Linlithgow Cross 2024

Cyclo-Cross , Linlithgow – Sunday, 28 Jan 2024

Event Summary

Event Overview

West Lothian Clarion are delighted to announce the return of Linlithgow Cross for 2024

 

We are excited to launch an all new course. (Weather permitting) all races will start and finish on the West Lothian Cycle Circuit, making use of the surrounding field but will still include the parkland and slippy off camber sections from previous editions

 

We will be hosting separate races for each youth category, a taster race for over 16's, a womens race and two open races (A & B)

 

Senior riders regularly finishing in the top half of their SCX age groups should enter the A race, other riders may be more comfortable in the B race

 

We are also pleased to be working with Scottish Student Sport to host the Scottish Student Cyclocross Championships for 2023

*Womens Championship race will run within Womens race

*Mens Championship race will run within A race

 

 

 

 

 

 

Event Details

Event URN:

536073

Start Date:

Sun, 28th Jan 2024

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Linlithgow Leisure Centre, Kettil'stoun Mains, Linlithgow, West Lothian, EH49 6SQ

View map

Event Organiser:

Craig Duncan
craigjduncan@blueyonder.co.uk

Safeguarding lead:

Assigned (Name withheld)

Delegate Organiser:
Martin Harris
mpgharris@me.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Girls Youth E (Under 8)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Girls Youth E (Under 8) - Results
1.  Jessica McDonald Stirling Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Katie Brown Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Seonaid Bowie Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Annabel Cousins Finished Under 12 0

4.  Annabel Cousins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Emilia Reilly Finished Under 12 0

5.  Emilia Reilly -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Ellie Duncan Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Darcey Good Royal Albert CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Eva Hull-Bailey Ythan CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Ciara Broadway Finished Under 12 0

9.  Ciara Broadway -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Roslyn Birch Royal Albert CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Ellie Sim Finished Under 12 0

11.  Ellie Sim -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Morven Kemlo Finished Under 12 0

12.  Morven Kemlo -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Ada Fawdington Finished 0

13.  Ada Fawdington -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Penelope McCloskey Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Isla Faichen Royal Albert CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Tabitha Kemlo Finished Under 12 0

16.  Tabitha Kemlo -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Boys Youth E (Under 8)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Boys Youth E (Under 8) - Results
1.  Ben Durkin Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Theo Begg Royal Albert CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Corey Mill Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Finlay Woodward Finished Under 12 0

4.  Finlay Woodward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Xander Thomson Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Cameron Lynch Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Matthew Rogers Finished Under 12 0

7.  Matthew Rogers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Luke Martin Finished Under 12 0

8.  Luke Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Harrison Bremner Deeside Thistle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Olly Richardson Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Finn Shields Finished Under 12 0

11.  Finn Shields -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Luke Turner Finished Under 12 0

12.  Luke Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Oliver Murdoch Finished Under 12 0

13.  Oliver Murdoch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Andrew Smith Finished Under 12 0

14.  Andrew Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Noah White Finished Under 12 0

15.  Noah White -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Archie Addis Stirling Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Lewis King Finished Under 12 0

17.  Lewis King -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Oliver Malaszuk Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Konrad Federico Falkirk Junior Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Grayson Reilly Finished Under 12 0

20.  Grayson Reilly -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Hamish Chumbley Finished Under 12 0

21.  Hamish Chumbley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Rory McBride Finished Under 12 0

22.  Rory McBride -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Finn Toole Finished Under 12 0

23.  Finn Toole -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Stuart Kyles Finished Under 12 0

24.  Stuart Kyles -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Kaeden Baty Finished Under 12 0

25.  Kaeden Baty -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Blair Oliver Finished Under 12 0

26.  Blair Oliver -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Murray Cockburn West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Torran Kidd Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Eric Teire Did not finish 0

Eric Teire -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Girls Youth D (Under 10)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Girls Youth D (Under 10) - Results
1.  Zoe Martin Royal Albert CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Lucy Dixon Finished Under 12 0

2.  Lucy Dixon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Gemma Tattersall Falkirk Junior Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Flora Addis Stirling Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Isla Patterson Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Isla Sim Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Charlotte Kyles Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Emma Kingan Finished Under 12 0

8.  Emma Kingan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Ella Broadway Finished Under 12 0

9.  Ella Broadway -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Shona Anderson Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Boys Youth D (Under 10)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Boys Youth D (Under 10) - Results
1.  Finn Revell Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Euan McDonald Stirling Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Rhuari Toole Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Magnus Ogg Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Benjamin Mullen Falkirk Junior Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Arran Hooker Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Daniel Rice Falkirk Junior Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Teo Luszkiewicz-Kirsz Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Zach Paterson Finished Under 12 0

9.  Zach Paterson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Finlay Thomson Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Cameron Johnston Finished Under 12 0

11.  Cameron Johnston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Cooper Duncan Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Keir Campbell Stirling Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Alex Wilkin Finished Under 12 0

14.  Alex Wilkin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Finlay Good Royal Albert CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Logan Verhaaf West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Daniel Muir Stirling Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Harris Fawdington West Lothian Clarion CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Aaron Lightbody Finished Under 12 0

19.  Aaron Lightbody -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Fraser Bowie Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Lucas Edwards Finished Under 12 0

21.  Lucas Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Miles Krievs Finished Under 12 0

22.  Miles Krievs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Andrew Mccabe Falkirk Junior Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Paul Ovenden Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Aaron Reid Finished Under 12 0

25.  Aaron Reid -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Owen Shaw Finished Under 12 0

26.  Owen Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Girls Youth C (Under 12)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Girls Youth C (Under 12) - Results
1.  Emma Nicholson East Kilbride Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Abbie Boyle Royal Albert CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Isla Reekie Falkirk Junior Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Boo Williams Royal Albert CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Lilly Wright Falkirk Junior Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Freya McQueen Falkirk Junior Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Freya Illingworth West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Rose Martin Falkirk Junior Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Zunairah Mold Finished Under 12 0

9.  Zunairah Mold -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Katie McBride Finished Under 12 0

10.  Katie McBride -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Annie Brown Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Caitlin Birch Royal Albert CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Ally Clifford Falkirk Junior Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Ella Rogers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Boy's Youth C (Under 12)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Boy's Youth C (Under 12) - Results
1.  Sam Kingan Pentland Racers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Alexander Mullen West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Angus Dowens West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Alasdair Ogg Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Ewan Martin West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Ethan Kidd Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Ellis McAusland Falkirk Junior Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Fyfe Gray Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Evan Howson Falkirk Junior Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Cody McPeake Falkirk Junior Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Henry Lockett West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Sam Murray Falkirk Junior Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Espen Hull-Bailey Ythan CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Dara Levinson Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Alasdair Fulton West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Noah Kerr Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Alex Faraday Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Alexander Bark Stirling Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  James (JJ) Park Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Ruaridh Cook Finished Under 12 0

20.  Ruaridh Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Jack Tapia Royal Albert CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Zackary Walker Finished Under 12 0

22.  Zackary Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Charlie McCann Royal Albert CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Kyle Reid Finished Under 12 0

24.  Kyle Reid -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Michael Donaghue Finished Under 12 0

25.  Michael Donaghue -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Duncan Hammond Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Jasper Hughes Royal Albert CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Maximilian Malaszuk Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Fergus Treger Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Cameron Duncan Finished 0

30.  Cameron Duncan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Barney Cousins Did not finish 0

Barney Cousins -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Girls Youth B (Under 14)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Girls Youth B (Under 14) - Results
1.  Mairi Dowens West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Lucy Robb Pentland Racers Finished Youth U14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Emma Hall Pentland Racers Finished Youth U14 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Izzy Barbour SteppingStanes Youth Cycling C... Finished Youth U14 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Lucy Sweeney Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Ella McQueen Falkirk Junior Bike Club Finished Youth U14 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Freyja Shackley Glasgow Riderz Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Eilidh Boyle Royal Albert CC Finished Youth U14 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Sarah McCormac Falkirk Junior Bike Club Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Emie Smith Finished Youth U14 0

10.  Emie Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Jessica Walker Finished Youth U14 0

11.  Jessica Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Talia Padmanabhan Glasgow Riderz Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Ishbel Bennett Stirling Bike Club Finished Youth U14 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Youth B (Under 14)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth B (Under 14) - Results
1.  Rhuairdh Fulton West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Reuben McLardie Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Youth U14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Lewis McAusland Falkirk Junior Bike Club Finished Youth U14 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Henry Sharp Kelso Wheelers Finished Youth U14 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Thomas MacLeod Stirling Bike Club Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Lucien Jacquemet-Ross Cardiff JIF Finished Youth U14 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Murray Clark Finished Youth U14 0

7.  Murray Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Reuben McCloskey SteppingStanes Youth Cycling C... Finished Youth U14 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Cillian Sweeney Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Lewis Kane Royal Albert CC Finished Youth U14 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Callum Ross West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Joshua Christie Stirling Bike Club Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Jack Ovenden Finished Youth U14 0

13.  Jack Ovenden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Oliver Bochenek Finished Youth U14 0

14.  Oliver Bochenek -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
--- Jake Jardine West Lothian Clarion CC Did not start Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth U14

Girls Youth A (Under 16)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Girls Youth A (Under 16) - Results
1.  Freya Mowbray Scotia Offroad Race Team (SORT... Finished Youth U16 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Orla Burn Finished 0

2.  Orla Burn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Abigail Chaplin Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Eleya Mold Glasgow Riderz Finished Youth U16 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Georgina Bark West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
--- Caitlin Osman Did not start Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth U16

Youth A (Under 16)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A (Under 16) - Results
1.  Gregor Calvert West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Brodie Duncan West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Zach Barbour SteppingStanes Youth Cycling C... Finished Youth U16 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Edward Lindsay Carnegie Cyclones Finished Youth U16 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Joel Gillan Squadra Porcini Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Raphael Jacquemet-Ross West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Ross Eastaugh Deeside Thistle CC Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Arran Drackford Falkirk Junior Bike Club Finished Youth U16 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Johnny Darling West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Cailean Vorster West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Lee McQueen Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished Youth U16 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Logan Anderson Ross-Shire RCC Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
13.  Oliver Paterson West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
14.  Craig Shaw Glasgow Riderz Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
15.  Sam Davie Finished Youth U16 0

15.  Sam Davie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
--- Xander Graham SCOTT Pioneer DJ Did not start Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth U16

Senior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Women - Results
1.  Anna Flynn Spectra Racing Finished Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Elena McGorum Mighty Cycles Finished Senior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Lotta Mansfield Montezuma's Race Team Finished Senior 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Isla Hedley Finished Senior 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Maisie Aubrey Finished Senior 0

5.  Maisie Aubrey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Mieke Kalmijn Edinburgh University CC Finished Senior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Isla Long Deeside Thistle CC Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Helen Winton Vanelli-Project Go Finished Vet 50-59 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
9.  Tracy Wilkinson-Begg Vanelli-Project Go Finished Vet 50-59 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
10.  Nadine Reilly Trilogy CC Finished Vet 40-49 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Janet Tait dooleys cycles Finished Vet 40-49 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Alicia Lawson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Katrina Miller Durham University Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Janine Inman Finished Vet 40-49 0

14.  Janine Inman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Meg Spittal West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Sasha Baggaley Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Megan Mowbray Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Laura Cunningham West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Aileen Mulhern Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Nicola Hogan West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Nicola Bishop Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Alison Brown Stirling Bike Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
23.  Karen Ross Stirling Bike Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
24.  Sharon Versteeg Hervelo Cycling Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Sandra Scally Hervelo Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Mairi Cumming Finished 0

26.  Mairi Cumming -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Diane Chisholm Finished 0

27.  Diane Chisholm -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Aileen Fisher Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Hannah Kemlo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Laura Falconer Haddington Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Roisin Gordon JG Cycles CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Kirsteen Ellis Fife Century RC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
--- Tizzie Robinson-Gordon Doltcini - Cycle Division Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior

V40 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
V40 Women - Results
1.  Nadine Reilly Trilogy CC Finished Vet 40-49 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Janet Tait dooleys cycles Finished Vet 40-49 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Janine Inman Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Meg Spittal West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Megan Mowbray Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Aileen Mulhern Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Nicola Bishop Finished N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Sandra Scally Hervelo Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Hannah Kemlo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

V50 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
V50 Women - Results
1.  Helen Winton Vanelli-Project Go Finished Vet 50-59 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Tracy Wilkinson-Begg Vanelli-Project Go Finished Vet 50-59 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  Sasha Baggaley Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Alison Brown Stirling Bike Club Finished Vet 50-59 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
5.  Karen Ross Stirling Bike Club Finished Vet 50-59 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
6.  Diane Chisholm Finished 0

6.  Diane Chisholm -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Aileen Fisher Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Kirsteen Ellis Fife Century RC Finished Vet 50-59 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59

Adult Taster Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Adult Taster Race - Results
1.  Andrew Broadway Finished Vet 40-49 Ve:00:00:000 0

1.  Andrew Broadway -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: Ve:00:00:000
2.  Scott Mcbride Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0

2.  Scott Mcbride -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Mark Stevenson Finished N/A Se:00:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: Se:00:00:000
4.  Cameron Forsyth Finished Senior Se:00:00:000 0

4.  Cameron Forsyth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: Se:00:00:000
5.  Gawain Hammond Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0

5.  Gawain Hammond -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Jessica Heeps Livingston Cycling Club Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Craig Sim Finished Senior Se:00:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: Se:00:00:000
8.  Diane Gray Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Caroline Quigley Falkirk Junior Bike Club Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Lauren Addis Finished Senior --- 0

10.  Lauren Addis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  James Hughes Falkirk Junior Bike Club Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Louise Aitchison Stirling Bike Club Finished Vet 50-59 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
13.  Edward Jarvis Finished N/A Se:00:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: Se:00:00:000
14.  Elsbeth McStay Finished N/A Se:00:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: Se:00:00:000
15.  Mary Donaldson Glasgow Riderz Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Ava Cope Royal Albert CC Finished Junior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
--- mairi cumming Did not start Vet 40-49 Ve:00:00:000 0

mairi cumming -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: Ve:00:00:000
--- Lorne MacEachen North Argyll Cycle Club Did not start Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Jim Nolan Did not start N/A Ve:00:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A | Time: Ve:00:00:000
--- Euan Ritchie Carnoustie Cycling Club Did not start Vet 60+ --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 60+
--- Pearl Steeples Did not start Senior Se:00:00:000 0

Pearl Steeples -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior | Time: Se:00:00:000

About the Event

Info for Riders

 

 

RACE ENTRY CLOSES 23:55 Sun 21st January - in line with all other cyclocross events in Scotland this season there will be no late entries

The Races

Girls Youth E (Under 8) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/01/24 09:00 Under 12 None --- 10 mins
Sun 28/01/24 – 09:00
Under 12, None
10 mins
Boys Youth E (Under 8) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/01/24 09:00 Under 12 None --- 10 mins
Sun 28/01/24 – 09:00
Under 12, None
10 mins
Girls Youth D (Under 10) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/01/24 09:20 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Sun 28/01/24 – 09:20
Under 12, None
15 mins
Boys Youth D (Under 10) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/01/24 09:20 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Sun 28/01/24 – 09:20
Under 12, None
15 mins
Girls Youth C (Under 12) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/01/24 09:45 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Sun 28/01/24 – 09:45
Under 12, None
15 mins
Boy's Youth C (Under 12) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/01/24 09:45 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Sun 28/01/24 – 09:45
Under 12, None
15 mins
Girls Youth B (Under 14) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/01/24 11:40 Category B CX Band 5 --- 30 mins
Sun 28/01/24 – 11:40
Category B, CX Band 5
30 mins
Youth B (Under 14) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/01/24 11:40 Category B CX Band 5 --- 30 mins
Sun 28/01/24 – 11:40
Category B, CX Band 5
30 mins
Girls Youth A (Under 16) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/01/24 11:40 Category B CX Band 5 --- 30 mins
Sun 28/01/24 – 11:40
Category B, CX Band 5
30 mins
Youth A (Under 16) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/01/24 11:40 Category B CX Band 5 --- 30 mins
Sun 28/01/24 – 11:40
Category B, CX Band 5
30 mins
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/01/24 09:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Sun 28/01/24 – 09:00
Category B, CX Band 5
Senior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/01/24 12:25 Category B CX Band 5 --- 40 mins
Sun 28/01/24 – 12:25
Category B, CX Band 5
40 mins
V40 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/01/24 09:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Sun 28/01/24 – 09:00
Category B, CX Band 5
V50 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/01/24 09:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Sun 28/01/24 – 09:00
Category B, CX Band 5
Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/01/24 09:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Sun 28/01/24 – 09:00
Category B, CX Band 5
Adult Taster Race Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/01/24 10:35 Non-Ranking --- 30 mins
Sun 28/01/24 – 10:35
Non-Ranking,
30 mins
Open B Race Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/01/24 13:45 Category B --- 50 mins
Sun 28/01/24 – 13:45
Category B,
50 mins
Open A Race (including Mens Student Championship) Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/01/24 14:50 Category B --- 50 mins
Sun 28/01/24 – 14:50

Event Summary

Event Overview

West Lothian Clarion are delighted to announce the return of Linlithgow Cross for 2024

 

We are excited to launch an all new course. (Weather permitting) all races will start and finish on the West Lothian Cycle Circuit, making use of the surrounding field but will still include the parkland and slippy off camber sections from previous editions

 

We will be hosting separate races for each youth category, a taster race for over 16's, a womens race and two open races (A & B)

 

Senior riders regularly finishing in the top half of their SCX age groups should enter the A race, other riders may be more comfortable in the B race

 

We are also pleased to be working with Scottish Student Sport to host the Scottish Student Cyclocross Championships for 2023

*Womens Championship race will run within Womens race

*Mens Championship race will run within A race

 

 

 

 

 

 

Event Details

Event URN:

536073

Start Date:

Sun, 28th Jan 2024

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Linlithgow Leisure Centre, Kettil'stoun Mains, Linlithgow, West Lothian, EH49 6SQ

View map

Event Organiser:

Craig Duncan
craigjduncan@blueyonder.co.uk

Safeguarding lead:

Assigned (Name withheld)

Delegate Organiser:
Martin Harris
mpgharris@me.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Girls Youth E (Under 8)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Girls Youth E (Under 8) - Results
1.  Jessica McDonald Stirling Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Katie Brown Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Seonaid Bowie Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Annabel Cousins Finished Under 12 0

4.  Annabel Cousins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Emilia Reilly Finished Under 12 0

5.  Emilia Reilly -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Ellie Duncan Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Darcey Good Royal Albert CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Eva Hull-Bailey Ythan CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Ciara Broadway Finished Under 12 0

9.  Ciara Broadway -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Roslyn Birch Royal Albert CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Ellie Sim Finished Under 12 0

11.  Ellie Sim -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Morven Kemlo Finished Under 12 0

12.  Morven Kemlo -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Ada Fawdington Finished 0

13.  Ada Fawdington -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Penelope McCloskey Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Isla Faichen Royal Albert CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Tabitha Kemlo Finished Under 12 0

16.  Tabitha Kemlo -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Boys Youth E (Under 8)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Boys Youth E (Under 8) - Results
1.  Ben Durkin Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Theo Begg Royal Albert CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Corey Mill Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Finlay Woodward Finished Under 12 0

4.  Finlay Woodward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Xander Thomson Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Cameron Lynch Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Matthew Rogers Finished Under 12 0

7.  Matthew Rogers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Luke Martin Finished Under 12 0

8.  Luke Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Harrison Bremner Deeside Thistle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Olly Richardson Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Finn Shields Finished Under 12 0

11.  Finn Shields -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Luke Turner Finished Under 12 0

12.  Luke Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Oliver Murdoch Finished Under 12 0

13.  Oliver Murdoch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Andrew Smith Finished Under 12 0

14.  Andrew Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Noah White Finished Under 12 0

15.  Noah White -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Archie Addis Stirling Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Lewis King Finished Under 12 0

17.  Lewis King -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Oliver Malaszuk Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Konrad Federico Falkirk Junior Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Grayson Reilly Finished Under 12 0

20.  Grayson Reilly -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Hamish Chumbley Finished Under 12 0

21.  Hamish Chumbley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Rory McBride Finished Under 12 0

22.  Rory McBride -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Finn Toole Finished Under 12 0

23.  Finn Toole -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Stuart Kyles Finished Under 12 0

24.  Stuart Kyles -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Kaeden Baty Finished Under 12 0

25.  Kaeden Baty -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Blair Oliver Finished Under 12 0

26.  Blair Oliver -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Murray Cockburn West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Torran Kidd Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Eric Teire Did not finish 0

Eric Teire -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Girls Youth D (Under 10)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Girls Youth D (Under 10) - Results
1.  Zoe Martin Royal Albert CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Lucy Dixon Finished Under 12 0

2.  Lucy Dixon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Gemma Tattersall Falkirk Junior Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Flora Addis Stirling Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Isla Patterson Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Isla Sim Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Charlotte Kyles Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Emma Kingan Finished Under 12 0

8.  Emma Kingan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Ella Broadway Finished Under 12 0

9.  Ella Broadway -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Shona Anderson Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Boys Youth D (Under 10)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Boys Youth D (Under 10) - Results
1.  Finn Revell Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Euan McDonald Stirling Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Rhuari Toole Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Magnus Ogg Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Benjamin Mullen Falkirk Junior Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Arran Hooker Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Daniel Rice Falkirk Junior Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Teo Luszkiewicz-Kirsz Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Zach Paterson Finished Under 12 0

9.  Zach Paterson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Finlay Thomson Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Cameron Johnston Finished Under 12 0

11.  Cameron Johnston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Cooper Duncan Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Keir Campbell Stirling Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Alex Wilkin Finished Under 12 0

14.  Alex Wilkin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Finlay Good Royal Albert CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Logan Verhaaf West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Daniel Muir Stirling Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Harris Fawdington West Lothian Clarion CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Aaron Lightbody Finished Under 12 0

19.  Aaron Lightbody -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Fraser Bowie Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Lucas Edwards Finished Under 12 0

21.  Lucas Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Miles Krievs Finished Under 12 0

22.  Miles Krievs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Andrew Mccabe Falkirk Junior Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Paul Ovenden Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Aaron Reid Finished Under 12 0

25.  Aaron Reid -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Owen Shaw Finished Under 12 0

26.  Owen Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Girls Youth C (Under 12)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Girls Youth C (Under 12) - Results
1.  Emma Nicholson East Kilbride Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Abbie Boyle Royal Albert CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Isla Reekie Falkirk Junior Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Boo Williams Royal Albert CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Lilly Wright Falkirk Junior Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Freya McQueen Falkirk Junior Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Freya Illingworth West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Rose Martin Falkirk Junior Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Zunairah Mold Finished Under 12 0

9.  Zunairah Mold -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Katie McBride Finished Under 12 0

10.  Katie McBride -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Annie Brown Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Caitlin Birch Royal Albert CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Ally Clifford Falkirk Junior Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Ella Rogers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Boy's Youth C (Under 12)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Boy's Youth C (Under 12) - Results
1.  Sam Kingan Pentland Racers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Alexander Mullen West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Angus Dowens West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Alasdair Ogg Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Ewan Martin West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Ethan Kidd Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Ellis McAusland Falkirk Junior Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Fyfe Gray Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Evan Howson Falkirk Junior Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Cody McPeake Falkirk Junior Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Henry Lockett West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Sam Murray Falkirk Junior Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Espen Hull-Bailey Ythan CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Dara Levinson Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Alasdair Fulton West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Noah Kerr Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Alex Faraday Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Alexander Bark Stirling Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  James (JJ) Park Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Ruaridh Cook Finished Under 12 0

20.  Ruaridh Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Jack Tapia Royal Albert CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Zackary Walker Finished Under 12 0

22.  Zackary Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Charlie McCann Royal Albert CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Kyle Reid Finished Under 12 0

24.  Kyle Reid -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Michael Donaghue Finished Under 12 0

25.  Michael Donaghue -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Duncan Hammond Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Jasper Hughes Royal Albert CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Maximilian Malaszuk Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Fergus Treger Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Cameron Duncan Finished 0

30.  Cameron Duncan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Barney Cousins Did not finish 0

Barney Cousins -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Girls Youth B (Under 14)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Girls Youth B (Under 14) - Results
1.  Mairi Dowens West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Lucy Robb Pentland Racers Finished Youth U14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Emma Hall Pentland Racers Finished Youth U14 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Izzy Barbour SteppingStanes Youth Cycling C... Finished Youth U14 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Lucy Sweeney Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Ella McQueen Falkirk Junior Bike Club Finished Youth U14 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Freyja Shackley Glasgow Riderz Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Eilidh Boyle Royal Albert CC Finished Youth U14 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Sarah McCormac Falkirk Junior Bike Club Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Emie Smith Finished Youth U14 0

10.  Emie Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Jessica Walker Finished Youth U14 0

11.  Jessica Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Talia Padmanabhan Glasgow Riderz Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Ishbel Bennett Stirling Bike Club Finished Youth U14 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Youth B (Under 14)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth B (Under 14) - Results
1.  Rhuairdh Fulton West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Reuben McLardie Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Youth U14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Lewis McAusland Falkirk Junior Bike Club Finished Youth U14 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Henry Sharp Kelso Wheelers Finished Youth U14 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Thomas MacLeod Stirling Bike Club Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Lucien Jacquemet-Ross Cardiff JIF Finished Youth U14 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Murray Clark Finished Youth U14 0

7.  Murray Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Reuben McCloskey SteppingStanes Youth Cycling C... Finished Youth U14 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Cillian Sweeney Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Lewis Kane Royal Albert CC Finished Youth U14 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Callum Ross West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Joshua Christie Stirling Bike Club Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Jack Ovenden Finished Youth U14 0

13.  Jack Ovenden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Oliver Bochenek Finished Youth U14 0

14.  Oliver Bochenek -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
--- Jake Jardine West Lothian Clarion CC Did not start Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth U14

Girls Youth A (Under 16)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Girls Youth A (Under 16) - Results
1.  Freya Mowbray Scotia Offroad Race Team (SORT... Finished Youth U16 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Orla Burn Finished 0

2.  Orla Burn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Abigail Chaplin Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Eleya Mold Glasgow Riderz Finished Youth U16 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Georgina Bark West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
--- Caitlin Osman Did not start Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth U16

Youth A (Under 16)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A (Under 16) - Results
1.  Gregor Calvert West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Brodie Duncan West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Zach Barbour SteppingStanes Youth Cycling C... Finished Youth U16 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Edward Lindsay Carnegie Cyclones Finished Youth U16 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Joel Gillan Squadra Porcini Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Raphael Jacquemet-Ross West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Ross Eastaugh Deeside Thistle CC Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Arran Drackford Falkirk Junior Bike Club Finished Youth U16 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Johnny Darling West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Cailean Vorster West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Lee McQueen Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished Youth U16 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Logan Anderson Ross-Shire RCC Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
13.  Oliver Paterson West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
14.  Craig Shaw Glasgow Riderz Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
15.  Sam Davie Finished Youth U16 0

15.  Sam Davie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
--- Xander Graham SCOTT Pioneer DJ Did not start Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth U16

Senior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Women - Results
1.  Anna Flynn Spectra Racing Finished Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Elena McGorum Mighty Cycles Finished Senior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Lotta Mansfield Montezuma's Race Team Finished Senior 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Isla Hedley Finished Senior 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Maisie Aubrey Finished Senior 0

5.  Maisie Aubrey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Mieke Kalmijn Edinburgh University CC Finished Senior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Isla Long Deeside Thistle CC Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Helen Winton Vanelli-Project Go Finished Vet 50-59 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
9.  Tracy Wilkinson-Begg Vanelli-Project Go Finished Vet 50-59 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
10.  Nadine Reilly Trilogy CC Finished Vet 40-49 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Janet Tait dooleys cycles Finished Vet 40-49 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Alicia Lawson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Katrina Miller Durham University Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Janine Inman Finished Vet 40-49 0

14.  Janine Inman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Meg Spittal West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Sasha Baggaley Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Megan Mowbray Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Laura Cunningham West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Aileen Mulhern Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Nicola Hogan West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Nicola Bishop Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Alison Brown Stirling Bike Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
23.  Karen Ross Stirling Bike Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
24.  Sharon Versteeg Hervelo Cycling Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Sandra Scally Hervelo Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Mairi Cumming Finished 0

26.  Mairi Cumming -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Diane Chisholm Finished 0

27.  Diane Chisholm -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Aileen Fisher Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Hannah Kemlo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Laura Falconer Haddington Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Roisin Gordon JG Cycles CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Kirsteen Ellis Fife Century RC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
--- Tizzie Robinson-Gordon Doltcini - Cycle Division Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior

V40 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
V40 Women - Results
1.  Nadine Reilly Trilogy CC Finished Vet 40-49 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Janet Tait dooleys cycles Finished Vet 40-49 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Janine Inman Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Meg Spittal West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Megan Mowbray Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Aileen Mulhern Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Nicola Bishop Finished N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Sandra Scally Hervelo Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Hannah Kemlo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

V50 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
V50 Women - Results
1.  Helen Winton Vanelli-Project Go Finished Vet 50-59 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Tracy Wilkinson-Begg Vanelli-Project Go Finished Vet 50-59 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  Sasha Baggaley Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Alison Brown Stirling Bike Club Finished Vet 50-59 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
5.  Karen Ross Stirling Bike Club Finished Vet 50-59 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
6.  Diane Chisholm Finished 0

6.  Diane Chisholm -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Aileen Fisher Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Kirsteen Ellis Fife Century RC Finished Vet 50-59 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59

Adult Taster Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Adult Taster Race - Results
1.  Andrew Broadway Finished Vet 40-49 Ve:00:00:000 0

1.  Andrew Broadway -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: Ve:00:00:000
2.  Scott Mcbride Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0

2.  Scott Mcbride -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Mark Stevenson Finished N/A Se:00:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: Se:00:00:000
4.  Cameron Forsyth Finished Senior Se:00:00:000 0

4.  Cameron Forsyth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: Se:00:00:000
5.  Gawain Hammond Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0

5.  Gawain Hammond -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Jessica Heeps Livingston Cycling Club Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Craig Sim Finished Senior Se:00:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: Se:00:00:000
8.  Diane Gray Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Caroline Quigley Falkirk Junior Bike Club Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Lauren Addis Finished Senior --- 0

10.  Lauren Addis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  James Hughes Falkirk Junior Bike Club Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Louise Aitchison Stirling Bike Club Finished Vet 50-59 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
13.  Edward Jarvis Finished N/A Se:00:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: Se:00:00:000
14.  Elsbeth McStay Finished N/A Se:00:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: Se:00:00:000
15.  Mary Donaldson Glasgow Riderz Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Ava Cope Royal Albert CC Finished Junior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
--- mairi cumming Did not start Vet 40-49 Ve:00:00:000 0

mairi cumming -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: Ve:00:00:000
--- Lorne MacEachen North Argyll Cycle Club Did not start Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Jim Nolan Did not start N/A Ve:00:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A | Time: Ve:00:00:000
--- Euan Ritchie Carnoustie Cycling Club Did not start Vet 60+ --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 60+
--- Pearl Steeples Did not start Senior Se:00:00:000 0

Pearl Steeples -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior | Time: Se:00:00:000

About the Event

Info for Riders

 

 

RACE ENTRY CLOSES 23:55 Sun 21st January - in line with all other cyclocross events in Scotland this season there will be no late entries

The Races

Girls Youth E (Under 8) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/01/24 09:00 Under 12 None --- 10 mins
Sun 28/01/24 – 09:00
Under 12, None
10 mins
Boys Youth E (Under 8) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/01/24 09:00 Under 12 None --- 10 mins
Sun 28/01/24 – 09:00
Under 12, None
10 mins
Girls Youth D (Under 10) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/01/24 09:20 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Sun 28/01/24 – 09:20
Under 12, None
15 mins
Boys Youth D (Under 10) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/01/24 09:20 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Sun 28/01/24 – 09:20
Under 12, None
15 mins
Girls Youth C (Under 12) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/01/24 09:45 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Sun 28/01/24 – 09:45
Under 12, None
15 mins
Boy's Youth C (Under 12) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/01/24 09:45 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Sun 28/01/24 – 09:45
Under 12, None
15 mins
Girls Youth B (Under 14) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/01/24 11:40 Category B CX Band 5 --- 30 mins
Sun 28/01/24 – 11:40
Category B, CX Band 5
30 mins
Youth B (Under 14) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/01/24 11:40 Category B CX Band 5 --- 30 mins
Sun 28/01/24 – 11:40
Category B, CX Band 5
30 mins
Girls Youth A (Under 16) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/01/24 11:40 Category B CX Band 5 --- 30 mins
Sun 28/01/24 – 11:40
Category B, CX Band 5
30 mins
Youth A (Under 16) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/01/24 11:40 Category B CX Band 5 --- 30 mins
Sun 28/01/24 – 11:40
Category B, CX Band 5
30 mins
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/01/24 09:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Sun 28/01/24 – 09:00
Category B, CX Band 5
Senior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/01/24 12:25 Category B CX Band 5 --- 40 mins
Sun 28/01/24 – 12:25
Category B, CX Band 5
40 mins
V40 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/01/24 09:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Sun 28/01/24 – 09:00
Category B, CX Band 5
V50 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/01/24 09:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Sun 28/01/24 – 09:00
Category B, CX Band 5
Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/01/24 09:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Sun 28/01/24 – 09:00
Category B, CX Band 5
Adult Taster Race Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/01/24 10:35 Non-Ranking --- 30 mins
Sun 28/01/24 – 10:35
Non-Ranking,
30 mins
Open B Race Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/01/24 13:45 Category B --- 50 mins
Sun 28/01/24 – 13:45
Category B,
50 mins
Open A Race (including Mens Student Championship) Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/01/24 14:50 Category B --- 50 mins
Sun 28/01/24 – 14:50

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk