Event URN:
241893
Start date:
Sun, 19th Aug 2012
Event Type:
BMX (Competitive)
Venue:
Hersden Harriers BMX Track
The Avenue, Hersden, Kent, CT3 4GF
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Hersden Harriers BMX Racing Club ( website )
Event website:
http://www.facebook.com/groups/125279380837924/
Event organiser:
Mrs Charlotte McClymont
161 Union Street
Maidstone
Kent
ME14 1EY
01622 673 690
bayleaf2@aol.com
Cheques payable to:
n/a
Info for Riders:
Registration 10am-12.30pm. Riders must wear long sleeves and long trousers. Full-face helmets and fingered gloves must be worn. Open practice 10-11am. Gate practice 11am-12.30pm. Racing starts at 1pm. Cost to race is £3.00 for 14 years and under and £5.00 for all others.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 Aug 12 13:00 Cruisers Non-Ranking None 13-14, 15-16, 1...
19 Aug 12 13:00 Female 10 & Under Non-Ranking None Female 10, Fema...
19 Aug 12 13:00 Female 11-14 Non-Ranking None Female 11, Fema...
19 Aug 12 13:00 Ladies 15+ Non-Ranking None Championship Fe...

View All

Event Location:

The Avenue,
Hersden,
Kent,
CT3 4GF

Race: Cruisers

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 Aug 12 13:00 Non-Ranking None 13-14, 15-16, 17-29,... ---

Race: Female 10 & Under

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 Aug 12 13:00 Non-Ranking None Female 10, Female 7,... ---

Race: Female 11-14

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 Aug 12 13:00 Non-Ranking None Female 11, Female 12... ---

Race: Ladies 15+

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 Aug 12 13:00 Non-Ranking None Championship Female,... ---

Race: Male 10-11 years

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 Aug 12 13:00 Non-Ranking None Male 10, Male 11 ---

Race: Male 12-13 years

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 Aug 12 13:00 Non-Ranking None Male 12, Male 13 ---

Race: Male 14-16 years

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 Aug 12 13:00 Non-Ranking None Male 14, Male 15, Ma... ---

Race: Male 17-29 years

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 Aug 12 13:00 Non-Ranking None Male 17-24, Male 25-... ---

Race: Male 30+/Vets

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 Aug 12 13:00 Non-Ranking None Master, Veteran ---

Race: Male 6-7 years

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 Aug 12 13:00 Non-Ranking None 6 & Under, Male 7 ---

Race: Male 8-9 years

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 Aug 12 13:00 Non-Ranking None Male 8, Male 9 ---

Race: Mixed 5 years and Under

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 Aug 12 13:00 Non-Ranking None 6 & Under, N/A ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: Cruisers

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Harley Kelley Finished 0
2 Robert Mewett Haro 365 BMX Racing Finished 17-29 0
3 Kai Riviere East Kent BMX Club Finished 45+ 0
4 Phil Beer Hersden Harriers BMX Racing Cl... Finished 45+ 0
5 Ian Letchford Hersden Harriers BMX Racing Cl... Finished 45+ 0
6 Mark Barden Haro 365 BMX Racing Finished N/A 0
7 James Pritchard East Kent BMX Club Finished 40-44 0
8 Sam Gillham Finished 0
9 Aaron Moore Duchy Pirates Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Female 10 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Summer Smith Finished 0
2 Courtney Fenton Finished 0
3 Megan Cook Finished 0
4 Mea Moore Finished 0
5 Ionie Smith Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Ladies 15+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Natalie Edwards Hersden Harriers BMX Racing Cl... Finished Female 14 0
2 Yvonne Ryan Bexhill Burners BMX Race Club Finished 0
3 Sophie Oliver Haro 365 BMX Racing Finished Female 15 0
4 Kirsty Hambrook Hersden Harriers BMX Racing Cl... Finished N/A 0
5 Deborah Pearce Hersden Harriers BMX Racing Cl... Finished N/A 0
6 Hannah Carlin Hersden Harriers BMX Racing Cl... Finished Female 16 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Male 10-11 years

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Nicholas Oaten Barking & Dagenham BMX Clu... Finished Male 10 0
2 Zac Massay Barking & Dagenham BMX Clu... Finished Male 9 0
3 Lloyd Freeman Bexhill Burners BMX Race Club Finished Male 11 0
4 Ben Hodgson Hersden Harriers BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 10 0
5 Joshuah Werner Hersden Harriers BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 10 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Male 12-13 years

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joel Lockhart East Kent BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
2 Christian White Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 0
3 Matthew Pullen Hersden Harriers BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 12 0
4 Callum Tupper East Kent BMX Club Finished Male (9) 0
5 Bradley Arnold Hersden Harriers BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 13 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Male 14-16 years

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Aaron Massay Barking & Dagenham BMX Clu... Finished Male 15 0
2 Aaron Riley Finished 0
3 Kane Phillpott Finished 0
4 Connor Adams Barking & Dagenham BMX Clu... Finished Male 16 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Male 6-7 years

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jonjai Moore Finished Male 7 0
2 Jack McClymont Hersden Harriers BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 7 0
3 Connor Gillham Hersden Harriers BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 7 0
4 Boyd Marnham Hersden Harriers BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 7 0
5 Charlie Wells Finished 0
6 Lucy Munday THRILL UK Finished Female 7 0
7 Ewan Munday Barking & Dagenham BMX Clu... Finished 6 & Under 0
8 Brandon Felton Finished 0
9 Tyler Bedborough Finished 0
10 Riley Gordon Finished 0
11 Harley Felton Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Male 8-9 years

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jos Marnham Hersden Harriers BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 8 0
2 Alec Munday THRILL UK Finished Male 9 0
3 Tommy Healy Hersden Harriers BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 9 0
4 Kelsy Carmen-Prior Finished 0
5 Toby Esson Hersden Harriers BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 9 0
6 Freddie Jackson Finished Male (15-16) 0
7 Lewis Blanks Finished 0
8 Troy Philpott Hersden Harriers BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 8 0
9 Olive Hewitt Finished 0
10 Frederick Smith East Kent BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
0 Oliver Hewitt Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Mixed 5 years and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ronan Gillham Finished 0
2 Lilly McClymont Finished 0