SERRL Thursday Evening League 16

Closed Circuit , Gravesend – Thursday, 16 Aug 2012

Event Details

Event URN:

240365

Start Date:

Thu, 16th Aug 2012

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Cyclopark, The Tollgate, Wrotham Road, Gravesend, Kent, DA11 7NP
View map

Entry close date

Wed, 15th Aug 2012

Info for Riders

This is a League event, all riders must affiliate. £20/yr for riders from affiliated clubs, £25/yr for riders from non-affiliated clubs. Pre entry fee for riders from non-affiliated clubs is £20, entry on the night for riders from non affiliated clubs is £25. 22-week series, please note there are no events on 5th, 12th, 19th and 26th July.


The Races

Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Race length
16/08/12 18:01 3/4 Regional C+ Band 5 3rd, 4th 01 hr 30 mins
16/08/12 19:00 E/1/2 National B Band 3 1st, 2nd, Elite 01 hr 30 mins

View All

Enter a Race

Race 3/4
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 16/08/12 18:01 Regional C+ Band 5 3rd, 4th 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: Online: (£15.00), Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£22.00)
Race 3/4
Thu 16/08/12 - 18:01
Duration: 01 hr 30 mins
Classification: Regional C+
Band: Band 5
Rider Cat: 3rd, 4th
Entry: Online: (£15.00), Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£22.00)
Race E/1/2
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 16/08/12 19:00 National B Band 3 1st, 2nd, Elite 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: Online: (£15.00), Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£22.00)
Race E/1/2
Thu 16/08/12 - 19:00
Duration: 01 hr 30 mins
Classification: National B
Band: Band 3
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, Elite
Entry: Online: (£15.00), Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£22.00)

Confirmed Results

Race 3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Matthew Hull Abellio - SFA Racing Team Finished 3rd 10
2 John Bailey Team Gwb - ACTiV Finished 4th 8
3 Paul Butler Team Specialized Harrogate Finished 3rd 7
4 Luke Farren Team Specialized Harrogate Finished 3rd 6
5 Ian Leeding Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 5
6 Barry McDonald Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 3rd 4
7 Nick Sturman Norwood Paragon CC Finished N/A 3
8 Robbie Hayton Bigfoot CC Finished 3rd 2
9 Ian Robins Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 1
10 Chris King Catford CC Finished 3rd 1
11 David Shilland Bigfoot CC Finished 3rd 0
12 Rory Hopcraft Abellio - SFA Racing Team Finished 4th 0
13 Christopher Hughes Team Gwb - ACTiV Finished 3rd 0
14 Aaron Dewhurst Team Gwb - ACTiV Finished 4th 0
15 Edward Moesli Finished 4th 0
16 Steve Hambling Team Gwb - ACTiV Finished 3rd 0
17 Mark Hurrell Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 3rd 0
18 Kevin Jeffries Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 4th 0
19 Osama Assem Finchley Racing Team Finished 4th 0
20 Ben Scruton Abellio - SFA Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
21 David Bird London Phoenix CC Finished 4th 0
22 Austyn Tusler Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
23 James Drain Gemini BC Finished 3rd 0
24 Richard Bayfield London Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 0
25 Sophie Johnson Finished 3rd 0
26 Samuel North Team Darenth Finished N/A 0
27 Mhairi Mackenzie Finished 0
--- Simon Alexander Southend Wheelers Did not finish 2nd 0
--- Luke Anderson Wigmore CC Did not finish N/A 0
--- Tom Baskaya Finsbury Park CC Did not finish 4th 0
--- Timothy Butt Maldon & District CC Did not finish 2nd 0
--- Andrew Deans London Dynamo Did not finish 4th 0
--- Gary Godden Wigmore CC Did not finish 2nd 0
--- Jack Heather Medway VC Did not finish 4th 0
--- Craig Joy Team Toachim Did not finish 2nd 0
--- Matti Lehto CS Grupetto Did not start 3rd 0
--- Jez McCann PMR@Toachim House Did not start A 0
--- Keith McCrudden Team Gwb - ACTiV Did not finish 4th 0
Show More

Race E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Billy Whenman Hope Factory Racing Finished 1st 30
2 Hugo Humphreys Finished N/A 25
3 Dean Shannon Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 21
4 Dominic Schils Wieler Team Van Eyck Sport Wam... Finished Elite 17
5 Luke Ryan Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 14
6 Dominic Clegg Redhill CC Finished 2nd 12
7 Stoyko Boussarov WyndyMilla Finished 1st 10
8 Harold Evans VO2 Development Team Finished 1st 8
9 Rhys Clegg PMR@Toachim House Finished 2nd 7
10 Phil Dempsey Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished 2nd 6
11 Nicholas Wilkinson Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 5
12 Christopher Wood WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 4
13 Daniel Drake Lancashire RC Finished 2nd 3
14 Richard Bettaney Finished 2nd 2
15 Harry Godding PMR@Toachim House Finished 2nd 1
16 Joshua Lawless Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished 1st 0
17 David Murrell London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 0
18 James Wood Catford CC Finished 2nd 0
19 Malcolm Davies Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished 2nd 0
20 Christopher Dick London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 0
21 Robin Parker East Grinstead CC Finished 2nd 0
22 Rhys Howells Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 0
23 Stephen Swindley Team Toachim Finished 2nd 0
24 Francis Cade VO2 Development Team Finished 1st 0
Show More

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Register with British Cycling and win a Cervello S5