London Cycle Sport.com Golden Rumble

Road – Saturday, 19 Apr 2003

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

8082003022

Start Date:

Sat, 19th Apr 2003

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4/W/J - Results
1.  Brian Fleming Tri and Run Race Team Unknown 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Matthew Mannakee Bannatyne Cycle Racing Team Unknown 2nd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Benjamin Price Terry Wright Cycles Specialize... Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Chaz Hollosi Gemini BC Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Sean Gallagher Tri and Run Race Team Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  N/A N/A London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 5

6. N/A N/A - London Dynamo

Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Dan Fentiman Tri and Run Race Team Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Lewis Atkins Glendene CC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
9.  Robert Purcell TORQ Performance Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Nathan Miller Angliasport Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4/W/J - Results
1.  Kirk Jenns Ciclos Uno Unknown A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Martin Pearson John's Bikes RT Unknown 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Stephen Smith Aire Valley Racing Team Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Neil Simpson London Phoenix CC Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Paul Douglas CC Luton Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U12/U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12/U10 - Results
1.  Tom Gallacher Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
1.  Dominic Schils Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Daniel Young Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Joseph Perrett Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Mark Baxter Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Asa Jacobi Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U16/U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14 - Results
1.  Paul Cox Websters Cycles.co.uk Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
1.  Andrew Griffiths Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Lewis Atkins Glendene CC Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Mathew Stannard Team Keyne Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Ian Stannard TWC Pijnenburg Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Alex Paton VC Deal Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Nathan Smyth Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Joshua Parkin Team Darenth Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Sean Dunlea Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

2/3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/04/03 00:00 --- --- 52km / 32 miles
Sat 19/04/03 – 00:00
52km / 32 miles
4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/04/03 00:00 --- --- 40km / 25 miles
Sat 19/04/03 – 00:00
40km / 25 miles
U12/U10 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/04/03 00:00 --- --- 11km / 7 miles
Sat 19/04/03 – 00:00
11km / 7 miles
U16/U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/04/03 00:00 --- --- 16km / 10 miles
Sat 19/04/03 – 00:00
16km / 10 miles
U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/04/03 00:00 --- --- 5km / 3 miles
Sat 19/04/03 – 00:00

U8

5km / 3 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

8082003022

Start Date:

Sat, 19th Apr 2003

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4/W/J - Results
1.  Brian Fleming Tri and Run Race Team Unknown 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Matthew Mannakee Bannatyne Cycle Racing Team Unknown 2nd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Benjamin Price Terry Wright Cycles Specialize... Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Chaz Hollosi Gemini BC Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Sean Gallagher Tri and Run Race Team Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  N/A N/A London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 5

6. N/A N/A - London Dynamo

Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Dan Fentiman Tri and Run Race Team Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Lewis Atkins Glendene CC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
9.  Robert Purcell TORQ Performance Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Nathan Miller Angliasport Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4/W/J - Results
1.  Kirk Jenns Ciclos Uno Unknown A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Martin Pearson John's Bikes RT Unknown 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Stephen Smith Aire Valley Racing Team Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Neil Simpson London Phoenix CC Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Paul Douglas CC Luton Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U12/U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12/U10 - Results
1.  Tom Gallacher Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
1.  Dominic Schils Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Daniel Young Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Joseph Perrett Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Mark Baxter Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Asa Jacobi Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U16/U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14 - Results
1.  Paul Cox Websters Cycles.co.uk Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
1.  Andrew Griffiths Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Lewis Atkins Glendene CC Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Mathew Stannard Team Keyne Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Ian Stannard TWC Pijnenburg Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Alex Paton VC Deal Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Nathan Smyth Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Joshua Parkin Team Darenth Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Sean Dunlea Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

2/3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/04/03 00:00 --- --- 52km / 32 miles
Sat 19/04/03 – 00:00
52km / 32 miles
4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/04/03 00:00 --- --- 40km / 25 miles
Sat 19/04/03 – 00:00
40km / 25 miles
U12/U10 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/04/03 00:00 --- --- 11km / 7 miles
Sat 19/04/03 – 00:00
11km / 7 miles
U16/U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/04/03 00:00 --- --- 16km / 10 miles
Sat 19/04/03 – 00:00
16km / 10 miles
U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/04/03 00:00 --- --- 5km / 3 miles
Sat 19/04/03 – 00:00

U8

5km / 3 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk