XC Challenge Series Round 5

MTB XC , Isle of Man – Sunday, 20 Feb 2011

Event Details

Event URN:

235543

Start Date:

Sun, 20th Feb 2011

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Archallagan Plantation, Near Foxdale, Isle Of Man, IM
View map

The Races

Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Race length
20/02/11 00:00 Under 12 Non-Ranking None N/A 30 mins
20/02/11 09:00 Juvenile Non-Ranking None Juvenile 2 laps
20/02/11 10:00 Elite Non-Ranking None Elite 6 laps
20/02/11 10:00 Novice Non-Ranking None N/A 2 laps
20/02/11 10:00 Sport Non-Ranking --- Sport 4 laps
20/02/11 10:00 Youth Non-Ranking None Youth 4 laps

View All

Enter a Race

Race Under 12
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/02/11 00:00 Non-Ranking None N/A 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Race Under 12
Sun 20/02/11 - 00:00
Duration: 30 mins
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat: N/A
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Race Juvenile
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 20/02/11 09:00 Non-Ranking None Juvenile
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Race Juvenile
Sun 20/02/11 - 09:00
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat: Juvenile
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Race Elite
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 20/02/11 10:00 Non-Ranking None Elite
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Elite
Sun 20/02/11 - 10:00
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat: Elite
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Novice
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 20/02/11 10:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Novice
Sun 20/02/11 - 10:00
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat: N/A
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Sport
Date Start Classification Rider Cat
Sun 20/02/11 10:00 Non-Ranking Sport
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Sport
Sun 20/02/11 - 10:00
Classification: Non-Ranking
Rider Cat: Sport
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Youth
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 20/02/11 10:00 Non-Ranking None Youth
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Race Youth
Sun 20/02/11 - 10:00
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat: Youth
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)

Confirmed Results

Race Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 William Draper Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished N/A 0
2 Josh Smith Finished 0
3 Harry Corrin Finished 0
4 Conor Gelling Finished 0
5 Liam McCann BMX Isle of Man Finished N/A 0
6 Matthew Black BMX Isle of Man Finished N/A 0
7 Charlie Gibson Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished N/A 0
8 William Corkill Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished N/A 0
9 Liam Crook BMX Isle of Man Finished N/A 0
10 Adam Kinvig Finished 0
11 Corrin Leeming Finished 0
12 Aaron Lund Finished Juvenile 0
13 Alexander Cain Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished N/A 0
14 Jonty Bregazzi Finished 0
15 Blae Cain Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished N/A 0
16 Nat Tyson Finished 0
17 Emily Bridson Finished N/A 0
18 Samuel Hearnden Finished 0
19 Callan Gooberman Finished 0
20 Saul Bradley Finished 0
21 Orry Gooberman Finished 0
22 Will Hearnden Finished 0
23 Shellan Leeming Finished 0
Show More

Race Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Nathan Draper Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished Juvenile 0
2 Joseph Haddock Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished Juvenile 0
3 Matthew Draper Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished Juvenile 0
4 Matthew Bostock Finished Juvenile 0
5 Owen Dudley Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished Juvenile 0
6 Rory McCann BMX Isle of Man Finished N/A 0

Race Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Elliot Baxter Manx Viking Whls CC Finished Elite 0
2 Paul Kneen Manx Mountain Bike Club Finished N/A 0
3 Alex Kinvig Manx Mountain Bike Club Finished N/A 0
4 Rob Sorby Finished 0
5 Graeme Saunders Finished 0
6 Julian Corlett Manx Mountain Bike Club Finished N/A 0
7 Mark Harrison Finished 0
8 Gary Quilliam Finished 0
9 Graham Hughes Manx Mountain Bike Club Finished N/A 0
10 David Glover Finished 0
11 Ian Lamberton Finished 0
12 Ronan O'Toole Finished 0
13 Scott Morgan Team Manx Telecom Finished N/A 0
14 Guy Whaley Finished 0
15 Lee Clayton Finished 0
16 Darren Leeming Finished 0
17 Russell Moore Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished Junior 0
18 Trevor Kirkwood Team Manx Telecom Finished Master 0
19 Andy Brooks Finished 0
20 Robin Arnold Manx Mountain Bike Club Finished N/A 0
21 Ben Corkill Finished 0
Show More

Race Novice

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Shaun Fox Finished 0
2 David Radcliffe Finished 0
3 Jonathan King Finished 0
4 Rebecca Wallace Finished 0
5 Ed Aguilar Finished 0
6 Neville Jewell Finished 0
7 Dawn Kinnish Finished 0
8 Jon Quayle Finished 0
9 Patrick Bregazzi Finished 0
10 Howard Sharkey Finished 0

Race Sport

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Stephen Clague Finished 0
2 Declan Murphy Team Manx Telecom Finished Sport 0
3 Slavek Marchewka Finished 0
4 Juan Watney BMX Isle of Man Finished Sport 0
5 Mark Caley Finished 0
6 Micky Grose Finished 0
7 Mark Tuson Finished 0
8 Jackie Lee Finished 0
9 Richard Cryer Manx Mountain Bike Club Finished N/A 0
10 Chris Looney Finished 0
11 Mark Noon Finished 0
12 David Harrison Manx Viking Whls CC Finished Sport 0
13 Neil Kerruish Finished 0
14 Nikki Lane Finished 0
15 Paul Flanders Finished 0
16 Gary Ashe Finished 0
17 Jacqueline Fletcher Ellan Vannin CC/Appleby Finished Elite 0
18 Steve Cope Finished 0
19 Connor Shearman Finished 0
20 Peter Taylor Finished 0
21 John Barker Finished 0
22 Steve Hearnden Finished 0
23 Adam Cowin Finished 0
24 Brian Johnson Manx Viking Whls CC Finished N/A 0
25 Kelvin Potter Finished 0
26 Adrian Beale Finished 0
27 Tony Partridge Finished 0
28 Jon-Paul Fisher Finished 0
29 Julie Lyness Finished 0
30 Andrew Dunn Finished 0
31 Stephen Morris Finished 0
32 Lee Tyrer Finished 0
33 Paul Domingo Finished 0
34 Sarah Brunswick Finished Sport 0
35 Sam Quilleash Finished 0
36 Andy Cassidy Finished 0
37 Andrew Bostock Manx Viking Whls CC Finished Master 0
38 Rob Brockbanks Finished 0
39 Paula Gelling Finished 0
40 Tom Sharkey Finished 0
41 Ben Kelly Finished 0
42 Darran Leadley Finished 0
43 Phil Mackie Finished 0
Show More

Race Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Nicholas Corlett Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished Youth 0
2 Jamie Dudley Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished Youth 0
3 Sophie Black BMX Isle of Man Finished Juvenile 0
4 Joe Harris Finished 0
5 Breeshey Cain Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished Juvenile 0

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk