Sid & Gord's Circuit Races

Road – Monday, 31 May 2004

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

9242004036

Start Date:

Mon, 31st May 2004

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/J - Results
1.  Jason Burkett Bikinmotion Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Christopher Hughes Solent Race Team Unknown 3rd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Stephen Tomes Walsall RCC Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Simon Starling VC Lincoln Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Simon Towner Team Velo Vet Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  John Glaysher Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Adrian Clode Sid Valley CC Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

4/W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4/W - Results
2.  Gordon Skillen Unknown N/A 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Clive Gwyther Swindon RC Unknown 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Gary Smith Angliasport Unknown 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Colin Harris Oates Construction Unknown 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  John Harris Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Unknown 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  Susan Weller Unknown 4th 4

7. Susan Weller -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  Jesse Spencer Team Tor 2000 KALAS Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Lee Day Liphook Cycles RT Unknown Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Brett Perez Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Keith Lilley Alltrax Cycling Club Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Jamie Streather VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  David Rand Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Mark Pettitt Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Jason Streather VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Andrew Gough Portswood Cycles Race Team Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Barry Clewett Bournemouth Arrow Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Darrell Pembroke Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

U16/U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14 - Results
1.  Laura Clode Sid Valley CC Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
1.  Alexander Asher Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
1.  Alexander Asher Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
1.  Holly Northcott Sid Valley CC Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Perry Bowater Walsall RCC Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: S05/28-30]

The Races

3/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 31/05/04 00:00 --- --- 58km / 36 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Mon 31/05/04 – 00:00

3/J

58km / 36 miles
4/W Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 31/05/04 00:00 --- --- 58km / 36 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Mon 31/05/04 – 00:00

4/W

58km / 36 miles
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 31/05/04 00:00 --- --- 77km / 48 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Mon 31/05/04 – 00:00
77km / 48 miles
U16/U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 31/05/04 00:00 --- --- 20km / 12 miles
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Mon 31/05/04 – 00:00
20km / 12 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

9242004036

Start Date:

Mon, 31st May 2004

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/J - Results
1.  Jason Burkett Bikinmotion Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Christopher Hughes Solent Race Team Unknown 3rd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Stephen Tomes Walsall RCC Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Simon Starling VC Lincoln Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Simon Towner Team Velo Vet Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  John Glaysher Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Adrian Clode Sid Valley CC Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

4/W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4/W - Results
2.  Gordon Skillen Unknown N/A 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Clive Gwyther Swindon RC Unknown 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Gary Smith Angliasport Unknown 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Colin Harris Oates Construction Unknown 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  John Harris Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Unknown 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  Susan Weller Unknown 4th 4

7. Susan Weller -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  Jesse Spencer Team Tor 2000 KALAS Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Lee Day Liphook Cycles RT Unknown Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Brett Perez Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Keith Lilley Alltrax Cycling Club Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Jamie Streather VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  David Rand Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Mark Pettitt Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Jason Streather VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Andrew Gough Portswood Cycles Race Team Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Barry Clewett Bournemouth Arrow Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Darrell Pembroke Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

U16/U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14 - Results
1.  Laura Clode Sid Valley CC Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
1.  Alexander Asher Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
1.  Alexander Asher Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
1.  Holly Northcott Sid Valley CC Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Perry Bowater Walsall RCC Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: S05/28-30]

The Races

3/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 31/05/04 00:00 --- --- 58km / 36 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Mon 31/05/04 – 00:00

3/J

58km / 36 miles
4/W Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 31/05/04 00:00 --- --- 58km / 36 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Mon 31/05/04 – 00:00

4/W

58km / 36 miles
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 31/05/04 00:00 --- --- 77km / 48 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Mon 31/05/04 – 00:00
77km / 48 miles
U16/U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 31/05/04 00:00 --- --- 20km / 12 miles
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Mon 31/05/04 – 00:00
20km / 12 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk