SERRL Thursday Evening League 16

Closed Circuit , Gravesend – Thursday, 16 Aug 2012

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

240365

Start Date:

Thu, 16th Aug 2012

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Cyclopark, The Tollgate, Wrotham Road, Gravesend, Kent, DA11 7NP
View map

Entry close date

Wed, 15th Aug 2012

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Matthew Hull Abellio - SFA Racing Team Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  John Bailey Team Gwb - ACTiV Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Paul Butler Team Specialized Harrogate Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Luke Farren Team Specialized Harrogate Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Ian Leeding Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Barry McDonald Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Nick Sturman Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Robbie Hayton Bigfoot CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Ian Robins Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Chris King Catford CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  David Shilland Bigfoot CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Rory Hopcraft Abellio - SFA Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Christopher Hughes Team Gwb - ACTiV Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Aaron Dewhurst Team Gwb - ACTiV Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Edward Moesli Finished 4th 0

15. Edward Moesli -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Steve Hambling Team Gwb - ACTiV Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Mark Hurrell Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Kevin Jeffries Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Osama Assem Finchley Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Ben Scruton Abellio - SFA Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  David Bird London Phoenix CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Austyn Tusler Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  James Drain Gemini BC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Richard Bayfield London Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Sophie Johnson Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Samuel North Team Darenth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Mhairi Mackenzie Finished 0

27. Mhairi Mackenzie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Simon Alexander Southend Wheelers Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Luke Anderson Wigmore CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Tom Baskaya Finsbury Park CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Timothy Butt Maldon & District CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Andrew Deans London Dynamo Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Gary Godden Wigmore CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Jack Heather Medway VC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Craig Joy Team Toachim Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Matti Lehto CS Grupetto Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Jez McCann PMR@Toachim House Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A
--- Keith McCrudden Team Gwb - ACTiV Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2 - Results
1.  Billy Whenman Hope Factory Racing Finished 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Hugo Humphreys Finished N/A 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Dean Shannon Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Dominic Schils Wieler Team Van Eyck Sport Wam... Finished Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Luke Ryan Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Dominic Clegg Redhill CC Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Stoyko Boussarov WyndyMilla Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Harold Evans VO2 Development Team Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Rhys Clegg PMR@Toachim House Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Phil Dempsey Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Nicholas Wilkinson Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Christopher Wood WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Daniel Drake Lancashire RC Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Richard Bettaney Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Harry Godding PMR@Toachim House Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Joshua Lawless Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
17.  David Murrell London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  James Wood Catford CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Malcolm Davies Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Christopher Dick London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Robin Parker East Grinstead CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Rhys Howells Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
23.  Stephen Swindley Team Toachim Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Francis Cade VO2 Development Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

About the Event

Info for Riders

This is a League event, all riders must affiliate. £20/yr for riders from affiliated clubs, £25/yr for riders from non-affiliated clubs. Pre entry fee for riders from non-affiliated clubs is £20, entry on the night for riders from non affiliated clubs is £25. 22-week series, please note there are no events on 5th, 12th, 19th and 26th July.

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 16/08/12 18:01 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: Online: (£15.00), Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£22.00)
Thu 16/08/12 – 18:01

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr 30 mins
E/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 16/08/12 19:00 National B Band 3 --- 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: Online: (£15.00), Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£22.00)
Thu 16/08/12 – 19:00
National B, Band 3
01 hr 30 mins

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

240365

Start Date:

Thu, 16th Aug 2012

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Cyclopark, The Tollgate, Wrotham Road, Gravesend, Kent, DA11 7NP
View map

Entry close date

Wed, 15th Aug 2012

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Matthew Hull Abellio - SFA Racing Team Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  John Bailey Team Gwb - ACTiV Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Paul Butler Team Specialized Harrogate Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Luke Farren Team Specialized Harrogate Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Ian Leeding Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Barry McDonald Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Nick Sturman Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Robbie Hayton Bigfoot CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Ian Robins Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Chris King Catford CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  David Shilland Bigfoot CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Rory Hopcraft Abellio - SFA Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Christopher Hughes Team Gwb - ACTiV Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Aaron Dewhurst Team Gwb - ACTiV Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Edward Moesli Finished 4th 0

15. Edward Moesli -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Steve Hambling Team Gwb - ACTiV Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Mark Hurrell Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Kevin Jeffries Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Osama Assem Finchley Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Ben Scruton Abellio - SFA Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  David Bird London Phoenix CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Austyn Tusler Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  James Drain Gemini BC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Richard Bayfield London Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Sophie Johnson Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Samuel North Team Darenth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Mhairi Mackenzie Finished 0

27. Mhairi Mackenzie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Simon Alexander Southend Wheelers Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Luke Anderson Wigmore CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Tom Baskaya Finsbury Park CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Timothy Butt Maldon & District CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Andrew Deans London Dynamo Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Gary Godden Wigmore CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Jack Heather Medway VC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Craig Joy Team Toachim Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Matti Lehto CS Grupetto Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Jez McCann PMR@Toachim House Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A
--- Keith McCrudden Team Gwb - ACTiV Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2 - Results
1.  Billy Whenman Hope Factory Racing Finished 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Hugo Humphreys Finished N/A 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Dean Shannon Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Dominic Schils Wieler Team Van Eyck Sport Wam... Finished Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Luke Ryan Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Dominic Clegg Redhill CC Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Stoyko Boussarov WyndyMilla Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Harold Evans VO2 Development Team Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Rhys Clegg PMR@Toachim House Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Phil Dempsey Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Nicholas Wilkinson Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Christopher Wood WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Daniel Drake Lancashire RC Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Richard Bettaney Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Harry Godding PMR@Toachim House Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Joshua Lawless Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
17.  David Murrell London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  James Wood Catford CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Malcolm Davies Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Christopher Dick London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Robin Parker East Grinstead CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Rhys Howells Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
23.  Stephen Swindley Team Toachim Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Francis Cade VO2 Development Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

About the Event

Info for Riders

This is a League event, all riders must affiliate. £20/yr for riders from affiliated clubs, £25/yr for riders from non-affiliated clubs. Pre entry fee for riders from non-affiliated clubs is £20, entry on the night for riders from non affiliated clubs is £25. 22-week series, please note there are no events on 5th, 12th, 19th and 26th July.

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 16/08/12 18:01 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: Online: (£15.00), Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£22.00)
Thu 16/08/12 – 18:01

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr 30 mins
E/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 16/08/12 19:00 National B Band 3 --- 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: Online: (£15.00), Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£22.00)
Thu 16/08/12 – 19:00
National B, Band 3
01 hr 30 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk