Event URN:
239524
Start date:
Sat, 14th Jan 2012
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Hillingdon Cycle Circuit
Springfield Road, Hayes, Middlesex, UB4 0LT
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Imperial Racing Team ( website )
Event website:
http://www.imperialracingteam.com
Event organiser:
Mrs Lucy Collins
18 Chestnut Grove
Isleworth
Middlesex
TW7 7EZ
0208 4009863
lucy@imperialracingteam.com
Cheques payable to:
Imperial Racing Team
Info for Riders:
A one-off series registration fee of £6 is payable. Entry online via RiderHQ or event website, alternatively, cash on day. Only Youth riders with a current Dispensation will be allowed to enter these races.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Jan 12 13:00 4th Cat Only Regional C+ Band 5 4th 40 mins / plus 5 laps
14 Jan 12 13:01 3rd Cat Only Regional C+ Band 5 3rd 50 mins / plus 5 laps
14 Jan 12 14:15 E/1/2/3 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 01 hr / plus 5 laps

View All

Event Location:

Springfield Road,
Hayes,
Middlesex,
UB4 0LT

Race: 4th Cat Only

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Jan 12 13:00 Regional C+ Band 5 4th 40 mins / plus 5 laps

Race: 3rd Cat Only

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Jan 12 13:01 Regional C+ Band 5 3rd 50 mins / plus 5 laps

Race: E/1/2/3

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Jan 12 14:15 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite 01 hr / plus 5 laps

Provisional Report and Results

Posted 14/01/2012 - British Cycling

Jamie Pine extends his lead in the Imperial Winter Series.. [more]


Confirmed Results

Race name: 4th Cat Only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Matthew Bone I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 10
2 Stephen Ralston London Dynamo Finished 4th 8
3 George Fox 45 Road Club Finished 4th 7
4 John-Paul Brophy Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 3rd 6
5 Adam Capes London Dynamo Finished 4th 5
6 Creighton Varney High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 4th 4
7 Russell Jones Finished 4th 3
8 Mark Oliver Rapha Cycling Club Finished 4th 2
9 Andrew Wright La Fuga.CC Finished 4th 1
10 Andrew Macey Ashford Whlrs CC Finished 4th 1
11 Timothy Osborne High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
12 Jogenes Senorin Finished N/A 0
13 Jonathan Coulson Sydenham Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
14 Brett Greenwood Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
15 George Lancaster Finished 4th 0
16 David Morgan Charlotteville CC Finished N/A 0
17 Jordan Oneill London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
18 Jonathan Whybrow Reading CC Finished 4th 0
19 Darryl Green Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 4th 0
20 Jon Train Finished 4th 0
21 Daniel Skinner Twickenham CC Finished N/A 0
22 Nicholas Griffiths Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
23 Andrew Clare London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
24 Mo Mansoori Twickenham CC Finished 4th 0
25 George Aston Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
26 Andrew Deans London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
27 JASON Morrissey High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
28 Paul Banner Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
29 Andrew Leatherbarrow Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
30 Adrian Crothall GS Avanti Finished N/A 0
31 Stuart Smith High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
32 Phil Sowton WyndyMilla Finished 4th 0
33 Michael Vance Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
34 Michael Clancy Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
35 James Green Catford CC Finished 4th 0
36 Richard Carrington Finished N/A 0
37 Dave Spragg Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
38 Stan Akinnibi Finished N/A 0
39 Virasamy Thippadu Finished 0
40 Austin Reynolds Hounslow & District Wheele... Finished 4th 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 3rd Cat Only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Peter Hudson Durham University Cycling Club Finished 3rd 10
2 Tim Benham WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 8
3 Angelo Christides Finished 3rd 7
4 Ashley Dennis Prestige Velo Club Finished 3rd 6
5 Dan Tamplin Aylesbury CC Finished 3rd 5
6 Werner van der Merwe Finished 3rd 4
7 Ben Wimpory Finished 3rd 3
8 Rob Sharland Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 2
9 Jason Gardiner Kingston Wheelers CC Finished N/A 1
10 Richard Moss Finished 3rd 1
11 Duncan Rimmer Morden Cycle Racing Club Finished 3rd 0
12 Edward Rose Progression Fitness Finished 3rd 0
13 Joe Clark High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
14 Phil Dempsey Finished 3rd 0
15 Brian Blease Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
16 Jordan Wade Poole Whls CC Finished 3rd 0
17 Ralph Keeler Cambridge CC Finished 3rd 0
18 Charles Batho Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
19 Noah Banner Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
20 Marc Townsend Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 3rd 0
21 Dan Stevens Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 3rd 0
22 Andrew Stronge Finished N/A 0
23 Vaughan Luff Finished N/A 0
24 Rune Sanbeck London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
25 Stephen Morrell Aylesbury CC Finished 3rd 0
26 Fabio Amati Finished 3rd 0
27 Andy Mckay Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
28 Charles Sanders North Argyll Cycle Club Finished 3rd 0
29 Lubomir Belak North Argyll Cycle Club Finished 3rd 0
30 Taimur Tanwir London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
31 Christopher Campbell London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
32 Przemyslaw Radomski Gregarios Superclub Ciclista Finished 3rd 0
33 Michael Ward Velo Club Montpellier Finished 3rd 0
34 Jacek Reder Finished 3rd 0
35 Mark Northover The Cycle Studio RC Finished 3rd 0
36 Mark Lawn Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 3rd 0
37 Jake Norman WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 0
38 Alexander Tollo Finished 3rd 0
39 Adam Buckland Banjo Cycles Finished 3rd 0
40 Nick Franzini London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
41 Mark O'Brien Archer RC Finished N/A 0
42 Jono Adams London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
43 Cliff Steele Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jamie Pine London Dynamo Finished 1st 10
2 Tom Smith Felt Racing Finished Elite 8
3 Liam Stones Alpha Road Club Finished 2nd 0
4 Steve Golla High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 2nd 6
5 Christopher Moores Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 5
6 Rory Townsend Prestige Velo Club Finished 2nd 4
7 Nicholas Baker Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 3rd 3
8 Conall Yates In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Finished 2nd 2
9 Jerone Walters VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 1
10 Peter Cole Handsling Racing Finished 3rd 1
11 Vincent Halpern Handsling Racing Finished 1st 0
12 Dominique Gabellini Rapha Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
13 Peter Wager Felt Racing Finished 1st 0
14 Jo Skelton Look Mum No Hands! Finished 3rd 0
15 James Norris High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
16 Samuel Gilzean Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
17 Jerzy Kuzminski London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 0
18 Tom Kruger 45 Road Club Finished N/A 0
19 Simon Whiten Handsling Racing Finished 3rd 0
20 Cameron Foster Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
21 James Butterworth Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 0
22 James Walker High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
23 Christian Yates East Grinstead CC Finished 3rd 0
24 Neil Heffernan Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 3rd 0
25 James Foster Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished 3rd 0
26 Ralph de Kanter Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
27 Mario Manelfi Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished 3rd 0
28 Robert Enslin Handsling Racing Finished 3rd 0
29 Peter Smith Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished 2nd 0
30 Matthew Carden Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished 3rd 0
31 Martin Garratt London Dynamo Finished N/A 0
32 Tony Lock *****Edwardes *****DO NOT USE*... Finished 2nd 0
33 Stephen Campbell Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 0
34 Geoff Powell High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
35 Andrew Daniels Finished 3rd 0