Event URN:
235649
Start date:
Sun, 29th May 2011
Event Type:
MTB XC (Competitive)
Venue:
Comrie Croft
Comrie, PH7 4SZ
Online Entry FAQs
Payment instructions
Entry online via Entry Central
Entry close date
Sun, 29th May 2011
Event promoted by:
SXC/The Break Pad
View other events promoted by this organiser
Event website:
http://www.sxc.org.uk
Event organiser:
Miss Fiona Walker
19 Lint Brae
Stewarton
Kilmarnock
Ayrshire
KA3 5PB
Cheques payable to:
SXC Entries
Download Entry Form
Info for Riders:
£5 discount if entering online through www.entrycentral.com on all races except Youth/Juvenile/Beginner. Primary school entry is free of charge.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 May 11 11:00 Beginner Men Non-Ranking None N/A
29 May 11 11:00 Beginner Women Non-Ranking None N/A
29 May 11 11:00 Elite/Expert Women MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Elite, Expert
29 May 11 11:00 Grand Veteran Men MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A G/Vet

View All

Race: Beginner Men

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 May 11 11:00 Non-Ranking None N/A ---

Race: Beginner Women

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 May 11 11:00 Non-Ranking None N/A ---

Race: Elite/Expert Women

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 May 11 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Elite, Expert ---

Race: Grand Veteran Men

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 May 11 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A G/Vet ---

Race: Grand Veteran Women

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 May 11 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A G/Vet ---

Race: Junior Women

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 May 11 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Junior ---

Race: Juvenile Men

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 May 11 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Juvenile ---

Race: Juvenile Women

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 May 11 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Juvenile ---

Race: Master Women

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 May 11 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Master ---

Race: Open Men

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 May 11 11:00 Non-Ranking None N/A ---

Race: Open Women

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 May 11 11:00 Non-Ranking None N/A ---

Race: Sport Women

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 May 11 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Sport ---

Race: Super Veteran Men

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 May 11 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A S/Vet ---

Race: Veteran Women

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 May 11 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Veteran ---

Race: Youth Men

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 May 11 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Youth ---

Race: Youth Women

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 May 11 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Youth ---

Race: Primary Schools

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 May 11 13:00 Non-Ranking None N/A ---

Race: Expert/Elite Men

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 May 11 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Elite, Expert ---

Race: Junior Men

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 May 11 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Junior ---

Race: Master Men

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 May 11 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Master ---

Race: Sport Men

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 May 11 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Sport ---

Race: Veteran Men

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 May 11 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Veteran ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: Beginner Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Finn Crockett Finished 0
2 Angus MacDonald Finished 0
3 Andrew Lamb Finished 0
4 Russell Hoy Finished 0
5 Gareth Haycroft Finished 0
6 Martin Tazioli Finished 0
7 Mathew MacDonald Finished 0
8 Calum Smith Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Elite/Expert Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lee Craigie Finished Elite 60
2 Rachel Fenton AW Cycles Finished Elite 50
3 Kerry MacPhee Finished Sport 0
4 Morven Brown Dales Cycles Racing Team Scotl... Finished Elite 40

Confirmed Results

Race name: Grand Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Gregor Grant Square Wheels Cycles Finished G/Vet 60
2 Billy Matthews Square Wheels Cycles Finished G/Vet 50
3 Ian Robson MTS Cycle Sport Finished G/Vet 45
4 James Meek Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished G/Vet 40
5 Robert McLellan Finished N/A 0
6 John Gemmell Finished G/Vet 34
7 Thomas Moodie Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished N/A 0
8 Alan Boyd Perth City Cycles Finished G/Vet 30
Graham Duncan Did not finish G/Vet 0
william duncan Did not finish 0
Brendan Roe Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Did not finish G/Vet 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Hannah Ferguson WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Finished Junior 60

Confirmed Results

Race name: Juvenile Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Harry Johnston Glasgow Riderz Finished Juvenile 60
2 Conor Nally Carnegie Cyclones Finished Juvenile 50
3 Sam Lawton Finished 0
4 Jamie Mason West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Juvenile 40
5 Douglas Carchrie Finished Juvenile 37
6 Stephen Dent West Highland Wheelers Finished Juvenile 34
7 Neil McCallum Finished 0
8 James Thomson Glasgow Riderz Finished Juvenile 30
9 Ethan Miller Finished 0
10 Alexander Paterson Finished 0
Murray Paterson Did not finish 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Juvenile Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Elena Melton Wolfpax Riders Finished Juvenile 60
2 Eve Hanlon Cole Peebles CC Finished Juvenile 50
3 Erika Allen Stirling Bike Club Finished Juvenile 45
4 Ella Connelly Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Master Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Kim Craigie Rockhard MBC Finished N/A 0
2 Katie Collins Finished 0
3 Kate Carmichael Hervelo Cycling Finished Master 45

Confirmed Results

Race name: Open Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 David Mason West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Veteran 0
2 John Johnstone Icarus Racing Finished S/Vet 0
3 Neil Brown Deeside Thistle CC Finished Master 0
4 Grant Paton Finished N/A 0
5 Tim Allen Finished 0
6 Peter Johnson Stewart's Melville College MTB... Finished N/A 0
7 Brian Gonsales Meedies Bike Club Finished N/A 0
8 Calvin Price Finished N/A 0
9 Ross Christie Finished Junior 0
10 Alasdair Hutt Finished 0
11 Richard Sanderson Finished 0
12 John Robertson Finished 0
13 David Sherriff Finished 0
14 Iain Dair Finished 0
15 George McEwan Finished N/A 0
16 Walter Struthers Finished 0
17 Howard Villent Finished 0
18 Alan Hutchinson Finished 0
19 Mark Durkin Finished N/A 0
20 George Duncan Finished Veteran 0
Andy Hutton Did not finish 0
Kenneth MacBeath Did not finish 0
Andrew Robertson Did not finish 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Open Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Katherine Brown Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Sport Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jenny Jack Finished Sport 60
Elizabeth Adams Glasgow MTB Club (GMBC) Did not finish Sport 0
Eilidh Wells Did not finish N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Super Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 David McLean Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished S/Vet 60

Confirmed Results

Race name: Veteran Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Anne Murray Square Wheels Cycles Finished N/A 60
2 Brenda Callander Stirling Bike Club Finished Veteran 50

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Liam McLaughlin Square Wheels Cycles Finished Youth 60
2 Craig Owen Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished Youth 50
3 Thomas Van Holten Highland Bikes Racing Team Finished Youth 45
4 Bryan Moodie Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Youth 40
5 Calum Foster Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Youth 37
6 Jon Donachy Finished Youth 34
7 Stephen Lee Derwentside CC Finished Youth 32
8 Callum Russell Square Wheels Cycles Finished Juvenile 0
9 Findlay Kinloch Perth City Cycles Finished Youth 28
10 Ben Sinden Finished 0
11 Jamie Carchrie Perth City Cycles Finished Youth 24
12 Sean Gordon Peebles CC Finished Youth 23
13 Matthew Mcintosh Finished 0
14 Owen Gray Finished Youth 0
15 Angus Millar Kelso Wheelers Finished Youth 0
16 Andrew Davidson Finished Youth 0
17 Mathew Cole Finished 0
Calum Grant Peebles CC Did not finish Juvenile 0
Ash Mosdell Did not finish Youth 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Isla Short Peebles CC Finished Youth 60
2 Jenna Fenwick Stewartry Wheelers Finished Youth 50
3 Catherine Angus Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished Youth 45

Confirmed Results

Race name: Expert/Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Gareth Montgomerie GT Muc-Off Racing Finished Elite 60
2 Dave Henderson GT Muc-Off Racing Finished Elite 50
3 Robert Wardell The Kinesis Morvelo Project Finished Elite 45
4 Robert Friel Finished Elite 40
5 Douglas Shearer Innerleithen MTB Racing Finished Expert 37
6 Jack Richards Deeside Thistle CC Finished Expert 34
Martin Pearson Royal Air Force CC Did not finish Expert 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Tom Evans Finished Junior 60
2 Finn Munro-Gear Finished Junior 0
3 Scott Sutherland Finished Junior 45
4 Ryan Fenwick Stewartry Wheelers Finished Junior 40
5 Jack Taylor Dumfries CC Finished Junior 37
6 Ross Green Stewartry Wheelers Finished Junior 34
7 Finlay Strivens Wolfpax Riders Finished Junior 32

Confirmed Results

Race name: Master Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Colin May Edinburgh RC Finished Master 60
2 David Wilby Ross-Shire RCC Finished N/A 0
3 Paul Carmichael Squadra Porcini Finished Master 45
4 Paul McInally Rock And Road Cycles Finished Master 40
5 Paul Payne Finished 0
6 Henry Blake Square Wheels Cycles Finished 0
7 Douglas Allen Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished Veteran 0
8 John Woodrow Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished Master 30
9 Kevin Duffy Finished N/A 0
10 Sam Long Deeside Thistle CC Finished Master 26
11 stephen baird Finished 0
12 stephen goldrich Finished 0
Scott Anderson Royal Albert CC Did not finish Master 0
Gareth Barnes Walkers Cycling Club Did not finish Master 0
Jonathan Buckley Squadra Porcini Did not finish Master 0
Stephen Jackson Glasgow United CC Did not finish Master 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Sport Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Michael Boyd Edinburgh University CC Finished Sport 0
2 Graham Johnston Finished 0
3 Michael Dunabie Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished Sport 45
4 Blair Cartmell Finished 0
5 Graeme Warren Finished Sport 0
6 Stewart Ferguson Finished N/A 34
7 Jamie Todd Finished N/A 0
8 Charles Vincent Walkers Cycling Club Finished Sport 30
9 Neil Logan Finished N/A 0
10 Graham Trousdale Finished N/A 0
11 Graeme Kelly www.Hardie-Bikes.com Finished Sport 24
Toby Blake Did not finish 0
Kevin Cannon Did not finish 0
Ashley Clark We Love Mountains Racing Team Did not finish Sport 0
Roger Campbell-Crawford Did not finish Sport 0
Jonathan Goldstraw Did not finish Sport 0
Derek Little Did not finish 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Iain Nimmo Squadra Porcini Finished Veteran 60
2 Gary McCrae Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Veteran 50
3 Alex Slaven Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Veteran 45
4 Damien Slorach Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Veteran 40
5 Kenny Kentley Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Finished Veteran 37
6 Gordon Bathgate Square Wheels Cycles Finished N/A 34
7 Gordon Traynor Spokes Racing Team Finished Veteran 0
8 Robert McGuire Finished 0
9 Michael Nally Dunfermline CC Finished Veteran 0
10 Brian Garriock Perth City Cycles Finished Veteran 26
11 Mark Barnett Scottish MTB Leaders Associati... Finished N/A 0
12 Jason Sinden Stewartry Wheelers Finished Veteran 23
13 Raymond Honour InfinityCycles-Cube Store Cycl... Finished Veteran 22
14 Paul Crotty Finished N/A 21
15 Allan James Finished 0
16 Gary Beall Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Veteran 19
17 Nigel Holl Stirling Bike Club Finished Veteran 0
18 John McMulkin Moray MTB Club Finished N/A 0
19 Craig Barron Finished Veteran 14
20 Andrew Melton Wolfpax Riders Finished Veteran 12
21 Allan Dunlop Scottish MTB Leaders Associati... Finished N/A 0
22 Eddie Balfour Finished 0
23 John Reid Stirling Bike Club Finished Veteran 8
24 Stephen Field Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 0
Hans Forhaug Glasgow United CC Did not start Veteran 0