Midlands XC Round 2

MTB XC , Rugeley – Sunday, 25 May 2008

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

610/EN/005/2008

Start Date:

Sun, 25th May 2008

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Cannock Chase, Penkridge Bank, Off A460 Between Rugeley & Cannock, Rugeley, Staffordshire, WS15 2UE

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Grand Vet Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Vet Men - Results
1.  Ian Wright Unknown G/Vet 30

1. Ian Wright -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
2.  Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Unknown G/Vet 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
3.  Victor Barnett Welland Valley CC Unknown G/Vet 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
4.  Timothy Stowe Unknown G/Vet 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
5.  Stephen Bunn Unknown 0

5. Stephen Bunn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Greg Fitzpatrick XCracer.com Unknown N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  David Holmes Unknown 0

7. David Holmes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Andy Jones Wolverhampton Whls Unknown G/Vet 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
9.  Francis McGhee Elizabethan CC Unknown G/Vet 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
10.  Peter Carman Unknown N/A 0

10. Peter Carman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Christopher Hodgkinson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Stephen Collen Coed Llandegla N Wales MBA Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Stuart Hocknell St Ives CC Unknown G/Vet 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
14.  Martin Booth Unknown G/Vet 2

14. Martin Booth -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
15.  Joseph Rowe Wyre Forest CRC Unknown G/Vet 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet

Juvenile Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Women - Results
1.  Bethany Crumpton WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown Juvenile 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile

Masters Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters Men - Results
1.  Matthew Barrett Lutterworth Cycle Centre RT Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Darren Alexander Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Mark Hutt AW Cycles Unknown Master 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Peter Harper Unknown Master 0

4. Peter Harper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Robert Oakes Websters Cycles.co.uk Unknown N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Christopher Rathbone Websters Cycles.co.uk Unknown Master 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Eelco Docter Macclesfield Wheelers Unknown N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Mark Norry Unknown Master 12

8. Mark Norry -

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  Mark McPhillips Stockport Clarion CC Unknown Master 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
10.  Stephen James Unknown Master 8

10. Stephen James -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
11.  Tom Haines Unknown 0

11. Tom Haines -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Christopher Garner Team Zenith Unknown Master 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
13.  Jason Elliott Unknown 0

13. Jason Elliott -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Chris Bradley www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Master 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
15.  Jonathon Seed Unknown 0

15. Jonathon Seed -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Simon Ridge Unknown N/A 0

16. Simon Ridge -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Peter Steed Unknown 0

17. Peter Steed -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Steve Wilkinson Unknown 0

18. Steve Wilkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Williams Turley Unknown 0

19. Williams Turley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Mark Williams Unknown N/A 0

20. Mark Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Dave Lewis Unknown 0

21. Dave Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Simon Londors Unknown 0

22. Simon Londors -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  David Drayton-Green Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
24.  Robert Suggitt Derby Mercury RC Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
25.  Stewart Knubley Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Martin Sutton Unknown 0

26. Martin Sutton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  Christopher Smith Manchester Triathlon Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Ben Underwood Unknown 0

28. Ben Underwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Masters Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters Women - Results
1.  Verity Appleyard Unknown Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Fay Brereton Unknown 0

2. Fay Brereton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men - Results
1.  Stephen Jones AW Cycles Unknown Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Mark Cracknell AW Cycles Unknown Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Keith Sperry Welland Valley CC Unknown Veteran 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Duncan Walmsley VC Lincoln Unknown Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Paul Williams Unknown 0

5. Paul Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Jonathan Marshall Belper BC Unknown Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Andrew Bone Unknown 0

7. Andrew Bone -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Steve Whitehouse Unknown 0

8. Steve Whitehouse -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Peter Bromwich Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Jeremy Evans Stafford Triathlon Club Unknown Veteran 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
11.  Francis Baker Unknown Veteran 6

11. Francis Baker -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
12.  Ian Robson MTS Cycle Sport Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
13.  Andrew Hilton Unknown N/A 3

13. Andrew Hilton -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Gary Kondor Unknown N/A 0

14. Gary Kondor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Simon Orme Unknown 0

15. Simon Orme -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Paul Hesketh Unknown 0

16. Paul Hesketh -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Nigel Moore Sheffield Sports CC Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  John Williams Unknown 0

18. John Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  David Watkinson Solihull CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
20.  Jon Lightfoot Unknown 0

20. Jon Lightfoot -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Craig Turner SF Racing Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
22.  Nick Bates Unknown 0

22. Nick Bates -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Russell Marshall Unknown 0

23. Russell Marshall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Andrew Davies Unknown N/A 0

24. Andrew Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Steven Batty Unknown 0

25. Steven Batty -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Paul Dalton Matlock CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
27.  Russ Unwin Unknown 0

27. Russ Unwin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Karl McLelland Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
29.  John Gerring Unknown 0

29. John Gerring -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
30.  Stephen Putland Unknown 0

30. Stephen Putland -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
31.  Ian Macdonald Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
32.  Kevin Rutter Unknown 0

32. Kevin Rutter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
33.  Ricky Coulson Unknown 0

33. Ricky Coulson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
34.  Shaun Riley Unknown Veteran 0

34. Shaun Riley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
35.  Lawrence Perrin Unknown 0

35. Lawrence Perrin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
36.  Mervyn Dudley SF Racing Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
37.  Paul Wilkinson Unknown 0

37. Paul Wilkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Elite Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Women - Results
1.  Sophie Johnson Sportcity Velo Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Expert Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Women - Results
1.  Amelia Cambridge Melton Olympic CC Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Ruth Owen-Evans Unknown Expert 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
3.  Sally Gabriel Coed Llandegla N Wales MBA Unknown Expert 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Fun Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Fun Men - Results
1.  Glen Whittington Unknown 0

1. Glen Whittington -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Matt Wigley Unknown 0

2. Matt Wigley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Patrick Heron Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Roger Cheng Unknown N/A 0

4. Roger Cheng -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  James Tate Unknown 0

5. James Tate -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Chris Lock Unknown 0

6. Chris Lock -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Joe Howard Unknown 0

7. Joe Howard -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Leigh Goggins Unknown 0

8. Leigh Goggins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Peter Nadin Unknown 0

9. Peter Nadin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Kris Lyon Unknown 0

10. Kris Lyon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Robert Brinstow Unknown 0

11. Robert Brinstow -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  John Shingler Unknown 0

12. John Shingler -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Rob Harris Unknown 0

13. Rob Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Philip Lock Unknown 0

14. Philip Lock -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Matthew Worrallo Unknown 0

15. Matthew Worrallo -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Neil Harpur Unknown 0

16. Neil Harpur -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  James Bailey Unknown 0

17. James Bailey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Matt Wheat Unknown 0

18. Matt Wheat -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Ron Price Unknown 0

19. Ron Price -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Ian Harman Unknown 0

20. Ian Harman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Paul Smith Unknown 0

21. Paul Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Stu Shaw Unknown 0

22. Stu Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Dan Shaw Unknown 0

23. Dan Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Richard Kirkham Unknown 0

24. Richard Kirkham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Ben Knipe Unknown 0

25. Ben Knipe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Simon Taylor Unknown 0

26. Simon Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Fun Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Fun Women - Results
1.  Abbi Kleeves Unknown 0

1. Abbi Kleeves -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Karen McBarrons Leek Cyclists Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Julie Watson Unknown 0

3. Julie Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Sarah Eccleshall Unknown 0

4. Sarah Eccleshall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Louise Kirkham Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  William Verney Felt Racing Unknown Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Ross Brinson Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Dave Lawton Spokes Bikeshop MTB Club Unknown N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Tom Seabridge Unknown 0

4. Tom Seabridge -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Thomas Lowe Go Sports Spex RT Unknown Junior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Matt Gee Unknown 0

6. Matt Gee -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Lee Westwood Unknown 0

7. Lee Westwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - Results
1.  Annie Last Felt Racing Unknown Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Danielle Rider Probikekit.com Unknown Junior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Alex Baker Silverback OMX Pro Team Unknown Juvenile 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  John Lomas Matlock CC Unknown Juvenile 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
3.  Sam Lowe Go Sports Spex RT Unknown Juvenile 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
4.  Nicholas Greaves Derwent Valley All Terrain Clu... Unknown Juvenile 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
5.  Tom Young Leicestershire Road Club Unknown Juvenile 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
6.  Joe Kirkham VC Long Eaton Unknown Juvenile 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
7.  Matthew Nadin Unknown 0

7. Matthew Nadin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Ben Nadin Unknown 0

8. Ben Nadin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Luke Bates Unknown 0

9. Luke Bates -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Jamie Taylor Unknown 0

10. Jamie Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Jacob Blakemore Unknown 0

11. Jacob Blakemore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Sport/Vet/Grand Vet Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport/Vet/Grand Vet Women - Results
1.  Gaynor Lea Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Julie Folwell Unknown 0

2. Julie Folwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Female - Results

Youth Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Men - Results
1.  Bengareth Roff Silverback OMX Pro Team Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Matthew Sumpton Matlock CC Unknown Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Aron Mardshall Unknown 0

3. Aron Mardshall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  James Harman Unknown Youth 20

4. James Harman -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Bruce Dalton Matlock CC Unknown Youth 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Dan Whelan Liverpool Century RC Unknown Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Men - Results
1.  David Fletcher Science In Sport - Trek Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Duncan Jamieson Felt Racing Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Robert Friel Unknown Elite 23

3. Robert Friel -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Nigel Martin Unknown N/A 20

4. Nigel Martin -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Philip Morris XCracer.com Unknown Elite 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Martyn Brookes Unknown Elite 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Andrew Howett Unknown N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Ryan Henry Freeride Spain.com Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Daniel Booth Felt Racing Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Stuart Wearmouth Picarsso - Pulman Race Team Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Expert Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Men - Results
1.  Chris Lane Unknown Expert 30

1. Chris Lane -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
2.  Christopher Andrews KUK Kinesis Unknown Expert 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
3.  Christian Aucote Unknown Expert 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
4.  Barry Marples Clwb Ceffyl Haearn Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Gerald Tudor WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown Expert 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
6.  Jason Hucklesby St Ives CC Unknown N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Charlie Evans Clifton CC Unknown Expert 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
8.  Eric Pettett Unknown Expert 12

8. Eric Pettett -

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
9.  Richard Doyle Lutterworth Cycle Centre RT Unknown Expert 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
10.  Gareth Whittall Beauvale CC Unknown Expert 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
11.  Joseph Richards Lakes RC Unknown Expert 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Sport/Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport/Vet - Results
1.  Andrew Stuart Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Chris Metcalfe Matlock CC Unknown Sport 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
3.  Rashad Sadat Unknown N/A 23

3. Rashad Sadat -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Dai Price Unknown 0

4. Dai Price -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Peter Goode Unknown Sport 18

5. Peter Goode -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
6.  Niall Frost Unknown Sport 16

6. Niall Frost -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
7.  Alex Paterson Unknown Sport 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
8.  Matthew Greensill Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Daniel Lys Unknown 0

9. Daniel Lys -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  James Dymond Unknown 0

10. James Dymond -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Simon White Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Unknown Sport 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
12.  Philip Lenney Unknown Sport 4

12. Philip Lenney -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
13.  Simon Maudsley Crosstrax Unknown Sport 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
14.  John Richardson Unknown Sport 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
15.  Mark Davies Dynamic Rides CC Unknown Sport 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
16.  Mark Baines Unknown Sport 0

16. Mark Baines -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
17.  Christopher White Mountain Trax RT Unknown Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
18.  Phil Rogers Unknown 0

18. Phil Rogers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Adrian Burton Unknown Sport 0

19. Adrian Burton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
20.  Tom Ward Unknown 0

20. Tom Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Mike Gordon Unknown 0

21. Mike Gordon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Timothy Skinner Unknown Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
23.  Michael Morgan Unknown 0

23. Michael Morgan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Matthew Smart Coventry Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Brodie Gardias Silverback OMX Pro Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Mike Penn Unknown 0

26. Mike Penn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  Cameron Edmonds Unknown 0

27. Cameron Edmonds -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Gareth Cummings Unknown 0

28. Gareth Cummings -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
29.  Gary Strickland Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
30.  Anthony Goldstraw Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
31.  Peter Buss Unknown 0

31. Peter Buss -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
32.  Anthony Yeoman Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
33.  Adam Gellatly Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
34.  Joe Bunn Unknown 0

34. Joe Bunn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
35.  Rob Harper Unknown 0

35. Rob Harper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
36.  Ben Colley Unknown 0

36. Ben Colley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
37.  Tony Cope Unknown 0

37. Tony Cope -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
38.  Iain Wildman Unknown 0

38. Iain Wildman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
39.  Spencer Parker Unknown 0

39. Spencer Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
40.  Paul Clark Unknown 0

40. Paul Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
41.  Robert Erwin Unknown 0

41. Robert Erwin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
42.  Richard Ford Unknown 0

42. Richard Ford -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
43.  James Whittick Unknown 0

43. James Whittick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
44.  Stephen Bowers Unknown 0

44. Stephen Bowers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
45.  Jon White Leek Cyclists Club Unknown Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
46.  Giles Drake Unknown Sport 0

46. Giles Drake -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
47.  Mike Hayward Unknown 0

47. Mike Hayward -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
48.  Richard Fairholme Retrobike.co.uk Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
49.  Richard Knott Unknown 0

49. Richard Knott -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

The Races

Grand Vet Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/05/08 00:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry:
Sun 25/05/08 – 00:00
Category E, MTB RA
Juvenile Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/05/08 00:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry:
Sun 25/05/08 – 00:00
Category E, MTB RA
Masters Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/05/08 00:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry:
Sun 25/05/08 – 00:00
Category E, MTB RA
Masters Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/05/08 00:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry:
Sun 25/05/08 – 00:00
Category E, MTB RA
Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/05/08 00:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry:
Sun 25/05/08 – 00:00
Category E, MTB RA
Elite Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/05/08 11:00 Category E MTB RA --- 35km / 22 miles
Entry: Online: (£18.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£21.00)
Sun 25/05/08 – 11:00
Category E, MTB RA
35km / 22 miles
Expert Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/05/08 11:00 Category E MTB RA --- 28km / 17 miles
Entry: Online: (£18.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£21.00)
Sun 25/05/08 – 11:00
Category E, MTB RA
28km / 17 miles
Fun Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/05/08 11:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 21km / 13 miles
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 25/05/08 – 11:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
21km / 13 miles
Fun Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/05/08 11:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 14km / 9 miles
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 25/05/08 – 11:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
14km / 9 miles
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/05/08 11:00 Category E MTB RA --- 28km / 17 miles
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 25/05/08 – 11:00
Category E, MTB RA
28km / 17 miles
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/05/08 11:00 Category E MTB RA --- 21km / 13 miles
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 25/05/08 – 11:00
Category E, MTB RA
21km / 13 miles
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/05/08 11:00 Category E MTB RA --- 14km / 9 miles
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 25/05/08 – 11:00
Category E, MTB RA
14km / 9 miles
Sport/Vet/Grand Vet Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/05/08 11:00 Category E MTB RA --- 21km / 13 miles
Entry: Online: (£18.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£21.00)
Sun 25/05/08 – 11:00
Category E, MTB RA
21km / 13 miles
Youth Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/05/08 11:00 Category E MTB RA --- 14km / 9 miles
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 25/05/08 – 11:00
Category E, MTB RA
14km / 9 miles
Youth Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/05/08 11:00 Category E MTB RA --- 21km / 13 miles
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 25/05/08 – 11:00
Category E, MTB RA
21km / 13 miles
Elite Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/05/08 14:00 Category E MTB RA --- 42km / 26 miles
Entry: Online: (£18.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£21.00)
Sun 25/05/08 – 14:00
Category E, MTB RA
42km / 26 miles
Expert Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/05/08 14:00 Category E MTB RA --- 35km / 22 miles
Entry: Online: (£18.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£21.00)
Sun 25/05/08 – 14:00
Category E, MTB RA
35km / 22 miles
Sport/Vet Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/05/08 14:00 Category E MTB RA --- 28km / 17 miles
Entry: Online: (£18.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£21.00)
Sun 25/05/08 – 14:00
Category E, MTB RA
28km / 17 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

610/EN/005/2008

Start Date:

Sun, 25th May 2008

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Cannock Chase, Penkridge Bank, Off A460 Between Rugeley & Cannock, Rugeley, Staffordshire, WS15 2UE

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Grand Vet Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Vet Men - Results
1.  Ian Wright Unknown G/Vet 30

1. Ian Wright -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
2.  Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Unknown G/Vet 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
3.  Victor Barnett Welland Valley CC Unknown G/Vet 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
4.  Timothy Stowe Unknown G/Vet 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
5.  Stephen Bunn Unknown 0

5. Stephen Bunn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Greg Fitzpatrick XCracer.com Unknown N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  David Holmes Unknown 0

7. David Holmes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Andy Jones Wolverhampton Whls Unknown G/Vet 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
9.  Francis McGhee Elizabethan CC Unknown G/Vet 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
10.  Peter Carman Unknown N/A 0

10. Peter Carman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Christopher Hodgkinson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Stephen Collen Coed Llandegla N Wales MBA Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Stuart Hocknell St Ives CC Unknown G/Vet 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
14.  Martin Booth Unknown G/Vet 2

14. Martin Booth -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
15.  Joseph Rowe Wyre Forest CRC Unknown G/Vet 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet

Juvenile Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Women - Results
1.  Bethany Crumpton WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown Juvenile 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile

Masters Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters Men - Results
1.  Matthew Barrett Lutterworth Cycle Centre RT Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Darren Alexander Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Mark Hutt AW Cycles Unknown Master 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Peter Harper Unknown Master 0

4. Peter Harper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Robert Oakes Websters Cycles.co.uk Unknown N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Christopher Rathbone Websters Cycles.co.uk Unknown Master 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Eelco Docter Macclesfield Wheelers Unknown N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Mark Norry Unknown Master 12

8. Mark Norry -

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  Mark McPhillips Stockport Clarion CC Unknown Master 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
10.  Stephen James Unknown Master 8

10. Stephen James -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
11.  Tom Haines Unknown 0

11. Tom Haines -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Christopher Garner Team Zenith Unknown Master 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
13.  Jason Elliott Unknown 0

13. Jason Elliott -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Chris Bradley www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Master 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
15.  Jonathon Seed Unknown 0

15. Jonathon Seed -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Simon Ridge Unknown N/A 0

16. Simon Ridge -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Peter Steed Unknown 0

17. Peter Steed -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Steve Wilkinson Unknown 0

18. Steve Wilkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Williams Turley Unknown 0

19. Williams Turley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Mark Williams Unknown N/A 0

20. Mark Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Dave Lewis Unknown 0

21. Dave Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Simon Londors Unknown 0

22. Simon Londors -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  David Drayton-Green Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
24.  Robert Suggitt Derby Mercury RC Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
25.  Stewart Knubley Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Martin Sutton Unknown 0

26. Martin Sutton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  Christopher Smith Manchester Triathlon Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Ben Underwood Unknown 0

28. Ben Underwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Masters Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters Women - Results
1.  Verity Appleyard Unknown Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Fay Brereton Unknown 0

2. Fay Brereton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men - Results
1.  Stephen Jones AW Cycles Unknown Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Mark Cracknell AW Cycles Unknown Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Keith Sperry Welland Valley CC Unknown Veteran 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Duncan Walmsley VC Lincoln Unknown Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Paul Williams Unknown 0

5. Paul Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Jonathan Marshall Belper BC Unknown Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Andrew Bone Unknown 0

7. Andrew Bone -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Steve Whitehouse Unknown 0

8. Steve Whitehouse -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Peter Bromwich Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Jeremy Evans Stafford Triathlon Club Unknown Veteran 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
11.  Francis Baker Unknown Veteran 6

11. Francis Baker -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
12.  Ian Robson MTS Cycle Sport Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
13.  Andrew Hilton Unknown N/A 3

13. Andrew Hilton -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Gary Kondor Unknown N/A 0

14. Gary Kondor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Simon Orme Unknown 0

15. Simon Orme -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Paul Hesketh Unknown 0

16. Paul Hesketh -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Nigel Moore Sheffield Sports CC Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  John Williams Unknown 0

18. John Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  David Watkinson Solihull CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
20.  Jon Lightfoot Unknown 0

20. Jon Lightfoot -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Craig Turner SF Racing Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
22.  Nick Bates Unknown 0

22. Nick Bates -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Russell Marshall Unknown 0

23. Russell Marshall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Andrew Davies Unknown N/A 0

24. Andrew Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Steven Batty Unknown 0

25. Steven Batty -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Paul Dalton Matlock CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
27.  Russ Unwin Unknown 0

27. Russ Unwin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Karl McLelland Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
29.  John Gerring Unknown 0

29. John Gerring -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
30.  Stephen Putland Unknown 0

30. Stephen Putland -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
31.  Ian Macdonald Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
32.  Kevin Rutter Unknown 0

32. Kevin Rutter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
33.  Ricky Coulson Unknown 0

33. Ricky Coulson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
34.  Shaun Riley Unknown Veteran 0

34. Shaun Riley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
35.  Lawrence Perrin Unknown 0

35. Lawrence Perrin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
36.  Mervyn Dudley SF Racing Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
37.  Paul Wilkinson Unknown 0

37. Paul Wilkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Elite Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Women - Results
1.  Sophie Johnson Sportcity Velo Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Expert Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Women - Results
1.  Amelia Cambridge Melton Olympic CC Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Ruth Owen-Evans Unknown Expert 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
3.  Sally Gabriel Coed Llandegla N Wales MBA Unknown Expert 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Fun Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Fun Men - Results
1.  Glen Whittington Unknown 0

1. Glen Whittington -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Matt Wigley Unknown 0

2. Matt Wigley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Patrick Heron Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Roger Cheng Unknown N/A 0

4. Roger Cheng -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  James Tate Unknown 0

5. James Tate -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Chris Lock Unknown 0

6. Chris Lock -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Joe Howard Unknown 0

7. Joe Howard -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Leigh Goggins Unknown 0

8. Leigh Goggins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Peter Nadin Unknown 0

9. Peter Nadin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Kris Lyon Unknown 0

10. Kris Lyon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Robert Brinstow Unknown 0

11. Robert Brinstow -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  John Shingler Unknown 0

12. John Shingler -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Rob Harris Unknown 0

13. Rob Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Philip Lock Unknown 0

14. Philip Lock -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Matthew Worrallo Unknown 0

15. Matthew Worrallo -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Neil Harpur Unknown 0

16. Neil Harpur -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  James Bailey Unknown 0

17. James Bailey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Matt Wheat Unknown 0

18. Matt Wheat -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Ron Price Unknown 0

19. Ron Price -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Ian Harman Unknown 0

20. Ian Harman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Paul Smith Unknown 0

21. Paul Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Stu Shaw Unknown 0

22. Stu Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Dan Shaw Unknown 0

23. Dan Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Richard Kirkham Unknown 0

24. Richard Kirkham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Ben Knipe Unknown 0

25. Ben Knipe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Simon Taylor Unknown 0

26. Simon Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Fun Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Fun Women - Results
1.  Abbi Kleeves Unknown 0

1. Abbi Kleeves -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Karen McBarrons Leek Cyclists Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Julie Watson Unknown 0

3. Julie Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Sarah Eccleshall Unknown 0

4. Sarah Eccleshall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Louise Kirkham Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  William Verney Felt Racing Unknown Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Ross Brinson Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Dave Lawton Spokes Bikeshop MTB Club Unknown N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Tom Seabridge Unknown 0

4. Tom Seabridge -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Thomas Lowe Go Sports Spex RT Unknown Junior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Matt Gee Unknown 0

6. Matt Gee -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Lee Westwood Unknown 0

7. Lee Westwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - Results
1.  Annie Last Felt Racing Unknown Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Danielle Rider Probikekit.com Unknown Junior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Alex Baker Silverback OMX Pro Team Unknown Juvenile 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  John Lomas Matlock CC Unknown Juvenile 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
3.  Sam Lowe Go Sports Spex RT Unknown Juvenile 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
4.  Nicholas Greaves Derwent Valley All Terrain Clu... Unknown Juvenile 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
5.  Tom Young Leicestershire Road Club Unknown Juvenile 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
6.  Joe Kirkham VC Long Eaton Unknown Juvenile 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
7.  Matthew Nadin Unknown 0

7. Matthew Nadin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Ben Nadin Unknown 0

8. Ben Nadin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Luke Bates Unknown 0

9. Luke Bates -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Jamie Taylor Unknown 0

10. Jamie Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Jacob Blakemore Unknown 0

11. Jacob Blakemore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Sport/Vet/Grand Vet Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport/Vet/Grand Vet Women - Results
1.  Gaynor Lea Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Julie Folwell Unknown 0

2. Julie Folwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Female - Results

Youth Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Men - Results
1.  Bengareth Roff Silverback OMX Pro Team Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Matthew Sumpton Matlock CC Unknown Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Aron Mardshall Unknown 0

3. Aron Mardshall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  James Harman Unknown Youth 20

4. James Harman -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Bruce Dalton Matlock CC Unknown Youth 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Dan Whelan Liverpool Century RC Unknown Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Men - Results
1.  David Fletcher Science In Sport - Trek Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Duncan Jamieson Felt Racing Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Robert Friel Unknown Elite 23

3. Robert Friel -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Nigel Martin Unknown N/A 20

4. Nigel Martin -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Philip Morris XCracer.com Unknown Elite 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Martyn Brookes Unknown Elite 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Andrew Howett Unknown N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Ryan Henry Freeride Spain.com Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Daniel Booth Felt Racing Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Stuart Wearmouth Picarsso - Pulman Race Team Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Expert Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Men - Results
1.  Chris Lane Unknown Expert 30

1. Chris Lane -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
2.  Christopher Andrews KUK Kinesis Unknown Expert 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
3.  Christian Aucote Unknown Expert 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
4.  Barry Marples Clwb Ceffyl Haearn Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Gerald Tudor WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown Expert 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
6.  Jason Hucklesby St Ives CC Unknown N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Charlie Evans Clifton CC Unknown Expert 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
8.  Eric Pettett Unknown Expert 12

8. Eric Pettett -

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
9.  Richard Doyle Lutterworth Cycle Centre RT Unknown Expert 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
10.  Gareth Whittall Beauvale CC Unknown Expert 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
11.  Joseph Richards Lakes RC Unknown Expert 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Sport/Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport/Vet - Results
1.  Andrew Stuart Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Chris Metcalfe Matlock CC Unknown Sport 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
3.  Rashad Sadat Unknown N/A 23

3. Rashad Sadat -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Dai Price Unknown 0

4. Dai Price -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Peter Goode Unknown Sport 18

5. Peter Goode -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
6.  Niall Frost Unknown Sport 16

6. Niall Frost -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
7.  Alex Paterson Unknown Sport 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
8.  Matthew Greensill Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Daniel Lys Unknown 0

9. Daniel Lys -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  James Dymond Unknown 0

10. James Dymond -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Simon White Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Unknown Sport 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
12.  Philip Lenney Unknown Sport 4

12. Philip Lenney -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
13.  Simon Maudsley Crosstrax Unknown Sport 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
14.  John Richardson Unknown Sport 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
15.  Mark Davies Dynamic Rides CC Unknown Sport 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
16.  Mark Baines Unknown Sport 0

16. Mark Baines -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
17.  Christopher White Mountain Trax RT Unknown Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
18.  Phil Rogers Unknown 0

18. Phil Rogers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Adrian Burton Unknown Sport 0

19. Adrian Burton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
20.  Tom Ward Unknown 0

20. Tom Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Mike Gordon Unknown 0

21. Mike Gordon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Timothy Skinner Unknown Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
23.  Michael Morgan Unknown 0

23. Michael Morgan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Matthew Smart Coventry Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Brodie Gardias Silverback OMX Pro Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Mike Penn Unknown 0

26. Mike Penn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  Cameron Edmonds Unknown 0

27. Cameron Edmonds -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Gareth Cummings Unknown 0

28. Gareth Cummings -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
29.  Gary Strickland Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
30.  Anthony Goldstraw Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
31.  Peter Buss Unknown 0

31. Peter Buss -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
32.  Anthony Yeoman Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
33.  Adam Gellatly Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
34.  Joe Bunn Unknown 0

34. Joe Bunn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
35.  Rob Harper Unknown 0

35. Rob Harper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
36.  Ben Colley Unknown 0

36. Ben Colley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
37.  Tony Cope Unknown 0

37. Tony Cope -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
38.  Iain Wildman Unknown 0

38. Iain Wildman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
39.  Spencer Parker Unknown 0

39. Spencer Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
40.  Paul Clark Unknown 0

40. Paul Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
41.  Robert Erwin Unknown 0

41. Robert Erwin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
42.  Richard Ford Unknown 0

42. Richard Ford -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
43.  James Whittick Unknown 0

43. James Whittick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
44.  Stephen Bowers Unknown 0

44. Stephen Bowers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
45.  Jon White Leek Cyclists Club Unknown Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
46.  Giles Drake Unknown Sport 0

46. Giles Drake -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
47.  Mike Hayward Unknown 0

47. Mike Hayward -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
48.  Richard Fairholme Retrobike.co.uk Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
49.  Richard Knott Unknown 0

49. Richard Knott -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

The Races

Grand Vet Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/05/08 00:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry:
Sun 25/05/08 – 00:00
Category E, MTB RA
Juvenile Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/05/08 00:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry:
Sun 25/05/08 – 00:00
Category E, MTB RA
Masters Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/05/08 00:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry:
Sun 25/05/08 – 00:00
Category E, MTB RA
Masters Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/05/08 00:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry:
Sun 25/05/08 – 00:00
Category E, MTB RA
Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/05/08 00:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry:
Sun 25/05/08 – 00:00
Category E, MTB RA
Elite Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/05/08 11:00 Category E MTB RA --- 35km / 22 miles
Entry: Online: (£18.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£21.00)
Sun 25/05/08 – 11:00
Category E, MTB RA
35km / 22 miles
Expert Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/05/08 11:00 Category E MTB RA --- 28km / 17 miles
Entry: Online: (£18.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£21.00)
Sun 25/05/08 – 11:00
Category E, MTB RA
28km / 17 miles
Fun Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/05/08 11:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 21km / 13 miles
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 25/05/08 – 11:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
21km / 13 miles
Fun Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/05/08 11:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 14km / 9 miles
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 25/05/08 – 11:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
14km / 9 miles
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/05/08 11:00 Category E MTB RA --- 28km / 17 miles
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 25/05/08 – 11:00
Category E, MTB RA
28km / 17 miles
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/05/08 11:00 Category E MTB RA --- 21km / 13 miles
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 25/05/08 – 11:00
Category E, MTB RA
21km / 13 miles
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/05/08 11:00 Category E MTB RA --- 14km / 9 miles
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 25/05/08 – 11:00
Category E, MTB RA
14km / 9 miles
Sport/Vet/Grand Vet Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/05/08 11:00 Category E MTB RA --- 21km / 13 miles
Entry: Online: (£18.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£21.00)
Sun 25/05/08 – 11:00
Category E, MTB RA
21km / 13 miles
Youth Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/05/08 11:00 Category E MTB RA --- 14km / 9 miles
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 25/05/08 – 11:00
Category E, MTB RA
14km / 9 miles
Youth Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/05/08 11:00 Category E MTB RA --- 21km / 13 miles
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 25/05/08 – 11:00
Category E, MTB RA
21km / 13 miles
Elite Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/05/08 14:00 Category E MTB RA --- 42km / 26 miles
Entry: Online: (£18.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£21.00)
Sun 25/05/08 – 14:00
Category E, MTB RA
42km / 26 miles
Expert Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/05/08 14:00 Category E MTB RA --- 35km / 22 miles
Entry: Online: (£18.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£21.00)
Sun 25/05/08 – 14:00
Category E, MTB RA
35km / 22 miles
Sport/Vet Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/05/08 14:00 Category E MTB RA --- 28km / 17 miles
Entry: Online: (£18.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£21.00)
Sun 25/05/08 – 14:00
Category E, MTB RA
28km / 17 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk