Innerleithen Mini DH rd 3

MTB DH , Innerleithen – Sunday, 04 Nov 2012

Event Details

Event URN:

244578

Start Date:

Sun, 4th Nov 2012

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Venue:

Innerleithen , Traquair Road, Innerleithen, Peeblesshire, EH44 6PD
View map

Info for Riders

For up to date information please see our website at www.innerleithenmtbracing.com


The Races

Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Race length
4/11/12 01:00 10-12 years male Go-MTB --- 12 and under ---
4/11/12 09:30 10-18 years female Go-MTB --- N/A ---
4/11/12 09:30 13-14 years male Go-MTB --- N/A ---
4/11/12 09:30 15-16 years male Go-MTB --- N/A ---
4/11/12 09:30 17-18 years male Go-MTB --- N/A ---

View All

Enter a Race

Race 10-12 years male
Date Start Classification Rider Cat
Sun 04/11/12 01:00 Go-MTB 12 and under
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Race 10-12 years male
Sun 04/11/12 - 01:00
Classification: Go-MTB
Rider Cat: 12 and under
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Race 10-18 years female
Date Start Classification Rider Cat
Sun 04/11/12 09:30 Go-MTB N/A
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Race 10-18 years female
Sun 04/11/12 - 09:30
Classification: Go-MTB
Rider Cat: N/A
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Race 13-14 years male
Date Start Classification Rider Cat
Sun 04/11/12 09:30 Go-MTB N/A
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Race 13-14 years male
Sun 04/11/12 - 09:30
Classification: Go-MTB
Rider Cat: N/A
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Race 15-16 years male
Date Start Classification Rider Cat
Sun 04/11/12 09:30 Go-MTB N/A
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Race 15-16 years male
Sun 04/11/12 - 09:30
Classification: Go-MTB
Rider Cat: N/A
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Race 17-18 years male
Date Start Classification Rider Cat
Sun 04/11/12 09:30 Go-MTB N/A
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Race 17-18 years male
Sun 04/11/12 - 09:30
Classification: Go-MTB
Rider Cat: N/A
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)

Mini Downhill 3 Race Series

Posted 02/08/2012 - British Cycling

Innerleithen events for 10 - 18 year olds

View Full Report

Confirmed Results

Race 10-12 years male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Corey Watson Hawick CC Finished N/A 00:01:50:290 0
2 Adam Beaty Keswick Bikes - KMB Finished Juvenile 00:01:51:580 0
3 Jamie Edmondson Finished N/A 00:01:54:420 0
4 Luke Birkett Finished 00:01:58:180 0
5 James Elliott Finished Juvenile 00:02:03:370 0
6 Adam Suddaby Finished 00:02:05:720 0
7 Gavin Taylor Keswick Bikes - KMB Finished Juvenile 00:02:09:240 0
8 Callum Galloway Black Isle Mountain Bike Club Finished 00:02:11:100 0
9 Ewan Mackay Finished 00:02:13:130 0
10 Murdo MacLennan Finished 00:02:17:170 0
11 Corran Carrick-Anderson Finished N/A 00:02:26:570 0
12 Joe Lashley Finished 00:02:36:420 0
13 Darren Green Black Isle Mountain Bike Club Finished N/A 00:02:42:620 0
14 Luke Mumford Finished 00:03:03:120 0
15 Freddie Lowe Finished 00:03:06:980 0
16 Jaz Swinton Finished 00:03:44:650 0
--- Alec Geyer Did not start --- 0
--- Oscar Grieve Isle of Mull Cycling Club Did not start --- 0
--- Joseph Slack Keswick Bikes - KMB Did not start N/A --- 0
Show More

Race 10-18 years female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Charlotte Mallin Martin Finished Youth 00:02:03:430 0
2 Lauren Beaty Keswick Bikes - KMB Finished Youth 00:02:05:320 0
3 Rona Strivens Wolfpax Riders Finished Juvenile 00:02:19:740 0
4 Gemma Taylor Keswick Bikes - KMB Finished Juvenile 00:02:27:630 0

Race 13-14 years male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 James Purvis Team CHR Finished Juvenile 00:01:33:210 0
2 Jamie Stewart Finished Youth 00:01:43:060 0
3 Jack Wilson Finished Juvenile 00:01:45:690 0
4 Seumas Morrison Finished 00:01:48:930 0
5 Matthew Macdonald Highland Bikes Racing Team Finished Juvenile 00:01:59:740 0
6 Harris Mackie Finished Youth 00:02:04:260 0
7 Calum Brown Black Isle Mountain Bike Club Finished Juvenile 00:02:05:620 0
8 Thomas Slack Keswick Bikes - KMB Finished Juvenile 00:02:06:110 0
9 Sean Stead Finished 00:02:18:810 0
10 Michael Pirie Finished 00:02:24:820 0
11 Neil Martin Finished Youth 00:02:42:450 0
12 Martin Wardrope Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 00:02:58:280 0
13 Gregor McInnes Finished 00:03:35:380 0
14 Craig Alexander Stirling Bike Club Finished Juvenile 00:03:57:250 0
--- Callan Erskine Peebles High School Did not start --- 0
--- Liam Higgins none Did not start Youth --- 0
--- Connor Mciver Did not start --- 0
--- Cameron Webster Did not start Junior --- 0
Show More

Race 15-16 years male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Innes Graham Finished Youth 00:01:33:230 0
2 Scott Tupper Finished Youth 00:01:33:260 0
3 Reece Wilson Finished Youth 00:01:36:070 0
4 Niall Morrison Finished Youth 00:01:38:650 0
5 Brad Swinbank RST Racing Team Finished Youth 00:01:38:970 0
6 Calum McGee Mojo Wheels Finished Youth 00:01:40:100 0
7 Andrew Dorritt Lapierre - Cadets Finished Youth 00:01:40:650 0
8 Sam Merckel Finished N/A 00:01:51:910 0
9 Grant Robertson Finished Youth 00:01:52:190 0
10 Angus Hardie Finished Youth 00:01:53:420 0
11 Stuart Lawson Finished 00:01:53:540 0
12 Steven Chalmers Finished N/A 00:01:53:760 0
13 Kieran Pillar Finished Youth 00:01:54:340 0
14 Ewan Nelson Finished 00:01:55:100 0
15 Joseph Birch Finished Junior 00:01:55:290 0
16 Ayden Peterson Finished 00:01:56:380 0
17 Ragnar Lochead Finished 00:01:58:530 0
18 Lewis Gibbons Finished Juvenile 00:01:59:470 0
19 Russell Aitchison Finished 00:01:59:590 0
20 Niall Simpson Stepup cycles Finished Youth 00:02:03:210 0
21 Alex Wright Finished 00:02:03:820 0
22 Max Rendall Finished 00:02:08:010 0
23 Daniel Willis Finished 00:02:10:290 0
24 John Aisthorpe Wolfpax Riders Finished Youth 00:02:10:820 0
25 George Lowe Finished 00:02:16:930 0
26 Miles Trotter Finished Juvenile 00:02:17:730 0
27 Mark Baker Finished 00:02:29:710 0
28 jonny whitehead Finished 00:02:35:360 0
29 Jamie Parker Finished 00:02:38:660 0
30 Iain Lowther Finished 00:02:41:700 0
31 Daniel Potter Finished 00:02:43:820 0
32 Samuel Sloss Finished 00:03:22:700 0
33 William Humphries Finished 00:04:17:990 0
--- Oscar Arnstein Did not start --- 0
Show More

Race 17-18 years male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Chris Reynolds Singletrack Bikes Finished N/A 00:01:35:790 0
2 Ruaridh McRitchie Northerndownhill Finished Junior 00:01:36:200 0
3 Alasdair Brann SteelMX Optics Finished 00:01:44:880 0
4 John Shiell Team CHR Finished Junior 00:01:49:880 0
5 Peter Douglas Finished 00:01:54:010 0
6 Euan Fotheringham Finished Junior 00:01:57:880 0
7 Euan Waugh Single Track Bikes Finished Junior 00:02:07:430 0
8 Lewis Kiltie Finished 00:02:07:850 0
9 Samuel Lashley Finished 00:02:30:170 0
--- Jack Miller Did not start N/A --- 0
Show More

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Register with British Cycling and win a Cervello S5