Science In Sport.com Evening Criterium Series 1

Road – Thursday, 10 Apr 2003

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

3102003010

Start Date:

Thu, 10th Apr 2003

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4/W/J - Results
1.  Mark Quinn Kirkby CC Unknown 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Christopher Sweeney Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Peter Williams KUK Kinesis Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Nick Shaughnessy Wills Wheels Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Ian Bibby Science In Sport - Trek Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Iain Walker Preston CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Nathan Turnbull Leigh Premier RC Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Christopher Waters Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Leigh Cowell Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Kristian Poole Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Roy Pearson Science In Sport.com Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Alan Broadbent Graham Weigh Racing Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

U16/U14/U12/U10/U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 - Results
1.  Wayne Pascoe Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
1.  Daniel Rigby Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
1.  Paul Lown Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Jordan Rigby Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
1.  Hugh Carthy Science In Sport.com Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Lisa Slater ABC Centreville Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Sophie Gore Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Scott Flynn Steve Goff Frames RT Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Clare Gore Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Joanne Wilman Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Matthew Waters Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Ian Pugh Liverpool Century RC Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Patrick Beswick Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  David Skinner Bolton Clarion CC Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

About the Event

Info for Riders

Registration fee £10 -( if affiliated to NWCD -£5). U16 registration fee £3 [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 10/04/03 00:00 --- --- 34km / 21 miles
Entry:
Thu 10/04/03 – 00:00
34km / 21 miles
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 10/04/03 00:00 --- --- 34km / 21 miles
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Thu 10/04/03 – 00:00
34km / 21 miles
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 10/04/03 00:00 --- ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Thu 10/04/03 – 00:00

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

3102003010

Start Date:

Thu, 10th Apr 2003

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4/W/J - Results
1.  Mark Quinn Kirkby CC Unknown 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Christopher Sweeney Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Peter Williams KUK Kinesis Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Nick Shaughnessy Wills Wheels Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Ian Bibby Science In Sport - Trek Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Iain Walker Preston CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Nathan Turnbull Leigh Premier RC Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Christopher Waters Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Leigh Cowell Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Kristian Poole Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Roy Pearson Science In Sport.com Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Alan Broadbent Graham Weigh Racing Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

U16/U14/U12/U10/U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 - Results
1.  Wayne Pascoe Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
1.  Daniel Rigby Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
1.  Paul Lown Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Jordan Rigby Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
1.  Hugh Carthy Science In Sport.com Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Lisa Slater ABC Centreville Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Sophie Gore Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Scott Flynn Steve Goff Frames RT Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Clare Gore Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Joanne Wilman Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Matthew Waters Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Ian Pugh Liverpool Century RC Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Patrick Beswick Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  David Skinner Bolton Clarion CC Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

About the Event

Info for Riders

Registration fee £10 -( if affiliated to NWCD -£5). U16 registration fee £3 [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 10/04/03 00:00 --- --- 34km / 21 miles
Entry:
Thu 10/04/03 – 00:00
34km / 21 miles
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 10/04/03 00:00 --- --- 34km / 21 miles
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Thu 10/04/03 – 00:00
34km / 21 miles
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 10/04/03 00:00 --- ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Thu 10/04/03 – 00:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk