Event URN:
240070
Start date:
Fri, 4th May 2012
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Cyclopark
The Chestnuts, Wrotham Road, Meopham, Gravesend, Kent, DA13 9AH
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Team Darenth ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event organiser:
Mr Clive Titmarsh
36 Ross Road
Dartford
Kent
DA1 3NH
01322287413
c.titmarsh@btinternet.com
Cheques payable to:
Team Darenth
Info for Riders:
Entry fee for all six events in advance is £18 for U8, £24 for all other categories. Otherwise £3 on the day for U8, £4 for all other categories
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 May 12 19:00 U8 Youth Only Youth E 3km / 2m
4 May 12 19:20 U12 Youth Only Youth C 15km / 9m
4 May 12 19:21 U10 Youth Only Youth D 15km / 9m
4 May 12 20:00 U16 Youth Only Youth A 29km / 18m

View All

Event Location:

The Chestnuts,
Wrotham Road,
Meopham,
Gravesend,
Kent,
DA13 9AH

Race: U8

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 May 12 19:00 Youth Only Youth E 3km / 2m

Race: U12

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 May 12 19:20 Youth Only Youth C 15km / 9m

Race: U10

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 May 12 19:21 Youth Only Youth D 15km / 9m

Race: U16

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 May 12 20:00 Youth Only Youth A 29km / 18m

Race: U14

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 May 12 20:01 Youth Only Youth B 29km / 18m

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Thomas Davies Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished E 3
2 Harvey Tadman Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 2
3 Alfie Wood Wigmore CC Finished E 0
4 Stanley Boyd Cycling Club Hackney Finished E 0
5 Isaac Charlton Thanet RC Finished E 0
6 Yani Angelo Djelil Team Darenth Finished E 0
7 Maxwell Robinson Thanet RC Finished E 0
8 Jude McGreevy Finished E 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 William Davies Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished D 3
2 Sion Margrave Team Darenth Finished D 2
3 Harrison Powell Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished D 1
4 Flynn Robinson Thanet RC Finished D 0
5 Joseph Blackmore Herne Hill Youth CC Finished D 0
6 Jamie Pullen Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 0
7 Samuel Dale Woolwich CC Finished D 0
8 Kaine Petrie Finished 0
9 Charlotte-Louise McGreevy Finished E 0
10 Jack Harradine Bigfoot CC Finished D 0
11 Max Porter Finished D 0
12 Lucas Mead Sutton Cycling Club Finished D 0
13 Hannah Bennett Thanet RC Finished D 2
14 Bethany Panton Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Tomas Franklin Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished A 3
2 Jez McCann Finished A 2
3 Calvin Fuss Thanet RC Finished A 1
4 Thomas Colvin Essex Roads CC Finished A 0
5 Jake Charlton Thanet RC Finished A 0
6 Liam Earl Sutton Cycling Club Finished A 0
7 Matthew Buck Finished A 0
8 Joseph Sutton Team Darenth Finished A 0
10 Louis Suggett Sutton Cycling Club Finished A 0
11 Sam Titmarsh Team Darenth Finished A 0
12 Holly MacMahon Team Darenth Finished A 3
13 Jack Miller Woolwich CC Finished A 0
15 Kieran McLaughlin Woolwich CC Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 David Barnes Condor Cycles Finished B 3
2 Georg Mew Jensen Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 2
3 Fred Wright VC Londres Finished B 1
4 Harry Bodgener Redhill CC Finished B 0
5 Mostyn Taylor Crockett Cycling Club Hackney Finished B 0
6 Oliver Dickson Thanet RC Finished B 0
7 George Finch Herne Hill Youth CC Finished B 0