Litherland Circuit League Race 16

Closed Circuit , Liverpool – Wednesday, 20 Jul 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

234214

Start Date:

Wed, 20th Jul 2011

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Litherland Circuit, Boundary Road, Litherland, Liverpool, Lancashire, L21 7LA
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  George Elliott Liverpool Century RC Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Sam Jones Birkenhead North End CC Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Adam Lyons Finished D 1

3. Adam Lyons -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Daniel Gibson Liverpool Century RC Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Jack Scott Finished C 2

2. Jack Scott -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  James Thompson Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Chris Fallon Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Patrick Merriman Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Joseph Murphy Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Owen Kennedy Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Andrew Leigh Manchester Wheelers Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Joshua Townson Southport CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Mark McGavock Ribble Valley Juniors Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Samuel Turton Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Clayton Howard Southport CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Robert Hall Southport CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Samuel Kendall Liverpool Century RC Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Youth Bert Owens Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Bert Owens Handicap - Results
1.  Joseph Murphy Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Andrew Leigh Manchester Wheelers Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  James Thompson Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Chris Fallon Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Adam Lyons Finished D 0

5. Adam Lyons -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Owen Kennedy Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Stephen Abbott Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Milan Sihelsky Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Liam Brennan Birkenhead North End CC Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Keith Jones Birkenhead North End CC Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Sean Hughes Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Dan Whelan VCUK Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Michael Fugaccia Liverpool Century RC Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Dean Bennett Liverpool Century RC Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Stephen Clark R Whitfield Heating & Plumbing... Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Grant Ormerod Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  John Findley Bill Nickson Cycles RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Martin Wallis Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Stephen Duffell Southport CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Keith Chamberlain Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Tom Green Ludlow CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Prices shown are for riders whose clubs are affiliated to the Litherland Circuit League (cost £50 per club). Registration fees for affiliated riders are Youth £3, Junior £5, Women £5, Men £10. Race entry fee: £11 for Men, £7 for Women. Please refer to event website for full details.

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/07/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 20/07/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/07/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 20/07/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/07/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 20/07/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/07/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 20/07/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/07/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 20/07/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
Youth Bert Owens Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/07/11 18:45 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 20/07/11 – 18:45
Youth Only, None
2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/07/11 19:15 Regional A Band 4 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£11.00)
Wed 20/07/11 – 19:15
Regional A, Band 4
50 mins

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

234214

Start Date:

Wed, 20th Jul 2011

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Litherland Circuit, Boundary Road, Litherland, Liverpool, Lancashire, L21 7LA
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  George Elliott Liverpool Century RC Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Sam Jones Birkenhead North End CC Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Adam Lyons Finished D 1

3. Adam Lyons -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Daniel Gibson Liverpool Century RC Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Jack Scott Finished C 2

2. Jack Scott -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  James Thompson Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Chris Fallon Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Patrick Merriman Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Joseph Murphy Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Owen Kennedy Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Andrew Leigh Manchester Wheelers Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Joshua Townson Southport CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Mark McGavock Ribble Valley Juniors Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Samuel Turton Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Clayton Howard Southport CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Robert Hall Southport CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Samuel Kendall Liverpool Century RC Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Youth Bert Owens Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Bert Owens Handicap - Results
1.  Joseph Murphy Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Andrew Leigh Manchester Wheelers Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  James Thompson Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Chris Fallon Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Adam Lyons Finished D 0

5. Adam Lyons -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Owen Kennedy Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Stephen Abbott Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Milan Sihelsky Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Liam Brennan Birkenhead North End CC Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Keith Jones Birkenhead North End CC Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Sean Hughes Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Dan Whelan VCUK Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Michael Fugaccia Liverpool Century RC Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Dean Bennett Liverpool Century RC Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Stephen Clark R Whitfield Heating & Plumbing... Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Grant Ormerod Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  John Findley Bill Nickson Cycles RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Martin Wallis Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Stephen Duffell Southport CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Keith Chamberlain Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Tom Green Ludlow CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Prices shown are for riders whose clubs are affiliated to the Litherland Circuit League (cost £50 per club). Registration fees for affiliated riders are Youth £3, Junior £5, Women £5, Men £10. Race entry fee: £11 for Men, £7 for Women. Please refer to event website for full details.

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/07/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 20/07/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/07/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 20/07/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/07/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 20/07/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/07/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 20/07/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/07/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 20/07/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
Youth Bert Owens Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/07/11 18:45 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 20/07/11 – 18:45
Youth Only, None
2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/07/11 19:15 Regional A Band 4 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£11.00)
Wed 20/07/11 – 19:15
Regional A, Band 4
50 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk