Event URN:
239814
Start date:
Fri, 25th May 2012
Event Type:
Track League (Competitive)
Venue:
Quibell Park Stadium
Brumby Wood Lane, Scunthorpe, North Lincs, DN17 1SR
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
View other events promoted by this organiser
Event website:
http://www.scunthorpepoly.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mrs Susan Parsons
25 Hartshead Avenue
Scunthorpe
South Humberside
DN15 8AG
01724868666
susan.parsons500@ntlworld.com
Cheques payable to:
Scunthorpe Poly CC
Info for Riders:
No Racing 29th June - 3rd August Inclusive ( Except to run early season rained off meetings). League Registration Fees - Youth £12. Others £30
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 May 12 01:00 Senior A 10 Lap Scratch Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
25 May 12 01:00 Senior A 12 Lap Points Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
25 May 12 01:00 Senior A 17 Lap Scratch Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
25 May 12 01:00 Senior A Devil Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...

View All

Event Location:

Brumby Wood Lane,
Scunthorpe,
North Lincs,
DN17 1SR

Race: Senior A 10 Lap Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 May 12 01:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Senior A 12 Lap Points

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 May 12 01:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Senior A 17 Lap Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 May 12 01:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Senior A Devil

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 May 12 01:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Senior B 10 Lap Points

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 May 12 01:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Senior B 12 Lap Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 May 12 01:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Senior B 8 Lap Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 May 12 01:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Senior B Devil

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 May 12 01:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Youth A/B 3 Lap Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 May 12 01:00 Youth Only None A, B, N/A ---

Race: Youth A/B 5 Lap Points

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 May 12 01:00 Youth Only None A, B, N/A ---

Race: Youth A/B Hcp

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 May 12 01:00 Youth Only None A, B, N/A ---

Race: Youth C/D Hcp

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 May 12 01:00 Youth Only None C, D, N/A ---

Race: Youth C/D Points

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 May 12 01:00 Youth Only None B, C, D, N/A ---

Race: Youth C/D Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 May 12 01:00 Youth Only None C, D, N/A ---

Race: Youth Sprint 1

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 May 12 01:00 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E, N/A ---

Race: Youth Sprint 2

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 May 12 01:00 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E, N/A ---

Race: Youth Sprint 3

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 May 12 01:00 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E, N/A ---

Race: Youth Sprint 4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 May 12 01:00 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E, N/A ---

Race: Youth Sprint 5

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 May 12 01:00 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E, N/A ---

Race: Youth Sprint 6

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 May 12 01:00 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E, N/A ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: Senior A 10 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jacob Scott Carnac-Planet X Finished 2nd 0
2 Leon Gledhill Carnac-Planet X Finished A 0
3 Anthony Nash Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished 2nd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Senior A 12 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jacob Scott Carnac-Planet X Finished 2nd 0
2 Simon Cocker Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
3 David Brearley Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished 2nd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Senior A 17 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Leon Gledhill Carnac-Planet X Finished A 0
2 Jacob Scott Carnac-Planet X Finished 2nd 0
3 Joey Walker RST Racing Team Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Senior A Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Anthony Nash Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished 2nd 0
2 Leon Gledhill Carnac-Planet X Finished A 0
3 Martin Dainty Team Cystic Fibrosis Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Senior B 10 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Karl Baillie Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0
2 Connor Swift Bike Box Alan/Envelopemaster Finished 3rd 0
3 Jack King Langdale Lightweights Racing T... Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Senior B 12 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Connor Swift Bike Box Alan/Envelopemaster Finished 3rd 0
2 Karl Baillie Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0
3 Melissa Lowther Aire Valley Racing Team Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Senior B 8 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Connor Swift Bike Box Alan/Envelopemaster Finished 3rd 0
2 Karl Baillie Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0
3 Jack King Langdale Lightweights Racing T... Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Senior B Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Karl Baillie Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0
2 Connor Swift Bike Box Alan/Envelopemaster Finished 3rd 0
3 Melissa Lowther Aire Valley Racing Team Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth A/B 3 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Reece Wood Aire Valley Racing Team Finished B 0
2 Jake Beach Aire Valley Racing Team Finished B 0
3 Naomi Johnston Clifton CC Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth A/B 5 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Reece Wood Aire Valley Racing Team Finished B 0
2 Harry White Dinnington Racing Club Finished B 0
3 Reece Egner Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth A/B Hcp

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Robbie Sturdy Finished B 0
2 Reece Wood Aire Valley Racing Team Finished B 0
3 Harry White Dinnington Racing Club Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth C/D Hcp

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lewis Nutt Dinnington Racing Club Finished C 0
2 Max Poole Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished D 0
3 Anna Docherty Clifton CC Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth C/D Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Max Poole Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished D 0
2 Lewis Nutt Dinnington Racing Club Finished C 0
3 Anna Docherty Clifton CC Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth C/D Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lewis Nutt Dinnington Racing Club Finished C 0
2 Anna Docherty Clifton CC Finished C 0
3 Max Poole Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth Sprint 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Reece Wood Aire Valley Racing Team Finished B 0
2 Jake Beach Aire Valley Racing Team Finished B 0
3 Naomi Johnston Clifton CC Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth Sprint 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Max Williamson Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished B 0
2 Harry White Dinnington Racing Club Finished B 0
3 Reece Egner Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth Sprint 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Tom Yeats Finished A 0
2 James Carter Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0
3 Benjamin Wait Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth Sprint 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Louise Beedham Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished N/A 0
2 Robbie Sturdy Finished B 0
3 Jacob Feetham Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth Sprint 5

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lewis Nutt Dinnington Racing Club Finished C 0
2 Anna Docherty Clifton CC Finished C 0
3 Max Poole Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth Sprint 6

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Mia Richardson Clifton CC Finished B 0
2 Euan Crehan Dinnington Racing Club Finished C 0
3 Stephen Jones Featherstone RC Finished B 0