Rockingham Forest Wheelers Easter 2 Day RR

Road – Saturday, 22 Apr 2000

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

212000006

Start Date:

Sat, 22nd Apr 2000

Finish date:

Sun, 23rd Apr 2000

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4/W/J - Results
1.  James Gilfillan Team Primera-TBCUK Unknown 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Richard Edwards CC Luton Unknown 2nd 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Steven Cocker Sheffield 220 City Road Racing... Unknown 2nd 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Andrew Rivett Sotonia CC Unknown 3rd 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Dominic Sweeney Lutterworth Cycle Centre RT Unknown 2nd 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Duncan Gell Team Bradgate Unknown 3rd 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Kial Wright Dinnington Racing Club Unknown 2nd 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Don Parry Lutterworth Cycle Centre RT Unknown 3rd 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Ian Furniss Doncaster Whls CC Unknown 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Stefan Rick Team Bradgate Unknown 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Graham Parker Team Bradgate Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Ashley Hill Royal Air Force CA Unknown 3rd 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Glenn O'Brien CC Luton Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Martin Bunker Nene Valley RT Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Jamie Scott Nene Valley RT Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  Richard Birkin Ashfield RC Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Ian Wilde Forres CC Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
18.  Paul Kelly Unknown 2nd 3

18. Paul Kelly -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
19.  Lee Johnson Dinnington Racing Club Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
20.  John Wych Velo Club Baracchi Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

2/3/4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4/W/J - Results
1.  Andrew Rivett Sotonia CC Unknown 3rd 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Kial Wright Dinnington Racing Club Unknown 2nd 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Martin Bunker Nene Valley RT Unknown 3rd 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Richard Edwards CC Luton Unknown 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Steven Cocker Sheffield 220 City Road Racing... Unknown 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Peter Dolan Stafford Road Club Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Paul Webster Dinnington Racing Club Unknown N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Wayne West Chesterfield Coureurs Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Ian Furniss Doncaster Whls CC Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Stefan Rick Team Bradgate Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Ashley Torr Sheffield 220 City Road Racing... Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Lee Johnson Dinnington Racing Club Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Sean Sumner Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  David Worthington Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  John Wych Velo Club Baracchi Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

2/3/4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4/W/J - Results
1.  Steven Cocker Sheffield 220 City Road Racing... Unknown 2nd 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Richard Edwards CC Luton Unknown 2nd 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  James Gilfillan Team Primera-TBCUK Unknown 2nd 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Duncan Gell Team Bradgate Unknown 4th 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Ian Furniss Doncaster Whls CC Unknown 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Anthony Bailey Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Paul Kelly Unknown 2nd 9

7. Paul Kelly -

Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Jamie Fisher CC Luton Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Ashley Torr Sheffield 220 City Road Racing... Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Gavin Daley VC Lincoln Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Kial Wright North Cheshire Clarion Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Ashley Hill Royal Air Force CA Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Lynden Leadbeater Fenland Clarion CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Sean Sumner Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Graham Parker Team Bradgate Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Send SAE with entry. [Old Thier Ref: SEM/19/2000]

The Races

2/3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/04/00 00:00 --- --- 202km / 126 miles
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sat 22/04/00 – 00:00
202km / 126 miles
2/3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/04/00 00:00 --- --- 103km / 64 miles
Entry:
Sat 22/04/00 – 00:00
103km / 64 miles
2/3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/04/00 00:00 --- --- 104km / 65 miles
Entry:
Sat 22/04/00 – 00:00
104km / 65 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

212000006

Start Date:

Sat, 22nd Apr 2000

Finish date:

Sun, 23rd Apr 2000

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4/W/J - Results
1.  James Gilfillan Team Primera-TBCUK Unknown 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Richard Edwards CC Luton Unknown 2nd 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Steven Cocker Sheffield 220 City Road Racing... Unknown 2nd 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Andrew Rivett Sotonia CC Unknown 3rd 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Dominic Sweeney Lutterworth Cycle Centre RT Unknown 2nd 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Duncan Gell Team Bradgate Unknown 3rd 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Kial Wright Dinnington Racing Club Unknown 2nd 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Don Parry Lutterworth Cycle Centre RT Unknown 3rd 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Ian Furniss Doncaster Whls CC Unknown 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Stefan Rick Team Bradgate Unknown 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Graham Parker Team Bradgate Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Ashley Hill Royal Air Force CA Unknown 3rd 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Glenn O'Brien CC Luton Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Martin Bunker Nene Valley RT Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Jamie Scott Nene Valley RT Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  Richard Birkin Ashfield RC Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Ian Wilde Forres CC Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
18.  Paul Kelly Unknown 2nd 3

18. Paul Kelly -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
19.  Lee Johnson Dinnington Racing Club Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
20.  John Wych Velo Club Baracchi Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

2/3/4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4/W/J - Results
1.  Andrew Rivett Sotonia CC Unknown 3rd 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Kial Wright Dinnington Racing Club Unknown 2nd 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Martin Bunker Nene Valley RT Unknown 3rd 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Richard Edwards CC Luton Unknown 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Steven Cocker Sheffield 220 City Road Racing... Unknown 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Peter Dolan Stafford Road Club Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Paul Webster Dinnington Racing Club Unknown N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Wayne West Chesterfield Coureurs Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Ian Furniss Doncaster Whls CC Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Stefan Rick Team Bradgate Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Ashley Torr Sheffield 220 City Road Racing... Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Lee Johnson Dinnington Racing Club Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Sean Sumner Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  David Worthington Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  John Wych Velo Club Baracchi Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

2/3/4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4/W/J - Results
1.  Steven Cocker Sheffield 220 City Road Racing... Unknown 2nd 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Richard Edwards CC Luton Unknown 2nd 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  James Gilfillan Team Primera-TBCUK Unknown 2nd 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Duncan Gell Team Bradgate Unknown 4th 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Ian Furniss Doncaster Whls CC Unknown 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Anthony Bailey Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Paul Kelly Unknown 2nd 9

7. Paul Kelly -

Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Jamie Fisher CC Luton Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Ashley Torr Sheffield 220 City Road Racing... Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Gavin Daley VC Lincoln Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Kial Wright North Cheshire Clarion Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Ashley Hill Royal Air Force CA Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Lynden Leadbeater Fenland Clarion CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Sean Sumner Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Graham Parker Team Bradgate Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Send SAE with entry. [Old Thier Ref: SEM/19/2000]

The Races

2/3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/04/00 00:00 --- --- 202km / 126 miles
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sat 22/04/00 – 00:00
202km / 126 miles
2/3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/04/00 00:00 --- --- 103km / 64 miles
Entry:
Sat 22/04/00 – 00:00
103km / 64 miles
2/3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/04/00 00:00 --- --- 104km / 65 miles
Entry:
Sat 22/04/00 – 00:00
104km / 65 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk