Event URN:
247851
Start date:
Sat, 2nd Mar 2013
Event Type:
Road (Competitive)
Venue:
Clyst Vale Community College
Station Road, Broadclyst, Exeter, Devon, EX5 3AJ
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Mid Devon CC ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.mdcc.org.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Kenneth Robertson
9 Barnfield Road
Paignton
Devon
TQ3 2JT
robertson@swdc.freeserve.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
Mid Devon CC
Download Entry Form
Info for Riders:
Riders can enter all three weeks for £40, preference when selecting the field will be given to riders who have entered all three races before 9th February 2013. **PLEASE NOTE CHANGE OF EVENT HQ DUE TO FLOODING ON THE ORIGINAL COURSE**
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Mar 13 10:30 4th Cat only Regional C+ Band 5 4th 62km / 39m
2 Mar 13 10:32 Women Women Only Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 41km / 25m
2 Mar 13 14:30 E/1/2/3 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 62km / 39m

View All

Event Location:

Station Road,
Broadclyst,
Exeter,
Devon,
EX5 3AJ

Race: 4th Cat only

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Mar 13 10:30 Regional C+ Band 5 4th 62km / 39m

Race: Women

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Mar 13 10:32 Women Only Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 41km / 25m

Race: E/1/2/3

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Mar 13 14:30 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite 62km / 39m

Confirmed Results

Race name: Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ellie Gilham VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 10
2 Natalie Grinczer Abergavenny Road Club Finished 3rd 8
3 Jennifer Hudson VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 7
4 Claire Elworthy Exeter Wheelers Finished 4th 6
5 Catriona Ross PSUK Cycle Race Team Finished 4th 5
6 Manon Lloyd Abergavenny Road Club Finished 3rd 4
7 Mary McFadzean Finished 3rd 3
8 Carrie Hill Mid Devon CC Finished 2nd 2
9 Georgina Harper Cardiff Ajax CC Finished N/A 1
10 Heidi Viles Exeter Wheelers Finished 3rd 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Peter Medhurst University of Exeter Cycling C... Finished 2nd 10
2 Junior Heffernan Finished Elite 8
3 Andrew Feather Exeter Wheelers Finished 2nd 7
4 Thomas Baylis Mid Devon CC Finished 3rd 6
5 Joel Kelly Mid Devon CC Finished 3rd 5
6 Scott Gurnett Minehead Cycling Club Finished 3rd 4
7 George Pym Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals ... Finished 1st 3
8 Sebastian Baylis Madison Genesis Finished 1st 2
9 Brennan Townshend Madison Genesis Finished N/A 1
10 Ben Davis Bristol RC Finished 3rd 1