Surrey League Agiskoviner.com Eelmore Series 16

Closed Circuit , Hants – Wednesday, 22 Aug 2007

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

538/EN/011/2007

Start Date:

Wed, 22nd Aug 2007

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Eelmore Driver Training School, Aldershot, Hants, GU11 2HL

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Cameron Thompson Andover Whls Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Ryan Gosling VC Jubilee Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Tommy Garland I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Rebecca Gosling VO2 Development Team Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Jamie Newall Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Lee Smith Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Lee Smith Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Lee Smith Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Roger Morgan VC Meudon Unknown Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Christopher Minter Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Joel Stewart Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Paul Pickup Unknown Elite 4

6. Paul Pickup -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Ken Prince Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Paul Gosling Brighton Excelsior CC Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Stephen Smith Python Racing Team Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Stephen Ferguson E.C.St Etienne-Loire Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  David Larcombe Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Mark Bremner Unknown 2nd 0

2. Mark Bremner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Simon Alexander Wyre Forest CRC Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Martin Weinberger Cycle Club Basingstoke Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Michael Lancaster VC Meudon Unknown 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Ross Mallen Royal Air Force CA Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Steffen Beck Unknown 0

7. Steffen Beck -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Jon Johnston VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Mark Cracknell AW Cycles Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Dean Frost VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entries on the day only.

The Races

U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 22/08/07 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 22/08/07 – 18:30

U10

Youth Only, Youth
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 22/08/07 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 22/08/07 – 18:30

U12

Youth Only, Youth
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 22/08/07 18:30 Youth Only Youth --- Various
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 22/08/07 – 18:30

U16

Youth Only, Youth
Various
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 22/08/07 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 60km / 37 miles
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Wed 22/08/07 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
60km / 37 miles
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 22/08/07 19:01 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 50km / 31 miles
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Wed 22/08/07 – 19:01

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
50km / 31 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

538/EN/011/2007

Start Date:

Wed, 22nd Aug 2007

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Eelmore Driver Training School, Aldershot, Hants, GU11 2HL

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Cameron Thompson Andover Whls Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Ryan Gosling VC Jubilee Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Tommy Garland I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Rebecca Gosling VO2 Development Team Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Jamie Newall Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Lee Smith Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Lee Smith Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Lee Smith Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Roger Morgan VC Meudon Unknown Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Christopher Minter Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Joel Stewart Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Paul Pickup Unknown Elite 4

6. Paul Pickup -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Ken Prince Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Paul Gosling Brighton Excelsior CC Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Stephen Smith Python Racing Team Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Stephen Ferguson E.C.St Etienne-Loire Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  David Larcombe Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Mark Bremner Unknown 2nd 0

2. Mark Bremner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Simon Alexander Wyre Forest CRC Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Martin Weinberger Cycle Club Basingstoke Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Michael Lancaster VC Meudon Unknown 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Ross Mallen Royal Air Force CA Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Steffen Beck Unknown 0

7. Steffen Beck -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Jon Johnston VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Mark Cracknell AW Cycles Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Dean Frost VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entries on the day only.

The Races

U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 22/08/07 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 22/08/07 – 18:30

U10

Youth Only, Youth
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 22/08/07 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 22/08/07 – 18:30

U12

Youth Only, Youth
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 22/08/07 18:30 Youth Only Youth --- Various
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 22/08/07 – 18:30

U16

Youth Only, Youth
Various
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 22/08/07 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 60km / 37 miles
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Wed 22/08/07 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
60km / 37 miles
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 22/08/07 19:01 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 50km / 31 miles
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Wed 22/08/07 – 19:01

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
50km / 31 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk