San Fairy Ann Spring Circuit Races 2

Closed Circuit , Ilford – Saturday, 07 Mar 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

158/EN/011/2009

Start Date:

Sat, 7th Mar 2009

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Redbridge Cycling Centre, Forest Road, Ilford, IG6 3HP
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  George Finch Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Simon Bird East London Velo Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Oscar Heath-Stephens Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
4.  Alexander Tarlton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  David Barnes Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Tristan Price Ciclos Uno Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Callum Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  James Jackson Colchester Rovers CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
5.  Thomas Finch VC Londres Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
6.  Eliott Jarvis Unknown 0

6. Eliott Jarvis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Joe Murphy Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
8.  Nicholas Cloke Unknown 0

8. Nicholas Cloke -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Hannah Kane Southend Wheelers Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Sarah O'Rourke Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Ben Tulett Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Felix Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Stanley Heath-Stephens Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Elinor Baldwin Eagle RC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Maya Teufel Tarlton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Jez McCann Team Darenth Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Sam Maslen Team Darenth Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Matthew Madgwick Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  William Aldridge East London Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  James Madgwick Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
6.  Lloyd Taylor East London Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
7.  Thomas Colvin Essex Roads CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
8.  Louis Fawke Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
9.  Jack Jeffery Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
10.  Jake Bishop East London Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
11.  Thomas Cloke Unknown 0

11. Thomas Cloke -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Emily Wilkins Flitch Bikes Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Charlotte O'Rourke Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Francesca Morgans-Slader Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Stephanie Madeiros Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Simon Alexander Southend Wheelers Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Edward Bird East London Velo Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Charlie Fawke Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Daniel Young Glendene CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Joshua Green Glendene CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Jack Finch Unknown B 0

6. Jack Finch -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
7.  Milo Burdeau VO2 Development Team Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
8.  George Bateman Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
9.  Stephen Foley Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  James Green Red Kite Cycles Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  George Schwiening Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Zoila Fernandez Unknown 0

2. Zoila Fernandez -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4 - Results
1.  David Lewis-Smith Cambridge University CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
1.  David Lewis-Smith Cambridge University CC Unknown 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  David Brown Essex Roads CC Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Jonathan Wale Amersham Road Cycling Club Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Jonathan Wale Amersham Road Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Jonathan Wale Amersham Road Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Christian Ford Glendene CC Unknown 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Philip Burns Cambridge University CC Unknown 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Damian Cairns San Fairy Ann CC Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  Patrick Scarboro Fit-For Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
8.  Richard Skilton Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9.  Ken Iino London Phoenix CC Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
10.  Stephen Berry Unknown N/A 0

10. Stephen Berry -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Nicholas Wilkinson Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
12.  Clive Cheek Unknown N/A 0

12. Clive Cheek -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Paul Hudson Unknown 4th 0

13. Paul Hudson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
14.  Christopher Roche Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
15.  Phil Jarvis Colchester Rovers CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
16.  Ian Sutton San Fairy Ann CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Thomas Durno Chelmer CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
18.  Steven Winter Unknown N/A 0

18. Steven Winter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Jason Fitchew Unknown 4th 0

19. Jason Fitchew -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
20.  Christopher Dick Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
21.  Stephen Salmon Bigfoot CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
22.  Nicky Hughes Activ Cycles Folkestone Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
23.  Simon Charlesworth San Fairy Ann CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
24.  Philip Thomerson Glendene CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
25.  Michael Widera Hounslow & District Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
26.  Alan Hill Kingsnorth International Whlrs Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
27.  Jamie Fake Lea Valley CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
28.  Luis Rendon-Aguilar East London Velo Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
29.  Dan Rudge Unknown 0

29. Dan Rudge -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
30.  Phillip Buckham-Bonnett Cambridge University CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
31.  David Francis Gateway Cycling Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3 - Results
1.  Ashley Cox Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  James Cocker East London Velo Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Hugo Humphreys Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  James Wakelin Team Mule Bar Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Huw Watkins London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Richard Whitehorn Glade CC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Richard da Silva Stevenage CC Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Richard John Unknown 3rd 2

8. Richard John -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Sebastian Pancratz Oxford University Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Nicholas Collins TORQ Performance Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Unidentified North Road CC Unknown 0

11. Unidentified North Road CC -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Unidentified North Road CC Unknown 0

12. Unidentified North Road CC -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  George Pearl Southend Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Unidentified Rider Unknown 0

14. Unidentified Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Unidentified Cambriddge CC Unknown 0

15. Unidentified Cambriddge CC -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Unidentified Cambridge CC Unknown 0

16. Unidentified Cambridge CC -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  David Farrow Eagle RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  Laura Kenny CBE Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
19.  James Killen Essex Roads CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
20.  Jamie Anderson North Road CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
21.  Keith Gross Glendene CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Jenny Copnall John Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Owen Lake Cambridge CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Jason Kettle Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
25.  Christopher Baldwin Eagle RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Stephen Brazier Picarsso - Pulman Race Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
27.  Vik Chaudhuri Unknown 3rd 0

27. Vik Chaudhuri -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
28.  Unidentified Rider Unknown 0

28. Unidentified Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
29.  Unidentified San Fairy Ann rider Unknown 0

29. Unidentified San Fairy Ann rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
30.  Paul Martin Glendene CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
31.  Unidentified Rider Unknown 0

31. Unidentified Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
32.  Adrian Ward Shaftesbury CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
33.  Brian Blease Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Dennis Dix Unknown N/A 0

34. Dennis Dix -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Unidentified Oxford rider Unknown 0

35. Unidentified Oxford rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
36.  Robert Jeffroy London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
37.  Unidentified Rider Unknown 0

37. Unidentified Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
38.  Unidentified Rider Unknown 0

38. Unidentified Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
39.  Damien Foy Eagle RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
40.  Stephen Green Ciclos Uno Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  Colin Mannakee Glendene CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
42.  Unidentified Rider Unknown 0

42. Unidentified Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
43.  Unidentified Rider Unknown 0

43. Unidentified Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
44.  Bruce Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
45.  Matthew Cook Mildenhall CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
46.  Scott Amory Unknown 3rd 0

46. Scott Amory -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
47.  J Paul Bird East London Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
48.  Justin Browne Glendene CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Wouter Sybrandy Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Daniel Duguid Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown N/A 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Lewis Atkins Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Wayne Coombs Velo Club Montpellier Unknown Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  John Heaton-Armstrong Fit-For Unknown N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Andy Betts Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Matt Seaton JLT Condor Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Will Hayter London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Robert Jackson Team Toachim Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Richard Mason Fit-For Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
11.  Thomas Kirk Alpha Road Club Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
12.  Ishmael Burdeau Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Chaz Hollosi Gemini BC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Sean Kilroy Glade CC Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Mike Jackson CC Luton Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  Daniel Felstead Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  Tim Moorhouse Boneshakers Race Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
18.  Stephen Saunders API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Paul Alderson South Western RC - Evans Cycle... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Tony Couchman Glade CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Allister Tulett Arctic Tacx RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
22.  Stuart Spies London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
23.  Andrew Dolan Albarosa Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
24.  Kevin Knox Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
25.  Nathan Miller Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
26.  Leda Cox ESGL 93 - GSD Gestion Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Youth only races will be on short North circuit. All other events will be on main circuit. Additional prizes will be available for Women, Juniors and Veterans.

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/03/09 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 07/03/09 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/03/09 10:00 Youth Only Youth --- 15 min + 1 lap
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 07/03/09 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
15 min + 1 lap
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/03/09 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 07/03/09 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/03/09 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 07/03/09 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/03/09 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 07/03/09 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/03/09 10:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 07/03/09 – 10:30
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/03/09 10:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 07/03/09 – 10:30
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/03/09 10:30 Youth Only Youth --- 30 min + 1 lap
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 07/03/09 – 10:30
Youth Only, Youth
30 min + 1 lap
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/03/09 10:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 07/03/09 – 10:30
Youth Only, Youth
4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/03/09 11:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 30km / 19 miles
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 07/03/09 – 11:30

4

Regional C+, Band 5
30km / 19 miles
3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/03/09 12:30 Regional B Band 5 --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 07/03/09 – 12:30

3

Regional B, Band 5
40km / 25 miles
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/03/09 13:45 National B Band 3 --- 60km / 37 miles
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 07/03/09 – 13:45
National B, Band 3
60km / 37 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

158/EN/011/2009

Start Date:

Sat, 7th Mar 2009

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Redbridge Cycling Centre, Forest Road, Ilford, IG6 3HP
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  George Finch Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Simon Bird East London Velo Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Oscar Heath-Stephens Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
4.  Alexander Tarlton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  David Barnes Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Tristan Price Ciclos Uno Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Callum Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  James Jackson Colchester Rovers CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
5.  Thomas Finch VC Londres Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
6.  Eliott Jarvis Unknown 0

6. Eliott Jarvis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Joe Murphy Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
8.  Nicholas Cloke Unknown 0

8. Nicholas Cloke -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Hannah Kane Southend Wheelers Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Sarah O'Rourke Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Ben Tulett Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Felix Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Stanley Heath-Stephens Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Elinor Baldwin Eagle RC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Maya Teufel Tarlton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Jez McCann Team Darenth Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Sam Maslen Team Darenth Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Matthew Madgwick Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  William Aldridge East London Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  James Madgwick Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
6.  Lloyd Taylor East London Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
7.  Thomas Colvin Essex Roads CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
8.  Louis Fawke Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
9.  Jack Jeffery Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
10.  Jake Bishop East London Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
11.  Thomas Cloke Unknown 0

11. Thomas Cloke -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Emily Wilkins Flitch Bikes Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Charlotte O'Rourke Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Francesca Morgans-Slader Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Stephanie Madeiros Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Simon Alexander Southend Wheelers Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Edward Bird East London Velo Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Charlie Fawke Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Daniel Young Glendene CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Joshua Green Glendene CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Jack Finch Unknown B 0

6. Jack Finch -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
7.  Milo Burdeau VO2 Development Team Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
8.  George Bateman Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
9.  Stephen Foley Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  James Green Red Kite Cycles Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  George Schwiening Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Zoila Fernandez Unknown 0

2. Zoila Fernandez -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4 - Results
1.  David Lewis-Smith Cambridge University CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
1.  David Lewis-Smith Cambridge University CC Unknown 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  David Brown Essex Roads CC Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Jonathan Wale Amersham Road Cycling Club Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Jonathan Wale Amersham Road Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Jonathan Wale Amersham Road Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Christian Ford Glendene CC Unknown 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Philip Burns Cambridge University CC Unknown 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Damian Cairns San Fairy Ann CC Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  Patrick Scarboro Fit-For Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
8.  Richard Skilton Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9.  Ken Iino London Phoenix CC Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
10.  Stephen Berry Unknown N/A 0

10. Stephen Berry -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Nicholas Wilkinson Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
12.  Clive Cheek Unknown N/A 0

12. Clive Cheek -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Paul Hudson Unknown 4th 0

13. Paul Hudson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
14.  Christopher Roche Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
15.  Phil Jarvis Colchester Rovers CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
16.  Ian Sutton San Fairy Ann CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Thomas Durno Chelmer CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
18.  Steven Winter Unknown N/A 0

18. Steven Winter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Jason Fitchew Unknown 4th 0

19. Jason Fitchew -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
20.  Christopher Dick Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
21.  Stephen Salmon Bigfoot CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
22.  Nicky Hughes Activ Cycles Folkestone Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
23.  Simon Charlesworth San Fairy Ann CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
24.  Philip Thomerson Glendene CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
25.  Michael Widera Hounslow & District Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
26.  Alan Hill Kingsnorth International Whlrs Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
27.  Jamie Fake Lea Valley CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
28.  Luis Rendon-Aguilar East London Velo Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
29.  Dan Rudge Unknown 0

29. Dan Rudge -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
30.  Phillip Buckham-Bonnett Cambridge University CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
31.  David Francis Gateway Cycling Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3 - Results
1.  Ashley Cox Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  James Cocker East London Velo Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Hugo Humphreys Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  James Wakelin Team Mule Bar Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Huw Watkins London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Richard Whitehorn Glade CC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Richard da Silva Stevenage CC Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Richard John Unknown 3rd 2

8. Richard John -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Sebastian Pancratz Oxford University Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Nicholas Collins TORQ Performance Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Unidentified North Road CC Unknown 0

11. Unidentified North Road CC -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Unidentified North Road CC Unknown 0

12. Unidentified North Road CC -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  George Pearl Southend Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Unidentified Rider Unknown 0

14. Unidentified Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Unidentified Cambriddge CC Unknown 0

15. Unidentified Cambriddge CC -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Unidentified Cambridge CC Unknown 0

16. Unidentified Cambridge CC -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  David Farrow Eagle RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  Laura Kenny CBE Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
19.  James Killen Essex Roads CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
20.  Jamie Anderson North Road CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
21.  Keith Gross Glendene CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Jenny Copnall John Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Owen Lake Cambridge CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Jason Kettle Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
25.  Christopher Baldwin Eagle RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Stephen Brazier Picarsso - Pulman Race Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
27.  Vik Chaudhuri Unknown 3rd 0

27. Vik Chaudhuri -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
28.  Unidentified Rider Unknown 0

28. Unidentified Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
29.  Unidentified San Fairy Ann rider Unknown 0

29. Unidentified San Fairy Ann rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
30.  Paul Martin Glendene CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
31.  Unidentified Rider Unknown 0

31. Unidentified Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
32.  Adrian Ward Shaftesbury CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
33.  Brian Blease Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Dennis Dix Unknown N/A 0

34. Dennis Dix -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Unidentified Oxford rider Unknown 0

35. Unidentified Oxford rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
36.  Robert Jeffroy London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
37.  Unidentified Rider Unknown 0

37. Unidentified Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
38.  Unidentified Rider Unknown 0

38. Unidentified Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
39.  Damien Foy Eagle RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
40.  Stephen Green Ciclos Uno Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  Colin Mannakee Glendene CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
42.  Unidentified Rider Unknown 0

42. Unidentified Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
43.  Unidentified Rider Unknown 0

43. Unidentified Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
44.  Bruce Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
45.  Matthew Cook Mildenhall CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
46.  Scott Amory Unknown 3rd 0

46. Scott Amory -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
47.  J Paul Bird East London Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
48.  Justin Browne Glendene CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Wouter Sybrandy Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Daniel Duguid Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown N/A 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Lewis Atkins Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Wayne Coombs Velo Club Montpellier Unknown Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  John Heaton-Armstrong Fit-For Unknown N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Andy Betts Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Matt Seaton JLT Condor Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Will Hayter London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Robert Jackson Team Toachim Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Richard Mason Fit-For Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
11.  Thomas Kirk Alpha Road Club Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
12.  Ishmael Burdeau Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Chaz Hollosi Gemini BC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Sean Kilroy Glade CC Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Mike Jackson CC Luton Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  Daniel Felstead Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  Tim Moorhouse Boneshakers Race Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
18.  Stephen Saunders API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Paul Alderson South Western RC - Evans Cycle... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Tony Couchman Glade CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Allister Tulett Arctic Tacx RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
22.  Stuart Spies London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
23.  Andrew Dolan Albarosa Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
24.  Kevin Knox Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
25.  Nathan Miller Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
26.  Leda Cox ESGL 93 - GSD Gestion Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Youth only races will be on short North circuit. All other events will be on main circuit. Additional prizes will be available for Women, Juniors and Veterans.

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/03/09 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 07/03/09 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/03/09 10:00 Youth Only Youth --- 15 min + 1 lap
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 07/03/09 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
15 min + 1 lap
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/03/09 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 07/03/09 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/03/09 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 07/03/09 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/03/09 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 07/03/09 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/03/09 10:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 07/03/09 – 10:30
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/03/09 10:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 07/03/09 – 10:30
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/03/09 10:30 Youth Only Youth --- 30 min + 1 lap
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 07/03/09 – 10:30
Youth Only, Youth
30 min + 1 lap
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/03/09 10:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 07/03/09 – 10:30
Youth Only, Youth
4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/03/09 11:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 30km / 19 miles
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 07/03/09 – 11:30

4

Regional C+, Band 5
30km / 19 miles
3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/03/09 12:30 Regional B Band 5 --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 07/03/09 – 12:30

3

Regional B, Band 5
40km / 25 miles
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/03/09 13:45 National B Band 3 --- 60km / 37 miles
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 07/03/09 – 13:45
National B, Band 3
60km / 37 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk