Event URN:
239198
Start date:
Thu, 28th Jun 2012
Event Type:
Track League (Competitive)
Venue:
Lyme Valley Stadium
Lillishall Road, Clayton, NEWCASTLE-UNDER-LYME, Staffs, ST5 3BX
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Newcastle Track Cycling Association
Event website:
http://www.newcastle-track.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Christopher Pyatt
16 Plover Drive
Biddulph
Stoke-On-Trent
Staffordshire
ST8 7UJ
01782 522352
chris.pyatt@sky.com
Cheques payable to:
NTCA
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Jun 12 18:15 Freewheelers Group 1 Race 1 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E
28 Jun 12 18:16 Freewheelers Group 1 Race 2 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E
28 Jun 12 18:17 Freewheelers Group 1 Race 3 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E
28 Jun 12 18:18 Freewheelers Group 1 Race 4 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E

View All

Event Location:

Lillishall Road,
Clayton,
NEWCASTLE-UNDER-LYME,
Staffs,
ST5 3BX

Race: Freewheelers Group 1 Race 1

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Jun 12 18:15 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: Freewheelers Group 1 Race 2

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Jun 12 18:16 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: Freewheelers Group 1 Race 3

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Jun 12 18:17 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: Freewheelers Group 1 Race 4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Jun 12 18:18 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: Freewheelers Group 2 Race 1

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Jun 12 18:19 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: Freewheelers Group 2 Race 2

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Jun 12 18:20 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: Freewheelers Group 2 Race 3

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Jun 12 18:21 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: Freewheelers Group 2 Race 4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Jun 12 18:22 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: Freewheelers Group 3 Race 1

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Jun 12 18:23 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: Freewheelers Group 3 Race 2

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Jun 12 18:24 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: Freewheelers Group 3 Race 3

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Jun 12 18:25 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: Freewheelers Group 3 Race 4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Jun 12 18:26 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: Freewheelers Group 3 Race 5

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Jun 12 18:27 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: Freewheelers Group 3 Race 6

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Jun 12 18:28 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: Freewheelers Group 3 Race 7

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Jun 12 18:29 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: Youth 200m TT

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Jun 12 19:15 Youth Only None A, B, C, D ---

Race: A Class Endurance 10 lap Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Jun 12 19:16 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: B Class 8 lap Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Jun 12 19:17 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B ---

Race: Youth Devil

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Jun 12 19:18 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: A Class Endurance Team Pursuit

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Jun 12 19:19 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: A Class Sprinters Sprint Final

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Jun 12 19:20 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: B Class Devil

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Jun 12 19:21 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B ---

Race: Youth Team Sprint

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Jun 12 19:22 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: A Class Endurance Points

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Jun 12 19:23 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: B Class Points Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Jun 12 19:24 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B ---

Race: Keirin League Final

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Jun 12 19:25 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Youth Handicap Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Jun 12 19:26 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: 10 mile Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Jun 12 19:27 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: B Class 10 mile Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Jun 12 19:28 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B ---

Race Report

Posted 02/07/2012 - British Cycling

After weeks of rain there was a full night’s racing at the Brooks Cycles Track League on Thursday 28 June 2012.. [more]


Confirmed Results

Race name: Freewheelers Group 1 Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 James Brayford Lyme RC Finished A 0
2 Bradley Hill Lyme RC Finished C 0
3 Brandon McMillan Lyme RC Finished D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Freewheelers Group 1 Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 James Brayford Lyme RC Finished A 0
2 Brandon McMillan Lyme RC Finished D 0
3 Ambrose Morris Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Freewheelers Group 1 Race 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Andrew Williams Finished 0
2 Ambrose Morris Finished 0
3 Brandon McMillan Lyme RC Finished D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Freewheelers Group 1 Race 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Bradley Hill Lyme RC Finished C 0
2 Brandon McMillan Lyme RC Finished D 0
3 Ambrose Morris Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Freewheelers Group 2 Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Aaron Mansell Lyme RC Finished E 0
2 Harry Brayford Lyme RC Finished E 0
3 Natasha Sandbach Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Freewheelers Group 2 Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Sam Tennant Finished 0
2 Thomas Hughes Finished 0
3 Austin Scott Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Freewheelers Group 2 Race 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Thomas Hughes Finished 0
2 Sam Tennant Finished 0
3 Natasha Sandbach Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Freewheelers Group 2 Race 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Thomas Hughes Finished 0
2 Austin Scott Finished 0
3 Aaron Mansell Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Freewheelers Group 3 Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Evie Davies Finished 0
2 Jessica Hughes Finished 0
3 Christian Bartram Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Freewheelers Group 3 Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Christian Bartram Finished 0
2 Sam Towey Lyme RC Finished E 0
3 Izaak Curtis Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Freewheelers Group 3 Race 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Christian Bartram Finished 0
2 James Turner Finished 0
3 Sam Williams Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Freewheelers Group 3 Race 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jessica Hughes Finished 0
2 Evie Davies Finished 0
3 Christian Bartram Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Freewheelers Group 3 Race 5

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Olly Davis Finished 0
2 Frazer Bartram Finished 0
3 Nicholas Sandbach Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Freewheelers Group 3 Race 6

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Olly Davis Finished 0
2 Nicholas Sandbach Finished 0
3 Frazer Bartram Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Freewheelers Group 3 Race 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Olly Davis Finished 0
2 Nicholas Sandbach Finished 0
3 Frazer Bartram Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth 200m TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Sallie Birchall Lyme RC Finished A 0
2 Joe Swinnerton Lyme RC Finished B 0
3 Liam Zwetschnikow Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: A Class Endurance 10 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ryan Whatmough Shepherds Cycles Finished 2nd 0
2 Robert Lambton Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished N/A 0
3 James Notley Carnac-Planet X Finished 2nd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: B Class 8 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Bernard Swinnerton Lyme RC Finished 0
2 Paige Milward Lyme RC Finished A 0
3 Kieran Senior Eastlands Velo Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Sallie Birchall Lyme RC Finished A 0
2 Liam Zwetschnikow Finished B 0
3 Joe Swinnerton Lyme RC Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: A Class Endurance Team Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Christian Braybrooke Velocity Globalbike Finished N/A 0
1 Alexander Braybrooke Velocity Globalbike Finished A 0
1 Robert Lambton Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished N/A 0
1 Paul Whatmough Shepherds Cycles Finished 2nd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: A Class Sprinters Sprint Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Sean Mayer Swinnerton Cycles Finished 3rd 0
2 Barnaby Swinnerton Swinnerton Cycles Finished 3rd 0
3 Jack Payne Sportcity Velo Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: B Class Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Bernard Swinnerton Lyme RC Finished 0
2 Neil Clarke Velo Club Nottingham Finished 4th 0
3 George Edwards Lyme RC Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 James Duncalf Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished C 0
1 Joe Swinnerton Lyme RC Finished B 0
1 Megan Williams Lyme RC Finished C 0
1 Ashleigh Williams Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: A Class Endurance Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alexander Simmons Swinnerton Cycles Finished 2nd 0
2 Ryan Whatmough Shepherds Cycles Finished 2nd 0
3 James Risk Sportcity Velo Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: B Class Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Bernard Swinnerton Lyme RC Finished 0
2 Jack Fearon Weaver Valley CC Finished 4th 0
3 Connor Fearon Weaver Valley CC Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Keirin League Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Sean Mayer Swinnerton Cycles Finished 3rd 0
2 Jack Payne Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
3 Joel Partington Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
4 Christian Braybrooke Velocity Globalbike Finished N/A 0
5 Alexander Simmons Swinnerton Cycles Finished 2nd 0
6 Lauren Quenby Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth Handicap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Sallie Birchall Lyme RC Finished A 0
2 Liam Zwetschnikow Finished B 0
3 James Duncalf Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 10 mile Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Paul Whatmough Shepherds Cycles Finished 2nd 0
2 Robert Lambton Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished N/A 0
3 Christian Braybrooke Velocity Globalbike Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: B Class 10 mile Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Bernard Swinnerton Lyme RC Finished 0
2 George Edwards Lyme RC Finished N/A 0
3 Rebecca Gray Lyme RC Finished A 0