Event URN:
242554
Start date:
Wed, 11th Jul 2012
Event Type:
MTB XC (Competitive)
Venue:
Redbridge Cycling Centre
Forest Road, Ilford, Essex, IG6 3HP
( View map )
Series:
Beastway 2012
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Structureless Tyranny
Event website:
http://www.beastway.com
Event organiser:
Mr Ray Blackwell
ray.blackwell@virgin.net
Cheques payable to:
N/A
Info for Riders:
Short course xc racing; entry on the day only
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 Jul 12 19:30 Expert Male Non-Ranking None Elite, Expert 25km / 16m
11 Jul 12 19:30 Junior Male Non-Ranking None Junior 25km / 16m
11 Jul 12 19:32 Master Male Non-Ranking None Master 25km / 16m
11 Jul 12 19:34 Veteran/Grand Veteran Male Non-Ranking None G/Vet, Veteran 25km / 16m

View All

Event Location:

Forest Road,
Ilford,
Essex,
IG6 3HP

Race: Expert Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 Jul 12 19:30 Non-Ranking None Elite, Expert 25km / 16m

Race: Junior Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 Jul 12 19:30 Non-Ranking None Junior 25km / 16m

Race: Master Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 Jul 12 19:32 Non-Ranking None Master 25km / 16m

Race: Veteran/Grand Veteran Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 Jul 12 19:34 Non-Ranking None G/Vet, Veteran 25km / 16m

Race: Female 17+

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 Jul 12 19:35 Non-Ranking None Elite, Expert, G/Vet... 25km / 16m

Race: Sport Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 Jul 12 19:35 Non-Ranking None Sport 25km / 16m

Race: Youth

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 Jul 12 19:50 Non-Ranking None Youth 15km / 9m

Race: Juvenile

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 Jul 12 19:55 Non-Ranking None Juvenile 15km / 9m

Confirmed Results

Race name: Expert Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Billy Whenman Hope Factory Racing Finished Elite 00:55:21:000 0
2 Dennis Lisbygd Icknield Road Club Finished 00:57:12:000 0
3 Philip Lenney Team Gwb - ACTiV Finished Elite 00:57:38:000 0
4 Steve Hambling Team Gwb - ACTiV Finished Elite 01:00:19:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Junior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Daniel Barford Flitch Bikes Finished Junior 01:07:34:000 0
2 Sam Judd VC Londres Finished N/A 00:55:30:000 0
3 Harry Smith Finished 01:00:17:000 0
Alex Baker Novus OMX Pro Team Did not finish Junior 00:37:28:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Master Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Gabor Doroghazi Finished Master 00:58:57:000 0
2 Robert Purcell Mountain Trax RT Finished Master 00:59:10:000 0
3 Mark Shepherd Finished 00:59:44:000 0
4 Dan Howe TROG Finished Master 00:59:45:000 0
5 Daniel Lucken East London Velo Finished Sport 01:00:31:000 0
6 Robert Moore London Phoenix CC Finished Sport 01:01:28:000 0
7 Alex Amey GS Avanti Finished Master 01:03:58:000 0
8 Garry Hurst Kingston Wheelers CC Finished Sport 01:06:02:000 0
9 Tim Wilson Finished 01:01:08:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Veteran/Grand Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Terry Minter Finished N/A 01:02:05:000 0
2 Kurt Minter Finished N/A 01:02:51:000 0
3 Antonius Wubben Finished Veteran 01:03:31:000 0
4 Neil Cooper Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 01:04:14:000 0
5 Russell Jones Brixton Cycles Club Finished Veteran 01:04:49:000 0
6 Paul Champness Gateway Cycling Finished N/A 01:05:32:000 0
7 Cliff Steele Brixton Cycles Club Finished Veteran 01:05:35:000 0
8 Stephen Mahon Finished G/Vet 00:55:15:000 0
9 James Stephens London Phoenix CC Finished Veteran 00:57:17:000 0
10 Robert Pisolkar Finsbury Park CC Finished N/A 00:58:22:000 0
11 Edward Mair Finished Master 00:58:46:000 0
12 Richard Lewey Crystal Palace Triathletes Finished Veteran 00:59:08:000 0
13 Ian Barnett Finished 01:00:32:000 0
14 Paul Coulson Hadleigh MTB Club Finished N/A 01:01:35:000 0
15 Stephen Brown Team Darenth Finished Veteran 01:02:17:000 0
16 David Steele Finished Veteran 01:03:27:000 0
17 Paul Donegan Finished Veteran 01:03:55:000 0
18 Martin Orford Finished 01:05:13:000 0
19 Winston Reid Finished 01:06:59:000 0
20 Gary Byford Finished N/A 01:08:21:000 0
21 Anthony Madgwick Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished G/Vet 01:09:09:000 0
22 Mark Barford Finished 00:56:05:000 0
23 Gary Southgate Finished 00:59:20:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Female 17+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Averil Milligan Cambridge CC Finished N/A 01:05:59:000 0
2 Sarah-Anne Keenan Finished 01:08:20:000 0
3 Abigail Armstrong Finished Veteran 00:56:13:000 0
4 Leona Kadir La Fuga.CC Finished Sport 01:05:56:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Sport Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Adam French Rapha Cycling Club Finished Sport 01:02:12:000 0
2 Christopher Reeves Loughborough Students CC Finished N/A 01:05:06:000 0
3 James Drain Gemini BC Finished Sport 00:56:06:000 0
4 Joshua Champness Gateway Cycling Finished N/A 00:59:11:000 0
5 Lewis Dorling Finished 01:04:03:000 0
6 Jon Melson Finished N/A 01:06:02:000 0
Tony Bevan Did not finish 00:32:08:000 0
Daniel Ely Did not finish 00:35:45:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ruairi Phelan VC Revolution Finished Youth 00:40:24:000 0
2 James Flury Team Darenth Finished Youth 00:40:25:000 0
3 Sam Titmarsh Team Darenth Finished Youth 00:40:33:000 0
4 Joe Pitt Chelmsford Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 00:45:14:000 0
5 Matthew Madgwick Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 00:46:40:000 0
6 James Madgwick Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 00:50:56:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Callum Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Juvenile 00:47:12:000 0
2 Luke Mitchie Team Darenth Finished N/A 00:48:05:000 0
Felix Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Did not finish N/A 00:39:03:000 0