Event URN:
241205
Start date:
Sun, 29th Apr 2012
Event Type:
MTB XC (Competitive)
Venue:
Top Barn Farm
Holt Heath, Worcester, WR6 6NH
( View map )
Series:
Back On Track Bash
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Wed, 25th Apr 2012
Event promoted by:
Just Ride ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.justrideuk.com/events.asp
Event organiser:
Mr Mark Leyland
07931 110298
mleyland1976@yahoo.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
Malvern Cycle Sport
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Apr 12 09:30 Practice Non-Ranking N/A 45 mins
29 Apr 12 10:30 Juvenile Girls MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Juvenile
29 Apr 12 10:30 Veteran Women MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Veteran
29 Apr 12 10:30 Youth Girls MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Youth

View All

Event Location:

Holt Heath,
Worcester,
WR6 6NH

Race: Practice

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Apr 12 09:30 Non-Ranking --- N/A 45 mins

Race: Juvenile Girls

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Apr 12 10:30 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Juvenile ---

Race: Veteran Women

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Apr 12 10:30 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Veteran ---

Race: Youth Girls

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Apr 12 10:30 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Youth ---

Race: Fun

View Entrants

Online entry closed 3 years 12 hours 8 minutes 36 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Apr 12 10:30 Non-Ranking None N/A ---

Race: Juvenile Boys

View Entrants

Online entry closed 3 years 12 hours 8 minutes 36 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Apr 12 10:30 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Juvenile ---

Race: Youth Boys

View Entrants

Online entry closed 3 years 12 hours 8 minutes 36 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Apr 12 10:30 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Youth ---

Race: Junior

View Entrants

Online entry closed 3 years 12 hours 8 minutes 36 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Apr 12 10:30 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Junior ---

Race: Elite/Expert Women

View Entrants

Online entry closed 3 years 12 hours 8 minutes 36 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Apr 12 10:30 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Elite, Expert ---

Race: Under 12 Girls

View Entrants

Online entry closed 3 years 12 hours 8 minutes 36 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Apr 12 12:30 Non-Ranking None N/A ---

Race: Under 12 Boys

View Entrants

Online entry closed 3 years 12 hours 8 minutes 36 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Apr 12 12:30 Non-Ranking None N/A ---

Race: Practice

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Apr 12 13:00 Non-Ranking --- N/A 45 mins

Race: Elite/Expert Men

View Entrants

Online entry closed 3 years 12 hours 8 minutes 36 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Apr 12 14:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Elite, Expert ---

Race: Sport Men

View Entrants

Online entry closed 3 years 12 hours 8 minutes 36 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Apr 12 14:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Sport ---

Race: Masters Men

View Entrants

Online entry closed 3 years 12 hours 8 minutes 36 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Apr 12 14:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Master ---

Race: Veteran Men

View Entrants

Online entry closed 3 years 12 hours 8 minutes 36 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Apr 12 14:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Veteran ---

Race: Grand Veteran Men

View Entrants

Online entry closed 3 years 12 hours 8 minutes 36 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Apr 12 14:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B G/Vet, S/Vet ---

Posted 01/05/2012 - British Cycling

Located at Top Barn Activity Centre just outside Worcester, racing resumes this Sunday in the series.. [more]

Preview: Back On Track Bash round 2

Posted 24/04/2012 - British Cycling

Located at Top Barn Activity Centre just outside Worcester, racing resumes this Sunday in the series.. [more]

Back On Track Bash Series returns for 2012 with four events

Posted 21/02/2012 - British Cycling

Four events at two popular venues... [more]


Confirmed Results

Race name: Juvenile Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Amy Crumpton Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Veteran Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Hanneke van der Werf Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Veteran 40
Sharon Underhill Halesowen A & CC Did not finish Veteran 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ffion James Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth 40
2 Rosie Crumpton Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth 34

Confirmed Results

Race name: Fun

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 James Dickens Finished 0
2 Thomas Creber Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Junior 0
3 Gareth Audret Finished 0
4 Harry Thomas Finished 0
Mark Thomas Did not finish Veteran 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Juvenile Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Teifion Best Abergavenny Road Club Finished Juvenile 40
2 Ryan Williamson Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Juvenile 0
3 Max Gibbons Climb On Bikes CC Finished Juvenile 30

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jack Ravenscroft Solihull CC Finished Youth 40
2 Joshua Brooks Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Youth 34
3 Sam Beckingsale Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 30
4 Nicholas Jones TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished Youth 26
5 Harry Sowden Clayton Cars BMW & Mini Finished Youth 23
6 Oliver Harcombe Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Youth 20
7 Joseph Taylor Finished Youth 18
David Creber Malvern Cycle Sport Did not finish Youth 0
Jack Sowden Clayton Cars BMW & Mini Did not finish Youth 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Harrison Webb Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Junior 40
2 Gregory Dighton Beacon Roads CC Finished Junior 34
3 Callum Stubbs Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Elite/Expert Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Maddie Horton Certini Finished Elite 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Megan James Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
Evelyn Higgins-Worrall Abergavenny Road Club Did not finish N/A 0
Gabriella Homer Halesowen A & CC Did not finish N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Huw Higgins-Worrall Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
2 toby griffiths Climb On Bikes CC Finished 0
Stewart Crossland Halesowen A & CC Did not finish N/A 0
Iwan Evans Towy Riders Did not finish 0
Josh Field Halesowen A & CC Did not finish N/A 0
charle griffiths Climb On Bikes CC Did not finish 0
Luke Harris Halesowen A & CC Did not finish N/A 0
Joshua Popham Cardinal Griffin Catholic High... Did not finish N/A 0
Luke Simmonds Stratford CC Did not finish N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Elite/Expert Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Dan Fleeman Dig Deep Coaching - Pactimo Finished Elite 40
2 Neil Hayward TORQ Performance Finished Elite 34
3 Philip Morris Finished Expert 30
4 Scott O'Neill-Gwilliams Stourbridge Velo Finished Expert 26
5 Mark Davies Cycle Coaching Wales RT Finished Expert 23
6 Adam King Cardiff JIF Finished Junior 0
Lee Westwood Did not finish Elite 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Sport Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Simon Lingard BikeShedWales/PriorityExpress Finished Sport 40
2 Philip Hinch Brotherton Cycles Finished Sport 34
3 Matthew Worrallo Stourbridge CC Finished Sport 30
4 Chris Thompson Stourbridge CC Finished Sport 26
5 Mat Friedlander Finished 0
6 Ben McCabe Finished Sport 20
7 Andrew Wilton Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Sport 18
8 Matthew O'Toole Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Sport 0
9 Matthew Harris Halesowen A & CC Finished Sport 14
10 Steven Douglas Finished Sport 12
11 Martynas Galinis Finished 0
Andy Hughes Derby Mercury RC Did not finish N/A 0
Steve Stanbrook Malvern Cycle Sport Did not finish Sport 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Masters Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Richard Lansdown Finished 0
2 Grant Leavy Cycle Coaching Wales RT Finished Master 34
3 Kenneth Evans John Lloyd Racing Finished Master 30
4 Matthew Lewis XCracer.com Finished Master 0
5 Ross Farley M and D Cycles / Fusion RT / W... Finished Master 23
6 Lee Hayward Finished Master 20
7 Stuart Skidmore Worcester Cycle Centre Finished Master 18
8 Robert Grimes Royce UK Finished Expert 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jay Horton Certini Finished Veteran 0
2 Nicholas Popham Schwalbe UK Finished Veteran 34
3 Stuart Griffiths Climb On Bikes CC Finished N/A 30
4 Keith Peters Worcester Cycle Centre Finished Veteran 26
5 Stephen Brown Dream Cycling Race Team Finished Veteran 23
6 Chris Schroder Finished Veteran 0
7 Tony Davis Dream Cycling Race Team Finished Veteran 18
8 Nigel Albutt Halesowen A & CC Finished Veteran 16
9 Martin Jones Finished Veteran 14
Richard Bettaney Did not finish Veteran 0
Christopher Taylor Wolverhampton Whls Did not finish Veteran 0
John Wilkinson Dream Cycling Race Team Did not finish Veteran 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Grand Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Peter Busby Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished G/Vet 0
2 Andrew Roberts GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Finished G/Vet 34
3 Donald Gray Cardiff JIF Finished G/Vet 30
4 Philip Caunt Cardiff JIF Finished N/A 0
5 Keith Webb Finished S/Vet 40
Graham Williams-Ward Did not finish G/Vet 0