Manchester Regional Track League (Division 1)

Track League , Manchester – Friday, 07 Mar 2008

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

219/EN/003/2008

Start Date:

Fri, 7th Mar 2008

Finish date:

Fri, 14th Mar 2008

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Manchester Velodrome, National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, Lancashire, M11 4DQ

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

200m Flying Start

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
200m Flying Start - Results
1.  Jack Penrice Eastlands Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Group 1 - 16 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - 16 lap Points - Results
1.  Paul Andrews Lune RCC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Group 1 - 16 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - 16 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Callum Fletcher Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Group 1 - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - Devil - Results
1.  Benjamin Kellett Holme Valley Whls Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Group 1 - 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - 1km Scratch - Results
1.  Paul Smith VC Astar Anderside Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Group 1 - 500m Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - 500m Scratch - Results
1.  James McGillick Mossley CRT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Group 2 - 20 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - 20 lap Points - Results
1.  Katie Fearnehough Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Group 2 - 20 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - 20 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Katie Fearnehough Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Group 2 - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - Devil - Results
1.  Ella Sadler-Andrews Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Group 2 - 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - 1km Scratch - Results
1.  Robin Clark Pedal Power RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Group 2 - 500m Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - 500m Scratch - Results
1.  Dave Readle Unknown 0

1. Dave Readle -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Group 3 - 20 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - 20 lap Points - Results
1.  Thomas Moses SSC Cycle Sport - Bikes For Al... Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Group 3 - 25 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - 25 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Stephen Clayton Lichfield City CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Group 3 - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - Devil - Results
1.  Thomas Moses SSC Cycle Sport - Bikes For Al... Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Group 3 - 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - 1km Scratch - Results
1.  Andrew Clare Teesside Clarion C & AC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Group 3 - 500m Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - 500m Scratch - Results
1.  Stephen Clayton Lichfield City CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Group 4 - 20 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - 20 lap Points - Results
1.  Timothy Rowson Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Group 4 - 10 miles Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - 10 miles Scratch - Results
1.  Jordan Hargreaves Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Group 4 - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - Devil - Results
1.  Jordan Hargreaves Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Group 4 - 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - 1km Scratch - Results
1.  Nick Smith Nova CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Group 4 - 500m Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - 500m Scratch - Results
1.  Jordan Hargreaves Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

No Licence Points, No Racing 1st Feb. No EoD

The Races

200m Flying Start Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/03/08 19:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Fri 07/03/08 – 19:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 1 - 16 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/03/08 19:01 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Fri 07/03/08 – 19:01
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 1 - 16 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/03/08 19:02 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 07/03/08 – 19:02
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 1 - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/03/08 19:03 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 07/03/08 – 19:03
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 1 - 1km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/03/08 19:04 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 07/03/08 – 19:04
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 1 - 500m Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/03/08 19:05 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 07/03/08 – 19:05
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 2 - 20 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/03/08 19:06 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 07/03/08 – 19:06
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 2 - 20 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/03/08 19:07 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 07/03/08 – 19:07
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 2 - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/03/08 19:08 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 07/03/08 – 19:08
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 2 - 1km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/03/08 19:09 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 07/03/08 – 19:09
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 2 - 500m Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/03/08 19:10 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 07/03/08 – 19:10
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 3 - 20 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/03/08 19:11 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 07/03/08 – 19:11
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 3 - 25 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/03/08 19:12 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 07/03/08 – 19:12
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 3 - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/03/08 19:13 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 07/03/08 – 19:13
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 3 - 1km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/03/08 19:14 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 07/03/08 – 19:14
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 3 - 500m Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/03/08 19:15 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 07/03/08 – 19:15
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 4 - 20 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/03/08 19:16 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 07/03/08 – 19:16
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 4 - 10 miles Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/03/08 19:17 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 07/03/08 – 19:17
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 4 - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/03/08 19:18 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 07/03/08 – 19:18
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 4 - 1km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/03/08 19:19 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 07/03/08 – 19:19
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 4 - 500m Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/03/08 19:20 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 07/03/08 – 19:20
Regional C, MTB IA

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

219/EN/003/2008

Start Date:

Fri, 7th Mar 2008

Finish date:

Fri, 14th Mar 2008

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Manchester Velodrome, National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, Lancashire, M11 4DQ

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

200m Flying Start

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
200m Flying Start - Results
1.  Jack Penrice Eastlands Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Group 1 - 16 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - 16 lap Points - Results
1.  Paul Andrews Lune RCC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Group 1 - 16 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - 16 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Callum Fletcher Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Group 1 - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - Devil - Results
1.  Benjamin Kellett Holme Valley Whls Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Group 1 - 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - 1km Scratch - Results
1.  Paul Smith VC Astar Anderside Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Group 1 - 500m Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - 500m Scratch - Results
1.  James McGillick Mossley CRT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Group 2 - 20 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - 20 lap Points - Results
1.  Katie Fearnehough Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Group 2 - 20 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - 20 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Katie Fearnehough Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Group 2 - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - Devil - Results
1.  Ella Sadler-Andrews Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Group 2 - 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - 1km Scratch - Results
1.  Robin Clark Pedal Power RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Group 2 - 500m Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - 500m Scratch - Results
1.  Dave Readle Unknown 0

1. Dave Readle -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Group 3 - 20 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - 20 lap Points - Results
1.  Thomas Moses SSC Cycle Sport - Bikes For Al... Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Group 3 - 25 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - 25 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Stephen Clayton Lichfield City CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Group 3 - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - Devil - Results
1.  Thomas Moses SSC Cycle Sport - Bikes For Al... Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Group 3 - 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - 1km Scratch - Results
1.  Andrew Clare Teesside Clarion C & AC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Group 3 - 500m Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - 500m Scratch - Results
1.  Stephen Clayton Lichfield City CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Group 4 - 20 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - 20 lap Points - Results
1.  Timothy Rowson Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Group 4 - 10 miles Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - 10 miles Scratch - Results
1.  Jordan Hargreaves Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Group 4 - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - Devil - Results
1.  Jordan Hargreaves Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Group 4 - 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - 1km Scratch - Results
1.  Nick Smith Nova CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Group 4 - 500m Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - 500m Scratch - Results
1.  Jordan Hargreaves Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

No Licence Points, No Racing 1st Feb. No EoD

The Races

200m Flying Start Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/03/08 19:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Fri 07/03/08 – 19:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 1 - 16 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/03/08 19:01 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Fri 07/03/08 – 19:01
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 1 - 16 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/03/08 19:02 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 07/03/08 – 19:02
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 1 - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/03/08 19:03 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 07/03/08 – 19:03
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 1 - 1km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/03/08 19:04 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 07/03/08 – 19:04
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 1 - 500m Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/03/08 19:05 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 07/03/08 – 19:05
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 2 - 20 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/03/08 19:06 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 07/03/08 – 19:06
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 2 - 20 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/03/08 19:07 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 07/03/08 – 19:07
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 2 - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/03/08 19:08 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 07/03/08 – 19:08
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 2 - 1km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/03/08 19:09 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 07/03/08 – 19:09
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 2 - 500m Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/03/08 19:10 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 07/03/08 – 19:10
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 3 - 20 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/03/08 19:11 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 07/03/08 – 19:11
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 3 - 25 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/03/08 19:12 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 07/03/08 – 19:12
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 3 - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/03/08 19:13 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 07/03/08 – 19:13
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 3 - 1km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/03/08 19:14 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 07/03/08 – 19:14
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 3 - 500m Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/03/08 19:15 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 07/03/08 – 19:15
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 4 - 20 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/03/08 19:16 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 07/03/08 – 19:16
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 4 - 10 miles Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/03/08 19:17 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 07/03/08 – 19:17
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 4 - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/03/08 19:18 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 07/03/08 – 19:18
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 4 - 1km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/03/08 19:19 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 07/03/08 – 19:19
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 4 - 500m Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/03/08 19:20 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 07/03/08 – 19:20
Regional C, MTB IA

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk