Innerleithen Mini DH rd 3

MTB DH , Innerleithen – Sunday, 04 Nov 2012

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

244578

Start Date:

Sun, 4th Nov 2012

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Venue:

Innerleithen , Traquair Road, Innerleithen, Peeblesshire, EH44 6PD
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

10-12 years male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
10-12 years male - Results
1.  Corey Watson Hawick CC Finished N/A 00:01:50:290 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:50:290
2.  Adam Beaty Keswick Bikes - KMB Finished Juvenile 00:01:51:580 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:51:580
3.  Jamie Edmondson Finished N/A 00:01:54:420 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:54:420
4.  Luke Birkett Finished 00:01:58:180 0

4. Luke Birkett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:58:180
5.  James Elliott Finished Juvenile 00:02:03:370 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:03:370
6.  Adam Suddaby Finished 00:02:05:720 0

6. Adam Suddaby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:05:720
7.  Gavin Taylor Keswick Bikes - KMB Finished Juvenile 00:02:09:240 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:09:240
8.  Callum Galloway Black Isle Mountain Bike Club Finished 00:02:11:100 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:11:100
9.  Ewan Mackay Finished 00:02:13:130 0

9. Ewan Mackay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:13:130
10.  Murdo MacLennan Finished 00:02:17:170 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:17:170
11.  Corran Carrick-Anderson Finished Juvenile 00:02:26:570 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:26:570
12.  Joe Lashley Finished 00:02:36:420 0

12. Joe Lashley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:36:420
13.  Darren Green Black Isle Mountain Bike Club Finished N/A 00:02:42:620 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:42:620
14.  Luke Mumford Finished 00:03:03:120 0

14. Luke Mumford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:03:120
15.  Freddie Lowe Finished 00:03:06:980 0

15. Freddie Lowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:06:980
16.  Jaz Swinton Finished 00:03:44:650 0

16. Jaz Swinton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:44:650
--- Alec Geyer Did not start --- 0

16. Alec Geyer -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Oscar Grieve Did not start --- 0

16. Oscar Grieve -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Joseph Slack Keswick Bikes - KMB Did not start N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A

10-18 years female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
10-18 years female - Results
1.  Charlotte Mallin Martin Finished Youth 00:02:03:430 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:03:430
2.  Lauren Beaty Keswick Bikes - KMB Finished Youth 00:02:05:320 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:05:320
3.  Rona Strivens Wolfpax Riders Finished Juvenile 00:02:19:740 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:19:740
4.  Gemma Taylor Keswick Bikes - KMB Finished Juvenile 00:02:27:630 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:27:630

13-14 years male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
13-14 years male - Results
1.  James Purvis Team CHR Finished Juvenile 00:01:33:210 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:33:210
2.  Jamie Stewart Finished Youth 00:01:43:060 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:43:060
3.  Jack Wilson Finished Juvenile 00:01:45:690 0

3. Jack Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:45:690
4.  Seumas Morrison Finished 00:01:48:930 0

4. Seumas Morrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:48:930
5.  Matthew Macdonald Highland Bikes Racing Team Finished Juvenile 00:01:59:740 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:59:740
6.  Harris Mackie Finished Junior 00:02:04:260 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:04:260
7.  Calum Brown Black Isle Mountain Bike Club Finished Juvenile 00:02:05:620 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:05:620
8.  Thomas Slack Keswick Bikes - KMB Finished Juvenile 00:02:06:110 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:06:110
9.  Sean Stead Finished 00:02:18:810 0

9. Sean Stead -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:18:810
10.  Michael Pirie Finished 00:02:24:820 0

10. Michael Pirie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:24:820
11.  Neil Martin Finished Junior 00:02:42:450 0

11. Neil Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:42:450
12.  Martin Wardrope Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 00:02:58:280 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:58:280
13.  Gregor McInnes Finished 00:03:35:380 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:35:380
14.  Craig Alexander Stirling Bike Club Finished Juvenile 00:03:57:250 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:03:57:250
--- Callan Erskine Peebles High School Did not start --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Liam Higgins Did not start Junior --- 0

14. Liam Higgins -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Junior
--- Connor Mciver Did not start --- 0

14. Connor Mciver -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Cameron Webster Did not start Junior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Junior

15-16 years male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
15-16 years male - Results
1.  Innes Graham Finished Youth 00:01:33:230 0

1. Innes Graham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:33:230
2.  Scott Tupper Finished Youth 00:01:33:260 0

2. Scott Tupper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:33:260
3.  Reece Wilson Finished Youth 00:01:36:070 0

3. Reece Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:36:070
4.  Niall Morrison Finished Youth 00:01:38:650 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:38:650
5.  Brad Swinbank RST Racing Team Finished Youth 00:01:38:970 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:38:970
6.  Calum McGee Finished Youth 00:01:40:100 0

6. Calum McGee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:40:100
7.  Andrew Dorritt Lapierre - Cadets Finished Youth 00:01:40:650 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:40:650
8.  Sam Merckel Finished N/A 00:01:51:910 0

8. Sam Merckel -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:51:910
9.  Grant Robertson Finished Youth 00:01:52:190 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:52:190
10.  Angus Hardie Finished Youth 00:01:53:420 0

10. Angus Hardie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:53:420
11.  Stuart Lawson Finished 00:01:53:540 0

11. Stuart Lawson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:53:540
12.  Steven Chalmers Finished N/A 00:01:53:760 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:53:760
13.  Kieran Pillar Finished Youth 00:01:54:340 0

13. Kieran Pillar -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:54:340
14.  Ewan Nelson Finished 00:01:55:100 0

14. Ewan Nelson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:55:100
15.  Joseph Birch Finished Junior 00:01:55:290 0

15. Joseph Birch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:55:290
16.  Ayden Peterson Finished 00:01:56:380 0

16. Ayden Peterson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:56:380
17.  Ragnar Lochead Finished 00:01:58:530 0

17. Ragnar Lochead -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:58:530
18.  Lewis Gibbons Finished Juvenile 00:01:59:470 0

18. Lewis Gibbons -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:59:470
19.  Russell Aitchison Finished 00:01:59:590 0

19. Russell Aitchison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:59:590
20.  Niall Simpson Finished Youth 00:02:03:210 0

20. Niall Simpson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:03:210
21.  Alex Wright Finished 00:02:03:820 0

21. Alex Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:03:820
22.  Max Rendall Finished 00:02:08:010 0

22. Max Rendall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:08:010
23.  Daniel Willis Finished 00:02:10:290 0

23. Daniel Willis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:10:290
24.  John Aisthorpe Wolfpax Riders Finished Youth 00:02:10:820 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:10:820
25.  George Lowe Finished 00:02:16:930 0

25. George Lowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:16:930
26.  Miles Trotter Finished Juvenile 00:02:17:730 0

26. Miles Trotter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:17:730
27.  Mark Baker Finished 00:02:29:710 0

27. Mark Baker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:29:710
28.  jonny whitehead Finished 00:02:35:360 0

28. jonny whitehead -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:35:360
29.  Jamie Parker Finished 00:02:38:660 0

29. Jamie Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:38:660
30.  Iain Lowther Finished 00:02:41:700 0

30. Iain Lowther -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:41:700
31.  Daniel Potter Finished 00:02:43:820 0

31. Daniel Potter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:43:820
32.  Samuel Sloss Finished 00:03:22:700 0

32. Samuel Sloss -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:22:700
33.  William Humphries Finished 00:04:17:990 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:17:990
--- Oscar Arnstein Did not start --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start

17-18 years male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
17-18 years male - Results
1.  Chris Reynolds Finished N/A 00:01:35:790 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:35:790
2.  Ruaridh McRitchie Northerndownhill Finished Junior 00:01:36:200 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:36:200
3.  Alasdair Brann Finished 00:01:44:880 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:44:880
4.  John Shiell Team CHR Finished Junior 00:01:49:880 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:49:880
5.  Peter Douglas Finished 00:01:54:010 0

5. Peter Douglas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:54:010
6.  Euan Fotheringham Finished Junior 00:01:57:880 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:57:880
7.  Euan Waugh Single Track Bikes Finished Junior 00:02:07:430 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:07:430
8.  Lewis Kiltie Finished 00:02:07:850 0

8. Lewis Kiltie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:07:850
9.  Samuel Lashley Finished 00:02:30:170 0

9. Samuel Lashley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:30:170
--- Jack Miller Did not start N/A --- 0

9. Jack Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A

Reports

Mini Downhill 3 Race Series

Posted 02/08/2012 - British Cycling

Innerleithen events for 10 - 18 year olds

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

For up to date information please see our website at www.innerleithenmtbracing.com

The Races

10-12 years male Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/11/12 01:00 Go-MTB 12 and under
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 04/11/12 – 01:00
10-18 years female Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/11/12 09:30 Go-MTB N/A
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 04/11/12 – 09:30
13-14 years male Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/11/12 09:30 Go-MTB N/A
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 04/11/12 – 09:30
15-16 years male Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/11/12 09:30 Go-MTB N/A
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 04/11/12 – 09:30
17-18 years male Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/11/12 09:30 Go-MTB N/A
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 04/11/12 – 09:30

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

244578

Start Date:

Sun, 4th Nov 2012

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Venue:

Innerleithen , Traquair Road, Innerleithen, Peeblesshire, EH44 6PD
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

10-12 years male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
10-12 years male - Results
1.  Corey Watson Hawick CC Finished N/A 00:01:50:290 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:50:290
2.  Adam Beaty Keswick Bikes - KMB Finished Juvenile 00:01:51:580 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:51:580
3.  Jamie Edmondson Finished N/A 00:01:54:420 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:54:420
4.  Luke Birkett Finished 00:01:58:180 0

4. Luke Birkett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:58:180
5.  James Elliott Finished Juvenile 00:02:03:370 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:03:370
6.  Adam Suddaby Finished 00:02:05:720 0

6. Adam Suddaby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:05:720
7.  Gavin Taylor Keswick Bikes - KMB Finished Juvenile 00:02:09:240 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:09:240
8.  Callum Galloway Black Isle Mountain Bike Club Finished 00:02:11:100 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:11:100
9.  Ewan Mackay Finished 00:02:13:130 0

9. Ewan Mackay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:13:130
10.  Murdo MacLennan Finished 00:02:17:170 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:17:170
11.  Corran Carrick-Anderson Finished Juvenile 00:02:26:570 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:26:570
12.  Joe Lashley Finished 00:02:36:420 0

12. Joe Lashley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:36:420
13.  Darren Green Black Isle Mountain Bike Club Finished N/A 00:02:42:620 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:42:620
14.  Luke Mumford Finished 00:03:03:120 0

14. Luke Mumford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:03:120
15.  Freddie Lowe Finished 00:03:06:980 0

15. Freddie Lowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:06:980
16.  Jaz Swinton Finished 00:03:44:650 0

16. Jaz Swinton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:44:650
--- Alec Geyer Did not start --- 0

16. Alec Geyer -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Oscar Grieve Did not start --- 0

16. Oscar Grieve -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Joseph Slack Keswick Bikes - KMB Did not start N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A

10-18 years female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
10-18 years female - Results
1.  Charlotte Mallin Martin Finished Youth 00:02:03:430 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:03:430
2.  Lauren Beaty Keswick Bikes - KMB Finished Youth 00:02:05:320 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:05:320
3.  Rona Strivens Wolfpax Riders Finished Juvenile 00:02:19:740 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:19:740
4.  Gemma Taylor Keswick Bikes - KMB Finished Juvenile 00:02:27:630 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:27:630

13-14 years male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
13-14 years male - Results
1.  James Purvis Team CHR Finished Juvenile 00:01:33:210 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:33:210
2.  Jamie Stewart Finished Youth 00:01:43:060 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:43:060
3.  Jack Wilson Finished Juvenile 00:01:45:690 0

3. Jack Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:45:690
4.  Seumas Morrison Finished 00:01:48:930 0

4. Seumas Morrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:48:930
5.  Matthew Macdonald Highland Bikes Racing Team Finished Juvenile 00:01:59:740 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:59:740
6.  Harris Mackie Finished Junior 00:02:04:260 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:04:260
7.  Calum Brown Black Isle Mountain Bike Club Finished Juvenile 00:02:05:620 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:05:620
8.  Thomas Slack Keswick Bikes - KMB Finished Juvenile 00:02:06:110 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:06:110
9.  Sean Stead Finished 00:02:18:810 0

9. Sean Stead -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:18:810
10.  Michael Pirie Finished 00:02:24:820 0

10. Michael Pirie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:24:820
11.  Neil Martin Finished Junior 00:02:42:450 0

11. Neil Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:42:450
12.  Martin Wardrope Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 00:02:58:280 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:58:280
13.  Gregor McInnes Finished 00:03:35:380 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:35:380
14.  Craig Alexander Stirling Bike Club Finished Juvenile 00:03:57:250 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:03:57:250
--- Callan Erskine Peebles High School Did not start --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Liam Higgins Did not start Junior --- 0

14. Liam Higgins -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Junior
--- Connor Mciver Did not start --- 0

14. Connor Mciver -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Cameron Webster Did not start Junior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Junior

15-16 years male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
15-16 years male - Results
1.  Innes Graham Finished Youth 00:01:33:230 0

1. Innes Graham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:33:230
2.  Scott Tupper Finished Youth 00:01:33:260 0

2. Scott Tupper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:33:260
3.  Reece Wilson Finished Youth 00:01:36:070 0

3. Reece Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:36:070
4.  Niall Morrison Finished Youth 00:01:38:650 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:38:650
5.  Brad Swinbank RST Racing Team Finished Youth 00:01:38:970 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:38:970
6.  Calum McGee Finished Youth 00:01:40:100 0

6. Calum McGee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:40:100
7.  Andrew Dorritt Lapierre - Cadets Finished Youth 00:01:40:650 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:40:650
8.  Sam Merckel Finished N/A 00:01:51:910 0

8. Sam Merckel -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:51:910
9.  Grant Robertson Finished Youth 00:01:52:190 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:52:190
10.  Angus Hardie Finished Youth 00:01:53:420 0

10. Angus Hardie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:53:420
11.  Stuart Lawson Finished 00:01:53:540 0

11. Stuart Lawson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:53:540
12.  Steven Chalmers Finished N/A 00:01:53:760 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:53:760
13.  Kieran Pillar Finished Youth 00:01:54:340 0

13. Kieran Pillar -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:54:340
14.  Ewan Nelson Finished 00:01:55:100 0

14. Ewan Nelson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:55:100
15.  Joseph Birch Finished Junior 00:01:55:290 0

15. Joseph Birch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:55:290
16.  Ayden Peterson Finished 00:01:56:380 0

16. Ayden Peterson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:56:380
17.  Ragnar Lochead Finished 00:01:58:530 0

17. Ragnar Lochead -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:58:530
18.  Lewis Gibbons Finished Juvenile 00:01:59:470 0

18. Lewis Gibbons -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:59:470
19.  Russell Aitchison Finished 00:01:59:590 0

19. Russell Aitchison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:59:590
20.  Niall Simpson Finished Youth 00:02:03:210 0

20. Niall Simpson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:03:210
21.  Alex Wright Finished 00:02:03:820 0

21. Alex Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:03:820
22.  Max Rendall Finished 00:02:08:010 0

22. Max Rendall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:08:010
23.  Daniel Willis Finished 00:02:10:290 0

23. Daniel Willis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:10:290
24.  John Aisthorpe Wolfpax Riders Finished Youth 00:02:10:820 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:10:820
25.  George Lowe Finished 00:02:16:930 0

25. George Lowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:16:930
26.  Miles Trotter Finished Juvenile 00:02:17:730 0

26. Miles Trotter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:17:730
27.  Mark Baker Finished 00:02:29:710 0

27. Mark Baker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:29:710
28.  jonny whitehead Finished 00:02:35:360 0

28. jonny whitehead -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:35:360
29.  Jamie Parker Finished 00:02:38:660 0

29. Jamie Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:38:660
30.  Iain Lowther Finished 00:02:41:700 0

30. Iain Lowther -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:41:700
31.  Daniel Potter Finished 00:02:43:820 0

31. Daniel Potter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:43:820
32.  Samuel Sloss Finished 00:03:22:700 0

32. Samuel Sloss -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:22:700
33.  William Humphries Finished 00:04:17:990 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:17:990
--- Oscar Arnstein Did not start --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start

17-18 years male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
17-18 years male - Results
1.  Chris Reynolds Finished N/A 00:01:35:790 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:35:790
2.  Ruaridh McRitchie Northerndownhill Finished Junior 00:01:36:200 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:36:200
3.  Alasdair Brann Finished 00:01:44:880 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:44:880
4.  John Shiell Team CHR Finished Junior 00:01:49:880 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:49:880
5.  Peter Douglas Finished 00:01:54:010 0

5. Peter Douglas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:54:010
6.  Euan Fotheringham Finished Junior 00:01:57:880 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:57:880
7.  Euan Waugh Single Track Bikes Finished Junior 00:02:07:430 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:07:430
8.  Lewis Kiltie Finished 00:02:07:850 0

8. Lewis Kiltie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:07:850
9.  Samuel Lashley Finished 00:02:30:170 0

9. Samuel Lashley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:30:170
--- Jack Miller Did not start N/A --- 0

9. Jack Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A

Reports

Mini Downhill 3 Race Series

Posted 02/08/2012 - British Cycling

Innerleithen events for 10 - 18 year olds

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

For up to date information please see our website at www.innerleithenmtbracing.com

The Races

10-12 years male Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/11/12 01:00 Go-MTB 12 and under
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 04/11/12 – 01:00
10-18 years female Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/11/12 09:30 Go-MTB N/A
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 04/11/12 – 09:30
13-14 years male Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/11/12 09:30 Go-MTB N/A
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 04/11/12 – 09:30
15-16 years male Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/11/12 09:30 Go-MTB N/A
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 04/11/12 – 09:30
17-18 years male Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/11/12 09:30 Go-MTB N/A
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 04/11/12 – 09:30

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk