Tour of The Meldons Mountain Time Trial

Time Trial – Sunday, 22 Apr 2007

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

085/SC/044/2007

Start Date:

Sun, 22nd Apr 2007

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Male Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male Juniors - Results
1.  Oliver Young Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Alastair McNicol Kelso Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  John Duncan CC Giro Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Male Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male Seniors - Results
1.  Gary Robson Edge Racing Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Barry McGurk Glasgow Couriers Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Kenneth Russell Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Aidan McIlroy Auchencrow Thistle Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Paul Black Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Andrew Rowat Musselburgh RCC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  John McDowall Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  Colin Wilkinson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Jamie Kennedy Stirling Bike Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
10.  Drew Sharkey Unknown N/A 0

10. Drew Sharkey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Derek Timmins Musselburgh RCC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
12.  Paul Newnham Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Derek Smith City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Andrew Underwood Glasgow Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Tom Ward Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Fraser Law Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
17.  Greig Walker Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
18.  Sebastian Szvlc Rapha Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Stephen Roy Unknown N/A 0

19. Stephen Roy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Jason Macintyre Edge Racing Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
21.  John Stollery Paramount CRT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  James Cusick Glasgow Couriers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Neil Milton Unknown N/A 0

2. Neil Milton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Kenny Kentley Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  David Millar Unknown N/A 0

4. David Millar -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Graeme Lawrie Gala Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Ian Pearson Unknown N/A 0

6. Ian Pearson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Paul Tiggerdine Glasgow Couriers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Timothy May Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  David Pritchard Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Colin Mackenzie Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Barry Duncan Unknown N/A 0

11. Barry Duncan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Murray Darling Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
13.  Kevin Tait Unknown N/A 0

13. Kevin Tait -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Mark Leadbetter Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Bob Soutter Peebles CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Colin McEvoy Unknown N/A 0

16. Colin McEvoy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Colin Russell Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  Graham Jones Unknown N/A 0

18. Graham Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Bill Wilkie Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
20.  Scott McDiarmid Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Mark Finlay Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
22.  Gary Bell Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  John Nisbet Unknown N/A 0

23. John Nisbet -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  John Urquhart Unknown N/A 0

24. John Urquhart -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Billy Watson Unknown N/A 0

25. Billy Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Jane Morris Hadleigh MTB Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Penny Rother Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Helen Findlay TheBicycleWorks Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Patricia Robertson Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

Male Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/04/07 10:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 35km / 22 miles
Entry:
Sun 22/04/07 – 10:00
Regional C, MTB IA
35km / 22 miles
Male Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/04/07 10:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 35km / 22 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 22/04/07 – 10:00
Regional C, MTB IA
35km / 22 miles
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/04/07 10:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 35km / 22 miles
Entry:
Sun 22/04/07 – 10:00
Regional C, MTB IA
35km / 22 miles
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/04/07 10:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 35km / 22 miles
Entry:
Sun 22/04/07 – 10:00
Regional C, MTB IA
35km / 22 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

085/SC/044/2007

Start Date:

Sun, 22nd Apr 2007

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Male Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male Juniors - Results
1.  Oliver Young Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Alastair McNicol Kelso Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  John Duncan CC Giro Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Male Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male Seniors - Results
1.  Gary Robson Edge Racing Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Barry McGurk Glasgow Couriers Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Kenneth Russell Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Aidan McIlroy Auchencrow Thistle Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Paul Black Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Andrew Rowat Musselburgh RCC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  John McDowall Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  Colin Wilkinson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Jamie Kennedy Stirling Bike Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
10.  Drew Sharkey Unknown N/A 0

10. Drew Sharkey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Derek Timmins Musselburgh RCC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
12.  Paul Newnham Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Derek Smith City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Andrew Underwood Glasgow Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Tom Ward Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Fraser Law Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
17.  Greig Walker Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
18.  Sebastian Szvlc Rapha Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Stephen Roy Unknown N/A 0

19. Stephen Roy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Jason Macintyre Edge Racing Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
21.  John Stollery Paramount CRT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  James Cusick Glasgow Couriers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Neil Milton Unknown N/A 0

2. Neil Milton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Kenny Kentley Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  David Millar Unknown N/A 0

4. David Millar -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Graeme Lawrie Gala Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Ian Pearson Unknown N/A 0

6. Ian Pearson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Paul Tiggerdine Glasgow Couriers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Timothy May Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  David Pritchard Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Colin Mackenzie Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Barry Duncan Unknown N/A 0

11. Barry Duncan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Murray Darling Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
13.  Kevin Tait Unknown N/A 0

13. Kevin Tait -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Mark Leadbetter Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Bob Soutter Peebles CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Colin McEvoy Unknown N/A 0

16. Colin McEvoy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Colin Russell Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  Graham Jones Unknown N/A 0

18. Graham Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Bill Wilkie Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
20.  Scott McDiarmid Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Mark Finlay Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
22.  Gary Bell Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  John Nisbet Unknown N/A 0

23. John Nisbet -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  John Urquhart Unknown N/A 0

24. John Urquhart -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Billy Watson Unknown N/A 0

25. Billy Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Jane Morris Hadleigh MTB Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Penny Rother Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Helen Findlay TheBicycleWorks Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Patricia Robertson Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

Male Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/04/07 10:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 35km / 22 miles
Entry:
Sun 22/04/07 – 10:00
Regional C, MTB IA
35km / 22 miles
Male Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/04/07 10:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 35km / 22 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 22/04/07 – 10:00
Regional C, MTB IA
35km / 22 miles
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/04/07 10:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 35km / 22 miles
Entry:
Sun 22/04/07 – 10:00
Regional C, MTB IA
35km / 22 miles
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/04/07 10:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 35km / 22 miles
Entry:
Sun 22/04/07 – 10:00
Regional C, MTB IA
35km / 22 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk