Surrey League Road Race (Brighton Mitre)

Road , Loxwood – Sunday, 15 Jul 2012

Event Details

Event URN:

241537

Start Date:

Sun, 15th Jul 2012

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Loxwood Sports Club, The Pavilion, Plaistow Road, Loxwood, Sussex, RH14 0SX
View map

Entry close date

Sat, 14th Jul 2012

Info for Riders

Entry fee for Surrey League Members is £15. Entry fee for Non Surrey League members is £20. Non Surrey League members can't enter these events until 21 days before the events. Surrey League events can be entered online via www.riderhq.com. Kirdford Circuit.


The Races

Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Race length
15/07/12 09:30 E/1/2/3 Women only - 71 km Women Only Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite 71km / 44 miles
15/07/12 13:30 2/3 - 104 km Regional A Band 3 2nd, 3rd 104km / 65 miles

View All

Enter a Race

Race E/1/2/3 Women only
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 15/07/12 09:30 Women Only Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite
Entry: Online: (£20.00), Postal: (£20.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Race E/1/2/3 Women only
Sun 15/07/12 - 09:30
Classification: Women Only
Band: Band 3
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite
Entry: Online: (£20.00), Postal: (£20.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Race 2/3
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 15/07/12 13:30 Regional A Band 3 2nd, 3rd
Entry: Online: (£20.00), Postal: (£20.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Race 2/3
Sun 15/07/12 - 13:30
Classification: Regional A
Band: Band 3
Rider Cat: 2nd, 3rd
Entry: Online: (£20.00), Postal: (£20.00), On Day: (£20.00)

Confirmed Results

Race E/1/2/3 Women only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Emily Bagnall WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 30
2 Helen McKay Look Mum No Hands! Finished 2nd 25
3 Lydia Boylan Look Mum No Hands! Finished Elite 21
4 Astrid Wingler London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 17
5 Sarah Maidment GB Cycles.co.uk Finished N/A 14
6 Anna Grundy Look Mum No Hands! Finished 1st 12
7 Louise Wong Min London Dynamo Finished N/A 10
8 Emma Craddock Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 2nd 8
9 Alexie Shaw Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 7
10 Sarah Cary Corvida Allpress Finished 3rd 6
11 Rachel Przybylski WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 5
12 Sophie White London Dynamo Finished N/A 4
13 Catherine Hills WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 3
14 Stephania Magri GB Cycles.co.uk Finished 2nd 2
15 Susan Freeburn In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Finished 3rd 1
16 Monica Da Polenza WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 0
17 Nikki Engelbach Pearson Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
18 Nicole Oh Pearson Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
19 Coralie Glaunes Pearson Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
20 Stephanie Dreyer Pearson Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
--- Vikki Filsell Pearson Cycling Club Did not finish 2nd 0
--- Katherine Sloan Pearson Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
--- Lydia Rodney Kingston Wheelers CC Did not finish 3rd 0
--- Maryka Sennema Kingston Wheelers CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Show More

Race 2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Tom Gilbey London Dynamo Finished 2nd 30
2 Benjamin Moores Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd 25
3 Stephen Looby Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 21
4 Andrew Hale GJS Cruise Racing Finished 2nd 17
5 Benjamin Marks Cycleworks.co.uk Finished 2nd 14
6 Gordon Kenneway London Dynamo Finished 2nd 12
7 Dean Corney VC Meudon Finished 2nd 10
8 Declan Higgins VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 8
9 Darren Peachey Addiscombe CC Finished 2nd 7
10 Ian Leeding Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 6
11 Matthew Bone I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 2nd 5
12 Jerzy Kuzminski London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 4
13 Unknown Black/white kit Finished 0
14 Matthew Butt Team ASL360 Finished 2nd 2
15 James Local London Dynamo Finished 2nd 1
16 Rob Sharland Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
17 Warren Jesse VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
18 Brian Macpherson VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
19 Christopher Wood WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 0
20 Charles Batho Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
21 Antony Buchan Team De Ver Finished 2nd 0
22 Ralph de Kanter Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
23 Darrell Pembroke VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
24 Maurice Brennan Redhill CC Finished 2nd 0
25 Luke Farren Brighton Mitre CC Finished 2nd 0
26 Phillip Jemmison Redhill CC Finished N/A 0
27 Christopher Dick London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 0
28 Arjan Planting Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
29 Paul Barnard Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 3rd 0
30 Marc Clothier Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 2nd 0
31 Robin Parker East Grinstead CC Finished 2nd 0
32 Mark Workman Festival RC Finished 3rd 0
33 Daniel Stephens Sotonia CC Finished 2nd 0
34 David Kennett Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
36 Ian Glen Finished 3rd 0
37 Seamus Kelly Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
38 Christopher Bedson Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
39 James Stratton London Dynamo Finished N/A 0
40 Marco Coppola Gemini BC Finished 2nd 0
41 Paul Edwards Carbon Sports Finished 2nd 0
42 Oliver Hitchings Peter Hansford Racing Finished 2nd 0
43 Michael Lancaster VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
44 Gareth Dickinson Farnborough & Camberley CC Finished 2nd 0
44 Robert Pace Redhill CC Finished N/A 0
44 Philip Peters Cannondale Racing Finished 2nd 0
44 Richard Phillips Schofield Hantspol CC Finished 2nd 0
44 Steven Richards Finished 3rd 0
44 Rob Sharland Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
44 James Wallace London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 0
44 Nicholas Wilkinson Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
52 Dan Mitchell Redhill CC Finished 2nd 0
53 Daniel Drake Lancashire RC Finished 2nd 0
54 Tristan Natoli Charlotteville CC Finished 3rd 0
55 Daniel Clark Brighton Mitre CC Finished N/A 0
56 Clinton Casteller Finished 2nd 0
57 Andrew Redding I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 0
58 Neil Fillary Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 3rd 0
--- Stuart Adair Redhill CC Did not finish 3rd 0
--- Fabio Amati Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Did not finish 2nd 0
--- James Atherton VC St Raphael Did not finish 2nd 0
--- Christopher Beales La Fuga.CC Did not finish 3rd 0
--- Giorgios Crouch VC Meudon Did not finish 2nd 0
--- Brock Duncumb Rogers GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Did not finish 2nd 0
--- Louis Fawke VO2 Development Team Did not finish 3rd 0
--- Colin Gunn Kingston Wheelers CC Did not finish 3rd 0
--- Jonathan Maher Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish 3rd 0
--- Rudie Marais La Fuga.CC Did not finish 2nd 0
--- Stephen McWilliams Did not finish 0
--- George Moore Team ASL360 Did not finish 3rd 0
--- Philip Murrell Finsbury Park CC Did not finish 2nd 0
--- Peter Owen Norwood Paragon CC Did not finish 3rd 0
--- John Powell Team ASL360 Did not finish 3rd 0
--- Brian Stokes Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Did not finish 3rd 0
--- Barny Willard In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Did not finish 3rd 0
--- Michael Williams Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Show More

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk