BC West Thames/Hemel Hempstead CC Circuit R

Road – Saturday, 30 Aug 2003

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

7262003090

Start Date:

Sat, 30th Aug 2003

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4/W/J - Results
1.  Adam Thomson Swindon RC Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Nicholas Mawson Swindon RC Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Duncan Sherwood Hillingdon Cycling Club Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  David Gayler Kenton RC Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Barry Ford Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Robert Fallon Fit-For Unknown Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Paul Pickup Liphook Cycles RT Unknown Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
1.  Paul Pickup Liphook Cycles RT Unknown Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  George Richardson Kona UK/Paligap Unknown Elite 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  George Richardson Kona UK/Paligap Unknown 1st 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Ian Holt Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Ian Holt Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Simon Gaywood CC Luton Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Simon Gaywood CC Luton Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Paul Crook Angliasport Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Paul Crook Angliasport Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Justin Hoy Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Justin Hoy Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Christopher Doel Team Rochelle Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Christopher Doel Team Rochelle Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Nick Abraham Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Nick Abraham Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Warrick Spence London Dynamo Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Warrick Spence London Dynamo Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Nigel Williams Python Racing Team Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Nigel Williams Python Racing Team Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U16/U14/U12/U10/U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 - Results

About the Event

Info for Riders

EOL only. Extra Entry Fee of £1 for unaffiliated Tuesday Series riders [Old Thier Ref: CENT/21/03]

The Races

3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/08/03 00:00 --- --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sat 30/08/03 – 00:00
40km / 25 miles
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/08/03 00:00 --- --- 80km / 50 miles
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sat 30/08/03 – 00:00
80km / 50 miles
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/08/03 00:00 --- ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sat 30/08/03 – 00:00

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

7262003090

Start Date:

Sat, 30th Aug 2003

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4/W/J - Results
1.  Adam Thomson Swindon RC Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Nicholas Mawson Swindon RC Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Duncan Sherwood Hillingdon Cycling Club Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  David Gayler Kenton RC Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Barry Ford Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Robert Fallon Fit-For Unknown Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Paul Pickup Liphook Cycles RT Unknown Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
1.  Paul Pickup Liphook Cycles RT Unknown Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  George Richardson Kona UK/Paligap Unknown Elite 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  George Richardson Kona UK/Paligap Unknown 1st 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Ian Holt Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Ian Holt Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Simon Gaywood CC Luton Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Simon Gaywood CC Luton Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Paul Crook Angliasport Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Paul Crook Angliasport Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Justin Hoy Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Justin Hoy Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Christopher Doel Team Rochelle Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Christopher Doel Team Rochelle Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Nick Abraham Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Nick Abraham Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Warrick Spence London Dynamo Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Warrick Spence London Dynamo Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Nigel Williams Python Racing Team Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Nigel Williams Python Racing Team Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U16/U14/U12/U10/U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 - Results

About the Event

Info for Riders

EOL only. Extra Entry Fee of £1 for unaffiliated Tuesday Series riders [Old Thier Ref: CENT/21/03]

The Races

3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/08/03 00:00 --- --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sat 30/08/03 – 00:00
40km / 25 miles
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/08/03 00:00 --- --- 80km / 50 miles
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sat 30/08/03 – 00:00
80km / 50 miles
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/08/03 00:00 --- ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sat 30/08/03 – 00:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk