date:

Sun, 19th May 2013

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Thetford Forest, Thetford Forest, Brandon, Suffolk, IP27 0AF
View map

Series:

Mud, Sweat & Gears Eastern MTB XC Series 2013

Results

Confirmed Results

Juvenile Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juvenile Male - Results
1.  Dougal Toms Iceni Velo Finished Juvenile 00:58:03:000 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:58:03:000
2.  Jordan Beighton Chelmsford Youth Cycling Club Finished Juvenile 00:58:50:000 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:58:50:000
3.  Theo Modell East London Velo Finished Juvenile 00:59:31:000 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:59:31:000
4.  Zak Coleman Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished Juvenile 01:04:16:000 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 01:04:16:000
5.  Logan de Monchaux-Irons Cycling Club Hackney Finished Juvenile 01:04:59:000 72
Points: 72 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 01:04:59:000
6.  Noah Field Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Juvenile 01:08:05:000 64
Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 01:08:05:000
7.  Troy Wingar Gipping Race Team ( GRT ) Finished Juvenile 01:09:07:000 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 01:09:07:000
8.  Olly Ford Finished 01:09:12:000 0

8. Olly Ford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:09:12:000
9.  George Crocombe Hadleigh MTB Club Finished Juvenile 01:14:57:000 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 01:14:57:000
10.  Harvey Jennings Chelmsford Youth Cycling Club Finished Juvenile 01:17:24:000 44
Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 01:17:24:000
11.  Harry Williamson Iceni Velo Finished Youth 02:56:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 02:56:00:000
12.  Joe Parker Finished 00:52:16:000 0

12. Joe Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:52:16:000
13.  Cameron McWhinnie Hadleigh MTB Club Finished Juvenile 00:53:58:000 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:53:58:000

Open Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Open Male - Results
1.  Liam Brook Newdales Cycles RT Finished 00:53:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:53:41:000
2.  Colin Peck Finished Sport 00:53:42:000 0

2. Colin Peck -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 00:53:42:000
3.  Stuart Weatherley Finished 00:55:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:55:28:000
4.  Julian Bosley Finished N/A 00:55:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:55:29:000
5.  Daniel Barford Flitch Bikes Finished N/A 00:55:51:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:55:51:000
6.  Richard Matthews Finished 00:55:52:000 0

6. Richard Matthews -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:55:52:000
7.  Jimmy Hupton Iceni Velo Finished Sport 00:56:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 00:56:03:000
8.  Ben Reidy Team Trident Finished N/A 00:56:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:56:50:000
9.  Peter Barton Chelmer CC Finished G/Vet 00:57:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:57:30:000
10.  Lukas Suchomel Finished 00:57:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:57:49:000
11.  paul spowage Finished 00:57:51:000 0

11. paul spowage -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:57:51:000
12.  Matthew Mantle Mildenhall CC Finished N/A 00:58:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:58:03:000
13.  Michael Scott Finished N/A 00:58:04:000 0

13. Michael Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:58:04:000
14.  Adam Chamberlin CC Sudbury Finished Sport 00:58:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 00:58:59:000
15.  Paul Morris Annan Youth Cycling Club Finished Veteran 00:59:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:59:52:000
16.  Garth Collier Finished N/A 00:59:53:000 0

16. Garth Collier -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:59:53:000
17.  Joel Farrow Team Trident Finished Sport 00:59:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 00:59:54:000
18.  Christopher Hardwick TROG Finished Sport 01:00:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:00:04:000
19.  Nick Hayden VC Revolution Finished 01:00:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:00:05:000
20.  paul keating Finished 01:00:06:000 0

20. paul keating -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:00:06:000
21.  Ian Pestell Velo Virtuoso BRC Finished N/A 01:00:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:00:26:000
22.  Colin Newstead Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished G/Vet 01:00:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:00:42:000
23.  Andrew Riley Newdales Cycles RT Finished N/A 01:01:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:01:22:000
24.  Tom Lindfield Finished N/A 01:01:24:000 0

24. Tom Lindfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:01:24:000
25.  Matthew Hooper Finished 01:01:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:01:28:000
26.  David Modell Finished 01:01:30:000 0

26. David Modell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:01:30:000
27.  Sean Storey Team Trident Finished N/A 01:01:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:01:38:000
28.  andy towns Finished 01:01:46:000 0

28. andy towns -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:01:46:000
29.  James Smith Finished N/A 01:01:51:000 0

29. James Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:01:51:000
30.  Leon Cole Iceni Velo Finished N/A 01:02:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:02:24:000
31.  Daniel Owen Finished N/A 01:02:32:000 0

31. Daniel Owen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:02:32:000
32.  James Rethman Colchester Rovers CC Finished Veteran 01:02:56:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:02:56:000
33.  Mark Barford Finished 01:03:13:000 0

33. Mark Barford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:03:13:000
34.  Michael Hoy St Ives CC Finished Veteran 01:03:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:03:21:000
35.  Antony Bensley Finished N/A 01:03:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:03:23:000
36.  Simon Antrobus Chelmer CC Finished N/A 01:03:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:03:25:000
37.  Linley Gales Finished 01:03:36:000 0

37. Linley Gales -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:03:36:000
38.  Charles Dale Newdales Cycles RT Finished N/A 01:04:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:04:05:000
39.  Ian Robinson Finished 01:04:10:000 0

39. Ian Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:04:10:000
40.  Jack Driver Ipswich BMX Club Finished Youth 01:04:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 01:04:13:000
40.  Martin Hawker Finished 01:04:13:000 0

40. Martin Hawker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:04:13:000
42.  John Letch Finished 01:04:16:000 0

42. John Letch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:04:16:000
42.  keith mccarthy Finished 01:04:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:04:16:000
44.  Craig Tribe Team Trident Finished N/A 01:04:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:04:33:000
45.  Samuel Mashford Velo Virtuoso BRC Finished N/A 01:04:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:04:49:000
46.  Mark Hammond Finished 01:04:50:000 0

46. Mark Hammond -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:04:50:000
47.  Wayne Timmins Finished 01:04:55:000 0

47. Wayne Timmins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:04:55:000
48.  david peck Finished 01:05:03:000 0

48. david peck -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:05:03:000
49.  Alan French Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished G/Vet 01:05:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:05:19:000
50.  David Bishop Wigmore CC Finished Veteran 01:05:20:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:05:20:000
51.  Adrian Webster Finished Sport 01:05:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:05:37:000
52.  Andrew Brown Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Veteran 01:05:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:05:38:000
53.  Chris Driver Finished 01:05:49:000 0

53. Chris Driver -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:05:49:000
54.  Andy Grove Finished N/A 01:06:01:000 0

54. Andy Grove -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:06:01:000
55.  Lee Baxter Finished 01:06:17:000 0

55. Lee Baxter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:06:17:000
56.  Stuart Field Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished G/Vet 01:06:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:06:55:000
57.  Mark Attenburrow Finished 01:07:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:07:04:000
58.  chris parker Finished 01:07:26:000 0

58. chris parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:07:26:000
59.  Barry Pashler Finished 01:07:44:000 0

59. Barry Pashler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:07:44:000
60.  Ryan Manser TROG Finished N/A 01:08:00:000 0

60. Ryan Manser - TROG

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:08:00:000
61.  Leigh Sparks Finished 01:08:08:000 0

61. Leigh Sparks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:08:08:000
62.  Nolan Tovell Finished 01:08:12:000 0

62. Nolan Tovell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:08:12:000
63.  James Murphy Finished Veteran 01:08:30:000 0

63. James Murphy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:08:30:000
64.  Richard Buckmaster Finished N/A 01:08:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:08:54:000
65.  Guy Findlay Velo Virtuoso BRC Finished N/A 01:09:20:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:09:20:000
66.  Tony Shortland Team Trident Finished N/A 01:09:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:09:22:000
67.  Mick Humphris Team Trident Finished N/A 01:09:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:09:23:000
68.  simon burns Finished 01:10:11:000 0

68. simon burns -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:10:11:000
69.  Kevin Bunton Maldon & District CC Finished N/A 01:10:20:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:10:20:000
70.  james fuller Finished 01:10:57:000 0

70. james fuller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:10:57:000
71.  Andy Laflin Finished N/A 01:11:05:000 0

71. Andy Laflin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:11:05:000
72.  James Boldison Finished 01:11:32:000 0

72. James Boldison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:11:32:000
73.  Colin Stevenson Finished N/A 01:11:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:11:47:000
74.  Stuart Biggs Finished 01:12:05:000 0

74. Stuart Biggs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:12:05:000
74.  bruce howard Finished 01:12:05:000 0

74. bruce howard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:12:05:000
74.  Mark Read Finished 01:12:05:000 0

74. Mark Read -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:12:05:000
77.  john williams Finished 01:12:07:000 0

77. john williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:12:07:000
78.  Adam Mathew Finished 01:13:00:000 0

78. Adam Mathew -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:13:00:000
79.  Adrian Wood Chelmsford Youth Cycling Club Finished N/A 01:13:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:13:28:000
80.  Mark Mathews Finished Sport 01:13:50:000 0

80. Mark Mathews -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:13:50:000
81.  Ryan Whittaker Finished N/A 01:14:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:14:07:000
82.  Daniel Hutchingson Finished 00:41:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:41:50:000
83.  Steve Ellis Finished 00:49:27:000 0

83. Steve Ellis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:49:27:000
84.  Ian Megginson Finished 00:40:28:000 0

84. Ian Megginson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:40:28:000
85.  John Crysell Rough Riders RT Finished N/A 00:49:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:49:32:000
85.  rob smith Finished 00:49:32:000 0

85. rob smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:49:32:000
87.  Stuart Thirkettle Finished 00:49:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:49:50:000
88.  Neil Stagg Finished 00:50:26:000 0

88. Neil Stagg -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:50:26:000
89.  Gary Sparkes Finished 00:50:28:000 0

89. Gary Sparkes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:50:28:000
90.  Alex Flesch Finished 00:51:04:000 0

90. Alex Flesch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:51:04:000
91.  Matthew Eastman Finished 00:51:10:000 0

91. Matthew Eastman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:51:10:000
92.  Paul Bingham Finished N/A 00:52:05:000 0

92. Paul Bingham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:52:05:000
93.  stephen bird Finished 00:54:12:000 0

93. stephen bird -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:54:12:000
94.  Andrew Budsen Finished 00:54:21:000 0

94. Andrew Budsen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:54:21:000
95.  Mark Jones Finished N/A 00:58:48:000 0

95. Mark Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:58:48:000
--- Tony Green TROG Did not finish N/A 00:25:20:000 0

95. Tony Green - TROG

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:20:000

Youth Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth Male - Results
1.  Paddy Atkinson 9Bar/Paleo Racing Finished Youth 00:51:44:000 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:51:44:000
2.  Joe Pitt Chelmsford Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 00:54:08:000 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:54:08:000
3.  Ruairi Phelan VC Revolution Finished Youth 00:54:56:000 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:54:56:000
4.  Tom Parker Finished 00:54:57:000 0

4. Tom Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:54:57:000
5.  Matthew Day TROG Finished Youth 00:56:54:000 72
Points: 72 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:56:54:000
6.  Jake Towler Mildenhall CC Finished Youth 00:57:02:000 64
Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:57:02:000
7.  Cai Davies Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth 00:57:51:000 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:57:51:000
8.  Oliver Matthews Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Juvenile 01:01:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 01:01:16:000
9.  Robin Lines West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished N/A 01:04:04:000 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:04:04:000
10.  Robert Smith Colchester Rovers CC Finished Juvenile 01:06:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 01:06:49:000
11.  Callum Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 01:07:33:000 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 01:07:33:000
12.  Zachary Herrod Finished 01:10:33:000 0

12. Zachary Herrod -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:10:33:000
13.  Nicholas Brown Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth 01:12:49:000 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 01:12:49:000
14.  Louie Baker-Collins Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 00:52:36:000 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:52:36:000
15.  Jamie Murphy Finished 00:52:42:000 0

15. Jamie Murphy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:52:42:000
--- Alex Salmon Chelmsford Youth Cycling Club Did not finish Youth --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth

Grand Veteran Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Grand Veteran Female - Results
1.  Averil Milligan Cambridge CC Finished N/A 01:28:39:000 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:28:39:000

Junior Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior Female - Results
1.  Imogen Buick Newdales Cycles RT Finished Junior 01:16:48:000 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 01:16:48:000

Juvenile Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juvenile Female - Results
1.  Sophie Wright Gt Yarmouth CC Finished Juvenile 01:06:47:000 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 01:06:47:000
2.  Kirsty Morris Annan Youth Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:47:48:000 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:47:48:000
3.  Holly Hoy St Ives CC Finished Juvenile 00:51:51:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:51:51:000
4.  Emma Saberton St Ives CC Finished 01:01:05:000 0

4. Emma Saberton - St Ives CC

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:01:05:000

Master Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Master Female - Results
1.  Laura Sampson Gipping Race Team ( GRT ) Finished Elite 01:14:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:14:02:000
2.  Rachael Baker Finished 01:19:31:000 0

2. Rachael Baker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:19:31:000

Open Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Open Female - Results
1.  Joanne Newstead XRT - Elmy Cycles Finished Veteran 00:46:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:46:08:000
2.  Victoria Gee Finished 00:46:30:000 0

2. Victoria Gee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:46:30:000
3.  Kristine Vaska Finished 00:46:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:46:44:000
4.  Jackie Perry Team Trident Finished Veteran 00:46:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:46:46:000
5.  Amy Cole Iceni Velo Finished N/A 00:47:34:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:47:34:000
6.  Anna Fraser City Cycle Centre.com Finished Veteran 00:48:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:48:13:000
7.  Rachel Clarke Amisvelo Racing Team Finished Veteran 00:48:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:48:22:000
8.  Ali Metcalfe Finished 00:50:25:000 0

8. Ali Metcalfe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:50:25:000
9.  Roxanne Timmins Finished N/A 00:51:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:51:13:000
10.  Juliet Fulcher Finished 00:56:18:000 0

10. Juliet Fulcher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:56:18:000
11.  Steph Wilson Finished 00:57:02:000 0

11. Steph Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:57:02:000

Sport Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Sport Female - Results
1.  Melanie Paddington Finished Elite 01:21:57:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:21:57:000
2.  Hannah Attenburrow Finished Sport 01:26:08:000 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:26:08:000
3.  Alex Nichol Finished 01:27:48:000 0

3. Alex Nichol -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:27:48:000
4.  Louise Brown Numplumz Mountainbikers Finished Expert 01:32:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:32:54:000
5.  Jodie Cole 9Bar/Paleo Racing Finished N/A 01:17:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:17:38:000

Veteran Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran Female - Results
1.  Anita Buxton Finished Veteran 01:20:41:000 120

1. Anita Buxton -

Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:20:41:000
2.  Jackie Field Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Veteran 01:22:42:000 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:22:42:000
3.  Vincenza Perkins Numplumz Mountainbikers Finished 01:23:57:000 0

3. Vincenza Perkins - Numplumz Mountainbikers

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:23:57:000
4.  Donna Dale Newdales Cycles RT Finished N/A 01:27:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:27:29:000
5.  Sue McIntyre Flitch Bikes Finished Veteran 01:31:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:31:24:000

Youth Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth Female - Results
1.  Molly Williams St Ives CC Finished Youth 00:56:44:000 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:56:44:000
2.  Charlotte Bamford St Ives CC Finished N/A 00:58:03:000 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:58:03:000

Under 12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 12 Boys - Results
1.  Josun Cole Iceni Velo Finished N/A 00:22:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:22:40:000
2.  Harrison Powell Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:23:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:18:000
3.  William Davies Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished N/A 00:24:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:16:000
4.  Josh Murad Mildenhall CC Finished N/A 00:24:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:45:000
5.  Alex Dale Finished 00:25:04:000 0

5. Alex Dale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:25:04:000
6.  Sam Trotter Finished 00:26:58:000 0

6. Sam Trotter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:26:58:000
7.  Colin Mantle Mildenhall CC Finished N/A 00:27:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:06:000
8.  James Little Finished 00:28:08:000 0

8. James Little -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:28:08:000
9.  Ben Leaman Finished Youth 00:28:56:000 0

9. Ben Leaman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:28:56:000
10.  William Smith Finished 00:28:56:000 0

10. William Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:28:56:000
11.  Ben Laflin Hadleigh Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:29:31:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:29:31:000
12.  Matthew Dicks Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 00:29:31:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:29:31:000
13.  Ben Dale Finished 00:29:48:000 0

13. Ben Dale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:29:48:000
14.  Jack Styles Finished 00:23:12:000 0

14. Jack Styles -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:23:12:000
15.  Harvey Scofield Finished 00:23:41:000 0

15. Harvey Scofield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:23:41:000
16.  Felix Field Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 00:23:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:58:000
17.  William Pestell Finished N/A 00:23:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:59:000
18.  Harrison Scofield Finished 00:24:25:000 0

18. Harrison Scofield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:24:25:000
19.  Kyle McWhinnie Hadleigh MTB Club Finished 00:24:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:24:27:000
20.  George Storey Finished 00:24:35:000 0

20. George Storey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:24:35:000
21.  Aeddan Seaward Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 00:25:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:06:000
22.  Oliver Hurst Finished 00:25:16:000 0

22. Oliver Hurst -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:25:16:000
23.  Jack Renshaw Finished --- 0

23. Jack Renshaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Callum Scott Finished --- 0

24. Callum Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  scott bird Finished 00:30:17:000 0

25. scott bird -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:30:17:000
26.  Tyler-Jay Pitcher Finished 00:31:47:000 0

26. Tyler-Jay Pitcher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:31:47:000
--- Felix Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Did not finish N/A 00:11:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A | Time: 00:11:16:000

Under 12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 12 Girls - Results
1.  Sophie Saberton St Ives CC Finished N/A 00:27:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:08:000
2.  Lotty Wylde St Ives CC Finished N/A 00:27:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:59:000
3.  Caitlyn Sampson Gipping Race Team ( GRT ) Finished N/A 00:28:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:28:24:000
4.  Samantha Harding St Ives CC Finished N/A 00:29:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:29:28:000
5.  Megan Bettles Finished N/A 00:22:43:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:22:43:000
6.  Harley Pell Finished 00:23:00:000 0

6. Harley Pell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:23:00:000
7.  Imogen Pitcher Finished 00:26:09:000 0

7. Imogen Pitcher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:26:09:000
8.  Martha Lebentz Finished N/A 00:27:06:000 0

8. Martha Lebentz -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:06:000
9.  Rhiannon Cockell Finished 00:30:10:000 0

9. Rhiannon Cockell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:30:10:000
10.  Fem Beighton Finished 00:34:27:000 0

10. Fem Beighton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:34:27:000

Under 9 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 9 Boys - Results
1.  Thomas Davies Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished N/A 00:25:39:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:39:000
2.  Fynn Hunter Finished 00:26:53:000 0

2. Fynn Hunter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:26:53:000
3.  Dean Sampson Gipping Race Team ( GRT ) Finished N/A 00:28:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:28:47:000
4.  Edward Cole Iceni Velo Finished N/A 00:22:39:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:22:39:000
5.  Joe Cooper Finished 00:23:45:000 0

5. Joe Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:23:45:000
6.  Finn Cooper Finished 00:23:56:000 0

6. Finn Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:23:56:000
7.  Jamie Laflin Hadleigh Cycling Club Finished 00:23:59:000 0

7. Jamie Laflin - Hadleigh Cycling Club

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:23:59:000
8.  alex nunn Finished 00:24:35:000 0

8. alex nunn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:24:35:000
9.  Joshua Morris Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 00:25:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:48:000
10.  Jack Letch Colchester Rovers CC Finished 00:27:25:000 0

10. Jack Letch - Colchester Rovers CC

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:27:25:000
11.  Max Rethman Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 00:27:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:47:000
12.  toby hurst Finished 00:28:50:000 0

12. toby hurst -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:28:50:000
13.  Austin Ainsworth Finished 00:29:06:000 0

13. Austin Ainsworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:29:06:000
14.  Alex Stanford Finished 00:29:52:000 0

14. Alex Stanford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:29:52:000
15.  Ted Martin Finished 00:21:23:000 0

15. Ted Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:21:23:000
16.  Harry Newson Finished 00:21:32:000 0

16. Harry Newson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:21:32:000
17.  Lewis Scott Finished 00:22:34:000 0

17. Lewis Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:22:34:000
18.  Chris Wilson Finished 00:23:23:000 0

18. Chris Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:23:23:000
19.  William Fulcher Finished 00:23:29:000 0

19. William Fulcher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:23:29:000
20.  Oli Lawrence Finished 00:23:42:000 0

20. Oli Lawrence -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:23:42:000
21.  Ethan Waldron Finished N/A 00:24:34:000 0

21. Ethan Waldron -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:34:000
22.  Cameron Guy Iceni Velo Finished 00:26:10:000 0

22. Cameron Guy - Iceni Velo

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:26:10:000
23.  Travis Renshaw Finished 00:26:37:000 0

23. Travis Renshaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:26:37:000
24.  Thomas Bensley Finished 00:29:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:29:38:000
25.  Max Read Finished 00:30:30:000 0

25. Max Read -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:30:30:000
26.  Thomas Huggan Finished 00:30:52:000 0

26. Thomas Huggan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:30:52:000
27.  Alexander Huggan Finished 00:32:15:000 0

27. Alexander Huggan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:32:15:000
28.  Bradley Read Finished 00:33:49:000 0

28. Bradley Read -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:33:49:000

Under 9 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 9 Girls - Results
1.  Harriet Wylde St Ives CC Finished N/A 00:24:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:59:000
2.  Niobe Waldron Finished N/A 00:27:01:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:01:000
3.  Anna Leaman Finished 00:27:54:000 0

3. Anna Leaman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:27:54:000
4.  Cerys Styles Finished 00:23:29:000 0

4. Cerys Styles -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:23:29:000
5.  Mollie Hunter Finished 00:24:50:000 0

5. Mollie Hunter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:24:50:000
6.  Isabella-May Robinson Finished 00:32:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:32:29:000
7.  Phoebe Shinn Boxford Bike Club Finished 00:15:17:000 0

7. Phoebe Shinn - Boxford Bike Club

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:15:17:000

Elite/Expert Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Elite/Expert Male - Results
1.  Jason Bouttell Dig Deep Coaching - Pactimo Finished Elite 01:35:42:000 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:35:42:000
2.  Stephen James Dig Deep Coaching - Pactimo Finished Elite 01:37:39:000 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:37:39:000
3.  Andrew Cockburn AW Cycles Finished Elite 01:40:17:000 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:40:17:000
4.  Callum Riley Newdales Cycles RT Finished Expert 01:42:08:000 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:42:08:000
5.  Thomas Ward Giant Radlett Finished Expert 01:42:09:000 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:42:09:000
6.  Tom Wragg Finished Expert 01:43:28:000 90

6. Tom Wragg -

Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:43:28:000
7.  Ian Mockett Dig Deep Coaching - Pactimo Finished Expert 01:43:58:000 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:43:58:000
8.  Mark Barnes Finished Expert 01:44:10:000 70

8. Mark Barnes -

Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:44:10:000
9.  Tom O'Neill Finished Expert 01:52:34:000 60

9. Tom O'Neill -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:52:34:000
10.  Robert Hunt API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Finished Sport 01:36:56:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:36:56:000

Grand Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Grand Veteran Male - Results
1.  Mick Pilcher Numplumz Mountainbikers Finished G/Vet 01:48:37:000 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:48:37:000
2.  Russell Rout Finished 01:32:05:000 0

2. Russell Rout -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:32:05:000
3.  Paul Watson West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished N/A 01:33:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:33:21:000
4.  Ian Robson MTS Cycle Sport Finished G/Vet 01:33:47:000 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:33:47:000
5.  Kim Marsh 9Bar/Paleo Racing Finished G/Vet 01:34:28:000 72
Points: 72 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:34:28:000
6.  Rob Munn Finished 01:34:30:000 0

6. Rob Munn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:34:30:000
7.  John Carpenter Finished N/A 01:34:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:34:59:000
8.  Jack Peterson Numplumz Mountainbikers Finished G/Vet 01:35:37:000 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:35:37:000
9.  Dennis Dix Finished G/Vet 01:35:54:000 0

9. Dennis Dix -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:35:54:000
10.  Andy Murrell Finished G/Vet 01:36:32:000 44

10. Andy Murrell -

Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:36:32:000
11.  Gary Kondor Sram Youth Development Finished G/Vet 01:36:38:000 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:36:38:000
12.  Michael Murray Ben Hayward Cycles/OTH Finished G/Vet 01:37:43:000 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:37:43:000
13.  Robert Pisolkar Finsbury Park CC Finished N/A 01:39:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:39:24:000
14.  Victor Barnett Welland Valley CC Finished S/Vet 01:39:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet | Time: 01:39:38:000
15.  steve collins Kings Lynn CC Finished 01:40:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:40:45:000
16.  Kevin Lanchester Finished G/Vet 01:40:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:40:59:000
17.  Steve Fairgrieve Finished 01:41:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:41:14:000
18.  Martin Hegmann Finished 01:41:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:41:29:000
19.  Denis Smith Finished S/Vet 01:43:28:000 0

19. Denis Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet | Time: 01:43:28:000
20.  Eddie Bryant Finished N/A 01:43:52:000 0

20. Eddie Bryant -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:43:52:000
21.  Kevin Sivewright Finished N/A 01:44:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:44:55:000
22.  Alan Webb Finished N/A 01:44:56:000 0

22. Alan Webb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:44:56:000
23.  Malcolm Macfarlane Finished N/A 01:46:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:46:19:000
24.  Anthony Madgwick Lee Valley Velo Finished G/Vet 01:46:55:000 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:46:55:000
25.  tom imrie Finished 01:46:56:000 0

25. tom imrie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:46:56:000
26.  Roger Tyler St Ives CC Finished G/Vet 01:48:30:000 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:48:30:000
27.  Graham Berry Stowmarket & District CC Finished N/A 01:48:51:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:48:51:000
28.  WOOD TONY Finished 01:49:27:000 0

28. WOOD TONY -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:49:27:000
29.  Chris Canham Finished 01:50:39:000 0

29. Chris Canham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:50:39:000
30.  Jerry Lockyer Finished 01:52:59:000 0

30. Jerry Lockyer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:52:59:000
31.  David Wales Finished N/A 01:53:01:000 0

31. David Wales -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:53:01:000
32.  Paul Wigglesworth Finished N/A 01:55:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:55:17:000
33.  Nigel Herrod Finished S/Vet 01:55:19:000 0

33. Nigel Herrod -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet | Time: 01:55:19:000
34.  michael robinson Finished 01:56:13:000 0

34. michael robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:56:13:000
35.  Gary Byford Finished N/A 01:32:53:000 0

35. Gary Byford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:32:53:000
36.  Richard Johnson Finished G/Vet 01:33:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:33:07:000
37.  Paul Haxell Shaftesbury CC Finished Veteran 01:33:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:33:18:000
38.  Paul Barry West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished N/A 01:33:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:33:41:000
39.  Stephen Dunnett Diss & District CC Finished N/A 01:35:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:35:35:000
40.  Graham Hilbery Essex Roads CC Finished 01:41:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:41:49:000

Junior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior Male - Results
1.  Oliver Edwards VC Revolution Finished Junior 01:27:34:000 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 01:27:34:000
2.  Sean Dunlea Ciclos Uno Finished Junior 01:27:50:000 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 01:27:50:000
3.  Will Kearse VC Revolution Finished Junior 01:32:31:000 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 01:32:31:000
4.  Liam Manser TROG Finished Junior 01:37:57:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 01:37:57:000

Master Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Master Male - Results
1.  Glenn Stanford Finished Master 01:41:20:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 01:41:20:000
2.  Shaun Aldous Iceni Velo Finished Master 01:42:41:000 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 01:42:41:000
3.  Jason Smith Iceni Velo Finished Sport 01:43:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:43:45:000
4.  NIGEL SCOTT Finished 01:44:59:000 0

4. NIGEL SCOTT -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:44:59:000
5.  Stuart Prentice Finished N/A 01:45:57:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:45:57:000
6.  Nick Drew Finished Sport 01:46:02:000 0

6. Nick Drew -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:46:02:000
7.  Ian Grist Finished Sport 01:46:12:000 0

7. Ian Grist -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:46:12:000
8.  Stewart Mackay Finished Veteran 01:47:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:47:41:000
9.  Chris Clayton Finished Sport 01:47:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:47:49:000
10.  Nathan Smith Velo Club Rutland Finished Master 01:55:03:000 44
Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 01:55:03:000
11.  Russell Welch Finished Master 01:58:34:000 40

11. Russell Welch -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 01:58:34:000
12.  Damian Wilson Finished Sport 01:37:29:000 0

12. Damian Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:37:29:000
13.  Malcolm Borg West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished Sport 01:39:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:39:26:000
14.  Adam Meehan Finished 01:40:48:000 0

14. Adam Meehan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:40:48:000

Sport Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Sport Male - Results
1.  Lewis Parker Gipping Race Team ( GRT ) Finished Sport 01:40:21:000 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:40:21:000
2.  Leszek Jezierski Treads Cycle Club Finished Sport 01:43:57:000 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:43:57:000
3.  Lee Woodcock Finished Expert 01:44:49:000 0

3. Lee Woodcock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:44:49:000
4.  Tom Wright Finished Sport 01:45:25:000 80

4. Tom Wright -

Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:45:25:000
5.  Paul Sheers ViCiOUS VELO Finished Sport 01:45:28:000 72
Points: 72 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:45:28:000
6.  Scott Bishop Strada-Sport Finished Sport 01:45:34:000 64
Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:45:34:000
7.  Alex Carpenter Finished Youth 01:46:34:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 01:46:34:000
8.  Thomas Stanford Finished Sport 01:47:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:47:28:000
9.  Lewis Grimes Finished Sport 01:48:16:000 48

9. Lewis Grimes -

Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:48:16:000
10.  Craig Gunnell Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Sport 01:48:53:000 44
Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:48:53:000
11.  Luke Rudd Kings Lynn CC Finished Sport 01:50:37:000 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:50:37:000
12.  Chris Harley Finished Sport 01:51:46:000 38

12. Chris Harley -

Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:51:46:000
13.  James Long Bishops Stortford CC Finished Sport 01:52:35:000 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:52:35:000
14.  Earl Taylor Boston Whls CC Finished Sport 01:54:04:000 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:54:04:000
15.  Keith Anderson Finished Veteran 01:54:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:54:05:000
16.  Seb Herrod Finished Sport 01:54:16:000 0

16. Seb Herrod -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:54:16:000
17.  Philip Coy Finished Sport 01:54:18:000 28

17. Philip Coy -

Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:54:18:000
18.  Oliver Quinton Finished Sport 01:54:34:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:54:34:000
19.  Jimmy Hupton Iceni Velo Finished Sport 01:54:35:000 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:54:35:000
20.  Gavin Thomas Finished 01:36:07:000 0

20. Gavin Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:36:07:000
21.  Joel Bilner Finished 01:36:24:000 0

21. Joel Bilner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:36:24:000
22.  Stewart Langley Finished N/A 01:36:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:36:38:000
23.  Peter Clements Mildenhall CC Finished Sport 01:36:41:000 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:36:41:000
24.  James Deane Finished N/A 01:37:02:000 0

24. James Deane -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:37:02:000
25.  Martyn Dunnett Diss & District CC Finished Sport 01:37:30:000 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:37:30:000
26.  Joshua Champness Gateway Cycling Finished N/A 01:37:51:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:37:51:000
27.  luke rose Finished 01:39:57:000 0

27. luke rose -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:39:57:000
28.  Sean Walker Finished 01:40:14:000 0

28. Sean Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:40:14:000
29.  Darren Cousins VC Revolution Finished N/A 01:41:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:41:03:000
30.  Stuart Raven Finished 01:41:04:000 0

30. Stuart Raven -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:41:04:000
31.  Jonathan Stannard Finished 01:41:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:41:52:000
32.  Andrew Bean Wisbech Whls CC Finished Sport 01:42:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:42:04:000
33.  Richard Hallett Finished 01:44:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:44:55:000
34.  Paul Hayward Finished Sport 01:45:36:000 0

34. Paul Hayward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:45:36:000
35.  Richard Sherman Finished Sport 01:45:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:45:40:000
36.  Jeff Ringrose Finished 01:49:57:000 0

36. Jeff Ringrose -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:49:57:000
37.  Reece Tomlin Boston Whls CC Finished N/A 01:52:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:52:46:000
38.  Daniel Blatch Finished 01:54:39:000 0

38. Daniel Blatch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:54:39:000
39.  James Sylvester Finished 01:56:20:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:56:20:000
40.  Mark Webster TROG Finished N/A 01:57:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:57:53:000
41.  Daniel Williams Finished N/A 01:58:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:58:49:000
42.  Tom Marley Finished 01:58:52:000 0

42. Tom Marley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:58:52:000
43.  Mark Williams Finished 02:02:12:000 0

43. Mark Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:02:12:000
44.  Jamie Lee Gibbs Finished 01:45:39:000 0

44. Jamie Lee Gibbs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:45:39:000
--- Jason Fry Did not finish 01:08:24:000 0

44. Jason Fry -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 01:08:24:000
--- Benjamin Houghton Did not finish 00:54:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 00:54:37:000
--- Jessie Jowler Did not finish 00:36:12:000 0

44. Jessie Jowler -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 00:36:12:000
--- William Mitcham Did not finish Veteran 00:39:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:39:12:000

Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran Male - Results
1.  Paul Ashby Finished Veteran 01:39:29:000 0

1. Paul Ashby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:39:29:000
2.  Dan Howe Gipping Race Team ( GRT ) Finished Veteran 01:40:21:000 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:40:21:000
3.  Anthony White Cannondale Racing Finished Veteran 01:40:27:000 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:40:27:000
4.  Darren Evans Iceni Velo Finished Veteran 01:43:40:000 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:43:40:000
4.  Andrew Sampson Gipping Race Team ( GRT ) Finished N/A 01:43:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:43:40:000
6.  Chris Hunter Finished Veteran 01:43:42:000 64

6. Chris Hunter -

Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:43:42:000
7.  Nicholas Ainsworth Finished Master 01:45:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 01:45:12:000
8.  Adrian Healey Finished 01:46:32:000 0

8. Adrian Healey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:46:32:000
9.  John Prentice Finished Veteran 01:47:25:000 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:47:25:000
10.  Mark Wingar Gipping Race Team ( GRT ) Finished Veteran 01:47:57:000 44
Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:47:57:000
11.  Ian Newby Diss & District CC Finished Veteran 01:50:13:000 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:50:13:000
12.  John McAndrew Ben Hayward Cycles/OTH Finished N/A 01:50:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:50:17:000
13.  Paul Driver Amisvelo Racing Team Finished Veteran 01:50:32:000 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:50:32:000
14.  Paul Barrow API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Finished Master 01:50:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 01:50:33:000
15.  Paul Champness Gateway Cycling Finished N/A 01:50:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:50:55:000
16.  Andrew Ward Gipping Race Team ( GRT ) Finished Veteran 01:50:56:000 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:50:56:000
17.  Michael Mallet Thetford MTB Racing Finished N/A 01:50:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:50:59:000
18.  Gordon Hollingworth Cambridge CC Finished N/A 01:53:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:53:21:000
19.  Kurt Minter Finished N/A 01:53:46:000 0

19. Kurt Minter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:53:46:000
20.  Jason Nunn Finished 01:54:03:000 0

20. Jason Nunn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:54:03:000
21.  Paul Brown Numplumz Mountainbikers Finished Veteran 01:34:07:000 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:34:07:000
22.  Justin Burrell Finished Veteran 01:34:12:000 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:34:12:000
23.  Clement Palozzi Finished Veteran 01:34:13:000 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:34:13:000
24.  Mike Lawrence Finished 01:34:14:000 0

24. Mike Lawrence -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:34:14:000
25.  Steve Munden Finished 01:34:16:000 0

25. Steve Munden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:34:16:000
26.  Daniel Wood Finished Veteran 01:34:57:000 10

26. Daniel Wood -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:34:57:000
27.  Keith Clarke Finished N/A 01:35:09:000 0

27. Keith Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:35:09:000
28.  Chris Jones Finished 01:35:12:000 0

28. Chris Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:35:12:000
29.  Paul Whiffen Newdales Cycles RT Finished Veteran 01:35:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:35:28:000
30.  Spencer Nash Bishops Stortford CC Finished Veteran 01:35:59:000 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:35:59:000
31.  Garry Houghton Finished N/A 01:36:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:36:08:000
32.  Jamie Standen Finished 01:36:20:000 0

32. Jamie Standen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:36:20:000
33.  John Archer Walden Velo Finished Veteran 01:36:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:36:32:000
34.  Justin Sanderson Finished N/A 01:36:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:36:54:000
35.  Robert HERNSTROM Finished 01:37:01:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:37:01:000
36.  Ed Bastow Finished N/A 01:37:38:000 0

36. Ed Bastow -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:37:38:000
37.  Jason Rogers Hadleigh MTB Club Finished Veteran 01:37:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:37:40:000
38.  Andy Wylde St Ives CC Finished Veteran 01:37:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:37:41:000
39.  Matt Askham Newmarket Cycling&Triathlon Cl... Finished N/A 01:37:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:37:53:000
40.  Adrian Keewsoale Finished 01:38:06:000 0

40. Adrian Keewsoale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:38:06:000
41.  Paul Mockett Finished G/Vet 01:38:10:000 0

41. Paul Mockett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:38:10:000
42.  David Fraser Finished N/A 01:38:52:000 0

42. David Fraser -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:38:52:000
43.  Ion Thomson Finished N/A 01:39:32:000 0

43. Ion Thomson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:39:32:000
44.  Adam Baker Finished 01:39:41:000 0

44. Adam Baker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:39:41:000
45.  Darren Styles Finished N/A 01:40:46:000 0

45. Darren Styles -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:40:46:000
46.  Paul Coulson Hadleigh MTB Club Finished N/A 01:41:51:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:41:51:000
47.  Greg Herring Newdales Cycles RT Finished N/A 01:42:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:42:12:000
48.  Keith Bothick Finished 01:42:13:000 0

48. Keith Bothick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:42:13:000
49.  Richard Alexander Amisvelo Racing Team Finished N/A 01:42:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:42:49:000
50.  Chris Guy Iceni Velo Finished Veteran 01:43:01:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:43:01:000
50.  Michael Travers Finished Veteran 01:43:01:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:43:01:000
52.  Spencer Barlow Finished 01:43:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:43:38:000
53.  David Carr Finished 01:43:50:000 0

53. David Carr -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:43:50:000
54.  Matthew Shinn Boxford Bike Club Finished Veteran 01:44:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:44:17:000
55.  Simon Norton Finished N/A 01:45:18:000 0

55. Simon Norton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:45:18:000
56.  James Bamford St Ives CC Finished N/A 01:45:56:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:45:56:000
57.  Graeme Berry Finished 01:46:00:000 0

57. Graeme Berry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:46:00:000
58.  John Greener Finished 01:46:38:000 0

58. John Greener -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:46:38:000
58.  M Lillic Finished 01:46:38:000 0

58. M Lillic -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:46:38:000
60.  Mark Barton Finished G/Vet 01:47:06:000 0

60. Mark Barton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:47:06:000
61.  Mark Murphy Finished N/A 01:47:21:000 0

61. Mark Murphy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:47:21:000
62.  Shaun Raven Finished 01:48:54:000 0

62. Shaun Raven -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:48:54:000
63.  Gavin Hickmott Finished 01:49:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:49:00:000
64.  Richard Southgate Finished N/A 01:50:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:50:17:000
65.  Paul Mihill Finished N/A 01:51:26:000 0

65. Paul Mihill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:51:26:000
66.  Jon Keefe St Neots CC Finished N/A 01:51:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:51:53:000
67.  Darryl Fulcher Finished N/A 01:51:57:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:51:57:000
68.  Paul Bateman Finished Veteran 01:41:10:000 0

68. Paul Bateman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:41:10:000
--- james clark Did not finish 01:09:17:000 0

68. james clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 01:09:17:000
--- Stewart Elderkin Spalding Cycling Club Did not finish N/A 01:08:51:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A | Time: 01:08:51:000
--- Nick McLauchlan Did not finish 00:37:56:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 00:37:56:000
--- Tony Newson Did not finish 00:21:48:000 0

68. Tony Newson -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 00:21:48:000
--- DAVE PATON Did not finish 00:41:53:000 0

68. DAVE PATON -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 00:41:53:000
--- John Rogers Did not finish N/A 01:27:43:000 0

68. John Rogers -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A | Time: 01:27:43:000
--- Patrick Stokes Did not finish Veteran 01:19:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:19:32:000
--- Roger Warren Did not finish 00:22:13:000 0

68. Roger Warren -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 00:22:13:000

About the Event

Info for Riders

Go-Ride Racing entry fee for U12s includes 1 1/2 hour coaching session, plus racing

The Races

Juvenile Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/05/13 10:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Juvenile 45 mins
Entry: Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 19/05/13 – 10:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Juvenile
45 mins
Open Male Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/05/13 10:00 Non-Ranking N/A 01 hr
Entry: Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 19/05/13 – 10:00
Non-Ranking,  | N/A
01 hr
Youth Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/05/13 10:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Youth 45 mins
Entry: Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 19/05/13 – 10:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Youth
45 mins
Elite/Expert Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/05/13 10:05 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Elite, Expert 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: Postal: (£20.00), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 19/05/13 – 10:05
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Elite, Expert
01 hr 30 mins
Grand Veteran Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/05/13 10:05 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A G/Vet 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: Postal: (£20.00), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 19/05/13 – 10:05
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | G/Vet
01 hr 30 mins
Junior Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/05/13 10:05 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Junior 01 hr 15 mins
Entry: Postal: (£18.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 19/05/13 – 10:05
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Junior
01 hr 15 mins
Juvenile Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/05/13 10:05 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Juvenile 45 mins
Entry: Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 19/05/13 – 10:05
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Juvenile
45 mins
Master Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/05/13 10:05 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Master 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: Postal: (£20.00), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 19/05/13 – 10:05
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Master
01 hr 30 mins
Open Female Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/05/13 10:05 Non-Ranking N/A 01 hr
Entry: Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 19/05/13 – 10:05
Non-Ranking,  | N/A
01 hr
Sport Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/05/13 10:05 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Sport 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: Postal: (£20.00), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 19/05/13 – 10:05
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Sport
01 hr 30 mins
Veteran Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/05/13 10:05 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Veteran 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: Postal: (£20.00), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 19/05/13 – 10:05
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Veteran
01 hr 30 mins
Youth Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/05/13 10:05 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Youth 45 mins
Entry: Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 19/05/13 – 10:05
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Youth
45 mins
Under 12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/05/13 12:30 Non-Ranking N/A 20 mins
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 19/05/13 – 12:30
Non-Ranking,  | N/A
20 mins
Under 12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/05/13 12:30 Non-Ranking N/A 20 mins
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 19/05/13 – 12:30
Non-Ranking,  | N/A
20 mins
Under 9 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/05/13 12:30 Non-Ranking N/A 20 mins
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 19/05/13 – 12:30
Non-Ranking,  | N/A
20 mins
Under 9 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/05/13 12:30 Non-Ranking N/A 20 mins
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 19/05/13 – 12:30
Non-Ranking,  | N/A
20 mins
Elite/Expert Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/05/13 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Elite, Expert 01 hr 45 mins
Entry: Postal: (£20.00), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 19/05/13 – 14:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Elite, Expert
01 hr 45 mins
Grand Veteran Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/05/13 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A G/Vet 01 hr 45 mins
Entry: Postal: (£20.00), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 19/05/13 – 14:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | G/Vet
01 hr 45 mins
Junior Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/05/13 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Junior 01 hr 15 mins
Entry: Postal: (£18.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 19/05/13 – 14:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Junior
01 hr 15 mins
Master Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/05/13 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Master 01 hr 45 mins
Entry: Postal: (£20.00), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 19/05/13 – 14:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Master
01 hr 45 mins
Sport Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/05/13 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Sport 01 hr 45 mins
Entry: Postal: (£20.00), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 19/05/13 – 14:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Sport
01 hr 45 mins
Veteran Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/05/13 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Veteran 01 hr 45 mins
Entry: Postal: (£20.00), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 19/05/13 – 14:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Veteran
01 hr 45 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

Mud, Sweat and Gears is GO for 2013 with an exciting 8 round series spanning 4 counties in the Eastern Region.

Each of our 8 venues represent a unique challenge to the riders from technical single track to open, flowing trails and lung busting climbs all mixed in with a great on the day event atmosphere.

Despite the fantastic growth and interest the series has seen over the previous five seasons Mud, Sweat and Gears remains extreme fun for all. We welcome everybody from the first time racer to the seasoned campaigner and there is a category and race to suit everyone!

Event Details

Event URN:

249631

Start Date:

Sun, 19th May 2013

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Thetford Forest, Thetford Forest, Brandon, Suffolk, IP27 0AF
View map

Series:

Mud, Sweat & Gears Eastern MTB XC Series 2013

Results

Confirmed Results

Juvenile Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juvenile Male - Results
1.  Dougal Toms Iceni Velo Finished Juvenile 00:58:03:000 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:58:03:000
2.  Jordan Beighton Chelmsford Youth Cycling Club Finished Juvenile 00:58:50:000 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:58:50:000
3.  Theo Modell East London Velo Finished Juvenile 00:59:31:000 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:59:31:000
4.  Zak Coleman Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished Juvenile 01:04:16:000 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 01:04:16:000
5.  Logan de Monchaux-Irons Cycling Club Hackney Finished Juvenile 01:04:59:000 72
Points: 72 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 01:04:59:000
6.  Noah Field Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Juvenile 01:08:05:000 64
Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 01:08:05:000
7.  Troy Wingar Gipping Race Team ( GRT ) Finished Juvenile 01:09:07:000 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 01:09:07:000
8.  Olly Ford Finished 01:09:12:000 0

8. Olly Ford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:09:12:000
9.  George Crocombe Hadleigh MTB Club Finished Juvenile 01:14:57:000 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 01:14:57:000
10.  Harvey Jennings Chelmsford Youth Cycling Club Finished Juvenile 01:17:24:000 44
Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 01:17:24:000
11.  Harry Williamson Iceni Velo Finished Youth 02:56:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 02:56:00:000
12.  Joe Parker Finished 00:52:16:000 0

12. Joe Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:52:16:000
13.  Cameron McWhinnie Hadleigh MTB Club Finished Juvenile 00:53:58:000 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:53:58:000

Open Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Open Male - Results
1.  Liam Brook Newdales Cycles RT Finished 00:53:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:53:41:000
2.  Colin Peck Finished Sport 00:53:42:000 0

2. Colin Peck -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 00:53:42:000
3.  Stuart Weatherley Finished 00:55:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:55:28:000
4.  Julian Bosley Finished N/A 00:55:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:55:29:000
5.  Daniel Barford Flitch Bikes Finished N/A 00:55:51:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:55:51:000
6.  Richard Matthews Finished 00:55:52:000 0

6. Richard Matthews -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:55:52:000
7.  Jimmy Hupton Iceni Velo Finished Sport 00:56:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 00:56:03:000
8.  Ben Reidy Team Trident Finished N/A 00:56:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:56:50:000
9.  Peter Barton Chelmer CC Finished G/Vet 00:57:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:57:30:000
10.  Lukas Suchomel Finished 00:57:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:57:49:000
11.  paul spowage Finished 00:57:51:000 0

11. paul spowage -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:57:51:000
12.  Matthew Mantle Mildenhall CC Finished N/A 00:58:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:58:03:000
13.  Michael Scott Finished N/A 00:58:04:000 0

13. Michael Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:58:04:000
14.  Adam Chamberlin CC Sudbury Finished Sport 00:58:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 00:58:59:000
15.  Paul Morris Annan Youth Cycling Club Finished Veteran 00:59:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:59:52:000
16.  Garth Collier Finished N/A 00:59:53:000 0

16. Garth Collier -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:59:53:000
17.  Joel Farrow Team Trident Finished Sport 00:59:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 00:59:54:000
18.  Christopher Hardwick TROG Finished Sport 01:00:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:00:04:000
19.  Nick Hayden VC Revolution Finished 01:00:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:00:05:000
20.  paul keating Finished 01:00:06:000 0

20. paul keating -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:00:06:000
21.  Ian Pestell Velo Virtuoso BRC Finished N/A 01:00:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:00:26:000
22.  Colin Newstead Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished G/Vet 01:00:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:00:42:000
23.  Andrew Riley Newdales Cycles RT Finished N/A 01:01:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:01:22:000
24.  Tom Lindfield Finished N/A 01:01:24:000 0

24. Tom Lindfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:01:24:000
25.  Matthew Hooper Finished 01:01:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:01:28:000
26.  David Modell Finished 01:01:30:000 0

26. David Modell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:01:30:000
27.  Sean Storey Team Trident Finished N/A 01:01:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:01:38:000
28.  andy towns Finished 01:01:46:000 0

28. andy towns -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:01:46:000
29.  James Smith Finished N/A 01:01:51:000 0

29. James Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:01:51:000
30.  Leon Cole Iceni Velo Finished N/A 01:02:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:02:24:000
31.  Daniel Owen Finished N/A 01:02:32:000 0

31. Daniel Owen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:02:32:000
32.  James Rethman Colchester Rovers CC Finished Veteran 01:02:56:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:02:56:000
33.  Mark Barford Finished 01:03:13:000 0

33. Mark Barford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:03:13:000
34.  Michael Hoy St Ives CC Finished Veteran 01:03:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:03:21:000
35.  Antony Bensley Finished N/A 01:03:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:03:23:000
36.  Simon Antrobus Chelmer CC Finished N/A 01:03:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:03:25:000
37.  Linley Gales Finished 01:03:36:000 0

37. Linley Gales -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:03:36:000
38.  Charles Dale Newdales Cycles RT Finished N/A 01:04:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:04:05:000
39.  Ian Robinson Finished 01:04:10:000 0

39. Ian Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:04:10:000
40.  Jack Driver Ipswich BMX Club Finished Youth 01:04:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 01:04:13:000
40.  Martin Hawker Finished 01:04:13:000 0

40. Martin Hawker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:04:13:000
42.  John Letch Finished 01:04:16:000 0

42. John Letch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:04:16:000
42.  keith mccarthy Finished 01:04:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:04:16:000
44.  Craig Tribe Team Trident Finished N/A 01:04:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:04:33:000
45.  Samuel Mashford Velo Virtuoso BRC Finished N/A 01:04:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:04:49:000
46.  Mark Hammond Finished 01:04:50:000 0

46. Mark Hammond -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:04:50:000
47.  Wayne Timmins Finished 01:04:55:000 0

47. Wayne Timmins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:04:55:000
48.  david peck Finished 01:05:03:000 0

48. david peck -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:05:03:000
49.  Alan French Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished G/Vet 01:05:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:05:19:000
50.  David Bishop Wigmore CC Finished Veteran 01:05:20:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:05:20:000
51.  Adrian Webster Finished Sport 01:05:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:05:37:000
52.  Andrew Brown Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Veteran 01:05:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:05:38:000
53.  Chris Driver Finished 01:05:49:000 0

53. Chris Driver -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:05:49:000
54.  Andy Grove Finished N/A 01:06:01:000 0

54. Andy Grove -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:06:01:000
55.  Lee Baxter Finished 01:06:17:000 0

55. Lee Baxter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:06:17:000
56.  Stuart Field Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished G/Vet 01:06:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:06:55:000
57.  Mark Attenburrow Finished 01:07:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:07:04:000
58.  chris parker Finished 01:07:26:000 0

58. chris parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:07:26:000
59.  Barry Pashler Finished 01:07:44:000 0

59. Barry Pashler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:07:44:000
60.  Ryan Manser TROG Finished N/A 01:08:00:000 0

60. Ryan Manser - TROG

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:08:00:000
61.  Leigh Sparks Finished 01:08:08:000 0

61. Leigh Sparks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:08:08:000
62.  Nolan Tovell Finished 01:08:12:000 0

62. Nolan Tovell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:08:12:000
63.  James Murphy Finished Veteran 01:08:30:000 0

63. James Murphy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:08:30:000
64.  Richard Buckmaster Finished N/A 01:08:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:08:54:000
65.  Guy Findlay Velo Virtuoso BRC Finished N/A 01:09:20:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:09:20:000
66.  Tony Shortland Team Trident Finished N/A 01:09:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:09:22:000
67.  Mick Humphris Team Trident Finished N/A 01:09:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:09:23:000
68.  simon burns Finished 01:10:11:000 0

68. simon burns -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:10:11:000
69.  Kevin Bunton Maldon & District CC Finished N/A 01:10:20:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:10:20:000
70.  james fuller Finished 01:10:57:000 0

70. james fuller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:10:57:000
71.  Andy Laflin Finished N/A 01:11:05:000 0

71. Andy Laflin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:11:05:000
72.  James Boldison Finished 01:11:32:000 0

72. James Boldison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:11:32:000
73.  Colin Stevenson Finished N/A 01:11:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:11:47:000
74.  Stuart Biggs Finished 01:12:05:000 0

74. Stuart Biggs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:12:05:000
74.  bruce howard Finished 01:12:05:000 0

74. bruce howard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:12:05:000
74.  Mark Read Finished 01:12:05:000 0

74. Mark Read -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:12:05:000
77.  john williams Finished 01:12:07:000 0

77. john williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:12:07:000
78.  Adam Mathew Finished 01:13:00:000 0

78. Adam Mathew -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:13:00:000
79.  Adrian Wood Chelmsford Youth Cycling Club Finished N/A 01:13:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:13:28:000
80.  Mark Mathews Finished Sport 01:13:50:000 0

80. Mark Mathews -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:13:50:000
81.  Ryan Whittaker Finished N/A 01:14:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:14:07:000
82.  Daniel Hutchingson Finished 00:41:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:41:50:000
83.  Steve Ellis Finished 00:49:27:000 0

83. Steve Ellis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:49:27:000
84.  Ian Megginson Finished 00:40:28:000 0

84. Ian Megginson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:40:28:000
85.  John Crysell Rough Riders RT Finished N/A 00:49:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:49:32:000
85.  rob smith Finished 00:49:32:000 0

85. rob smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:49:32:000
87.  Stuart Thirkettle Finished 00:49:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:49:50:000
88.  Neil Stagg Finished 00:50:26:000 0

88. Neil Stagg -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:50:26:000
89.  Gary Sparkes Finished 00:50:28:000 0

89. Gary Sparkes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:50:28:000
90.  Alex Flesch Finished 00:51:04:000 0

90. Alex Flesch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:51:04:000
91.  Matthew Eastman Finished 00:51:10:000 0

91. Matthew Eastman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:51:10:000
92.  Paul Bingham Finished N/A 00:52:05:000 0

92. Paul Bingham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:52:05:000
93.  stephen bird Finished 00:54:12:000 0

93. stephen bird -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:54:12:000
94.  Andrew Budsen Finished 00:54:21:000 0

94. Andrew Budsen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:54:21:000
95.  Mark Jones Finished N/A 00:58:48:000 0

95. Mark Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:58:48:000
--- Tony Green TROG Did not finish N/A 00:25:20:000 0

95. Tony Green - TROG

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:20:000

Youth Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth Male - Results
1.  Paddy Atkinson 9Bar/Paleo Racing Finished Youth 00:51:44:000 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:51:44:000
2.  Joe Pitt Chelmsford Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 00:54:08:000 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:54:08:000
3.  Ruairi Phelan VC Revolution Finished Youth 00:54:56:000 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:54:56:000
4.  Tom Parker Finished 00:54:57:000 0

4. Tom Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:54:57:000
5.  Matthew Day TROG Finished Youth 00:56:54:000 72
Points: 72 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:56:54:000
6.  Jake Towler Mildenhall CC Finished Youth 00:57:02:000 64
Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:57:02:000
7.  Cai Davies Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth 00:57:51:000 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:57:51:000
8.  Oliver Matthews Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Juvenile 01:01:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 01:01:16:000
9.  Robin Lines West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished N/A 01:04:04:000 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:04:04:000
10.  Robert Smith Colchester Rovers CC Finished Juvenile 01:06:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 01:06:49:000
11.  Callum Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 01:07:33:000 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 01:07:33:000
12.  Zachary Herrod Finished 01:10:33:000 0

12. Zachary Herrod -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:10:33:000
13.  Nicholas Brown Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth 01:12:49:000 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 01:12:49:000
14.  Louie Baker-Collins Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 00:52:36:000 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:52:36:000
15.  Jamie Murphy Finished 00:52:42:000 0

15. Jamie Murphy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:52:42:000
--- Alex Salmon Chelmsford Youth Cycling Club Did not finish Youth --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth

Grand Veteran Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Grand Veteran Female - Results
1.  Averil Milligan Cambridge CC Finished N/A 01:28:39:000 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:28:39:000

Junior Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior Female - Results
1.  Imogen Buick Newdales Cycles RT Finished Junior 01:16:48:000 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 01:16:48:000

Juvenile Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juvenile Female - Results
1.  Sophie Wright Gt Yarmouth CC Finished Juvenile 01:06:47:000 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 01:06:47:000
2.  Kirsty Morris Annan Youth Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:47:48:000 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:47:48:000
3.  Holly Hoy St Ives CC Finished Juvenile 00:51:51:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:51:51:000
4.  Emma Saberton St Ives CC Finished 01:01:05:000 0

4. Emma Saberton - St Ives CC

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:01:05:000

Master Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Master Female - Results
1.  Laura Sampson Gipping Race Team ( GRT ) Finished Elite 01:14:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:14:02:000
2.  Rachael Baker Finished 01:19:31:000 0

2. Rachael Baker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:19:31:000

Open Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Open Female - Results
1.  Joanne Newstead XRT - Elmy Cycles Finished Veteran 00:46:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:46:08:000
2.  Victoria Gee Finished 00:46:30:000 0

2. Victoria Gee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:46:30:000
3.  Kristine Vaska Finished 00:46:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:46:44:000
4.  Jackie Perry Team Trident Finished Veteran 00:46:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:46:46:000
5.  Amy Cole Iceni Velo Finished N/A 00:47:34:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:47:34:000
6.  Anna Fraser City Cycle Centre.com Finished Veteran 00:48:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:48:13:000
7.  Rachel Clarke Amisvelo Racing Team Finished Veteran 00:48:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:48:22:000
8.  Ali Metcalfe Finished 00:50:25:000 0

8. Ali Metcalfe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:50:25:000
9.  Roxanne Timmins Finished N/A 00:51:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:51:13:000
10.  Juliet Fulcher Finished 00:56:18:000 0

10. Juliet Fulcher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:56:18:000
11.  Steph Wilson Finished 00:57:02:000 0

11. Steph Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:57:02:000

Sport Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Sport Female - Results
1.  Melanie Paddington Finished Elite 01:21:57:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:21:57:000
2.  Hannah Attenburrow Finished Sport 01:26:08:000 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:26:08:000
3.  Alex Nichol Finished 01:27:48:000 0

3. Alex Nichol -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:27:48:000
4.  Louise Brown Numplumz Mountainbikers Finished Expert 01:32:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:32:54:000
5.  Jodie Cole 9Bar/Paleo Racing Finished N/A 01:17:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:17:38:000

Veteran Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran Female - Results
1.  Anita Buxton Finished Veteran 01:20:41:000 120

1. Anita Buxton -

Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:20:41:000
2.  Jackie Field Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Veteran 01:22:42:000 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:22:42:000
3.  Vincenza Perkins Numplumz Mountainbikers Finished 01:23:57:000 0

3. Vincenza Perkins - Numplumz Mountainbikers

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:23:57:000
4.  Donna Dale Newdales Cycles RT Finished N/A 01:27:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:27:29:000
5.  Sue McIntyre Flitch Bikes Finished Veteran 01:31:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:31:24:000

Youth Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth Female - Results
1.  Molly Williams St Ives CC Finished Youth 00:56:44:000 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:56:44:000
2.  Charlotte Bamford St Ives CC Finished N/A 00:58:03:000 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:58:03:000

Under 12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 12 Boys - Results
1.  Josun Cole Iceni Velo Finished N/A 00:22:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:22:40:000
2.  Harrison Powell Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:23:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:18:000
3.  William Davies Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished N/A 00:24:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:16:000
4.  Josh Murad Mildenhall CC Finished N/A 00:24:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:45:000
5.  Alex Dale Finished 00:25:04:000 0

5. Alex Dale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:25:04:000
6.  Sam Trotter Finished 00:26:58:000 0

6. Sam Trotter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:26:58:000
7.  Colin Mantle Mildenhall CC Finished N/A 00:27:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:06:000
8.  James Little Finished 00:28:08:000 0

8. James Little -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:28:08:000
9.  Ben Leaman Finished Youth 00:28:56:000 0

9. Ben Leaman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:28:56:000
10.  William Smith Finished 00:28:56:000 0

10. William Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:28:56:000
11.  Ben Laflin Hadleigh Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:29:31:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:29:31:000
12.  Matthew Dicks Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 00:29:31:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:29:31:000
13.  Ben Dale Finished 00:29:48:000 0

13. Ben Dale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:29:48:000
14.  Jack Styles Finished 00:23:12:000 0

14. Jack Styles -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:23:12:000
15.  Harvey Scofield Finished 00:23:41:000 0

15. Harvey Scofield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:23:41:000
16.  Felix Field Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 00:23:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:58:000
17.  William Pestell Finished N/A 00:23:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:59:000
18.  Harrison Scofield Finished 00:24:25:000 0

18. Harrison Scofield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:24:25:000
19.  Kyle McWhinnie Hadleigh MTB Club Finished 00:24:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:24:27:000
20.  George Storey Finished 00:24:35:000 0

20. George Storey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:24:35:000
21.  Aeddan Seaward Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 00:25:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:06:000
22.  Oliver Hurst Finished 00:25:16:000 0

22. Oliver Hurst -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:25:16:000
23.  Jack Renshaw Finished --- 0

23. Jack Renshaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Callum Scott Finished --- 0

24. Callum Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  scott bird Finished 00:30:17:000 0

25. scott bird -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:30:17:000
26.  Tyler-Jay Pitcher Finished 00:31:47:000 0

26. Tyler-Jay Pitcher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:31:47:000
--- Felix Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Did not finish N/A 00:11:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A | Time: 00:11:16:000

Under 12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 12 Girls - Results
1.  Sophie Saberton St Ives CC Finished N/A 00:27:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:08:000
2.  Lotty Wylde St Ives CC Finished N/A 00:27:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:59:000
3.  Caitlyn Sampson Gipping Race Team ( GRT ) Finished N/A 00:28:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:28:24:000
4.  Samantha Harding St Ives CC Finished N/A 00:29:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:29:28:000
5.  Megan Bettles Finished N/A 00:22:43:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:22:43:000
6.  Harley Pell Finished 00:23:00:000 0

6. Harley Pell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:23:00:000
7.  Imogen Pitcher Finished 00:26:09:000 0

7. Imogen Pitcher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:26:09:000
8.  Martha Lebentz Finished N/A 00:27:06:000 0

8. Martha Lebentz -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:06:000
9.  Rhiannon Cockell Finished 00:30:10:000 0

9. Rhiannon Cockell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:30:10:000
10.  Fem Beighton Finished 00:34:27:000 0

10. Fem Beighton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:34:27:000

Under 9 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 9 Boys - Results
1.  Thomas Davies Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished N/A 00:25:39:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:39:000
2.  Fynn Hunter Finished 00:26:53:000 0

2. Fynn Hunter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:26:53:000
3.  Dean Sampson Gipping Race Team ( GRT ) Finished N/A 00:28:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:28:47:000
4.  Edward Cole Iceni Velo Finished N/A 00:22:39:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:22:39:000
5.  Joe Cooper Finished 00:23:45:000 0

5. Joe Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:23:45:000
6.  Finn Cooper Finished 00:23:56:000 0

6. Finn Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:23:56:000
7.  Jamie Laflin Hadleigh Cycling Club Finished 00:23:59:000 0

7. Jamie Laflin - Hadleigh Cycling Club

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:23:59:000
8.  alex nunn Finished 00:24:35:000 0

8. alex nunn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:24:35:000
9.  Joshua Morris Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 00:25:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:48:000
10.  Jack Letch Colchester Rovers CC Finished 00:27:25:000 0

10. Jack Letch - Colchester Rovers CC

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:27:25:000
11.  Max Rethman Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 00:27:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:47:000
12.  toby hurst Finished 00:28:50:000 0

12. toby hurst -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:28:50:000
13.  Austin Ainsworth Finished 00:29:06:000 0

13. Austin Ainsworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:29:06:000
14.  Alex Stanford Finished 00:29:52:000 0

14. Alex Stanford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:29:52:000
15.  Ted Martin Finished 00:21:23:000 0

15. Ted Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:21:23:000
16.  Harry Newson Finished 00:21:32:000 0

16. Harry Newson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:21:32:000
17.  Lewis Scott Finished 00:22:34:000 0

17. Lewis Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:22:34:000
18.  Chris Wilson Finished 00:23:23:000 0

18. Chris Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:23:23:000
19.  William Fulcher Finished 00:23:29:000 0

19. William Fulcher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:23:29:000
20.  Oli Lawrence Finished 00:23:42:000 0

20. Oli Lawrence -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:23:42:000
21.  Ethan Waldron Finished N/A 00:24:34:000 0

21. Ethan Waldron -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:34:000
22.  Cameron Guy Iceni Velo Finished 00:26:10:000 0

22. Cameron Guy - Iceni Velo

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:26:10:000
23.  Travis Renshaw Finished 00:26:37:000 0

23. Travis Renshaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:26:37:000
24.  Thomas Bensley Finished 00:29:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:29:38:000
25.  Max Read Finished 00:30:30:000 0

25. Max Read -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:30:30:000
26.  Thomas Huggan Finished 00:30:52:000 0

26. Thomas Huggan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:30:52:000
27.  Alexander Huggan Finished 00:32:15:000 0

27. Alexander Huggan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:32:15:000
28.  Bradley Read Finished 00:33:49:000 0

28. Bradley Read -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:33:49:000

Under 9 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 9 Girls - Results
1.  Harriet Wylde St Ives CC Finished N/A 00:24:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:59:000
2.  Niobe Waldron Finished N/A 00:27:01:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:01:000
3.  Anna Leaman Finished 00:27:54:000 0

3. Anna Leaman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:27:54:000
4.  Cerys Styles Finished 00:23:29:000 0

4. Cerys Styles -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:23:29:000
5.  Mollie Hunter Finished 00:24:50:000 0

5. Mollie Hunter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:24:50:000
6.  Isabella-May Robinson Finished 00:32:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:32:29:000
7.  Phoebe Shinn Boxford Bike Club Finished 00:15:17:000 0

7. Phoebe Shinn - Boxford Bike Club

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:15:17:000

Elite/Expert Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Elite/Expert Male - Results
1.  Jason Bouttell Dig Deep Coaching - Pactimo Finished Elite 01:35:42:000 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:35:42:000
2.  Stephen James Dig Deep Coaching - Pactimo Finished Elite 01:37:39:000 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:37:39:000
3.  Andrew Cockburn AW Cycles Finished Elite 01:40:17:000 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:40:17:000
4.  Callum Riley Newdales Cycles RT Finished Expert 01:42:08:000 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:42:08:000
5.  Thomas Ward Giant Radlett Finished Expert 01:42:09:000 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:42:09:000
6.  Tom Wragg Finished Expert 01:43:28:000 90

6. Tom Wragg -

Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:43:28:000
7.  Ian Mockett Dig Deep Coaching - Pactimo Finished Expert 01:43:58:000 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:43:58:000
8.  Mark Barnes Finished Expert 01:44:10:000 70

8. Mark Barnes -

Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:44:10:000
9.  Tom O'Neill Finished Expert 01:52:34:000 60

9. Tom O'Neill -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:52:34:000
10.  Robert Hunt API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Finished Sport 01:36:56:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:36:56:000

Grand Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Grand Veteran Male - Results
1.  Mick Pilcher Numplumz Mountainbikers Finished G/Vet 01:48:37:000 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:48:37:000
2.  Russell Rout Finished 01:32:05:000 0

2. Russell Rout -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:32:05:000
3.  Paul Watson West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished N/A 01:33:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:33:21:000
4.  Ian Robson MTS Cycle Sport Finished G/Vet 01:33:47:000 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:33:47:000
5.  Kim Marsh 9Bar/Paleo Racing Finished G/Vet 01:34:28:000 72
Points: 72 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:34:28:000
6.  Rob Munn Finished 01:34:30:000 0

6. Rob Munn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:34:30:000
7.  John Carpenter Finished N/A 01:34:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:34:59:000
8.  Jack Peterson Numplumz Mountainbikers Finished G/Vet 01:35:37:000 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:35:37:000
9.  Dennis Dix Finished G/Vet 01:35:54:000 0

9. Dennis Dix -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:35:54:000
10.  Andy Murrell Finished G/Vet 01:36:32:000 44

10. Andy Murrell -

Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:36:32:000
11.  Gary Kondor Sram Youth Development Finished G/Vet 01:36:38:000 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:36:38:000
12.  Michael Murray Ben Hayward Cycles/OTH Finished G/Vet 01:37:43:000 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:37:43:000
13.  Robert Pisolkar Finsbury Park CC Finished N/A 01:39:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:39:24:000
14.  Victor Barnett Welland Valley CC Finished S/Vet 01:39:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet | Time: 01:39:38:000
15.  steve collins Kings Lynn CC Finished 01:40:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:40:45:000
16.  Kevin Lanchester Finished G/Vet 01:40:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:40:59:000
17.  Steve Fairgrieve Finished 01:41:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:41:14:000
18.  Martin Hegmann Finished 01:41:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:41:29:000
19.  Denis Smith Finished S/Vet 01:43:28:000 0

19. Denis Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet | Time: 01:43:28:000
20.  Eddie Bryant Finished N/A 01:43:52:000 0

20. Eddie Bryant -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:43:52:000
21.  Kevin Sivewright Finished N/A 01:44:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:44:55:000
22.  Alan Webb Finished N/A 01:44:56:000 0

22. Alan Webb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:44:56:000
23.  Malcolm Macfarlane Finished N/A 01:46:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:46:19:000
24.  Anthony Madgwick Lee Valley Velo Finished G/Vet 01:46:55:000 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:46:55:000
25.  tom imrie Finished 01:46:56:000 0

25. tom imrie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:46:56:000
26.  Roger Tyler St Ives CC Finished G/Vet 01:48:30:000 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:48:30:000
27.  Graham Berry Stowmarket & District CC Finished N/A 01:48:51:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:48:51:000
28.  WOOD TONY Finished 01:49:27:000 0

28. WOOD TONY -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:49:27:000
29.  Chris Canham Finished 01:50:39:000 0

29. Chris Canham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:50:39:000
30.  Jerry Lockyer Finished 01:52:59:000 0

30. Jerry Lockyer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:52:59:000
31.  David Wales Finished N/A 01:53:01:000 0

31. David Wales -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:53:01:000
32.  Paul Wigglesworth Finished N/A 01:55:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:55:17:000
33.  Nigel Herrod Finished S/Vet 01:55:19:000 0

33. Nigel Herrod -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet | Time: 01:55:19:000
34.  michael robinson Finished 01:56:13:000 0

34. michael robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:56:13:000
35.  Gary Byford Finished N/A 01:32:53:000 0

35. Gary Byford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:32:53:000
36.  Richard Johnson Finished G/Vet 01:33:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:33:07:000
37.  Paul Haxell Shaftesbury CC Finished Veteran 01:33:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:33:18:000
38.  Paul Barry West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished N/A 01:33:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:33:41:000
39.  Stephen Dunnett Diss & District CC Finished N/A 01:35:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:35:35:000
40.  Graham Hilbery Essex Roads CC Finished 01:41:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:41:49:000

Junior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior Male - Results
1.  Oliver Edwards VC Revolution Finished Junior 01:27:34:000 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 01:27:34:000
2.  Sean Dunlea Ciclos Uno Finished Junior 01:27:50:000 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 01:27:50:000
3.  Will Kearse VC Revolution Finished Junior 01:32:31:000 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 01:32:31:000
4.  Liam Manser TROG Finished Junior 01:37:57:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 01:37:57:000

Master Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Master Male - Results
1.  Glenn Stanford Finished Master 01:41:20:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 01:41:20:000
2.  Shaun Aldous Iceni Velo Finished Master 01:42:41:000 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 01:42:41:000
3.  Jason Smith Iceni Velo Finished Sport 01:43:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:43:45:000
4.  NIGEL SCOTT Finished 01:44:59:000 0

4. NIGEL SCOTT -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:44:59:000
5.  Stuart Prentice Finished N/A 01:45:57:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:45:57:000
6.  Nick Drew Finished Sport 01:46:02:000 0

6. Nick Drew -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:46:02:000
7.  Ian Grist Finished Sport 01:46:12:000 0

7. Ian Grist -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:46:12:000
8.  Stewart Mackay Finished Veteran 01:47:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:47:41:000
9.  Chris Clayton Finished Sport 01:47:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:47:49:000
10.  Nathan Smith Velo Club Rutland Finished Master 01:55:03:000 44
Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 01:55:03:000
11.  Russell Welch Finished Master 01:58:34:000 40

11. Russell Welch -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 01:58:34:000
12.  Damian Wilson Finished Sport 01:37:29:000 0

12. Damian Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:37:29:000
13.  Malcolm Borg West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished Sport 01:39:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:39:26:000
14.  Adam Meehan Finished 01:40:48:000 0

14. Adam Meehan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:40:48:000

Sport Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Sport Male - Results
1.  Lewis Parker Gipping Race Team ( GRT ) Finished Sport 01:40:21:000 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:40:21:000
2.  Leszek Jezierski Treads Cycle Club Finished Sport 01:43:57:000 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:43:57:000
3.  Lee Woodcock Finished Expert 01:44:49:000 0

3. Lee Woodcock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:44:49:000
4.  Tom Wright Finished Sport 01:45:25:000 80

4. Tom Wright -

Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:45:25:000
5.  Paul Sheers ViCiOUS VELO Finished Sport 01:45:28:000 72
Points: 72 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:45:28:000
6.  Scott Bishop Strada-Sport Finished Sport 01:45:34:000 64
Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:45:34:000
7.  Alex Carpenter Finished Youth 01:46:34:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 01:46:34:000
8.  Thomas Stanford Finished Sport 01:47:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:47:28:000
9.  Lewis Grimes Finished Sport 01:48:16:000 48

9. Lewis Grimes -

Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:48:16:000
10.  Craig Gunnell Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Sport 01:48:53:000 44
Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:48:53:000
11.  Luke Rudd Kings Lynn CC Finished Sport 01:50:37:000 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:50:37:000
12.  Chris Harley Finished Sport 01:51:46:000 38

12. Chris Harley -

Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:51:46:000
13.  James Long Bishops Stortford CC Finished Sport 01:52:35:000 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:52:35:000
14.  Earl Taylor Boston Whls CC Finished Sport 01:54:04:000 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:54:04:000
15.  Keith Anderson Finished Veteran 01:54:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:54:05:000
16.  Seb Herrod Finished Sport 01:54:16:000 0

16. Seb Herrod -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:54:16:000
17.  Philip Coy Finished Sport 01:54:18:000 28

17. Philip Coy -

Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:54:18:000
18.  Oliver Quinton Finished Sport 01:54:34:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:54:34:000
19.  Jimmy Hupton Iceni Velo Finished Sport 01:54:35:000 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:54:35:000
20.  Gavin Thomas Finished 01:36:07:000 0

20. Gavin Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:36:07:000
21.  Joel Bilner Finished 01:36:24:000 0

21. Joel Bilner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:36:24:000
22.  Stewart Langley Finished N/A 01:36:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:36:38:000
23.  Peter Clements Mildenhall CC Finished Sport 01:36:41:000 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:36:41:000
24.  James Deane Finished N/A 01:37:02:000 0

24. James Deane -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:37:02:000
25.  Martyn Dunnett Diss & District CC Finished Sport 01:37:30:000 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:37:30:000
26.  Joshua Champness Gateway Cycling Finished N/A 01:37:51:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:37:51:000
27.  luke rose Finished 01:39:57:000 0

27. luke rose -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:39:57:000
28.  Sean Walker Finished 01:40:14:000 0

28. Sean Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:40:14:000
29.  Darren Cousins VC Revolution Finished N/A 01:41:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:41:03:000
30.  Stuart Raven Finished 01:41:04:000 0

30. Stuart Raven -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:41:04:000
31.  Jonathan Stannard Finished 01:41:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:41:52:000
32.  Andrew Bean Wisbech Whls CC Finished Sport 01:42:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:42:04:000
33.  Richard Hallett Finished 01:44:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:44:55:000
34.  Paul Hayward Finished Sport 01:45:36:000 0

34. Paul Hayward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:45:36:000
35.  Richard Sherman Finished Sport 01:45:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:45:40:000
36.  Jeff Ringrose Finished 01:49:57:000 0

36. Jeff Ringrose -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:49:57:000
37.  Reece Tomlin Boston Whls CC Finished N/A 01:52:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:52:46:000
38.  Daniel Blatch Finished 01:54:39:000 0

38. Daniel Blatch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:54:39:000
39.  James Sylvester Finished 01:56:20:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:56:20:000
40.  Mark Webster TROG Finished N/A 01:57:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:57:53:000
41.  Daniel Williams Finished N/A 01:58:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:58:49:000
42.  Tom Marley Finished 01:58:52:000 0

42. Tom Marley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:58:52:000
43.  Mark Williams Finished 02:02:12:000 0

43. Mark Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:02:12:000
44.  Jamie Lee Gibbs Finished 01:45:39:000 0

44. Jamie Lee Gibbs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:45:39:000
--- Jason Fry Did not finish 01:08:24:000 0

44. Jason Fry -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 01:08:24:000
--- Benjamin Houghton Did not finish 00:54:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 00:54:37:000
--- Jessie Jowler Did not finish 00:36:12:000 0

44. Jessie Jowler -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 00:36:12:000
--- William Mitcham Did not finish Veteran 00:39:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:39:12:000

Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran Male - Results
1.  Paul Ashby Finished Veteran 01:39:29:000 0

1. Paul Ashby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:39:29:000
2.  Dan Howe Gipping Race Team ( GRT ) Finished Veteran 01:40:21:000 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:40:21:000
3.  Anthony White Cannondale Racing Finished Veteran 01:40:27:000 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:40:27:000
4.  Darren Evans Iceni Velo Finished Veteran 01:43:40:000 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:43:40:000
4.  Andrew Sampson Gipping Race Team ( GRT ) Finished N/A 01:43:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:43:40:000
6.  Chris Hunter Finished Veteran 01:43:42:000 64

6. Chris Hunter -

Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:43:42:000
7.  Nicholas Ainsworth Finished Master 01:45:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 01:45:12:000
8.  Adrian Healey Finished 01:46:32:000 0

8. Adrian Healey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:46:32:000
9.  John Prentice Finished Veteran 01:47:25:000 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:47:25:000
10.  Mark Wingar Gipping Race Team ( GRT ) Finished Veteran 01:47:57:000 44
Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:47:57:000
11.  Ian Newby Diss & District CC Finished Veteran 01:50:13:000 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:50:13:000
12.  John McAndrew Ben Hayward Cycles/OTH Finished N/A 01:50:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:50:17:000
13.  Paul Driver Amisvelo Racing Team Finished Veteran 01:50:32:000 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:50:32:000
14.  Paul Barrow API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Finished Master 01:50:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 01:50:33:000
15.  Paul Champness Gateway Cycling Finished N/A 01:50:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:50:55:000
16.  Andrew Ward Gipping Race Team ( GRT ) Finished Veteran 01:50:56:000 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:50:56:000
17.  Michael Mallet Thetford MTB Racing Finished N/A 01:50:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:50:59:000
18.  Gordon Hollingworth Cambridge CC Finished N/A 01:53:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:53:21:000
19.  Kurt Minter Finished N/A 01:53:46:000 0

19. Kurt Minter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:53:46:000
20.  Jason Nunn Finished 01:54:03:000 0

20. Jason Nunn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:54:03:000
21.  Paul Brown Numplumz Mountainbikers Finished Veteran 01:34:07:000 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:34:07:000
22.  Justin Burrell Finished Veteran 01:34:12:000 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:34:12:000
23.  Clement Palozzi Finished Veteran 01:34:13:000 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:34:13:000
24.  Mike Lawrence Finished 01:34:14:000 0

24. Mike Lawrence -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:34:14:000
25.  Steve Munden Finished 01:34:16:000 0

25. Steve Munden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:34:16:000
26.  Daniel Wood Finished Veteran 01:34:57:000 10

26. Daniel Wood -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:34:57:000
27.  Keith Clarke Finished N/A 01:35:09:000 0

27. Keith Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:35:09:000
28.  Chris Jones Finished 01:35:12:000 0

28. Chris Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:35:12:000
29.  Paul Whiffen Newdales Cycles RT Finished Veteran 01:35:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:35:28:000
30.  Spencer Nash Bishops Stortford CC Finished Veteran 01:35:59:000 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:35:59:000
31.  Garry Houghton Finished N/A 01:36:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:36:08:000
32.  Jamie Standen Finished 01:36:20:000 0

32. Jamie Standen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:36:20:000
33.  John Archer Walden Velo Finished Veteran 01:36:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:36:32:000
34.  Justin Sanderson Finished N/A 01:36:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:36:54:000
35.  Robert HERNSTROM Finished 01:37:01:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:37:01:000
36.  Ed Bastow Finished N/A 01:37:38:000 0

36. Ed Bastow -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:37:38:000
37.  Jason Rogers Hadleigh MTB Club Finished Veteran 01:37:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:37:40:000
38.  Andy Wylde St Ives CC Finished Veteran 01:37:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:37:41:000
39.  Matt Askham Newmarket Cycling&Triathlon Cl... Finished N/A 01:37:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:37:53:000
40.  Adrian Keewsoale Finished 01:38:06:000 0

40. Adrian Keewsoale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:38:06:000
41.  Paul Mockett Finished G/Vet 01:38:10:000 0

41. Paul Mockett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:38:10:000
42.  David Fraser Finished N/A 01:38:52:000 0

42. David Fraser -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:38:52:000
43.  Ion Thomson Finished N/A 01:39:32:000 0

43. Ion Thomson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:39:32:000
44.  Adam Baker Finished 01:39:41:000 0

44. Adam Baker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:39:41:000
45.  Darren Styles Finished N/A 01:40:46:000 0

45. Darren Styles -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:40:46:000
46.  Paul Coulson Hadleigh MTB Club Finished N/A 01:41:51:000 0