South West Summer Series Round 3

BMX , Newton Abbot – Sunday, 03 Jun 2007

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

199/EN/010/2007

Start Date:

Sun, 3rd Jun 2007

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Decoy BMX Track, Wolborough Barton, Coach Road, Newton Abbot, Devon, TQ12 1EJ
Directions: Leave the M5 at J31 and take the left hand fork onto the A380. Continue to the Penn Inn roundabout and take the right turning towards Newton Abbott. Take the second left and then go straight on until you see some football pitches. Turn left into the park.
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

6 and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
6 and Under - Results
1.  Joshua Coppin Tiverton BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
2.  Louise Penfold Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Ryan O'Loughlin Tiverton BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
4.  James Duckering Burnham BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
5.  Harry Fernihough Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
6.  Kora Olson Duchy Pirates Unknown 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 6 & Under

Male 7 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7 yr - Results
1.  Toby Boothroyd Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)

Male 8 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8 yr - Results
1.  Haydon Green Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
2.  George Rooke Bristol BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
3.  Lewy Ranger Bournemouth BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
4.  Matthew Hunt Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)

Male 9 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9 yr - Results
1.  Eddie Moore Unknown 0

1. Eddie Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Scott Dominguez Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
3.  Harry Little Paramount CRT Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
4.  Jack Gatting Bideford BMX Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Ryan Allington Tiverton BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
6.  Elliot Norrish Tiverton BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)

Male 10 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10 yr - Results
1.  Howard Manaton Burnham BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)

Male 11-12 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11-12 yr - Results
1.  Oliver Fay Tiverton BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Callum Webber Tiverton BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
3.  Daniel Davis Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Thomas Novis Unknown 0

4. Thomas Novis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  David Price Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
6.  Albie Hopes Glasgow Sprint Track Cycling T... Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
7.  Charlie Leggett Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
8.  Emma Coles Unknown 0

8. Emma Coles -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Matthew Roddis Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
10.  Oliver Boothroyd Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
11.  Joshua Moore Unknown 0

11. Joshua Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Nathaniel Olson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Daniel Shurmer Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
14.  Bethan Hallett Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Kieran Parker Bristol BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
16.  Tim Jones Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
17.  Mathew Abbott Bristol BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
17.  Ben Kirtland Unknown 0

17. Ben Kirtland -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Jakob Lamberton Unknown 0

17. Jakob Lamberton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Maxx Gatting West Lothian Clarion CC Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
21.  Harry Chung Unknown 0

21. Harry Chung -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Morley Rase Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
22.  Elliot Fay Unknown 0

22. Elliot Fay -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Daniel Tayler Unknown 0

24. Daniel Tayler -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Male 13-14 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13-14 yr - Results
1.  Daniel McBride Diss & District CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Ben Clarkson Greenmachine BMX Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
3.  Samuel Novis Greenmachine BMX Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
4.  Sam Hann Tiverton BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
5.  Arron Shurmer Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
6.  Ryan Thomson Bristol BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
7.  Liam Webber Tiverton BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
8.  Samuel Leggett Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
9.  Jake Cornforth Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
10.  Sam Rowland Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
11.  Lee Green Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
12.  Zach Stevens Unknown 0

12. Zach Stevens -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Nicholas Bessell Bristol BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
14.  James Trevascus Bristol BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
15.  Curtis Lewis Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
16.  Peter Kemp Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
17.  Christopher Hunt Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
17.  Jack Lanyon Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Male 15-16 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 15-16 yr - Results
1.  Jason Fay Tiverton BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
2.  Benjamin Blake Tiverton BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
3.  Daniel Pople Bristol BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
4.  Curtis Manaton Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Andrew Cameron Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Andrew Roddis Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
7.  Martyn Green Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
8.  Rikki Thomson Bristol BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
9.  Christopher Bessell Bristol BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
10.  Lucy Hodson Unknown 0

10. Lucy Hodson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Jack Winter Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
12.  Joe Shipley Groove Racing Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
13.  Jonathan Jones Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
14.  Marcus Chung Unknown 0

14. Marcus Chung -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Male 17 and Over

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 17 and Over - Results
1.  Daniel Thorne Greenmachine BMX Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
2.  Ashley Davis Unknown N/A 0

2. Ashley Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Daniel Hodge Bristol BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
4.  Ryan Hodge Redline/Groove Racing Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
5.  Ben Shipley Groove Racing Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
6.  Iain Watton Decoy BMX Club Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
7.  Daniel Tipton Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Matthew Herman Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Sam Coleman Unknown N/A 0

9. Sam Coleman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Joshua Yeoman Bristol BMX Club Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men

Male 25 and Over

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 25 and Over - Results
1.  Peter Moore Tiverton BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Mark Graham Bristol BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Jai Kemp Redline/Groove Racing Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Johnathan Dominguez http://www.giant-helston.co.uk Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  James Pople Unknown N/A 0

5. James Pople -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Justin Gatting Bideford BMX Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Ian Wheeler Tiverton BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
8.  Gail Aspden Unknown 0

8. Gail Aspden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Female 7-9 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 7-9 yr - Results
1.  Katie Yeates Decoy BMX Club Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
2.  Emily Green Unknown 0

2. Emily Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Alisha Parker Bristol BMX Club Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
4.  Shannon Blake WyndyMilla - Reynolds Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
5.  Beth Rickett Duchy Pirates Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Megan Wherry Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
7.  Georgia Head Unknown 0

7. Georgia Head -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Female 10-12 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 10-12 yr - Results
1.  Charlie Butler Burnham BMX Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
2.  Becky Davis Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
3.  Katie Kemp Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)

Female 13-15 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 13-15 yr - Results
1.  Charlotte Green Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Female (13-15) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (13-15)
2.  Georgia Rase Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Female (13-15) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (13-15)
3.  Jessica Rooke CHAINGANG Racing Team Unknown Female (13-15) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (13-15)

Female 16 and Over

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 16 and Over - Results
1.  Elly Skinner Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Unknown Junior Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Female

Cruiser 16 and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 16 and Under - Results
1.  Steven Mitchell Bristol BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)

Cruiser 25-29 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 25-29 yr - Results
1.  Ian Wheeler Tiverton BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
2.  Justin Gatting Bideford BMX Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Cruiser 30-39 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 30-39 yr - Results
1.  CJ Butler Burnham BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Peter Moore Unknown N/A 0

2. Peter Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Neil Hopes Bristol BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Steven Perry Unknown N/A 0

4. Steven Perry -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Lee Yeoman Bristol BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Mark Fernihough Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Johnathan Dominguez http://www.giant-helston.co.uk Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Tim Lamberton Manchester Bicycle Club Unknown 0

8. Tim Lamberton - Manchester Bicycle Club

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Gail Aspden Unknown 0

9. Gail Aspden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Paula Hallett Unknown 0

10. Paula Hallett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Cruiser 40 and Over

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 40 and Over - Results
1.  Dave Herman Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Ian Wherry Unknown N/A 0

2. Ian Wherry -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Novice 6 and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 6 and Under - Results
1.  Jake Derry Unknown 0

1. Jake Derry -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Novice 7-9 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 7-9 yr - Results
1.  Tommy Schofield Unknown 0

1. Tommy Schofield -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Benji Armitage Unknown 0

2. Benji Armitage -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Murray Crewes Unknown 0

3. Murray Crewes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Cameron Slade Unknown 0

4. Cameron Slade -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Novice 10-13 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 10-13 yr - Results
1.  Daniel Bawden Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
2.  Kieran Crewes Unknown 0

2. Kieran Crewes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Luke Armitage Unknown 0

3. Luke Armitage -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Josh Bennett Unknown 0

4. Josh Bennett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  James Head Unknown 0

5. James Head -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Luke Wren Unknown 0

6. Luke Wren -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Novice 14+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 14+ - Results
1.  Ross Yoeman Unknown 0

1. Ross Yoeman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

Info for Riders

Expert race fee is £12 for 2 rounds or £9 for 1 round. Novice race fee is £10 for 2 or £7 for 1. 14 races to count for points and trophy.

The Races

6 and Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/06/07 12:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 03/06/07 – 12:00
MTB IA
Male 7 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/06/07 12:01 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 03/06/07 – 12:01
MTB IA
Male 8 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/06/07 12:02 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 03/06/07 – 12:02
MTB IA
Male 9 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/06/07 12:03 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 03/06/07 – 12:03
MTB IA
Male 10 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/06/07 12:04 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 03/06/07 – 12:04
MTB IA
Male 11-12 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/06/07 12:05 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 03/06/07 – 12:05
MTB IA
Male 13-14 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/06/07 12:06 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 03/06/07 – 12:06
MTB IA
Male 15-16 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/06/07 12:07 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 03/06/07 – 12:07
MTB IA
Male 17 and Over Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/06/07 12:08 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 03/06/07 – 12:08
Male 25 and Over Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/06/07 12:09 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 03/06/07 – 12:09
Female 7-9 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/06/07 12:10 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 03/06/07 – 12:10
MTB IA
Female 10-12 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/06/07 12:11 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 03/06/07 – 12:11
Female 13-15 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/06/07 12:12 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 03/06/07 – 12:12
Female 16 and Over Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/06/07 12:13 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 03/06/07 – 12:13
Cruiser 16 and Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/06/07 12:14 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 03/06/07 – 12:14
Cruiser 25-29 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/06/07 12:15 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 03/06/07 – 12:15
Cruiser 30-39 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/06/07 12:16 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 03/06/07 – 12:16
Cruiser 40 and Over Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/06/07 12:17 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 03/06/07 – 12:17
Novice 6 and Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/06/07 12:18 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 03/06/07 – 12:18
Novice 7-9 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/06/07 12:19 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 03/06/07 – 12:19
MTB IA
Novice 10-13 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/06/07 12:20 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 03/06/07 – 12:20
Novice 14+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/06/07 12:21 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 03/06/07 – 12:21
MTB IA

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

199/EN/010/2007

Start Date:

Sun, 3rd Jun 2007

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Decoy BMX Track, Wolborough Barton, Coach Road, Newton Abbot, Devon, TQ12 1EJ
Directions: Leave the M5 at J31 and take the left hand fork onto the A380. Continue to the Penn Inn roundabout and take the right turning towards Newton Abbott. Take the second left and then go straight on until you see some football pitches. Turn left into the park.
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

6 and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
6 and Under - Results
1.  Joshua Coppin Tiverton BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
2.  Louise Penfold Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Ryan O'Loughlin Tiverton BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
4.  James Duckering Burnham BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
5.  Harry Fernihough Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
6.  Kora Olson Duchy Pirates Unknown 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 6 & Under

Male 7 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7 yr - Results
1.  Toby Boothroyd Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)

Male 8 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8 yr - Results
1.  Haydon Green Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
2.  George Rooke Bristol BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
3.  Lewy Ranger Bournemouth BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
4.  Matthew Hunt Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)

Male 9 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9 yr - Results
1.  Eddie Moore Unknown 0

1. Eddie Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Scott Dominguez Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
3.  Harry Little Paramount CRT Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
4.  Jack Gatting Bideford BMX Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Ryan Allington Tiverton BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
6.  Elliot Norrish Tiverton BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)

Male 10 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10 yr - Results
1.  Howard Manaton Burnham BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)

Male 11-12 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11-12 yr - Results
1.  Oliver Fay Tiverton BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Callum Webber Tiverton BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
3.  Daniel Davis Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Thomas Novis Unknown 0

4. Thomas Novis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  David Price Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
6.  Albie Hopes Glasgow Sprint Track Cycling T... Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
7.  Charlie Leggett Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
8.  Emma Coles Unknown 0

8. Emma Coles -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Matthew Roddis Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
10.  Oliver Boothroyd Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
11.  Joshua Moore Unknown 0

11. Joshua Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Nathaniel Olson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Daniel Shurmer Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
14.  Bethan Hallett Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Kieran Parker Bristol BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
16.  Tim Jones Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
17.  Mathew Abbott Bristol BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
17.  Ben Kirtland Unknown 0

17. Ben Kirtland -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Jakob Lamberton Unknown 0

17. Jakob Lamberton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Maxx Gatting West Lothian Clarion CC Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
21.  Harry Chung Unknown 0

21. Harry Chung -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Morley Rase Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
22.  Elliot Fay Unknown 0

22. Elliot Fay -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Daniel Tayler Unknown 0

24. Daniel Tayler -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Male 13-14 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13-14 yr - Results
1.  Daniel McBride Diss & District CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Ben Clarkson Greenmachine BMX Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
3.  Samuel Novis Greenmachine BMX Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
4.  Sam Hann Tiverton BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
5.  Arron Shurmer Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
6.  Ryan Thomson Bristol BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
7.  Liam Webber Tiverton BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
8.  Samuel Leggett Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
9.  Jake Cornforth Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
10.  Sam Rowland Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
11.  Lee Green Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
12.  Zach Stevens Unknown 0

12. Zach Stevens -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Nicholas Bessell Bristol BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
14.  James Trevascus Bristol BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
15.  Curtis Lewis Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
16.  Peter Kemp Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
17.  Christopher Hunt Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
17.  Jack Lanyon Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Male 15-16 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 15-16 yr - Results
1.  Jason Fay Tiverton BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
2.  Benjamin Blake Tiverton BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
3.  Daniel Pople Bristol BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
4.  Curtis Manaton Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Andrew Cameron Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Andrew Roddis Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
7.  Martyn Green Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
8.  Rikki Thomson Bristol BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
9.  Christopher Bessell Bristol BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
10.  Lucy Hodson Unknown 0

10. Lucy Hodson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Jack Winter Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
12.  Joe Shipley Groove Racing Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
13.  Jonathan Jones Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
14.  Marcus Chung Unknown 0

14. Marcus Chung -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Male 17 and Over

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 17 and Over - Results
1.  Daniel Thorne Greenmachine BMX Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
2.  Ashley Davis Unknown N/A 0

2. Ashley Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Daniel Hodge Bristol BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
4.  Ryan Hodge Redline/Groove Racing Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
5.  Ben Shipley Groove Racing Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
6.  Iain Watton Decoy BMX Club Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
7.  Daniel Tipton Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Matthew Herman Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Sam Coleman Unknown N/A 0

9. Sam Coleman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Joshua Yeoman Bristol BMX Club Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men

Male 25 and Over

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 25 and Over - Results
1.  Peter Moore Tiverton BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Mark Graham Bristol BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Jai Kemp Redline/Groove Racing Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Johnathan Dominguez http://www.giant-helston.co.uk Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  James Pople Unknown N/A 0

5. James Pople -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Justin Gatting Bideford BMX Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Ian Wheeler Tiverton BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
8.  Gail Aspden Unknown 0

8. Gail Aspden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Female 7-9 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 7-9 yr - Results
1.  Katie Yeates Decoy BMX Club Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
2.  Emily Green Unknown 0

2. Emily Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Alisha Parker Bristol BMX Club Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
4.  Shannon Blake WyndyMilla - Reynolds Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
5.  Beth Rickett Duchy Pirates Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Megan Wherry Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
7.  Georgia Head Unknown 0

7. Georgia Head -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Female 10-12 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 10-12 yr - Results
1.  Charlie Butler Burnham BMX Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
2.  Becky Davis Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
3.  Katie Kemp Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)

Female 13-15 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 13-15 yr - Results
1.  Charlotte Green Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Female (13-15) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (13-15)
2.  Georgia Rase Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Female (13-15) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (13-15)
3.  Jessica Rooke CHAINGANG Racing Team Unknown Female (13-15) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (13-15)

Female 16 and Over

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 16 and Over - Results
1.  Elly Skinner Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Unknown Junior Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Female

Cruiser 16 and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 16 and Under - Results
1.  Steven Mitchell Bristol BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)

Cruiser 25-29 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 25-29 yr - Results
1.  Ian Wheeler Tiverton BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
2.  Justin Gatting Bideford BMX Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Cruiser 30-39 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 30-39 yr - Results
1.  CJ Butler Burnham BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Peter Moore Unknown N/A 0

2. Peter Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Neil Hopes Bristol BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Steven Perry Unknown N/A 0

4. Steven Perry -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Lee Yeoman Bristol BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Mark Fernihough Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Johnathan Dominguez http://www.giant-helston.co.uk Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Tim Lamberton Manchester Bicycle Club Unknown 0

8. Tim Lamberton - Manchester Bicycle Club

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Gail Aspden Unknown 0

9. Gail Aspden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Paula Hallett Unknown 0

10. Paula Hallett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Cruiser 40 and Over

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 40 and Over - Results
1.  Dave Herman Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Ian Wherry Unknown N/A 0

2. Ian Wherry -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Novice 6 and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 6 and Under - Results
1.  Jake Derry Unknown 0

1. Jake Derry -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Novice 7-9 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 7-9 yr - Results
1.  Tommy Schofield Unknown 0

1. Tommy Schofield -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Benji Armitage Unknown 0

2. Benji Armitage -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Murray Crewes Unknown 0

3. Murray Crewes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Cameron Slade Unknown 0

4. Cameron Slade -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Novice 10-13 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 10-13 yr - Results
1.  Daniel Bawden Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
2.  Kieran Crewes Unknown 0

2. Kieran Crewes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Luke Armitage Unknown 0

3. Luke Armitage -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Josh Bennett Unknown 0

4. Josh Bennett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  James Head Unknown 0

5. James Head -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Luke Wren Unknown 0

6. Luke Wren -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Novice 14+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 14+ - Results
1.  Ross Yoeman Unknown 0

1. Ross Yoeman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

Info for Riders

Expert race fee is £12 for 2 rounds or £9 for 1 round. Novice race fee is £10 for 2 or £7 for 1. 14 races to count for points and trophy.

The Races

6 and Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/06/07 12:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 03/06/07 – 12:00
MTB IA
Male 7 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/06/07 12:01 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 03/06/07 – 12:01
MTB IA
Male 8 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/06/07 12:02 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 03/06/07 – 12:02
MTB IA
Male 9 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/06/07 12:03 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 03/06/07 – 12:03
MTB IA
Male 10 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/06/07 12:04 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 03/06/07 – 12:04
MTB IA
Male 11-12 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/06/07 12:05 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 03/06/07 – 12:05
MTB IA
Male 13-14 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/06/07 12:06 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 03/06/07 – 12:06
MTB IA
Male 15-16 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/06/07 12:07 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 03/06/07 – 12:07
MTB IA
Male 17 and Over Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/06/07 12:08 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 03/06/07 – 12:08
Male 25 and Over Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/06/07 12:09 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 03/06/07 – 12:09
Female 7-9 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/06/07 12:10 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 03/06/07 – 12:10
MTB IA
Female 10-12 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/06/07 12:11 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 03/06/07 – 12:11
Female 13-15 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/06/07 12:12 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 03/06/07 – 12:12
Female 16 and Over Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/06/07 12:13 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 03/06/07 – 12:13
Cruiser 16 and Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/06/07 12:14 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 03/06/07 – 12:14
Cruiser 25-29 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/06/07 12:15 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 03/06/07 – 12:15
Cruiser 30-39 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/06/07 12:16 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 03/06/07 – 12:16
Cruiser 40 and Over Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/06/07 12:17 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 03/06/07 – 12:17
Novice 6 and Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/06/07 12:18 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 03/06/07 – 12:18
Novice 7-9 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/06/07 12:19 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 03/06/07 – 12:19
MTB IA
Novice 10-13 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/06/07 12:20 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 03/06/07 – 12:20
Novice 14+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/06/07 12:21 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 03/06/07 – 12:21
MTB IA

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk