Dragon XC MTB Series 1

MTB XC , Wrexham – Sunday, 29 Mar 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

790/WA/012/2009

Start Date:

Sun, 29th Mar 2009

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Llandegla Forest, Ruthin Road, Llandegla, Wrexham, LL11 3AA
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Juvenile Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Female - Results
1.  Rosie Crumpton Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Juvenile Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Male - Results
1.  Dylan Kerfoot-Robson Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Unknown Juvenile 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Robert Rogers Unknown 0

2. Robert Rogers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Jamie Jones Bikechain- Ricci Unknown Juvenile 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Nathan Ford Unknown 0

1. Nathan Ford -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Solomon Kerfoot-Robson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Kieran Morris Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Thomas Winsland Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Joshua Jones Unknown 0

5. Joshua Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Huw Jones Unknown 0

6. Huw Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Calvin McKendry Unknown 0

7. Calvin McKendry -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Alex Barfield Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Megan James Unknown N/A 0

1. Megan James -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Jessica Roberts Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Laura Thickens Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Elliot Dudley Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Jordan Pryor Unknown 0

2. Jordan Pryor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  David Thickens Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Ffion James Unknown 0

1. Ffion James -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Lottie Cooper Unknown 0

2. Lottie Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Seren Kerfoot-Robson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Female - Results
1.  Amy Roberts Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Bethany Crumpton Halesowen A & CC Unknown Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Hollie Bettles XCracer.com Unknown Youth 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Jessie Morgan Unknown 0

4. Jessie Morgan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Male - Results
1.  Matthew Sumpton Matlock CC Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Luke Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Unknown Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Edward McParland Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown Youth 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  John Matthews Unknown 0

4. John Matthews -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Jack Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Youth 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Harry Williams Unknown Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Jacob James Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Dan Whelan Liverpool Century RC Unknown Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Ewan Stott Unknown 0

9. Ewan Stott -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Jake Blakemore Unknown 0

10. Jake Blakemore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Roman Mach Unknown 0

11. Roman Mach -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Arthur Jones Unknown 0

12. Arthur Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Lewis Morgan Unknown 0

9999. Lewis Morgan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Grand Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Veteran Men - Results
1.  John Lloyd MBE John Lloyd Racing Unknown G/Vet 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
2.  Lynn Lines Abergavenny Road Club Unknown G/Vet 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
3.  Tony Blackwell Unknown 0

3. Tony Blackwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Greg Fitzpatrick Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Richard Beaven Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Robin Burrows Graham Weigh Racing Unknown G/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
7.  A. Rodges Unknown 0

7. A. Rodges -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Gareth Jones Unknown 0

8. Gareth Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Stephen Collen Coed Llandegla N Wales MBA Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Lewis Burke Macclesfield Wheelers Unknown Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Bengareth Roff Silverback OMX Pro Team Unknown Junior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Ross Brinson Hadleigh MTB Club Unknown N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Hamish Fletcher-Cooney Gill Cycles Unknown Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Aron Marshall SF Racing Unknown Junior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Bruce Dalton Matlock CC Unknown Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Joshua Senior Unknown N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  John MacKellar Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Masters Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters Female - Results
1.  Nina Davies Ogmore Valley Wheelers Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Verity Appleyard Unknown Master 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Kellie Towl Unknown Master 23

3. Kellie Towl -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Open Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Open Female - Results
1.  Laura Jeremiah Cardiff JIF Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Julia Shrubb Unknown 0

2. Julia Shrubb -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Open Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Open Male - Results
1.  Roy Davies Unknown 0

1. Roy Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Andy Felton Unknown 0

2. Andy Felton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Shaun Farn#### Unknown 0

3. Shaun Farn#### -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Todd Hotchkiss Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Nigel Keyworth Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Laurie Mills Unknown 0

6. Laurie Mills -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Christian Harris Unknown 0

7. Christian Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Alex Hazle Unknown N/A 0

8. Alex Hazle -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  John Begley Unknown 0

9. John Begley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Chris Bailey Unknown 0

10. Chris Bailey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Martin Cohen Unknown 0

11. Martin Cohen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Martin Rogers Unknown 0

12. Martin Rogers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Darren Satti Unknown 0

13. Darren Satti -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Tom Locke Unknown 0

14. Tom Locke -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  James Tresman Unknown 0

9999. James Tresman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Darrel Sellwood T.N.T. Unknown 0

9999. Darrel Sellwood - T.N.T.

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Sport Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Female - Results
1.  Jasmine Adams-Friend Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Veteran Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Female - Results
1.  Sarah Bayliss Rhyl Cycling Club Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Men - Results
1.  Lee Williams Team Wiggle Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Jonathan Pugh Clee Cycles Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Oliver Holmes Unknown Elite 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Carl Sturgeon Lutterworth Cycle Centre RT Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Nic Smith Moonglu CC Unknown Elite 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  David Fletcher Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Elite 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Sebastian Batchelor Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Christopher Andrews Silverback OMX Pro Team Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Andrew Howett Sleaford Whls CC Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Paul Beales Silverback OMX Pro Team Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9999.  Anthony O'Boyle Mojo Suspension Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Elite Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Women - Results
1.  Lily Matthews 100% ME Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Paula Moseley Climb On Bikes CC Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Expert Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Men - Results
1.  Sion O'Boyle Mojo Suspension Unknown Expert 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
2.  Ryan Bevis Bad Ass Bikes Unknown Expert 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
3.  Joel Shotton Unknown Expert 23

3. Joel Shotton -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
4.  James Williams Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Christian Aucote Yeti Cycles UK Unknown Expert 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
6.  James Dalton Thetford MTB Racing Unknown Expert 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
7.  Peter Humphreys Royal Air Force CA Unknown Expert 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
9999.  David Thomas Unknown 0

9999. David Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Expert Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Women - Results
1.  Alwen Williams Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Lucy Marshall Rhyl Cycling Club Unknown Expert 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Masters Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters Men - Results
1.  David Griffiths Paramount CRT Unknown Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Robert Oakes Websters Cycles.co.uk Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Darren Alexander Unknown N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Daniel Lewis Royal Air Force CA Unknown Master 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Lloyd Bettles Unknown Master 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Mark Jones Unknown 0

6. Mark Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Keith Jones Unknown 0

7. Keith Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Anthony Morris Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Master 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  Neil Richardson Royal Air Force CA Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Jon Bowie Unknown N/A 8

10. Jon Bowie -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Terry Breen-Smith John Lloyd Racing Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  David Proctor Unknown 0

12. David Proctor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  David McKendry Unknown Master 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
14.  Ross McStrafick Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Christopher Purt Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Philip Bromwich Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Keith Evans Unknown 0

17. Keith Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Chris Fowler Liverpool Century RC Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
19.  Daniel Wood Unknown 0

19. Daniel Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Lee Taylor Alf Jones Cycles Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
21.  Glyn Bramwell Unknown 0

21. Glyn Bramwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Keith Carle Unknown 0

22. Keith Carle -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Alex Slater Unknown Master 0

9999. Alex Slater -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9999.  Andy Hughes Alf Jones Cycles Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9999.  Sebastian Dysart Unknown 0

9999. Sebastian Dysart -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Sport Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Men - Results
1.  Luke Eggar Bikinmotion Cycling Club Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Darrell Upton 100% ME Unknown Sport 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
3.  Sion Parry John Lloyd Racing Unknown Sport 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
4.  Benjamin Price Unknown Sport 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
5.  Charles Newton-Mason Angus Bike Chain Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Edward Roberts Unknown N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Tom Matthews Unknown 0

7. Tom Matthews -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Dave Lawton TORQ Performance Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Gareth Evans Alf Jones Cycles Unknown Sport 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
10.  Philip Dilkes Unknown 0

10. Philip Dilkes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Alex McNicol Unknown N/A 0

11. Alex McNicol -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  G. Jones Unknown 0

12. G. Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Simon Franks Unknown 0

13. Simon Franks -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Dan Blackwell Unknown 0

14. Dan Blackwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Lee Monks Unknown N/A 1

15. Lee Monks -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Ben Murray TORQ Performance Unknown Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
17.  Adam Hughes Unknown 0

17. Adam Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Timothy Buckley Unknown Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
19.  Griffith Ewan Unknown 0

19. Griffith Ewan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Trevor Hutton Unknown 0

9999. Trevor Hutton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Male - Results
1.  Ian Jeremiah Cardiff JIF Unknown Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Mike Jones Paramount CRT Unknown Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Andrew Bone Unknown 0

3. Andrew Bone -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Jack Peterson Numplumz Mountainbikers Unknown Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Michael Peers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Peter Bromwich Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Dean Smith Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown Veteran 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Robert Allen Unknown Veteran 12

8. Robert Allen -

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  Ben Beachell Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Paul Dalton Matlock CC Unknown Veteran 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
11.  Peter Booth Unknown 0

11. Peter Booth -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  John Williams Unknown 0

12. John Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Mervyn Dudley SF Racing Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
14.  Martin Barclay Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Craig Turner SF Racing Unknown Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
16.  Neil Hamilton Unknown 0

16. Neil Hamilton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Tim Stott Unknown 0

17. Tim Stott -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Mark James Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

About the Event

Info for Riders

Pre-enter whole series and get £5 discount.

The Races

Juvenile Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/03/09 10:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 29/03/09 – 10:00
Category E, MTB RA
Juvenile Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/03/09 10:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 29/03/09 – 10:00
Category E, MTB RA
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/03/09 10:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 29/03/09 – 10:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/03/09 10:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 29/03/09 – 10:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/03/09 10:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 29/03/09 – 10:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/03/09 10:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 29/03/09 – 10:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
Youth Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/03/09 10:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 29/03/09 – 10:00
Category E, MTB RA
Youth Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/03/09 10:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 29/03/09 – 10:00
Category E, MTB RA
Grand Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/03/09 12:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£18.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 29/03/09 – 12:00
Category E, MTB RA
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/03/09 12:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£16.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 29/03/09 – 12:00
Category E, MTB RA
Masters Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/03/09 12:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£16.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 29/03/09 – 12:00
Category E, MTB RA
Open Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/03/09 12:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£16.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 29/03/09 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
Open Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/03/09 12:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£16.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 29/03/09 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
Sport Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/03/09 12:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£18.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 29/03/09 – 12:00
Category E, MTB RA
Veteran Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/03/09 12:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£18.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 29/03/09 – 12:00
Category E, MTB RA
Elite Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/03/09 14:30 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£18.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 29/03/09 – 14:30
Category E, MTB RA
Elite Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/03/09 14:30 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£18.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 29/03/09 – 14:30
Category E, MTB RA
Expert Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/03/09 14:30 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£18.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 29/03/09 – 14:30
Category E, MTB RA
Expert Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/03/09 14:30 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£18.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 29/03/09 – 14:30
Category E, MTB RA
Masters Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/03/09 14:30 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£18.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 29/03/09 – 14:30
Category E, MTB RA
Sport Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/03/09 14:30 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£16.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 29/03/09 – 14:30
Category E, MTB RA
Veteran Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/03/09 14:30 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£18.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 29/03/09 – 14:30
Category E, MTB RA

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

790/WA/012/2009

Start Date:

Sun, 29th Mar 2009

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Llandegla Forest, Ruthin Road, Llandegla, Wrexham, LL11 3AA
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Juvenile Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Female - Results
1.  Rosie Crumpton Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Juvenile Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Male - Results
1.  Dylan Kerfoot-Robson Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Unknown Juvenile 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Robert Rogers Unknown 0

2. Robert Rogers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Jamie Jones Bikechain- Ricci Unknown Juvenile 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Nathan Ford Unknown 0

1. Nathan Ford -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Solomon Kerfoot-Robson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Kieran Morris Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Thomas Winsland Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Joshua Jones Unknown 0

5. Joshua Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Huw Jones Unknown 0

6. Huw Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Calvin McKendry Unknown 0

7. Calvin McKendry -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Alex Barfield Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Megan James Unknown N/A 0

1. Megan James -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Jessica Roberts Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Laura Thickens Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Elliot Dudley Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Jordan Pryor Unknown 0

2. Jordan Pryor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  David Thickens Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Ffion James Unknown 0

1. Ffion James -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Lottie Cooper Unknown 0

2. Lottie Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Seren Kerfoot-Robson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Female - Results
1.  Amy Roberts Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Bethany Crumpton Halesowen A & CC Unknown Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Hollie Bettles XCracer.com Unknown Youth 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Jessie Morgan Unknown 0

4. Jessie Morgan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Male - Results
1.  Matthew Sumpton Matlock CC Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Luke Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Unknown Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Edward McParland Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown Youth 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  John Matthews Unknown 0

4. John Matthews -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Jack Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Youth 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Harry Williams Unknown Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Jacob James Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Dan Whelan Liverpool Century RC Unknown Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Ewan Stott Unknown 0

9. Ewan Stott -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Jake Blakemore Unknown 0

10. Jake Blakemore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Roman Mach Unknown 0

11. Roman Mach -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Arthur Jones Unknown 0

12. Arthur Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Lewis Morgan Unknown 0

9999. Lewis Morgan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Grand Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Veteran Men - Results
1.  John Lloyd MBE John Lloyd Racing Unknown G/Vet 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
2.  Lynn Lines Abergavenny Road Club Unknown G/Vet 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
3.  Tony Blackwell Unknown 0

3. Tony Blackwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Greg Fitzpatrick Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Richard Beaven Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Robin Burrows Graham Weigh Racing Unknown G/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
7.  A. Rodges Unknown 0

7. A. Rodges -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Gareth Jones Unknown 0

8. Gareth Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Stephen Collen Coed Llandegla N Wales MBA Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Lewis Burke Macclesfield Wheelers Unknown Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Bengareth Roff Silverback OMX Pro Team Unknown Junior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Ross Brinson Hadleigh MTB Club Unknown N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Hamish Fletcher-Cooney Gill Cycles Unknown Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Aron Marshall SF Racing Unknown Junior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Bruce Dalton Matlock CC Unknown Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Joshua Senior Unknown N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  John MacKellar Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Masters Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters Female - Results
1.  Nina Davies Ogmore Valley Wheelers Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Verity Appleyard Unknown Master 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Kellie Towl Unknown Master 23

3. Kellie Towl -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Open Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Open Female - Results
1.  Laura Jeremiah Cardiff JIF Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Julia Shrubb Unknown 0

2. Julia Shrubb -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Open Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Open Male - Results
1.  Roy Davies Unknown 0

1. Roy Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Andy Felton Unknown 0

2. Andy Felton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Shaun Farn#### Unknown 0

3. Shaun Farn#### -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Todd Hotchkiss Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Nigel Keyworth Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Laurie Mills Unknown 0

6. Laurie Mills -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Christian Harris Unknown 0

7. Christian Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Alex Hazle Unknown N/A 0

8. Alex Hazle -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  John Begley Unknown 0

9. John Begley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Chris Bailey Unknown 0

10. Chris Bailey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Martin Cohen Unknown 0

11. Martin Cohen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Martin Rogers Unknown 0

12. Martin Rogers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Darren Satti Unknown 0

13. Darren Satti -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Tom Locke Unknown 0

14. Tom Locke -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  James Tresman Unknown 0

9999. James Tresman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Darrel Sellwood T.N.T. Unknown 0

9999. Darrel Sellwood - T.N.T.

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Sport Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Female - Results
1.  Jasmine Adams-Friend Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Veteran Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Female - Results
1.  Sarah Bayliss Rhyl Cycling Club Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Men - Results
1.  Lee Williams Team Wiggle Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Jonathan Pugh Clee Cycles Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Oliver Holmes Unknown Elite 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Carl Sturgeon Lutterworth Cycle Centre RT Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Nic Smith Moonglu CC Unknown Elite 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  David Fletcher Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Elite 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Sebastian Batchelor Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Christopher Andrews Silverback OMX Pro Team Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Andrew Howett Sleaford Whls CC Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Paul Beales Silverback OMX Pro Team Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9999.  Anthony O'Boyle Mojo Suspension Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Elite Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Women - Results
1.  Lily Matthews 100% ME Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Paula Moseley Climb On Bikes CC Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Expert Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Men - Results
1.  Sion O'Boyle Mojo Suspension Unknown Expert 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
2.  Ryan Bevis Bad Ass Bikes Unknown Expert 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
3.  Joel Shotton Unknown Expert 23

3. Joel Shotton -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
4.  James Williams Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Christian Aucote Yeti Cycles UK Unknown Expert 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
6.  James Dalton Thetford MTB Racing Unknown Expert 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
7.  Peter Humphreys Royal Air Force CA Unknown Expert 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
9999.  David Thomas Unknown 0

9999. David Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Expert Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Women - Results
1.  Alwen Williams Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Lucy Marshall Rhyl Cycling Club Unknown Expert 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Masters Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters Men - Results
1.  David Griffiths Paramount CRT Unknown Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Robert Oakes Websters Cycles.co.uk Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Darren Alexander Unknown N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Daniel Lewis Royal Air Force CA Unknown Master 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Lloyd Bettles Unknown Master 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Mark Jones Unknown 0

6. Mark Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Keith Jones Unknown 0

7. Keith Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Anthony Morris Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Master 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  Neil Richardson Royal Air Force CA Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Jon Bowie Unknown N/A 8

10. Jon Bowie -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Terry Breen-Smith John Lloyd Racing Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  David Proctor Unknown 0

12. David Proctor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  David McKendry Unknown Master 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
14.  Ross McStrafick Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Christopher Purt Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Philip Bromwich Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Keith Evans Unknown 0

17. Keith Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Chris Fowler Liverpool Century RC Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
19.  Daniel Wood Unknown 0

19. Daniel Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Lee Taylor Alf Jones Cycles Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
21.  Glyn Bramwell Unknown 0

21. Glyn Bramwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Keith Carle Unknown 0

22. Keith Carle -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Alex Slater Unknown Master 0

9999. Alex Slater -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9999.  Andy Hughes Alf Jones Cycles Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9999.  Sebastian Dysart Unknown 0

9999. Sebastian Dysart -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Sport Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Men - Results
1.  Luke Eggar Bikinmotion Cycling Club Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Darrell Upton 100% ME Unknown Sport 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
3.  Sion Parry John Lloyd Racing Unknown Sport 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
4.  Benjamin Price Unknown Sport 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
5.  Charles Newton-Mason Angus Bike Chain Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Edward Roberts Unknown N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Tom Matthews Unknown 0

7. Tom Matthews -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Dave Lawton TORQ Performance Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Gareth Evans Alf Jones Cycles Unknown Sport 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
10.  Philip Dilkes Unknown 0

10. Philip Dilkes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Alex McNicol Unknown N/A 0

11. Alex McNicol -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  G. Jones Unknown 0

12. G. Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Simon Franks Unknown 0

13. Simon Franks -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Dan Blackwell Unknown 0

14. Dan Blackwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Lee Monks Unknown N/A 1

15. Lee Monks -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Ben Murray TORQ Performance Unknown Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
17.  Adam Hughes Unknown 0

17. Adam Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Timothy Buckley Unknown Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
19.  Griffith Ewan Unknown 0

19. Griffith Ewan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Trevor Hutton Unknown 0

9999. Trevor Hutton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Male - Results
1.  Ian Jeremiah Cardiff JIF Unknown Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Mike Jones Paramount CRT Unknown Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Andrew Bone Unknown 0

3. Andrew Bone -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Jack Peterson Numplumz Mountainbikers Unknown Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Michael Peers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Peter Bromwich Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Dean Smith Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown Veteran 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Robert Allen Unknown Veteran 12

8. Robert Allen -

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  Ben Beachell Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Paul Dalton Matlock CC Unknown Veteran 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
11.  Peter Booth Unknown 0

11. Peter Booth -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  John Williams Unknown 0

12. John Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Mervyn Dudley SF Racing Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
14.  Martin Barclay Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Craig Turner SF Racing Unknown Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
16.  Neil Hamilton Unknown 0

16. Neil Hamilton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Tim Stott Unknown 0

17. Tim Stott -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Mark James Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

About the Event

Info for Riders

Pre-enter whole series and get £5 discount.

The Races

Juvenile Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/03/09 10:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 29/03/09 – 10:00
Category E, MTB RA
Juvenile Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/03/09 10:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 29/03/09 – 10:00
Category E, MTB RA
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/03/09 10:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 29/03/09 – 10:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/03/09 10:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 29/03/09 – 10:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/03/09 10:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 29/03/09 – 10:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/03/09 10:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 29/03/09 – 10:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
Youth Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/03/09 10:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 29/03/09 – 10:00
Category E, MTB RA
Youth Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/03/09 10:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 29/03/09 – 10:00
Category E, MTB RA
Grand Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/03/09 12:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£18.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 29/03/09 – 12:00
Category E, MTB RA
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/03/09 12:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£16.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 29/03/09 – 12:00
Category E, MTB RA
Masters Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/03/09 12:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£16.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 29/03/09 – 12:00
Category E, MTB RA
Open Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/03/09 12:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£16.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 29/03/09 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
Open Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/03/09 12:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£16.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 29/03/09 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
Sport Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/03/09 12:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£18.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 29/03/09 – 12:00
Category E, MTB RA
Veteran Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/03/09 12:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£18.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 29/03/09 – 12:00
Category E, MTB RA
Elite Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/03/09 14:30 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£18.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 29/03/09 – 14:30
Category E, MTB RA
Elite Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/03/09 14:30 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£18.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 29/03/09 – 14:30
Category E, MTB RA
Expert Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/03/09 14:30 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£18.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 29/03/09 – 14:30
Category E, MTB RA
Expert Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/03/09 14:30 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£18.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 29/03/09 – 14:30
Category E, MTB RA
Masters Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/03/09 14:30 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£18.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 29/03/09 – 14:30
Category E, MTB RA
Sport Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/03/09 14:30 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£16.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 29/03/09 – 14:30
Category E, MTB RA
Veteran Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/03/09 14:30 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£18.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 29/03/09 – 14:30
Category E, MTB RA

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk